For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAMIKUNTA

STATION INFO

Address: Jamikunta Railway Station, Jammikunta, Andhra Pradesh 505122, India

Station Code: JMKT)JAMIKUNT

Station Name: JMKT)JAMIKUNTA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 110

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXP00:3100:321M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP02:0402:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP02:0402:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12772NGP SC SUP EXP04:2104:221TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57121KZJ BPQ PASS05:3305:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS05:3505:361M2A,3A,SL,GN
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17011HYB SKZR EXPRES08:1508:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57135AJNI KZJ PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12761TPTY KRMR EXP08:2908:301W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77251PDPL BZA DMU08:3908:401W,SAUNRESERVED
57123BDCR SRUR PASS10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12757KAGHAZNAGAR EXP10:5410:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS13:1613:171F2A,3A,SL,GN
17012SKZR SC EXP14:0514:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57124BPQ BDCR PASS14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12758KAGHAZNAGAR EXP16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS17:1917:201TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP17:1917:201M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
77252MABD PDPL DMU17:3417:351TU,FUNRESERVED
77254BZA PDPL DMU17:3417:351TU,FUNRESERVED
57122SRUR KZJ PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11084TADOBA EXPRESS18:0918:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXP18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP18:5318:541TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP18:5919:001TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS18:5919:001W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12762KRMR TPTY EXP20:2420:251TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS23:1923:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
403/202105-01-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Specials

Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Specials

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved Bi-Weekly Special trains will run as detailed below: -

Train No.06093 / 06094 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of One 2-tier AC Coach, One 3-tier AC Coach, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow Bi-Weekly Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Tuesdays and Saturdays at 05.15 hrs o­n 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th and 30th January, 2021 and reach Lucknow at 20.20 hrs, the next day.

In return direction Train No. 06094 Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Train will leave Lucknow o­n Thursdays and Mondays at 16.20 hrs o­n 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th January & 01st February, 2021 and reach Dr.  MGR Chennai Central at 06.50 hrs, the third day.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train no. 06093 / 06094 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow Bi-Weekly Special Train

Stations

Train No. 06094 Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Train

05.15

(d)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.50

06.28/06.30

(a/d)

Sulurpeta

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

06.53/06.55

(a/d)

Nayadupetta

(a/d)

04.18/04.20

07.13/07.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

03.58/04.00

07.44/07.45

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

02.24/02.25

08.24/08.25

(a/d)

Kavali

(a/d)

01.23/01.24

08.49/08.50

(a/d)

Singaraykonda

(a/d)

00.55/00.56

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

00.31/00.32

09.59/10.00

(a/d)

Chirala

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

Bapatla

(a/d)

23.23/23.25

10.43/10.45

(a/d)

Nidubrolu

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

11.39/11.40

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

12.23/12.25

(a/d)

New Guntur

(a/d)

21.58/22.00

13.35/13.40

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.05/21.15

14.44/14.45

(a/d)

Erupalem

(a/d)

19.44/19.45

15.29/15.30

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

18.48/18.50

15.59/16.00

(a/d)

Dornakal

(a/d)

18.29/18.30

16.24/16.25

(a/d)

Mahbubabad

(a/d)

18.04/18.05

16.44/16.45

(a/d)

Kesamudram

(a/d)

17.49/17.50

17.24/17.30

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Jamikunta

(a/d)

16.19/16.20

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Peddapali

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

19.46/19.48

(a/d)

Ramgundam

(a/d)

15.39/15.40

20.01/20.02

(a/d)

Mancheral

(a/d)

15.27/15.28

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Belampalli

(a/d)

15.04/15.05

21.00/21.02

(a/d)

Sirpur Kagaznagar

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

22.40/22.45

(a/d)

Balharashah

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

23.03/23.05

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

12.18/12.20

01.03/01.05

(a/d)

Sevagram

(a/d)

10.51/10.53

02.10/02.15

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

09.45/09.50

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit