For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07607NED TPTY EXPSC00:40BZA07:256:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07607 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSSC02:00BZA08:456:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSSC04:10BZA06:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12796BZA INTERCITYSC05:30BZA10:455:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12796 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSC05:40BZA11:105:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPSC05:40BZA11:105:30TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPSC06:05BZA12:556:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPSC07:05BZA13:156:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPSC07:20BZA13:155:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
12513SC GHY EXPSC07:20BZA13:055:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLSC07:30BZA13:506:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
12706SC GNT EXPSC07:40BZA13:255:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12706 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSSC08:00BZA13:505:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
17205SNSI COA EXPSC09:20BZA15:055:45TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17205 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSC09:20BZA15:055:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
17207SNSI BZA EXPSC09:20BZA15:155:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,17207 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPSC10:20BZA16:306:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXSC10:25BZA16:556:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
17202GOLCONDA EXPSC12:30BZA19:457:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17202 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPKCG13:00BZA19:156:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSC15:55BZA21:305:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
12714SATAVAHANA EXPSC16:25BZA22:105:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12714 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPSC16:50BZA22:506:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPSC17:40BZA23:055:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
12784SC VSKP AC EXPSC17:50BZA23:455:55SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
12764PADMAVATI EXPSC18:30BZA00:255:55M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12764 Status
07016KCG VSKP SPLKCG18:45BZA02:007:15TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPSC18:55BZA01:006:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
22204VSKP DURONTO EXSC20:15BZA01:054:50M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,22204 Status
12740VSKP GARIB RATHSC20:30BZA01:405:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12740 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPSC21:05BZA03:056:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSSC21:35BZA03:556:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
17256NARASAPUR EXPSC22:00BZA04:056:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17256 Status
12750BIDR MTM SF EXPSC22:30BZA04:205:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12750 Status
07257HYB BZA SPLSC22:50BZA06:357:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,07257 Status
12710SIMHAPURI EXPSC22:55BZA04:255:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12710 Status
17214NSL NS EXPSC23:20BZA05:206:00TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17214 Status
17232NSL NS EXPSC23:20BZA05:406:20M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17232 Status
07050SC MTM SPLSC23:55BZA06:506:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,07050 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
602/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Dr MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi


The following Special  will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers.

1.Train No 06026 Dr MGR Chennai Central  to Santragachi Special train  will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 23.55 hrs of 21st March,2020  and 23rd March 2020 (Saturday,Monday) (2 services) and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs  o­n 23rd and 25th March,2020 (Monday,Wednesdays)

 

  Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-    

brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole Chirala Tenali, Vijayawada,Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam  North,Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram,Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar,Jaipur K.Road, Bhadrak ,Balasore, and Kharagpur.

2.Train No 06025 Santragachi  to Dr MGR Chennai Central Special train  will leave Santragachi  at 14.10 hrs of 23rd March,2020  and 25th  March 2020 (Monday, Wednesday) (2 services) and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central  at 17.30 hrs o­n (Tuesday and Thursday) 24th and 26th March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:Kharagpur,Balasore, Bhadrak,Jaipur K.Road, Barang,Bhubaneswar, Khurada Road,Brahmapur,Sompeta, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam  North,Duvvada,Samlakot,Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala,Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupeta and Sullurpeta

Reservations for the above  special  trains are  open

                                                                                                                                                        

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
598/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Mangalore Central – Guwahati


 The following Special Fare Special will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers. 

Train No 06342 Mangalore Central to Guwahati Special fare Special train  will leave Mangalore Central  at 12.00 hrs of 21st March,2020(Saturday)and reach Guwahati  at 8.45 hrs  on (Tuesday) 24th,March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 13 , General Second class – 8  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Manjeswar, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Charvattur, Payyanur, Kannur, Mahe, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palakkad,  Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode,Salem,Jolarpettai,Katpadi,Renigunta, Vijayawada, Duvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brampur, Kurdha Road, Bubaneswar, Cuttak, Bhadrak, Balasore, Khaagpur, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, New Jailpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Kamakya.

Reservations for the above  special fare special train is open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit