For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12406 GONDWANA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12406-GONDWANA EXPRESS
H nizamuddin to Bhusaval jn | Distance-1476Kms | Travel Time 24:30Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20251395XX535XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee15:2001
2MTJMATHURA JN17:2817:302:001341
3AGCAGRA CANTT18:1818:202:001881
4GWLGWALIOR20:1820:213:003061
5DBADABRA20:5620:571:003481
6JHSJHANSI JN21:5022:0010:004031
7LARLALITPUR23:1023:122:004931
8BINABINA JN00:1000:155:005562
9BAQGANJ BASODA00:4800:502:006012
10BHSVIDISHA01:1301:152:006412
11BPLBHOPAL JN02:1002:155:006942
12HBDHOSHANGABAD03:1303:152:007682
13ETITARSI JN03:5504:0510:007862
14GDYAGHORADONGRI05:0205:042:008562
15BZUBETUL05:3905:423:008932
16AMLAAMLA JN06:0306:052:009152
17MTYMULTAI06:2206:242:009382
18PARPANDHURNA07:0807:102:009792
19NRKRNARKHER07:2507:272:009972
20KATLKATOL07:4807:502:0010222
21NGPNAGPUR09:0009:055:0010832
22WRWARDHA JN10:2210:253:0011622
23PLOPULGAON JN10:5610:582:0011912
24DMNDHAMANGAON11:1511:172:0012112
25BDBADNERA JN12:2212:253:0012572
26MZRMURTAJAPUR12:5913:001:0012982
27AKAKOLA JN13:2013:255:0013362
28SEGSHEGAON13:5213:542:0013732
29MKUMALKAPUR14:2814:302:0014252
30BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:50Destination14762
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-04-2019
Cancellation, short termination and diversion of trains due to Non-Interlocking work at Bhusawal.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/04/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्ति दिनांक: 05.04.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि भुसावल मण्डल के भुसावल-जलगांव खंड मे यार्ड रीमाडलिंग हेतु प्री-नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग एवं नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग के कारण गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, आंशिक निरस्तीकरण व मार्गपरिवर्तन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1. गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या/नाम

यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि (से/तक)

1

51189 इटारसी-इलाहाबाद छिवकी पैसेंजर

05.04.2019 – 20.04.2019

2

51190 इलाहाबाद छिवकी-इटारसी पैसेंजर

06.04.2019 – 21.04.2019

 2. गाड़ियों का आंशिक निरस्तीकरण-

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या/नाम

यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि (से/तक)

यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने का स्थान

1

12405 भुसावल-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना

07.04.2019–16.04.2019

नागपुर

2

12406 हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन- भुसावल गोंडवाना

05.04.2019–14.04.2019

नागपुर

3. गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन-

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या/नाम

यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि (से/तक)

परिवर्तित मार्ग

1

19046 छपरा-सूरत एक्सप्रेस (सप्ताह में 5 दिन)

05.04.2019 – 19.04.2019

कटनी-बीना-निशातपुरा-संत हिरदाराम नगर-उज्जैन-रतलाम-वडोदरा

2

19045 सूरत-छपरा एक्सप्रेस (सप्ताह में 5 दिन)

07.04.2019 – 19.04.2019

वडोदरा-रतलाम-उज्जैन-संत हिरदाराम नगर -निशातपुरा-बीना-कटनी

3

15068 बांद्रा(ट)-गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस (साप्ताहिक)

19.04.2019

वडोदरा-रतलाम-उज्जैन-संत हिरदाराम नगर -निशातपुरा-बीना

4

15067 गोरखपुर-बांद्रा(ट) एक्सप्रेस (साप्ताहिक)

17.04.2019

बीना-संत हिरदाराम नगर-निशातपुरा - उज्जैन-रतलाम-वडोदरा

2

14-05-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains permanently from 01/07/2015 as under  :-



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

Ex.

From

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Habibganj

01/07/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Lucknow

01/07/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Ajmer

01/07/2015

4

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Expt- Thursday

Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Amritsar

01/07/2015

5

12040/39

Anand Vihar Tr.-Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp

Expt-Thurs

AC Chair Car-1

Anand Vihar T

01/07/2015

Kathgodam

01/07/2015

6

12215/16

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra T. Garib Rath

4 days a week

AC 3 Tier -1

Delhi S Rohilla

02/07/2015

Bandra T.

03/07/2015

7

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerela S.Kranti Exp

Wed, Fri

 AC 3 Tier -1, General Class-1

 Chandigarh

01/07/2015

Kochuveli

04/07/2015

8

12236/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

07/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

09/07/2015

9

12436/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh T. Rajdhani Exp.

Bi-Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

02/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

06/07/2015

10

12280/79

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Taj Express

Daily

Chair Car-1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Jhansi

01/07/2015

11

12406/05

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhusawal Gondwana Exp

Bi-Weekly

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

03/07/2015

Bhusawal

05/07/2015

12

12410/09

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Raigarh Gondwana Exp

Five Days A Week

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Raigarh