For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12861-LINK DAKSIN EXP
Vishakapatnam to H nizamuddin | Distance-2102Kms | Travel Time 37:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25151720XX660XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSourcee14:5001
2DVDDUVVADA15:2115:221:00181
3AKPANAKAPALLE15:3415:351:00341
4TUNITUNI16:2216:242:00971
5ANVANNAVARAM16:3916:401:001141
6SLOSAMALKOT JN17:0417:051:001511
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:5818:002:002011
8NDDNIDADAVOLU JN18:2418:251:002231
9TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM18:4418:451:002431
10EEELURU19:1919:201:002911
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:1021:2010:003501
12MDRMADHIRA22:2122:221:004051
13KMTKHAMMAM22:5322:552:004501
14DKJDORNAKAL JN23:1423:151:004731
15MABDMAHBUBABAD23:3723:381:004971
16KDMKESAMUDRAM23:4423:451:005121
17WLWARANGAL00:2400:262:005572
18KZJKAZIPET JN01:1001:3020:005682
19JMKTJAMIKUNTA02:0402:051:006032
20PDPLPEDDAPALLI02:3402:351:006432
21RDMRAMGUNDAM02:5402:551:006602
22MCIMANCHIRYAL03:0403:051:006742
23BPABELAMPALLI03:2903:301:006942
24SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR03:5804:002:007322
25BPQBALHARSHAH05:2005:3010:008022
26CDCHANDRAPUR05:3905:401:008162
27BUXBHANDAK06:0306:041:008402
28WRRWARORA06:3506:361:008622
29HGTHINGANGHAT07:0607:071:009002
30SEGMSEVAGRAM07:5207:531:009372
31SNISINDI08:1608:171:009672
32AJNIAJNI08:5108:521:0010102
33NGPNAGPUR09:1009:155:0010132
34KATLKATOL10:0410:051:0010732
35NRKRNARKHER10:2910:301:0010992
36PARPANDHURNA10:4910:501:0011172
37MTYMULTAI11:3911:401:0011572
38AMLAAMLA JN12:0312:052:0011812
39BZUBETUL12:2712:292:0012032
40GDYAGHORADONGRI13:1013:122:0012402
41ETITARSI JN14:3514:4510:0013102
42HBDHOSHANGABAD15:0415:051:0013282
43HBJHABIBGANJ16:0916:101:0014022
44BPLBHOPAL JN16:4016:455:0014082
45BHSVIDISHA17:2317:252:0014622
46BAQGANJ BASODA17:5317:541:0015012
47MABAMANDI BAMORA18:1718:181:0015292
48BINABINA JN19:0019:055:0015472
49LARLALITPUR19:4919:501:0016092
50BABBABINA20:3420:351:0016742
51JHSJHANSI JN21:2021:3010:0016992
52GWLGWALIOR22:4422:451:0017962
53MRAMORENA23:2323:241:0018352
54AGCAGRA CANTT00:4500:505:0019153
55MTJMATHURA JN01:3701:381:0019693
56BVHBALLABGARH03:1803:191:0020733
57FDBFARIDABAD03:2903:301:0020813
58NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:05Destination21023
Popular Station Combinations
58 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.150/2022-2325-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 150 - Temporary Augmentation of Trains with Additional Coaches



In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in summer season, South Central Railway will augment following trains with additional coaches, as detailed below:

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

22871

Bhubaneswar - Tirupati

3AC (1-Coach)

05.06.2022 to 26.06.2022

2

22872

Tirupati - Bhubaneswar

3AC (1-Coach)

06.06.2022 to 27.06.2022

3

20809

Sambalpur – H. S. Nanded

Sleeper (1-Coach)

03.06.2022 to 27.06.2022

4

20810

H. S. Nanded - Sambalpur

Sleeper (1-Coach)

04.06.2022 to 28.06.2022

5

12861

Visakhapatnam – Kacheguda

Sleeper (1-Coach)

01.06.2022 to 30.06.2022

6

12862

Kacheguda – Visakhapatnam

Sleeper (1-Coach)

02.06.2022 to 01.07.2022

7

17488

Visakhapatnam – Kadapa

Sleeper (1-Coach)

01.06.2022 to 10.06.2022

8

17487

Kadapa - Visakhapatnam

Sleeper (1-Coach)

02.06.2022 to 11.06.2022

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search