For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MULTAI

STATION INFO

Address: Multai Railway Station, Multai, Madhya Pradesh 460661, India

Station Code: MTY)MULTA

Station Name: MTY)MULTAI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18237CHATTISGARH EXP00:2100:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS00:4500:472TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP04:4904:501TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS04:4904:501W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
51294AMLA NGP PASS04:5304:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12913TRISHATABDI EXP05:4505:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP05:4505:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS06:2206:242F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES06:2206:242M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP07:1907:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP08:0308:052M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS08:0308:052TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP09:3809:402M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP09:3909:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
51829NGP ET PASS11:0211:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP13:3313:352W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP14:1014:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS14:5714:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES15:1215:142TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES15:1315:141M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP16:1916:212F2A,3A,SL,GN
51830ET NGP PASS16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51293NGP AMLA PASS21:0121:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12924NGP INDORE EXP21:0821:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP21:0821:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS23:1123:132M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/2613-11-2021
Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

The Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following train services between Bhusaval-Khandwa, Badnera-Narkher, Nagpur Amla, Amla-Itarsi, Amravati-Badnera and Amla-Chindwara as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 8 Car MEMU. The details are as under-

1. Bhusaval-Itarsi

Train No. 01183 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 20.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 06.05 hrs next day  

Train No. 01184 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 19.30 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 04.25 hrs next day  

Halts: Savda, Nimbhora, Raver, Waghoda, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Sagphata, Dongargaon, Bargaon Gujar, Khandwa, Mathela, Talvadya, Surgaon Banjari, Charkhera Khurd, Chhaner, Barud, Dagar Khedi, Khirkiya, Bhiringi, Masangaon, Palasner, Harda, Charkhera, Timarni, Pagdhal, Bhaironpur, Banapura, Dharamkundi and Dularia

2. Bhusaval-Badnera

Train No. 01365 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 06.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01366 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 18.55 hrs same day  

Halts: Varangaon, Achegaon, Bodwad, Kolhadi, Khamkhed, Malkapur, Wadoda, Biswa Bridge, Khumgaon Burti, Nandura, Jalamb, Shegaon, Shri Kshetra Nagjhari, Paras, Gaigaon, Akola, Yeulkhed, Borgaon, Katepurna, Murtajapur, Mana, Kuram and Takli (only for 01366).

3. Badnera-Narkher

Train No. 01367 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.05 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 16.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01368 unreserved will leave Narkher at 17.00 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 20.35 hrs same day 

Train No. 01369 unreserved will leave Badnera at 05.50 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 08.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01370 unreserved will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.00 hrs same day  

Halts: New Amravati, Walgaon, Chandur Bazar, Morshi, Warud Orange City, Pusla and Mowad.

4. Nagpur-Amla

Train No. 01323 unreserved  will leave Nagpur. at 18.05 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 22.20 hrs same day  

Train No. 01324 unreserved will leave Amla at 04.30 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Godhani, Bharatwada, Kalmeshwar, Kohli, Sonkhamb, Metpanjra, Katol, Kalambha, Tinkheda, Narkher, Darimeta (only for 01323), Pandhurna, Teegaon, Ghundankhapa (only for 01323), Chichonda, Hatnapur, Multai and Jaulkhera

5. Amla-Itarsi

Train No. 01317 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01318 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 12.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 16.00 hrs same day  

Halts: Barsali, Malkapur Road, Betul, Maramjhiri, Ghoradongri, Barbatpur, Dhodramohar, Kala Akhar,Taku and Kiratgarh

6. Amravati-Wardha

Train No. 01371 unreserved will leave Amravati at 15.15 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wardha at 17.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01372 unreserved will leave Wardha at 10.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 12.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Timtala, Malkhed, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Talni, Pulgaon, Kaotha and Dahegaon.

7. Amla-Chindwara

Train No. 01319 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Chindwara at 11.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01320 unreserved will leave Chindwara at 18.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 21.20 hrs same day  

Halts: Jambara, Bordhai, Nawagaon, Hirdagarh, Junnor Deo, Palachauri, Iklehara and Parasia

8. Badnera-Amravati

Train No. 01379 unreserved will leave Badnera at 14.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 14.30 hrs same day  

Train No. 01380 unreserved will leave Amravati at 13.10 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.25 hrs same day  

Passengers are requested to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 13, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/26

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2021/07/0612-07-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai-Bareilly, Bhusaval-Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Bareilly, Bhusaval-Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka

Railways have decided to run special trains as per details given below:

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bareilly Weekly Special

04313 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai every Monday at 08.05 hrs with effect from 12.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Bareilly at 15.20 hrs next day.

04314 Weekly special will leave Bareilly every Saturday at 11.25 hrs with effect from 10.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 16.15 hrs next day

Halts:  Thane (only for 04314), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Five AC 3-Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 5 Second Class seating.

2. Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Special

04063 Bi-weekly special will leave Bhusaval every Tuesday and Sunday at 06.00 hrs with effect from 11.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.00 hrs next day.

04064 Bi-weekly special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin every Friday and Sunday at 15.05 hrs with effect from 09.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 15.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Nagpur, Pandhurna, Multai, Amla, Betul, Ghoradongri  o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

3.   Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka Bi-weekly special

04565 Bi-weekly special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 10.00 hrs every Tuesday and Saturday with effect from 10.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Kalka at 12.10 hrs next day.

04566 Bi-weekly special will leave Kalka at 17.20 hrs every Thursday and Sunday with effect from 08.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 18.40 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition:  o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 5 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for Special Train no 04063, 04313 and 04565 on normal charges will open o­n 4.7.2021 at all PRS centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: July 3, 2021

2021/07/06

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search