For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19026 SURAT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19026-SURAT EXPRESS
Amravati to Surat | Distance-563Kms | Travel Time 12:00Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX160X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AMIAMRAVATISource09:0001
2BDBADNERA JN09:2009:255:00101
3MZRMURTAJAPUR09:5810:002:00511
4AKAKOLA JN10:3510:405:00891
5SEGSHEGAON11:1011:155:001261
6JMJALAMB JN11:2311:252:001381
7NNNANDURA11:3311:352:001501
8MKUMALKAPUR11:4811:502:001781
9BDWDBODWAD12:0812:102:001981
10VNAVARANGAON12:2412:251:002161
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:5513:005:002281
12JLJALGAON JN13:5514:005:002521
13DXGDHARANGAON14:4314:441:002831
14ANAMALNER15:0815:102:003081
15NDNNARDANA15:3715:381:003361
16SNKSINDKHEDA15:5315:552:003491
17DDEDONDAICHA16:2116:232:003691
18NDBNANDURBAR17:3517:405:004031
19NWUNAVAPUR18:3418:362:004611
20VYAVYARA19:1619:171:005031
21UDNUDHNA JN20:3520:405:005591
22STSURAT21:00Destination5631
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RESTORE TWO PAIRS OF SUPERFAST FULLY RESERVED TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AND SURAT – AMRAVATI TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN ALSO EXTENDED

WR TO RESTORE TWO PAIRS OF SUPERFAST FULLY RESERVED TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AND SURAT – AMRAVATI

TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN ALSO EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to restore the services of Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (Weekly) Superfast Yuva Express and Surat - Amravati (Bi-Weekly) Superfast. Both these trains will run as fully reserved trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special trains are as under:

·      Train No. 12247/12248 Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Yuva Express (Weekly)

Train No. 12247 Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Yuva Express will depart from Bandra (T) every Friday at 17:30 hrs & will reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:15 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 26.11.2021, till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Yuva Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin every Saturday at 16:30 hrs & will arrive Bandra (T) at 09:15 hr, the next day. This train will run from 27.11.2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota Jn and Mathura Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair Car coaches.

·         Train No. 20925/20926 Surat - Amravati Superfast (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 20925 Surat - Amravati Bi-Weekly Superfast will depart from Surat every Friday & Sunday at 12:20 hrs & will reach Amravati at 22:25 hrs, o­n the same day. This train will run from 21.11.2021, till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 20926 Amravati - Surat Bi-Weekly Superfast will depart from Amravati every Monday & Saturday at 09:05 hrs & will arrive Surat at 19:05 hrs, o­n the same day. This train will run from 22.11.2021, till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Udhna Jn, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola Jn, Murtajapur and Badnera Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car and Second Class Seating coaches.

Train No. 19025/19026 (ST-AMI Mail/Exp) has been converted into Superfast train with new Train No. 20925/20926

TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED

The trips of Train No. 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special Train which was notified up to 27th November, 2021 has been extended till 2nd April, 2022. Similarly, trips of Train No. 02199 Jhansi – Bandra Terminus Special Train which was notified up to 25th November, 2021 has been extended till 31st March, 2022. The train will run o­n existing composition, path, timings. The above train will run as Special train o­n Special fare.

The booking of Train No. 20925 & the extended trips of Train No. 02200 will open o­n 20.11.2021 and the booking of Train No 12247 will open o­n 21.11.2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search