For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11019 KONARK EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11019-KONARK EXPRESS
C shivaji term mumbai to Bhubaneswar | Distance-1930Kms | Travel Time 37:30Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource15:0501
2DRDADAR15:1815:202:0091
3TNATHANE15:3815:402:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN16:0116:032:00541
5KJTKARJAT16:4316:452:001001
6LNLLONAVALA17:3317:352:001281
7PUNEPUNE JN19:0019:055:001921
8DDDAUND JN20:3520:405:002681
9SURSOLAPUR JN00:2000:255:004552
10KLBGKALABURAGI JN02:3002:333:005682
11WADIWADI03:5004:0010:006052
12SEMSERAM04:2404:251:006422
13TDUTANDUR04:5304:552:006762
14LPILINGAMPALLI06:3906:401:007662
15BMTBEGAMPET07:0007:022:007842
16SCSECUNDERABAD JN07:4508:0015:007882
17KZJKAZIPET JN10:0810:102:009202
18WLWARANGAL10:1810:202:009302
19MABDMAHBUBABAD11:0811:102:009912
20KMTKHAMMAM11:5912:001:0010382
21MDRMADHIRA12:3112:321:0010822
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:5014:0515:0011382
23EEELURU14:4814:502:0011972
24TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM15:1815:202:0012452
25NDDNIDADAVOLU JN15:4315:452:0012642
26RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:2316:252:0012872
27SLOSAMALKOT JN17:0917:101:0013372
28PAPPITHAPURAM17:2517:261:0013492
29TUNITUNI17:5417:551:0013912
30AKPANAKAPALLE19:1919:201:0014542
31VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM20:4521:0520:0014872
32VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:0822:135:0015482
33CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:1023:122:0016172
34PSAPALASA00:1800:202:0016903
35SPTSOMPETA00:4700:492:0017223
36IPMICHCHPURAM01:0301:052:0017403
37BAMBRAHMAPUR01:3001:4010:0017643
38CAPCHATRAPUR01:5401:562:0017863
39BALUBALUGAN02:3802:402:0018403
40KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:4503:505:0019113
41BBSBHUBANESWAR04:35Destination19303
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0104-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
MORE TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED IN VIEW OF CYCLONE JAWAD


In order to ensure the Safety of passengers and in view of Cyclone - Jawad, it has been decided to cancel the following trains o­n 4th & 5th December, 2021.

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 4th December, 2021:

 

01.18045 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express from Howrah.

 

02.12841 Howrah Chennai Central Coromandal Express from Howrah.

 

03.22877 Howrah-Ernakulam Express from Howrah.

 

04.18420 Jayanagar—Puri Express from Jaynagar.

 

05.18409 Howrah-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Howrah.

 

06.12837 Howrah-Puri Express from Howrah.

 

07.12863 Howrah0Yesvantpur Express from Howrah.

 

08.18532 Visakhapatnam-Palasa Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express from Hatia.

 

10.18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-gama Amaravati Express from Howrah.

 

11.12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail from Howrah.

 

12.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

13.17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express from Bilaspur.

 

14.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba.

 

15.13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad.

 

16.18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

17.20837 Bhubaneswar-Junagarh Road Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

18.18426 Durg-Puri Express from Durg.

 

19.08461 Cuttack-Paradeep Special from Cuttack.

 

20.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express from Secunderabad.

 

21.12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express from Secunderabad.

 

22.17480 Tirupati-Bilaspur Express from Tirupati.

 

23.22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express from Villupuram.

 

24.17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express from Secunderabad.

 

25.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai.

 

26.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express.

 

27.11019 CSMT, Mumbai-Bhubaneswar Konark Express from Mumbai.

 

28.17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur.

 

29.18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

30.13352 Alleppy-Dhanbad Express from Allppey.

 

31.12375 Tambaram-Jasidih Express from Tambaram.

 

32.18448 Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express from Jagadalpur.

 

33.20838 Junagarh Road-Bhubaneswar Express from Junagarh Road.

 

34.08462 Paradeep-Cuttack Special from Paradeep.

 

35.08454 Cuttack-Bhadrak Special from Cuttack.

 

36.08453 Bhadrak-Cuttack Special from Bhadrak.

 

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 5th December, 2021:

 

01.18531 Palasa-Visakhapatnam Express from Palasa.

 

02.18463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Prashanti Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

03.12845 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Cant Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

04.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

05.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

07.18417 Puri-Gunupur Express from Puri.

 

08.18418 Gunupur-Puri Express from Gunupur.

 

09.20819 Puri-Okha Express from Puri.

 

10.22871 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

11.18105 Rourkela-Puri Express from Rourkela.

 

12.17244 Rayagada-Guntur Express from Rayagada.

2

09-06-2021
Decision to restore the cancellation/reduction in frequency of special trains earlier with revised frequency for the convenience of passengers.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/06/2021                 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 06.06.2021 

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु पूर्व में विशेष गाड़ियों के निरस्तीकरण/आवृति मे की गई कमी को संशोधित आवृति के साथ रीस्टोर करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है- 

[1]  निरस्त की गई विशेष गाड़ियों का रीस्टोरेशन 

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

प्रकार

संचालन की संशोधित आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी रीस्टोरेशन की तिथि

1

02033 कानपुर सेंट्रल-नई दिल्ली

शताब्दी विशेष

सप्ताह में 4 दिन  (मंगलवारगुरुवाररविवार को छोड़कर)

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

2

02034 नई दिल्ली-कानपुर सेंट्रल

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

3

04198 ग्वालियर-भोपाल

आरक्षित सुपरफास्ट विशेष

सप्ताह में 5 दिन

(रविवारबुधवार को छोड़कर)

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

4

04197 भोपाल-ग्वालियर

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

5

02179 लखनऊ जं.-आगरा फोर्ट

आरक्षित सुपरफास्ट विशेष

सप्ताह में 5 दिन

(शनिवाररविवार को छोड़कर)

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

6

02180 आगरा फोर्ट-लखनऊ जं.

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

7

04195 आगरा फोर्ट-अजमेर

आरक्षित सुपरफास्ट विशेष

सप्ताह में 5 दिन

(शनिवाररविवार को छोड़कर)

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

8

04196 अजमेर -आगरा फोर्ट

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

9

01807 झाँसी-आगरा कैंट

आरक्षितविशेष

प्रतिदिन

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

10

01808 आगरा कैंट -झाँसी

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

11

01911* ईदगाह -बांदीकुई

अनारक्षितविशेष

प्रतिदिन

07.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

12

01912 बांदीकुई -ईदगाह

08.06.2021 से अगले निर्देश तक

 *गाड़ी सं. 01911 ईदगाह-बांदीकुई अनारक्षितविशेष के समय में दिनांक 07.06.2021 से संशोधन किया जा रहा है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

स्टेशन

01911 ईदगाह -बांदीकुई

आगमन

प्रस्थान

ईदगाह आगरा जं.

  --

1805

बिचपुरी

1817

1818

रायभा

1826

1827

अछनेरा

1833

1835

चिकसाना

1843

1844

इकरान

1850

1851

नोह बछमदी

1857

1858

भरतपुर जं.

1905

1907

हेलक

1919

1920

पपरेडा

1927

1928

नदबई

1936

1937

तारचेरा

1944

1945

खेरिल

1953

1954

दांतला

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit