For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MURTAJAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Murtuzapur Junction Railway Station, Murtizapur, Maharashtra 444107, India

Station Code: MZR)MURTAJAPU

Station Name: MZR)MURTAJAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 172

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12140SEVAGRAM EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP01:4501:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS03:5503:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP07:5808:002M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP08:0808:102M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES08:1908:201TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP08:3808:402M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL09:2509:305SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19026SURAT EXPRESS09:5810:002M,F,SA2S,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS09:5810:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS12:5913:001F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP13:5814:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS14:1414:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS18:0118:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS18:3318:352TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP19:0319:052SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP19:0819:102TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL19:1819:202SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL19:1819:202SA3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP19:2319:252M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS20:0820:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP20:4920:501TH,F,SU2S,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS22:4022:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS22:5322:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/5126-02-2021
Bi-weekly Special Trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur- Bookings open on 01.3.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Bi-weekly Special Trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur

Central Railway  has decided to run bi-weekly special trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur as per details given below:

01404 Bi-weekly special will  leave Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus, Kolhapur every Monday and Friday at 12.45 hrs with effect from 12.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Nagpur  at 12.00 hrs next day.

01403 Bi-weekly special will leave Nagpur every Tuesday and Saturday at 15.15 hrs with effect from 13.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus, Kolhapur  at 14.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Sangola, Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani, Purna, Hingoli Deccan, Washim, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha and Ajni

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 01404/01403 on normal fare will open o­n 01.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/51

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/02/4222-02-2021
Running of Additional Superfast Special Trains Between Amravati and Surat & Increase in Frequency of Daund – Indore Tri-weekly Special Train to six days a week

Central Railway 
Press Release 

Running of Additional Superfast Special Trains Between Amravati and Surat &

Increase in Frequency of Daund – Indore Tri-weekly Special Train to six days a week 

Central Railway will run additional superfast special trains between Amravati and Surat until further advice and also increase the frequency of Daund – Indore tri-weekly special to six days a week special to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1.Surat – Amravati Superfast Bi-weekly Special

09125 superfast special will leave Surat at 12.20 hrs o­n every Friday and Sunday with effect from 26.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Amravati at 22.25 hrs same day
09126 special will leave Amravati at 09.05 hrs o­n every Saturday and Monday with effect from 27.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Surat at 19.05 hrs same day.

Halts: Udhna Jn., Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola Jn., Murtajapur Jn., Badnera Jn.,  
Composition: o­ne AC Chair car, 16 Second class seating 

2.Increase in Frequency of Daund – Indore Tri-weekly Special to Six days a week  

02944 Indore – Daund tri-weekly special running o­n Thu, Fri and Sun will now run six days a week (except Wednesday) with effect from 25.2.2021 until further advise.
02943 Daund – Indore tri-weekly special running o­n Fri, Sat and Mon will now run six days a week (except Thursday) with effect from 26.2.2021 until further advise.

There is no change in timings, composition and halts.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 09126 and for services of increased frequency of train no. 02943 o­n normal fare will open from 23.2.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: February 22, 2021
PR No. 2021/02/42
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search