For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MULTAI

STATION INFO

Address: Multai Railway Station, Multai, Madhya Pradesh 460661, India

Station Code: MTY)MULTA

Station Name: MTY)MULTAI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18237CHATTISGARH EXP00:2100:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS00:4500:472TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP04:4904:501TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS04:4904:501W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
51294AMLA NGP PASS04:5304:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12913TRISHATABDI EXP05:4505:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP05:4505:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS06:2206:242F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES06:2206:242M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP07:1907:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP08:0308:052M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS08:0308:052TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP09:3809:402M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP09:3909:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
51829NGP ET PASS11:0211:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP13:3313:352W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP14:1014:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS14:5714:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES15:1215:142TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES15:1315:141M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP16:1916:212F2A,3A,SL,GN
51830ET NGP PASS16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51293NGP AMLA PASS21:0121:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12924NGP INDORE EXP21:0821:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP21:0821:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS23:1123:132M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/07/0612-07-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai-Bareilly, Bhusaval-Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Bareilly, Bhusaval-Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka

Railways have decided to run special trains as per details given below:

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bareilly Weekly Special

04313 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai every Monday at 08.05 hrs with effect from 12.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Bareilly at 15.20 hrs next day.

04314 Weekly special will leave Bareilly every Saturday at 11.25 hrs with effect from 10.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 16.15 hrs next day

Halts:  Thane (only for 04314), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Five AC 3-Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 5 Second Class seating.

2. Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Special

04063 Bi-weekly special will leave Bhusaval every Tuesday and Sunday at 06.00 hrs with effect from 11.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.00 hrs next day.

04064 Bi-weekly special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin every Friday and Sunday at 15.05 hrs with effect from 09.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 15.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Nagpur, Pandhurna, Multai, Amla, Betul, Ghoradongri  o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

3.   Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka Bi-weekly special

04565 Bi-weekly special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 10.00 hrs every Tuesday and Saturday with effect from 10.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Kalka at 12.10 hrs next day.

04566 Bi-weekly special will leave Kalka at 17.20 hrs every Thursday and Sunday with effect from 08.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 18.40 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition:  o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 5 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for Special Train no 04063, 04313 and 04565 on normal charges will open o­n 4.7.2021 at all PRS centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: July 3, 2021

2021/07/06

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
403/202105-01-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Specials

Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Specials

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved Bi-Weekly Special trains will run as detailed below: -

Train No.06093 / 06094 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of One 2-tier AC Coach, One 3-tier AC Coach, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow Bi-Weekly Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Tuesdays and Saturdays at 05.15 hrs o­n 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th and 30th January, 2021 and reach Lucknow at 20.20 hrs, the next day.

In return direction Train No. 06094 Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Train will leave Lucknow o­n Thursdays and Mondays at 16.20 hrs o­n 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th January & 01st February, 2021 and reach Dr.  MGR Chennai Central at 06.50 hrs, the third day.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train no. 06093 / 06094 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow Bi-Weekly Special Train

Stations

Train No. 06094 Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Train

05.15

(d)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.50

06.28/06.30

(a/d)

Sulurpeta

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

06.53/06.55

(a/d)

Nayadupetta

(a/d)

04.18/04.20

07.13/07.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

03.58/04.00

07.44/07.45

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

02.24/02.25

08.24/08.25

(a/d)

Kavali

(a/d)

01.23/01.24

08.49/08.50

(a/d)

Singaraykonda

(a/d)

00.55/00.56

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

00.31/00.32

09.59/10.00

(a/d)

Chirala

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

Bapatla

(a/d)

23.23/23.25

10.43/10.45

(a/d)

Nidubrolu

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

11.39/11.40

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

12.23/12.25

(a/d)

New Guntur

(a/d)

21.58/22.00

13.35/13.40

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.05/21.15

14.44/14.45

(a/d)

Erupalem

(a/d)

19.44/19.45

15.29/15.30

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

18.48/18.50

15.59/16.00

(a/d)

Dornakal

(a/d)

18.29/18.30

16.24/16.25

(a/d)

Mahbubabad

(a/d)

18.04/18.05

16.44/16.45

(a/d)

Kesamudram

(a/d)

17.49/17.50

17.24/17.30

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Jamikunta

(a/d)

16.19/16.20

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Peddapali

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

19.46/19.48

(a/d)

Ramgundam

(a/d)

15.39/15.40

20.01/20.02

(a/d)

Mancheral

(a/d)

15.27/15.28

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Belampalli

(a/d)

15.04/15.05

21.00/21.02

(a/d)

Sirpur Kagaznagar

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

22.40/22.45

(a/d)

Balharashah

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

23.03/23.05

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

12.18/12.20

01.03/01.05

(a/d)

Sevagram

(a/d)

10.51/10.53

02.10/02.15

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

09.45/09.50

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit