For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS
to Hyderabad decan | Distance-1670Kms | Travel Time 53:00Hrs | Avg Speed 31Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21751495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee23:0001
2FDBFARIDABAD23:1823:202:00211
3BVHBALLABGARH23:3223:342:00291
4KSVKOSI KALAN00:2000:222:00932
5MTJMATHURA JN00:5501:005:001342
6AGCAGRA CANTT01:5502:005:001882
7MRAMORENA03:1003:122:002682
8GWLGWALIOR03:4303:485:003062
9DAADATIA04:4304:452:003792
10JHSJHANSI JN05:2005:3010:004032
11BABBABINA05:5305:552:004292
12LARLALITPUR06:4006:422:004932
13BINABINA JN07:5508:005:005562
14MABAMANDI BAMORA08:1708:181:005732
15BAQGANJ BASODA08:4008:411:006012
16BHSVIDISHA09:0909:112:006412
17BPLBHOPAL JN10:0510:1510:006942
18HBJHABIBGANJ10:2710:292:007002
19HBDHOSHANGABAD11:3011:322:007682
20ETITARSI JN12:1012:2010:007862
21GDYAGHORADONGRI13:2313:252:008562
22BZUBETUL14:1214:153:008932
23AMLAAMLA JN14:4114:432:009152
24MTYMULTAI14:5714:592:009382
25PARPANDHURNA15:4515:472:009792
26NRKRNARKHER16:0016:022:009972
27KATLKATOL16:2216:242:0010222
28NGPNAGPUR17:3517:4510:0010832
29SNISINDI18:1918:212:0011292
30SEGMSEVAGRAM18:5118:532:0011592
31HGTHINGANGHAT19:2119:232:0011962
32WRRWARORA19:5319:552:0012342
33BUXBHANDAK20:1420:162:0012562
34CDCHANDRAPUR20:4520:483:0012802
35BPQBALHARSHAH21:4521:505:0012942
36SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:4822:502:0013642
37BPABELAMPALLI23:1323:152:0014022
38MCIMANCHIRYAL23:3023:322:0014222
39RDMRAMGUNDAM23:4123:432:0014362
40PDPLPEDDAPALLI23:5323:552:0014532
41JMKTJAMIKUNTA00:2300:252:0014923
42KZJKAZIPET JN01:2001:4020:0015283
43ZNJANGAON02:0802:102:0015763
44BGBHONGIR02:4802:502:0016143
45SCSECUNDERABAD JN04:0504:105:0016603
46HYBHYDERABAD DECAN05:00Destination16703
Slip Train
48KZJKAZIPET JN01:2002:4020:0015283
49WLWARANGAL02:5302:541:0015383
50NKDNEKONDA03:1803:191:0015683
51KDMKESAMUDRAM03:2903:301:0015843
52MABDMAHBUBABAD03:3803:402:0015993
53DKJDORNAKAL JN04:0404:051:0016233
54KMTKHAMMAM04:2304:241:0016463
55MDRMADHIRA04:5304:552:0016903
56BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:4507:0520:0017473
57EEELURU07:5007:522:0018063
58TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:2308:252:0018543
59NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:4108:432:0018743
60RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:3209:342:0018963
61SLOSAMALKOT JN10:1610:182:0019463
62ANVANNAVARAM10:4310:452:0019833
63TUNITUNI10:5811:002:0020003
64AKPANAKAPALLE12:0812:102:0020643
65DVDDUVVADA12:4412:462:0020803
66VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:30Destination20973
Popular Station Combinations
66 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/05/5328-05-2022
Experimental Halt to Trains on Central Railway

Central Railway
Press Release

Experimental Halt to Trains o­n Central Railway

Railways have decided to provide experimental halt for a period of 6 months with effect from 29.5.2022 to the following trains o­n Central Railway as under:

Hinganghat station
12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 12.30 hrs and depart at 12.31 hrs.
12656 Chennai-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 01.30 hrs and depart at 01.31 hrs
12721 Hyderabad-Nizamuddin Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 07.20 hrs and depart at 07.21 hrs
12722 Nizamuddin-Hyderabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 18.33 hrs and depart at 18.34 hrs

Pulgaon station
12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 11.36 hrs and depart at 11.37 hrs.
12656 Chennai-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 02.28 hrs and depart at 02.29 hrs
12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 09.15 hrs and depart at 09.16 hrs
12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 15.29 hrs and depart at 15.30 hrs

Sindi station
12721 Hyderabad-Nizamuddin Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 08.15 hrs and depart at 08.16 hrs
12722 Nizamuddin-Hyderabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 17.49 hrs and depart at 17.50 hrs
12139 Mumbai-Nagpur Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 04.20 hrs and depart at 04.21 hrs
12140 Nagpur-Mumbai Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 22.09 hrs and depart at 22.10 hrs

Chandur station
12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express JCO 29.5.2022 will arrive at 15.26 hrs and depart at 15.27 hrs
12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 20.54 hrs and depart at 20.55 hrs
12139 Mumbai-Nagpur Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 03.01 hrs and depart at 03.02 hrs
12140 Nagpur-Mumbai Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 23.24 hrs and depart at 23.25 hrs

Tuljapur station
11040 Gondia-Kolhapur Maharashtra Express JCO 29.5.2022 will arrive Tuljapurat 11.38 hrs and depart at 11.39 hrs.

Passengers are requested to kindly note and avail the facility.
--- ---
Date: May 28, 2022
PR No.2022/05/53
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.05/2015-1602-04-2015
Secunderabad
Cancellation of Dakshin Express due to Route Relay Interlocking System works at Tuglakabad Station near New Delhi

In view of commissioning of new route relay interlocking system at Tuglakabad station near New Delhi, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:-

 

1. Train No. 12721 Hyderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Dakshin Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 8thMay, 2015 is cancelled.

 

2. Train No. 12722 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hyderabad Superfast Dakshin Express leaving Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 10th May, 2015 is cancelled.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Riya- Fri Jan 2 10:56 2015
You have to do a personal column for tickets

2
ravi.yadav- Fri Oct 30 13:40 2015
Ok


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search