For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07607NED TPTY EXPSC00:40BZA07:256:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07607 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSSC02:00BZA08:456:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSSC04:10BZA06:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12796BZA INTERCITYSC05:30BZA10:455:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12796 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSC05:40BZA11:105:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPSC05:40BZA11:105:30TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPSC06:05BZA12:556:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPSC07:05BZA13:156:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
12513SC GHY EXPSC07:20BZA13:055:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPSC07:20BZA13:155:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLSC07:30BZA13:506:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
12706SC GNT EXPSC07:40BZA13:255:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12706 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSSC08:00BZA13:505:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
17207SNSI BZA EXPSC09:20BZA15:155:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,17207 Status
17205SNSI COA EXPSC09:20BZA15:055:45TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17205 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSC09:20BZA15:055:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPSC10:20BZA16:306:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXSC10:25BZA16:556:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
17202GOLCONDA EXPSC12:30BZA19:457:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17202 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPKCG13:00BZA19:156:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSC15:55BZA21:305:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
12714SATAVAHANA EXPSC16:25BZA22:105:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12714 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPSC16:50BZA22:506:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPSC17:40BZA23:055:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
12784SC VSKP AC EXPSC17:50BZA23:455:55SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
12764PADMAVATI EXPSC18:30BZA00:255:55M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12764 Status
07016KCG VSKP SPLKCG18:45BZA02:007:15TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPSC18:55BZA01:006:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
22204VSKP DURONTO EXSC20:15BZA01:054:50M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,22204 Status
12740VSKP GARIB RATHSC20:30BZA01:405:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12740 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPSC21:05BZA03:056:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSSC21:35BZA03:556:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
17256NARASAPUR EXPSC22:00BZA04:056:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17256 Status
12750BIDR MTM SF EXPSC22:30BZA04:205:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12750 Status
07257HYB BZA SPLSC22:50BZA06:357:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,07257 Status
12710SIMHAPURI EXPSC22:55BZA04:255:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12710 Status
17214NSL NS EXPSC23:20BZA05:206:00TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17214 Status
17232NSL NS EXPSC23:20BZA05:406:20M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17232 Status
07050SC MTM SPLSC23:55BZA06:506:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,07050 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 3rd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of UP Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

22642

Shalimar

Thiruvananthapuram

05.12.2021

2

12663

Howrah

Tiruchchirapalli

05.12.2021

3

12073

Howrah

Bhubaneswar

04.12.2021

4

07029

Agartala

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

 

 

Cancellation of DN Trains:

 

SL

Train No.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

18106

Puri

Rourkela

05.12.2021

2

22818

Mysuru

Howrah

06.12.2021

3

22808

MGR Chennai

Santragachi

05.12.2021

4

12890

Yesvantpur

Tatanagar

06.12.2021

5

18638

Bengaluru Cantt

Hatia

07.12.2021

6

12509

Bengaluru Cantt

Guwahati

03.12.2021

 

........





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.613/2021-2202-12-2021
Secunderabad
Extension of Special Trains service between Hyderabad – Gorakhpur


                      

In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will extend to run special trains service between Hyderabad – Gorakhpur Special train as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

02575

Hyderabad – Gorakhpur

21.05 hrs (Fridays)

06.30 hrs (Sundays)

10.12.21, 17.12.21, 24.12.21 & 31.12.21

2

02576

Gorakhpur – Hyderabad

08.30 hrs (Sundays)

15.20 hrs (Mondays)

12.12.2021, 19.12.2021, 26.12.2021 & 02.01.2022

 

 

*These special trains will be fully reserved service.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit