For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MURTAJAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Murtuzapur Junction Railway Station, Murtizapur, Maharashtra 444107, India

Station Code: MZR)MURTAJAPU

Station Name: MZR)MURTAJAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 172

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12140SEVAGRAM EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP01:4501:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS03:5503:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP07:5808:002M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP08:0808:102M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES08:1908:201TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP08:3808:402M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL09:2509:305SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19026SURAT EXPRESS09:5810:002M,F,SA2S,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS09:5810:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS12:5913:001F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP13:5814:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS14:1414:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS18:0118:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS18:3318:352TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP19:0319:052SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP19:0819:102TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL19:1819:202SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL19:1819:202SA3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP19:2319:252M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS20:0820:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP20:4920:501TH,F,SU2S,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS22:4022:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS22:5322:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/1713-01-2021
Special Trains between Narkher and Kacheguda- Bookings open on 14.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release


Special Trains between Narkher and Kacheguda


Railway will run special train between Narkher and Kacheguda. The details are as under:


07642 special will leave Narkher daily except Tuesday at 04.30 hrs with effect from 15.1.2021 and reach Kacheguda at 20.15 hrs same day.

07641 special will leave Kacheguda daily except Monday at 07.10 hrs with effect from 14.1.2021 and reach Narkher at 23.10 hrs same day.


Halts: Warud Orange City, Hiwarkhed, Morshi, Walgaon, New Amravati, Badnera, Murtajapur, Akola, Washim, Hingoli, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Akanapet, Mirzapalli, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Malkajgiri and Sitafalmandi


Composition: o­ne AC-Chair Car, 17 second class seating.


Reservation: Bookings for 07642 special train will commence o­n 14.1.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in


Railways will also run train no 07640 / 07639 Akola- Kacheguda weekly special for the benefit of passengers.

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 13, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/17

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2020/12/1103-12-2020
Revised Timings of CSMT-Howrah Superfast & Pune-Howrah Duronto Special trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Timings of CSMT-Howrah Superfast & Pune-Howrah Duronto Special trains

Railways have decided to revise the timings of following special trains. The details as under:

1. CSMT - Howrah Superfast Specials (Daily)

02809 superfast special will now leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.10 hrs with effect from 7.12.2020 and arrive Howrah at 06.00 hrs o­n third day.

02810 superfast special will now leave Howrah at 19.45 hrs with effect from 5.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04.25 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane (only for 02809), Kalyan, Kasara(only for 02809 ), Nasik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Sevagram( o­nly for 02810), Nagpur, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Gondia, Dongargarh, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bhatapara, Bilaspur, Champa, Sakti, Kharsia, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur and Santragachi ( o­nly for 02809).

Composition:One First AC, Two AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class and o­ne second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

 

2)Pune- Howrah Duronto superfast special (Bi-weekly)

02221 Duronto Special train will now leave Pune o­n every Monday & Saturday at 15.15 hrs with effect from 07.12.2020 and arrive Howrah at 20.10 hrs next day.

02222 Duronto Special train will now leave Howrah o­n every Thursday & Saturday at 05.40 hrs with effect from from 05.12.2020 and arrive Pune at 09.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Daund Chord, Manmad, Bhusaval, Nagpur, Bilaspur and Tatanagar

 

Composition:One First AC, Three AC-2 Tier and 12 AC-3 Tier, o­ne pantry car.

 

For detailed timings at halts of respective Special Trains, please log o­n to www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 3, 2020

PR No.2020/12/11

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search