For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11019 KONARK EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11019-KONARK EXPRESS
C shivaji term mumbai to Bhubaneswar | Distance-1930Kms | Travel Time 37:30Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource15:0501
2DRDADAR15:1815:202:0091
3TNATHANE15:3815:402:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN16:0116:032:00541
5KJTKARJAT16:4316:452:001001
6LNLLONAVALA17:3317:352:001281
7PUNEPUNE JN19:0019:055:001921
8DDDAUND JN20:3520:405:002681
9SURSOLAPUR JN00:2000:255:004552
10KLBGKALABURAGI JN02:3002:333:005682
11WADIWADI03:5004:0010:006052
12SEMSERAM04:2404:251:006422
13TDUTANDUR04:5304:552:006762
14LPILINGAMPALLI06:3906:401:007662
15BMTBEGAMPET07:0007:022:007842
16SCSECUNDERABAD JN07:4508:0015:007882
17KZJKAZIPET JN10:0810:102:009202
18WLWARANGAL10:1810:202:009302
19MABDMAHBUBABAD11:0811:102:009912
20KMTKHAMMAM11:5912:001:0010382
21MDRMADHIRA12:3112:321:0010822
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:5014:0515:0011382
23EEELURU14:4814:502:0011972
24TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM15:1815:202:0012452
25NDDNIDADAVOLU JN15:4315:452:0012642
26RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:2316:252:0012872
27SLOSAMALKOT JN17:0917:101:0013372
28PAPPITHAPURAM17:2517:261:0013492
29TUNITUNI17:5417:551:0013912
30AKPANAKAPALLE19:1919:201:0014542
31VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM20:4521:0520:0014872
32VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:0822:135:0015482
33CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:1023:122:0016172
34PSAPALASA00:1800:202:0016903
35SPTSOMPETA00:4700:492:0017223
36IPMICHCHPURAM01:0301:052:0017403
37BAMBRAHMAPUR01:3001:4010:0017643
38CAPCHATRAPUR01:5401:562:0017863
39BALUBALUGAN02:3802:402:0018403
40KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:4503:505:0019113
41BBSBHUBANESWAR04:35Destination19303
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/1606-08-2019
CR Trains Update-5 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-5

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

SR.

TRAIN

FROM

TO

JCO

REMARKS

1

11019

CSMT

BBS

05.08.19

DIVERTED VIAKYN-IGP-MMR-AWB-NED-SC

2

11092

PUNE

BHUJ

05.08.19

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR-JL-ST

3

16534

SBC

JU

04.08.19

DIVERTED VIA PA-DD-MMR-JL-ST

4

22106

 

 

05.08.19

CANCELLED

5

12164

MS

DR

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

6

11042

MAS

CSMT

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

7

16340

NCJ

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO DD AND RETURNED AS 16351 OF JCO 06.08.19 EX. DD & 16339 JCO 07.08.19 RESPECTIVELY.

8

11022

TEN

DR

06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO PUNE AND WILL BE RETURNED AS 11005 EX. PUNE JCO 08.08.19

9

11014

CBE

LTT

06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO PUNE AND WILL BE RETURNED AS 11013 JCO 07.08.19.EX. PUNE.

10

16382

CAPE

CSMT

05.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO SUR & 16381 CSMT-SUR JCO 06.08.19

11

16346

TVC

LTT

05.08.19
06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

12

11028

MAS

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

13

12201

LTT

KCVL

05.08.19

CANCELLED

14

12702

HYB

CSMT

06.08.19

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR-IGP-CSMT & WILL RUN 12701

15

17032

HYB

CSMT

06.08.19

CANCELLED

16

17031

HYB

CSMT

07.08.19

CANCELLED

17

12220

SC

LTT

06.08.19

CANCELLED

18

17058

SC

CSMT

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

19

17018

SC

2
2019/8/1205-08-2019
Mumbai
CR - Trains update-1 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-1

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/land slide in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

Trains Short Terminated

·11040Gondia – Kolhapur Express JCO 4.8.2019 short terminated at Miraj.

 

Trains short Originate

·16590 Kolhapur – Bengaluru Express JCO. 5.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj.

·17416 Kolhapur – Tirupati Express JCO 5.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj.

·11039Kolhapur – Gondia Express JCO 5.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj.

·11404 Kolhapur – Nagpur Express JCO 5.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj.

 

Trains diverted and rescheduled

·19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express JCO 4.8.2019 diverted via Daund – Manmad – Jalgaon – Surat.

·11025 Bhusaval – Pune Express JCO 5.8.2019 diverted via Manmad – Daund

·11026 Pune – Bhusaval Express JCO 5.8.2019 diverted via Daund –

Manmad.

·11084Kazipet – LTT Express JCO 3.8.2019 now diverted via Manmad – Daund and run upto LTT.

·11019 Mumbai – Bhubaneshwar Konark Express JCO 5.8.2019 will be diverted via Kalyan – Igatpuri – Manmad – Aurangabad – Nanded – Secunderabad.

·12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Express diverted via Igatpuri – Manmad – Wadi – Guntakal –Erode.

Trains cancelled

·12298Pune – Ahmedabad JCO 5.8.2019.

·17032Hyderabad – Mumbai JCO5.8.2019.

·11020Bhubaneshwar – Mumbai Konark Express JCO. 5.8.2019

 

--- --- ---

Date: August 5, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit