For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12728 GODAVARI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12728-GODAVARI EXP
Hyderabad decan to Vishakapatnam | Distance-709Kms | Travel Time 12:35Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
21651285910XX350XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSourcee17:1501
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN17:3517:405:00101
3KZJKAZIPET JN19:3019:322:001421
4WLWARANGAL19:4519:472:001521
5MABDMAHBUBABAD20:3220:331:002121
6KMTKHAMMAM21:1021:122:002591
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:0523:1510:003591
8EEELURU00:0100:021:004182
9TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM00:4100:421:004662
10NDDNIDADAVOLU JN00:5700:581:004862
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:3901:412:005082
12APTANAPARTI02:0102:021:005322
13SLOSAMALKOT JN02:2302:241:005592
14PAPPITHAPURAM02:3602:371:005712
15ANVANNAVARAM02:5302:552:005952
16TUNITUNI03:1003:111:006122
17NRPNARSIPATNAM RD03:3003:311:006342
18YLMELLAMANCHILI03:4703:481:006522
19AKPANAKAPALLE04:0504:061:006762
20DVDDUVVADA05:1005:111:006922
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:50Destination7092
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.652/2022-2302-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 652 - Permanent / Temporary Augmentation of Trains with Additional Coaches


In order to provide additional travelling facility for waitlisted passengers during festival season, the following trains are permanent / temporarily augmented with additional coaches as detailed below:

Temporary Augmentation:

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Augmented with

With effect from

1

17007

Secunderabad - Darbhanga

Sleeper Class – 02 Coaches

01.11.2022 to 29.11.2022

2

17008

Darbhanga - Secunderabad

04.11.2022 to 02.12.2022

3

22737

Secunderabad – Hisar

Sleeper Class – 01 Coach

01.11.2022 to 30.11.2022

4

22738

Hisar - Secunderabad

04.11.2022 to 04.12.2022

5

17014

Hyderabad - Hadapsar

Sleeper Class – 01 Coach

03.11.2022 to 28.11.2022

6

17013

Hadapsar - Hyderabad

04.11.2022 to 29.11.2022

7

22708

Tirupati – Visakhapatnam

AC Chair Car – 01 Coach

02.11.2022 to 30.11.2022

8

22707

Visakhapatnam – Tirupati

03.11.2022 to 01.12.2022

9

12795

Vijayawada – Lingampalli

Chair Car – 01 Coach

01.11.2022 to 30.11.2022

10

12796

Lingampalli – Vijayawada

02.11.2022 to 01.12.2022

11

17247

Narsapur – Dharmavaram

Sleeper Class – 01 Coach

01.11.2022 to 30.11.2022

12

17248

Dharmavaram – Narsapur

02.11.2022 to 01.12.2022

Permanent Augmentation:

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Augmented with

With effect from

1

12728

Hyderabad – Visakhapatnam

3AC – 01 Coach

28.10.2022

2

12727

Visakhapatnam – Hyderabad

29.10.2022

 

 





2
0104-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

Train Services affected in ECoR jurisdiction in view of agitation:

 

Cancellation, Partial Cancellation & Diversion of Trains.

 

 

Cancellation of Train from ECoRfor Agitation:

 

 

01.08439 Puri-Patna Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022

 

02.20823 Puri-Ajmer Express from Puri o­n 20.06.2022

 

03.08522 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur Special from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

04.08521 Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special from Guntur o­n 18.06.2022.

 

05.18551 Visakhapatnam-Kirandul Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

06.18551 Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Express from Kirandul o­n 19.06.2022.

 

07.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Simhadri Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

08.12807 Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin Samata Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

09.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.06.2022.

 

10.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

11.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.05.2022.

 

12.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 19.06.2022.

 

 

13.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

14.17268 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

15.22805 Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Super Fast via Sambalpur City from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.06.2022.

 

16.18309 Sambalpur-Jammu Tawi Express from Sambalpur o­n 18.06.2022

 

17.12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandankanan Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022.

 

18.12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Train towards ECoRfor Agitation:

 

 

01.08440 Patna-Puri Express from Patna o­n 19.06.2022

 

02.20824 Ajmer-Puri Express from Ajmer o­n 23.06.2022

 

03.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022.

 

04.12808 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Samata Express from Nizamuddin o­n 20.06.2022

 

05.12816 Anand Vihar-Puri Nandankanan Express from Anand Vihar o­n 18.06.2022

 

06.18420 Jay Nagar-Puri Express from Jay Nagar o­n 18.06.2022

 

07.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Express from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022

 

08.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 18.06.2022

 

09.22806 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express via Sambalpur City from Anand Vihar o­n 20.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Passing Through Trains for Agitation over ECoR:

 

 

01.12253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Express from Yesvantpur o­n 18.06.2022

 

02.22643 Ernakulam-Patna Express from Ernakulam o­n 20.06.2022

 

03.18045 Shalimar-Secunderabad Express from Shalimar o 19.06.2022

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF ECoR ORIGINATING TRAINS:

 

 

01.17220 Visakhapatnam- Machelipatnam Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli.

 

02.17268 Visakhapatnam- Kakinada Port Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli

 

03.22707 Visakhapatnam-Tirupati Double Decker Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli.

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF ECoR BOUND TRAINS:

 

 

01.12728 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam Godavari Express from Hyderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

02.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba o­n 17.06.2022 ill run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

03.12862 Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam Express from Kacheguda o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada.

 

04.12740 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express from Secunderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Duvvada.

 

05.22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express from Digha o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17219 Machelipatnam-Visakhapatnam Express from Machelipatnam o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

07.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

08.22708 Tirupati-Visakhapatnam Double Decker Express from Tirupati o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express from LTT o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

10.17487 Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express from Cuddapah o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

 

PASSING THROUGH TRAINS TO AVOID VISAKHAPATNAM AND RUN VIA SIMHACHALAM NORTH AND DUVVADA.

 

 

01.     22807 Santragachhi-Chennai AC Super Fast Express from Santragachhi o­n 17.06.2022.

 

02.     12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai o­n 17.06.2022.

 

03.     13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad o­n 17.06.2022.

 

04.     18048 Vasco-da-gama-Howrah Amaravati Express from Vasco-da-gama o­n 17.06.2022.

 

05.     12889 Tata-Yesvantpur Express from Tata o­n 17.06.2022.

 

06.     17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur o­n 17.06.2022.

 

07.     12664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Express from Tiruchchirapalli o­n 17.06.2022.

 

08.     18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express from Bangalore o­n 17.06.2022.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search