For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MULTAI

STATION INFO

Address: Multai Railway Station, Multai, Madhya Pradesh 460661, India

Station Code: MTY)MULTA

Station Name: MTY)MULTAI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18237CHATTISGARH EXP00:2100:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS00:4500:472TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP04:4904:501TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS04:4904:501W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
51294AMLA NGP PASS04:5304:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12913TRISHATABDI EXP05:4505:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP05:4505:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS06:2206:242F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES06:2206:242M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP07:1907:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP08:0308:052M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS08:0308:052TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP09:3809:402M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP09:3909:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
51829NGP ET PASS11:0211:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP13:3313:352W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP14:1014:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS14:5714:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES15:1215:142TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES15:1315:141M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP16:1916:212F2A,3A,SL,GN
51830ET NGP PASS16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51293NGP AMLA PASS21:0121:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12924NGP INDORE EXP21:0821:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP21:0821:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS23:1123:132M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
127/2022-23 20-06-2022
Chennai
Reintroduction of Tri-Weekly Express Trains between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra


As approved by the Railway Board, the Tri-Weekly Express trains between Dr.MGR Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra will be reintroduced as detailed below.


Train No. 16031 / 16032 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express



Train No. 16031 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tri-Weekly Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Sundays, Wednesdays & Thursdays  at 05.15 hrs o­n and from 03rd July, 2022 (Sunday) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs the third day.  


In the return direction, Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n Tuesdays, Fridays & Saturdays at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2022 (Tuesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.50 hrs the fourth day


Composition : 2-tier AC coach - 1, 3-tier AC coaches -2, Sleeper Class coaches - 8General Second Class Coaches – 5, Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van -and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans with accommodation for differently abled persons - 1 (Total – 18 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 16031 / 16032 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 16031 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tri-Weekly Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express

05:15

 (Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday)

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06:50

(Friday, Monday, Tuesday)

06:28/06:30

a/d

Sullurupeta

a/d

04:45/04.47

06:53/06:55

a/d

Nayudupeta

a/d

04:23/04:25

07:13/07:15

a/d

Gudur Jn

a/d

03:58/04:00

07:44/07:45

a/d

Nellore

a/d

02:24/02:25

08:24/08:25

a/d

Kavali

a/d

01:23/01:24

08:49/08:50

a/d

Singarayakonda

a/d

00:55/00:56

09:14/09:15

a/d

Ongole

a/d

00:34/00:35

09:59/10:00

a/d

Chirala

a/d

23:23/23:25

10:14/10:15

a/d

Bapatla

a/d

23:08/23:10

10:43/10:45

a/d

Nidubrolu

a/d

22:49/22:50

11:39/11:40

a/d

Tenali Jn

a/d

22:28/22:30

12:08/12:10

a/d

New Guntur

a/d

21:43/21:45

13:35/13:40

a/d

Vijayawada JN

a/d

20:50/21:00

14:44/14:45

a/d

Madhira

a/d

18.34/18.35

15:19/15:20

a/d

Khammam

a/d

18.09/18.10

15:44/15:45

a/d

Dornakal Jn

a/d

17.45/17.46

16:09/16:10

a/d

Mahbubabad

a/d

17.23/17.24

16:29/16:30

a/d

Kesamudram

a/d

17.09/17.10

17:15/17:20

a/d

Warangal

a/d

16.23/16.25

18:09/18:10

a/d

Jamikunta

a/d

15.29/15.30

18:39/18:40

a/d

Peddapalli JN

a/d

15.03/15.04

18:59/19:00

a/d

Ramagundam

2

2022/04/6127-04-2022
67th GM’s Annual Railway Week Award Function on Central Railway - Mumbai and Nagpur Divisions jointly win the overall efficiency shield

Central RailwayPress Release
67th GM’s Annual Railway Week Award Function o­n Central Railway
Mumbai and Nagpur Divisions jointly win the overall efficiency shield
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway gave away the Annual Awards to 136 officers and staff for their outstanding and exemplary work during the year 2021-22 and 21 shields to departments/workshops/units in a function held at Central Railway Auditorium at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai o­n 26.4.2022.  He also gave away Inter-Divisional efficiency shields to Divisions, Workshops, Railway stations.
Mumbai and Nagpur Divisions jointly won the overall efficiency shield.  Mumbai  Division was the proud winner of 4 Shields for Departmental Efficiency which included Commercial, Electrical, Mechanical and Cleanliness.  Mumbai Division also won Engineering jointly with Solapur Division, Signal & Telecommunications jointly with Bhusaval Division, Personnel shield jointly with Pune Division and Security Shield jointly with Nagpur Division.  Shri Shalabh Goel, Divisional Railway Manager, Mumbai Division received the Shields along with the concerned branch officers of the respective departments.
Solapur Division won Safety, Medical shields, Pune Division won Punctuality Shield, Nagpur Division won Accounts and Operating Shields and Bhusaval Division won Track Machine shield. Workshop efficiency shield was won by Matunga Workshop, Mumbai. Stores Shield jointly by Pune and Bhusaval Divisions, Works Efficiency Shield jointly by Bhusaval and Nagpur Divisions and Best Construction Unit shield won by Ahmednagar and Pune Units jointly. Mulund station of Mumbai Division received the Shield for the Best Station for Cleanliness (under C, D and E category stations) and Nashik Road station of Bhusaval Division won Best Station for cleanliness (under A1, A and B category stations). Best kept garden was awarded to Uruli railway station of Pune Division and second best kept garden was awarded to Multai station of Nagpur Division. 
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Shri B.K. Dadabhoy, Additional General Manager, Dr. A.K. Sinha, Principal Chief Personnel Officer, Principal Heads of the Department and the Divisional Railway Manager of the Division winning the Shield were present o­n stage during the event.
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway while addressing the gathering elaborated Central Railway’s achievements during the year of pandemic. He congratulated all the awardees and said that he was proud to have a strong workforce under the guidance of all Principal Heads of Departments and Divisional Railway Managers. He also appreciated the cooperation given by the trade unions. Earlier, Dr. A.K. Sinha, Principal Chief Personnel Officer welcomed the gathering.
All the Principal Heads of Departments, Divisional Railway Managers and other officials of the Central Railway, Smt. Menu Lahoti, President and executive committee members of Central Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation, recognised union representatives were present o­n the occasion. The function was preceded by a Cultural program.  The whole programme was live streamed o­n YouTube channel and Facebook Page by PR Department.--- ---Date: April, 26, 2022PR No.2022/04/61This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit