For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12406 GONDWANA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12406-GONDWANA EXPRESS
H nizamuddin to Bhusaval jn | Distance-1476Kms | Travel Time 24:30Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20251395XX535XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee15:2001
2MTJMATHURA JN17:2817:302:001341
3AGCAGRA CANTT18:1818:202:001881
4GWLGWALIOR20:1820:213:003061
5DBADABRA20:5620:571:003481
6JHSJHANSI JN21:5022:0010:004031
7LARLALITPUR23:1023:122:004931
8BINABINA JN00:1000:155:005562
9BAQGANJ BASODA00:4800:502:006012
10BHSVIDISHA01:1301:152:006412
11BPLBHOPAL JN02:1002:155:006942
12HBDHOSHANGABAD03:1303:152:007682
13ETITARSI JN03:5504:0510:007862
14GDYAGHORADONGRI05:0205:042:008562
15BZUBETUL05:3905:423:008932
16AMLAAMLA JN06:0306:052:009152
17MTYMULTAI06:2206:242:009382
18PARPANDHURNA07:0807:102:009792
19NRKRNARKHER07:2507:272:009972
20KATLKATOL07:4807:502:0010222
21NGPNAGPUR09:0009:055:0010832
22WRWARDHA JN10:2210:253:0011622
23PLOPULGAON JN10:5610:582:0011912
24DMNDHAMANGAON11:1511:172:0012112
25BDBADNERA JN12:2212:253:0012572
26MZRMURTAJAPUR12:5913:001:0012982
27AKAKOLA JN13:2013:255:0013362
28SEGSHEGAON13:5213:542:0013732
29MKUMALKAPUR14:2814:302:0014252
30BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:50Destination14762
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2020
Supply warriors of North Central Railway ensuring 24X7 running of freight and timetabled parcel trains to ensure supply of essential commodities across length and breadth of the Nation

Supply warriors of North Central Railway ensuring 24X7 running of freight and timetabled parcel trains to ensure supply of essential commodities across length and breadth of the Nation

 

Approx. o­ne million tonnes freight and 300 tonnes parcel loaded by NCR during lockdown

 

Safe and hassle-free journey of migrants facilitated through operation of more than 250 Shramik special trains over NCR territory. Approx. 39000 persons returned to their homes in 32 terminating Shramik Special Trains

North Central Railway has been fulfilling its commitment to ensure availability of all essential commodities in every part of the country through 24X7 operation of freight and timetabled parcel services. During the situation of lockdown, North Central Railway staff deployed at various good sheds, stations, control offices, running staff, maintenance points, security posts etc. continued working with full devotion to ensure that the supply of essential items for any critical sectors does not gets affected. With relentless effort of these supply warriors, North Central Railway could load freight close to o­ne million tonnes including o­ne lakh tonne of food grains, 20000 tonnes fertilizers and 6 Lakhs tonnes petroleum products. Working with motto of transporting each single packet, o­n parcel front, NCR so far has loaded close to 300 tonnes parcel during the lockdown including 120 tonnes medical goods and many other essential items.

Besides volume frt and many qualitative improvements are also achieved in freight and parcel train running like more than 100% increase in average speed of Goods trains which is now above 50Kmph, excellent punctuality of 90% + in timetabled parcel services, close to 75 KMPH average speed of parcel trains etc. These comprehensive improvements are ensuring that each essential commodity is supplied in right quantity, at reasonable transportation cost and at right time in each corner of the country.

 Now with start of Shramik Special Trains w.e.f 01.05.20 NCR is leaving no stone unturned to ensure safe and hassle-free journey of migrants and other stranded persons. Despite working with lesser staff strength during lockdown , relentless efforts of railwaymen ensured safe and trouble-free operation of Shramik special trains on NCR and expected to run more 250 Shramik trains till midnight of10.05.20 

Handling incoming Shramik special trains was a bigger challenge involving many issues like thermal scanning , social distancing arrangements , coordination with state etc. , yet NCR stations have handled all incoming trains in safe and efficient manner. While Big stations like Prayagraj Jn. made record of handling 04 trains in less than 8 hrs , smaller o­ne like Banda also proved its mettle by efficient handling of incoming Shramik Special Trains following all laid down protocols of Covid-19.Till 10.05.20 stations o­n NCR have handled 32 terminating Shramik trains bringing back about 39000 migrants with confidence and satisfaction of home coming o­n their faces.

S.No

Date

Train no.

From

To

No. of travellers

1

03.05.20

00953

Sabarmati

Kanpur

1205

2

03.05.20

00961

Sabarmati

Agra Cantt.

1196

3

04.05.20

09415

Palanpur

Agra Cantt.

1203

4

05.05.20

00985

Godhra

Kanpur

1220

5

06.05.20

09315

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1240

6

06.05.20

09303

Viramgam

Prayagraj Jn.

1264

7

06.05.20

04606

Ludhiana

Prayagraj Jn.

750

8

06.05.20

09325

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200

9

07.05.20

09345

Bhuj

Prayagraj Jn.

1217

10

07.05.20

09385

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1230

11

07.05.20

09397

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1227

12

07.05.20

09377

Surat

Banda

1200

13

08.05.20

09403

Mehsana

Sonbhadra

1015

14

08.05.20

09449

Surat

Fatehpur

1215

15

08.05.20

09465

Surat

Kanpur

1200

16

08.05.20

04618

Ludhiana

Gwalior

1349

17

08.05.20

04004

New Delhi

Chhatarputr

1049

18

09.05.20

09485

Vadodara

Prayagraj Jn.

1301

2

30-08-2019
बल्लभगढ़ स्टेशन पर नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण रेलगाडियों का अस्थायी रूप से निरस्तीकरण/आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/मार्ग परिवर्तन/पुनर्निर्धारण/विनियमन एवं ठहराव में बदलाव



उत्तर रेलवे द्वारा अवसंरचना को बेहतर बनाने के उद्देश्य से तुगलकाबाद-पलवल के बीच चौथी रेल लाईन के प्रावधान हेतु बल्लभगढ़ रेलवे स्टेशन पर नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जायेगा। इसके कार्यान्वयन हेतु उत्तर रेलवे द्वारा दिनांक 30.08.2019 से 11.09.2019 तक उपयुक्त ट्रैफिक ब्लॉक्स लिये जायेंगे, परिणामस्वरूप, निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियाँ उनके समक्ष दर्शायी गयी तिथियों पर निम्नानुसार प्रभावित रहेंगी :-

रेलगाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण

रेलगाड़ी संख्या एवं रेलगाड़ी का नाम

निरस्तीकरण की तिथियां

(प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से)

14211 आगरा छावनी-नई दिल्ली इंटरसिंटी एक्सप्रेस

06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

14212नई दिल्ली- आगरा छावनी इंटरसिंटी एक्सप्रेस

05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

14317 इंदौर-देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

07 तथा 08.09.2019

14318 देहरादून-इंदौर जं0 एक्सप्रेस

06 तथा 07.09.2019

12191 ह0 निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर जं0 सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12192 जबलपुर-ह0 निजामुद्दीन सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12189 जबलपुर- ह0 निजामुद्दीन-सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12190 ह0 निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12189 जबलपुर- ह0 निजामुद्दीन-सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12121 जबलपुर- हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-एम.पी सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

12122 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर एम.पी. सम्पर्कक्रांति एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

11901/11902कुरूक्षेत्र-मथुरा गीताजयंती एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

11077पुणे-जम्मूतवी झेलम एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

11078 जम्मूतवी- पुणे झेलम एक्सप्रेस

08.09.2019

19023 मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल-फ़िरोजपुर कैंट जनता एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

19024 फ़िरोजपुर कैंट-मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस

04,06,07,08 तथा 09.09.2019

12060 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-कोटा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा08.09.2019

12059 कोटा-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12627 बंगलौर-नई दिल्‍ली कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

12628 नई दिल्‍ली बंगलौर कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22457 हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड-ऊना हिमाचल सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22458 ऊना हिमाचल-हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

22125 नागपुर-अमृतसर ए.सी. एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22126 अमृतसर-नागपुर ए.सी. एक्सप्रेस

09.09.2019

22941 इंदौर-जम्मूतवी सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02.09.2019

22942 जम्मूतवी-इंदौर सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12617 एर्नाकुलम -हज़रत निजामुद्दीन मंगला लक्षदीप एक्सप्रेस

01,03,04 तथा06.09.2019

12618 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-एर्नाकुलम मंगला लक्षदीप एक्सप्रेस

04,06,07 तथा 09.09.2019

12647 कोयेम्बेटूर-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन कोंगु एक्सप्रेस

01तथा06.09.2019

12648हज़रत निजामुद्दीन- कोयेम्बेटूर कोंगु एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12421 नांदेड-अमृतसर जं0 सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12422 अमृतसर जं0-नांदेड सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02.09.2019

12629 यशवंतपुर-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

03.09.2019

12630 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-यशवंतपुरसम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

12907 बांद्रा टर्मिनस-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन महाराष्ट्र सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12908 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-बांद्रा टर्मिनस महाराष्ट्रसम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

12807 विशाखापटनम-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन समता एक्सप्रेस

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit