For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11019 KONARK EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11019-KONARK EXPRESS
C shivaji term mumbai to Bhubaneswar | Distance-1930Kms | Travel Time 37:30Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource15:0501
2DRDADAR15:1815:202:0091
3TNATHANE15:3815:402:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN16:0116:032:00541
5KJTKARJAT16:4316:452:001001
6LNLLONAVALA17:3317:352:001281
7PUNEPUNE JN19:0019:055:001921
8DDDAUND JN20:3520:405:002681
9SURSOLAPUR JN00:2000:255:004552
10KLBGKALABURAGI JN02:3002:333:005682
11WADIWADI03:5004:0010:006052
12SEMSERAM04:2404:251:006422
13TDUTANDUR04:5304:552:006762
14LPILINGAMPALLI06:3906:401:007662
15BMTBEGAMPET07:0007:022:007842
16SCSECUNDERABAD JN07:4508:0015:007882
17KZJKAZIPET JN10:0810:102:009202
18WLWARANGAL10:1810:202:009302
19MABDMAHBUBABAD11:0811:102:009912
20KMTKHAMMAM11:5912:001:0010382
21MDRMADHIRA12:3112:321:0010822
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:5014:0515:0011382
23EEELURU14:4814:502:0011972
24TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM15:1815:202:0012452
25NDDNIDADAVOLU JN15:4315:452:0012642
26RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:2316:252:0012872
27SLOSAMALKOT JN17:0917:101:0013372
28PAPPITHAPURAM17:2517:261:0013492
29TUNITUNI17:5417:551:0013912
30AKPANAKAPALLE19:1919:201:0014542
31VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM20:4521:0520:0014872
32VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:0822:135:0015482
33CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:1023:122:0016172
34PSAPALASA00:1800:202:0016903
35SPTSOMPETA00:4700:492:0017223
36IPMICHCHPURAM01:0301:052:0017403
37BAMBRAHMAPUR01:3001:4010:0017643
38CAPCHATRAPUR01:5401:562:0017863
39BALUBALUGAN02:3802:402:0018403
40KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:4503:505:0019113
41BBSBHUBANESWAR04:35Destination19303
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2021
Decision to restore the cancellation/reduction in frequency of special trains earlier with revised frequency for the convenience of passengers.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/06/2021                 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 06.06.2021 

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु पूर्व में विशेष गाड़ियों के निरस्तीकरण/आवृति मे की गई कमी को संशोधित आवृति के साथ रीस्टोर करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है- 

[1]  निरस्त की गई विशेष गाड़ियों का रीस्टोरेशन 

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

प्रकार

संचालन की संशोधित आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी रीस्टोरेशन की तिथि

1

02033 कानपुर सेंट्रल-नई दिल्ली

शताब्दी विशेष

सप्ताह में 4 दिन  (मंगलवारगुरुवाररविवार को छोड़कर)

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

2

02034 नई दिल्ली-कानपुर सेंट्रल

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

3

04198 ग्वालियर-भोपाल

आरक्षित सुपरफास्ट विशेष

सप्ताह में 5 दिन

(रविवारबुधवार को छोड़कर)

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

4

04197 भोपाल-ग्वालियर

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

5

02179 लखनऊ जं.-आगरा फोर्ट

आरक्षित सुपरफास्ट विशेष

सप्ताह में 5 दिन

(शनिवाररविवार को छोड़कर)

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

6

02180 आगरा फोर्ट-लखनऊ जं.

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

7

04195 आगरा फोर्ट-अजमेर

आरक्षित सुपरफास्ट विशेष

सप्ताह में 5 दिन

(शनिवाररविवार को छोड़कर)

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

8

04196 अजमेर -आगरा फोर्ट

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

9

01807 झाँसी-आगरा कैंट

आरक्षितविशेष

प्रतिदिन

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

10

01808 आगरा कैंट -झाँसी

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

11

01911* ईदगाह -बांदीकुई

अनारक्षितविशेष

प्रतिदिन

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

12

01912 बांदीकुई -ईदगाह

08.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

 *गाड़ी सं. 01911 ईदगाह-बांदीकुई अनारक्षितविशेष के समय में दिनांक 07.06.2021 से संशोधन किया जा रहा है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

स्टेशन

01911 ईदगाह -बांदीकुई

आगमन

प्रस्थान

ईदगाह आगरा जं.

  --

1805

बिचपुरी

1817

1818

रायभा

1826

1827

अछनेरा

1833

1835

चिकसाना

1843

1844

इकरान

1850

1851

नोह बछमदी

1857

1858

भरतपुर जं.

1905

1907

हेलक

1919

1920

पपरेडा

1927

1928

नदबई

1936

1937

तारचेरा

1944

1945

खेरिल

1953

1954

दांतला

2

2020/02/2313-02-2020
Infrastructure Work on Solapur Division – Train running pattern

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Infrastructure Work o­n Solapur Division – Train running pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti-Dudhani-Kulali stations o­n Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division from 16.2.2020 to 25.2.2020.The train running pattern during this period will be as under:


Trains cancelled

·11017 LTT-Karaikal Express o­n 22.2.2020

·11018 Karaikal-LTT Express o­n 24.2.2020

·19419 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 16.2.2020, 20.2.2020 & 23.2.2020

·19420 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 19.2.2020 & 22.2.2020

·22919 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 19.2.2020

·22920 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 17.2.2020 & 24.2.2020

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 4.3.2020

·57130 Hyderabad-Vijayapura Passenger

·57129 Vijayapura-Bolarum Passenger

·57628 Kalaburagi-Solapur Passenger

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020

·57134 Raichur-Vijayapura Passenger

·57133 Vijayapura-Raichur Passenger

·71301 Solapur-Guntakal Passenger

·71302 Guntakal-Kalaburagi Passenger

·71305 Kalaburagi-Wadi Passenger

·71306 Wadi-Solapur Passenger

·11312 Hassan-Solapur Express

·11311 Solapur-Hassan Express

 

Trains diverted and short terminated

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Secunderabad-Nizamabad-Manmad-Daund Chord line and short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Pune and run via Daund chord line-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad

 

Trains short terminated

·57660 Falaknuma-Kalaburagi Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short terminate at Wadi

·57659 Solapur-Falaknuma Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Wadi

 

 

Trains diverted

·11019/11020 CSMT-Bhubaneshwar-CSMT Konark Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad.

·12701 CSMT-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·12702 Hyderabad-CSMT Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·17031 CSMT-Hyderabad Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·17032 Hyderabad-CSMT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·11027/11028 CSMT-Dr.MGR Chennai Central –CSMT Mail JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

·22881 Pune-Bhubaneshwar Express JCO 20.2.2020 via Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·22882 Bhubaneshwar-Pune Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi

·16501 Ahmedabad-Yesvantpur Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Pune-Miraj-Hubballi-Krishnarajapuram

·16502 Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 16.2.2020 and 23.2.2020 via Krishnarajapuram-Hubballi-Miraj-Pune

·22601 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 19.2.2020 via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Hotgi-Solapur

·22602 Sainagar Shirdi-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 21.2.2020 via Solapur-Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work.

--- --- ---

Date: February 13, 2020

2020/02/23

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit