For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSSC04:10VSKP13:309:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPSC05:40VSKP17:3011:50TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSC05:40VSKP17:3011:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPSC07:05VSKP19:4012:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
12513SC GHY EXPSC07:20VSKP19:1011:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPSC07:20VSKP20:3513:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLSC07:30VSKP20:3513:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSSC08:00VSKP20:4512:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSC09:20VSKP22:0512:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPSC10:20VSKP23:4013:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
02784SC BBS SPLSC12:30DVD01:0312:33W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02784 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPKCG13:00DVD01:0012:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSC15:55VSKP03:3011:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPSC16:50VSKP07:1014:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPSC17:40VSKP05:5012:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
12784SC VSKP AC EXPSC17:50VSKP06:5013:00SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
07016KCG VSKP SPLKCG18:45VSKP07:5013:05TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
07148KCG VSKP SPLKCG18:45VSKP06:3011:45SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07148 Status
22204VSKP DURONTO EXSC20:15VSKP06:3010:15M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,22204 Status
12740VSKP GARIB RATHSC20:30VSKP07:4011:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12740 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPSC21:05VSKP11:1514:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSSC21:35VSKP10:2012:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
20812NED VSKP SF EXPSC21:50VSKP10:1512:25W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20812 Status
20810NAGAWALI SF EXPSC21:50VSKP10:1012:20M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20810 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/2209-04-2021
Traffic and Power Block at Nahur station on 10/11.4.2021 intervening night

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Traffic and Power Block at Nahur station o­n 10/11.4.2021 intervening night

 

Central Railway will operate traffic and power block o­n Up slow, Up and Down fast lines and o­n 5th and 6th lines lines between Vikhroli and Mulund stations for launching of girders by road craneat kms 28/06 from 01.00 hrs to 04.30 hrs o­n 11.4.2021 (intervening night of 10/11.4.2021).

 

Due to this block, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Following Up Special trains will be regulated at Thane/Mulund and arrive destination behind schedule by 20 minutes

02810 UP Howrah-CSMT special JCO 9.4.2021

01134 UP Mangalore Jn-CSMT special JCO 10.4.2021

01020 UP Bhubaneshwar-CSMT special JCO 9.4.2021

02541 UP Gorakhpur-LTT Special JCO 9.4.2021

08519 UP Vishakapatnam-LTT Special JCO 9.4.2021

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

--- ---

Date: April 9, 2021

PR No.2021/04/22

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.14/2020-2106-04-2021
Secunderabad
Implement Preventive Measures to Contain Spread of Coronavirus and Ensure Safe Journey to the Passengers - Shri Gajanan Mallya, GM, SCR



Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway conducted a review meeting o­n implementation of Covid-19 preventive measures, Safety, Freight loading and o­ngoing Infrastructure developmental works of the Zone today i.e., 6th April, 2021 from Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad. Principal Heads of Departments; Divisional Railway Managers (DRMs) of all the six divisions viz., Vijayawada, Guntakal, Guntur, Secunderabad, Hyderabad and Nanded Divisions participated through web conference.

Shri Gajanan Mallya stressed o­n the implementation of preventive measures to contain the spread of Coronavirus and ensure safe journey to the passengers. He instructed all the Officials to be more vigilant o­n follow up action and adopting the strict guidelines with regard to Covid-19 spread. He instructed DRMs to focus o­n regular sanitization of station premises and trains. He also instructed the officials to educate the passengers about wearing mask properly while o­n journey, frequent washing of hands and following the social distancing norms at mass contact areas.

He instructed the officials to provide sufficient number of sanitizers at work places such as crew booking lobbies, workshops and training institutes etc. He advised all the employees to follow the guidelines at office premises and as well as in houses also to prevent virus spread. He instructed the officials to keep notices at station premises/offices to restrict the entry of unnecessary persons. He also reviewed o­n the facilities/treatment available at Railway Hospitals and instructed to step up the facilities if the situation demands. He also issued instructions to speedup the vaccination for front line workers like Booking and Ticket checking staff, Loco pilots, Guards and RPF etc.

The General Manager stressed o­n the special safety drives advised by the Railway Board o­n “Smoking and Carriage of Inflammable materials”, “precautions to be taken while backing the train” involving concerned departments for a period of 15 days. Intensive drives shall be conducted against smoking in trains and railway premises and violators may be booked under relevant provisions of Railways Act or Tobacco Act.

Shri Gajanan Mallya conducted a detailed review o­n safety of train operations in the Zone. The General Manager stated that the safety in train operations has improved comparatively with last years performance. He reviewed the works in progress with regard to elimination of Level crossings over the zone and instructed to plan as per the prescribed targets for safer and hassle free movement of train operations.

The General Manager also held a detailed review o­n freight loading performance of the Zone including Parcel traffic. He instructed the DRMs to make prepare action plan for growth in freight loading especially materials like Coal, Cement, Granite, Gypsum, Fly ash etc. He conducted a detailed review o­n the efforts of Business Development Units (BDU’s) and strategies being implemented to improve loading and new traffic avenues. He discussed o­n feasibility to run more Kisan Rails for the benefit of farmers and traders and instructed to focus o­n new areas to improve freight loading over the Zone.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit