For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MURTAJAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Murtuzapur Junction Railway Station, Murtizapur, Maharashtra 444107, India

Station Code: MZR)MURTAJAPU

Station Name: MZR)MURTAJAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 172

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12140SEVAGRAM EXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP01:4501:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS03:5503:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP07:5808:002M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP08:0808:102M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES08:1908:201TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP08:3808:402M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL09:2509:305SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19026SURAT EXPRESS09:5810:002M,F,SA2S,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS09:5810:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS12:5913:001F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP13:5814:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS14:1414:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS18:0118:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS18:3318:352TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP19:0319:052SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP19:0819:102TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL19:1819:202SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL19:1819:202SA3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP19:2319:252M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS20:0820:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP20:4920:501TH,F,SU2S,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS22:4022:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS22:5322:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RESTORE TWO PAIRS OF SUPERFAST FULLY RESERVED TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AND SURAT – AMRAVATI TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN ALSO EXTENDED

WR TO RESTORE TWO PAIRS OF SUPERFAST FULLY RESERVED TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AND SURAT – AMRAVATI

TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN ALSO EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to restore the services of Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (Weekly) Superfast Yuva Express and Surat - Amravati (Bi-Weekly) Superfast. Both these trains will run as fully reserved trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special trains are as under:

·      Train No. 12247/12248 Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Yuva Express (Weekly)

Train No. 12247 Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Yuva Express will depart from Bandra (T) every Friday at 17:30 hrs & will reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:15 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 26.11.2021, till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Yuva Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin every Saturday at 16:30 hrs & will arrive Bandra (T) at 09:15 hr, the next day. This train will run from 27.11.2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota Jn and Mathura Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair Car coaches.

·         Train No. 20925/20926 Surat - Amravati Superfast (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 20925 Surat - Amravati Bi-Weekly Superfast will depart from Surat every Friday & Sunday at 12:20 hrs & will reach Amravati at 22:25 hrs, o­n the same day. This train will run from 21.11.2021, till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 20926 Amravati - Surat Bi-Weekly Superfast will depart from Amravati every Monday & Saturday at 09:05 hrs & will arrive Surat at 19:05 hrs, o­n the same day. This train will run from 22.11.2021, till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Udhna Jn, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola Jn, Murtajapur and Badnera Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car and Second Class Seating coaches.

Train No. 19025/19026 (ST-AMI Mail/Exp) has been converted into Superfast train with new Train No. 20925/20926

TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED

The trips of Train No. 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special Train which was notified up to 27th November, 2021 has been extended till 2nd April, 2022. Similarly, trips of Train No. 02199 Jhansi – Bandra Terminus Special Train which was notified up to 25th November, 2021 has been extended till 31st March, 2022. The train will run o­n existing composition, path, timings. The above train will run as Special train o­n Special fare.

The booking of Train No. 20925 & the extended trips of Train No. 02200 will open o­n 20.11.2021 and the booking of Train No 12247 will open o­n 21.11.2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.





2
2021/11/2613-11-2021
Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

The Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following train services between Bhusaval-Khandwa, Badnera-Narkher, Nagpur Amla, Amla-Itarsi, Amravati-Badnera and Amla-Chindwara as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 8 Car MEMU. The details are as under-

1. Bhusaval-Itarsi

Train No. 01183 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 20.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 06.05 hrs next day  

Train No. 01184 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 19.30 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 04.25 hrs next day  

Halts: Savda, Nimbhora, Raver, Waghoda, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Sagphata, Dongargaon, Bargaon Gujar, Khandwa, Mathela, Talvadya, Surgaon Banjari, Charkhera Khurd, Chhaner, Barud, Dagar Khedi, Khirkiya, Bhiringi, Masangaon, Palasner, Harda, Charkhera, Timarni, Pagdhal, Bhaironpur, Banapura, Dharamkundi and Dularia

2. Bhusaval-Badnera

Train No. 01365 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 06.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01366 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 18.55 hrs same day  

Halts: Varangaon, Achegaon, Bodwad, Kolhadi, Khamkhed, Malkapur, Wadoda, Biswa Bridge, Khumgaon Burti, Nandura, Jalamb, Shegaon, Shri Kshetra Nagjhari, Paras, Gaigaon, Akola, Yeulkhed, Borgaon, Katepurna, Murtajapur, Mana, Kuram and Takli (only for 01366).

3. Badnera-Narkher

Train No. 01367 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.05 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 16.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01368 unreserved will leave Narkher at 17.00 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 20.35 hrs same day 

Train No. 01369 unreserved will leave Badnera at 05.50 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 08.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01370 unreserved will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.00 hrs same day  

Halts: New Amravati, Walgaon, Chandur Bazar, Morshi, Warud Orange City, Pusla and Mowad.

4. Nagpur-Amla

Train No. 01323 unreserved  will leave Nagpur. at 18.05 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 22.20 hrs same day  

Train No. 01324 unreserved will leave Amla at 04.30 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Godhani, Bharatwada, Kalmeshwar, Kohli, Sonkhamb, Metpanjra, Katol, Kalambha, Tinkheda, Narkher, Darimeta (only for 01323), Pandhurna, Teegaon, Ghundankhapa (only for 01323), Chichonda, Hatnapur, Multai and Jaulkhera

5. Amla-Itarsi

Train No. 01317 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01318 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 12.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 16.00 hrs same day  

Halts: Barsali, Malkapur Road, Betul, Maramjhiri, Ghoradongri, Barbatpur, Dhodramohar, Kala Akhar,Taku and Kiratgarh

6. Amravati-Wardha

Train No. 01371 unreserved will leave Amravati at 15.15 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wardha at 17.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01372 unreserved will leave Wardha at 10.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 12.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Timtala, Malkhed, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Talni, Pulgaon, Kaotha and Dahegaon.

7. Amla-Chindwara

Train No. 01319 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Chindwara at 11.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01320 unreserved will leave Chindwara at 18.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 21.20 hrs same day  

Halts: Jambara, Bordhai, Nawagaon, Hirdagarh, Junnor Deo, Palachauri, Iklehara and Parasia

8. Badnera-Amravati

Train No. 01379 unreserved will leave Badnera at 14.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 14.30 hrs same day  

Train No. 01380 unreserved will leave Amravati at 13.10 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.25 hrs same day  

Passengers are requested to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 13, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/26

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search