For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MURTAJAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Murtuzapur Junction Railway Station, Murtizapur, Maharashtra 444107, India

Station Code: MZR)MURTAJAPU

Station Name: MZR)MURTAJAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 172

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12140SEVAGRAM EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP01:4501:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS03:5503:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP07:5808:002M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP08:0808:102M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES08:1908:201TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP08:3808:402M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL09:2509:305SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19026SURAT EXPRESS09:5810:002M,F,SA2S,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS09:5810:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS12:5913:001F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP13:5814:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS14:1414:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS18:0118:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS18:3318:352TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP19:0319:052SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP19:0819:102TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL19:1819:202SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL19:1819:202SA3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP19:2319:252M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS20:0820:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP20:4920:501TH,F,SU2S,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS22:4022:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS22:5322:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/504-12-2019
CR Plans 5 One-way Special Trains for Winter and Christmas

 

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans 5 o­ne-way Special Trains for Winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run o­ne-Way special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under -

 

(1) Pune-Ballarshah o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01299 o­ne-way Special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 05.12.2019 (Thursday) and arrive Ballarshah at 12.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad , Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Warora and Chandrapur.

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

(2) Badnera-Pune o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01294 o­ne-way Special will leave Badnera at 18.45 hrs o­n 06.12.2019 (Friday) and arrive Pune at 10.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Murtajapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmednagar.

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

(3) Badnera-Kalaburagi o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01292 o­ne-way Special will leave Badnera at 00.15 hrs o­n 07.12.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Kalaburagi at 16.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur,Ahmednagar, Daund, Kurduwadi and Solapur.

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class and 8 General Second Class

 

(4) Narkher-Dadar o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01286 o­ne-way Special will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs o­n 08.12.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Dadar at 03.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Chandur Bazar, New Amravati, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Thane.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class

 

(5) Dadar – New Amravati o­ne way special (1 trip)

01293 special will leave Dadar at 05.00 hrs o­n 09.12.2019 (Monday) and arrive New Amravati at 15.45 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola and Badnera.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of o­ne-way special trains 01299 and 01294on special charges will open o­n 03.12.2019

Bookings of o­ne-way special trains 01292 and 01286on special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019and

Bookings of o­ne-way special train 01293on special charges will open o­n 05.12.2019at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 02, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/4/1218-04-2015
74 Special Trains between Pandharpur-Miraj and Nagpur-Purna - Bookings for 01428 & 01427 open on 19.4.2015 & 01289 open on 21.4.2015

Central Railway

Press Release

 

74 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PANDHAPUR-MIRAJ & NAGPUR-PURNA

 

Central Railway will run 74 Special Trains between Pandharpur and Miraj & Nagpur and Purna to clear the extra rush of passengers during the summer holidays as under:

 

A) PANDHARPUR-MIRAJ SPECIALS (54 Services)

 

01428 Special will leave Pandharpur o­n every Fr, Sa & Su from 24.4.2015 to 21.6.2015 at 1010 hrs and arrive Miraj at 1330 hrs same day. 

01427 Special will leave Miraj o­n every Fr, Sa & Su from 24.4.2015 to 21.6.2015 at 1440 hrs and arrive Pandharpur at 1725 hrs same day.

 

HALTS: Arag, Sulgare, Kawathe Mahankal, Dhalgaon, Jath Road, Sangola

COMPOSITION: 2 Sleeper Class, 9 General Second Class Coaches

 

B) NAGPUR-PURNA SPECIALS (20 Services)

 

01289 Special will leave Nagpur every Monday from 27.4.2015 to 29.6.2015 at 1500 hrs and arrive Purna at 2345 hrs same day. 

01290 Special will leave Purna every Tuesday from 28.4.2015 to 30.6.2015 at 0135 hrs and arrive Nagpur 1200 hrs same day.

 

HALTS: Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtajapur, Akola, Washim, Hingoli, Basmat

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Special Train No.01427 & 01428 will open o­n 19.4.2015 and for Special Train No.01289 will open o­n 21.4.2015

--- --- --- --- ---

Date: April 18, 2015

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai    

 



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search