For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (AMI)AMRAVATI to (AK)AKOLA JN


Address: Police Station Kotwali Amravati, Amravati, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AMI

Station Name: AMRAVATI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 141

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Akola Railway Station, Akola, Maharashtra 444001, India

Station Code: AK

Station Name: AKOLA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12140SEVAGRAM EXPBD00:15AK01:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSBD00:15AK01:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
51198WR BSL PASSMLR00:30AK04:354:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51198 Status
22128ANANDWAN EXPBD02:30AK03:200:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22128 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERBD03:03AK03:570:54F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSBD03:03AK03:570:54SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPBD04:20AK05:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXPAMI06:45AK08:101:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12766 Status
17642NRKR KCG EXPWLGN07:00AK09:102:10M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17642 Status
51286NGP BSL PASSMLR08:22AK10:201:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51286 Status
19026SURAT EXPRESSAMI09:00AK10:351:35M,F,SA2S,GN,19026 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPBD09:50AK10:400:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
17037SC HSR EXPBD09:50AK10:400:50TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPNAVI09:55AK11:401:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPBD10:10AK11:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPBD11:23AK12:190:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESBD11:23AK12:190:56F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSBD12:25AK13:200:55F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
51184NRKR BSL PASSWLGN12:27AK14:502:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51184 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPBD13:10AK14:101:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSBD13:10AK14:101:00W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPBD13:10AK14:101:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPBD13:50AK14:400:50M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPBD14:15AK15:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSBD17:00AK18:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPBD17:33AK18:250:52TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPBD17:33AK18:250:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILBD17:43AK18:400:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
11418PUNE HUMSAFARBD18:02AK19:031:01F3A11418 Status
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSBD18:03AK19:501:47TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11403 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBD18:05AK19:000:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPBD18:06AK19:030:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
19713JP SC EXPNAVI18:10AK19:501:40SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19713 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPBD18:25AK19:220:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
11406AMI PUNE EXPAMI18:30AK20:251:55M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11406 Status
22118AMI PUNE SF EXPAMI18:35AK19:451:10TH1A,2A,3A,22118 Status
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESSAMI19:05AK20:251:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12112 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXBD19:10AK20:000:50TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXBD19:10AK20:020:52M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSBD19:35AK21:201:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESBD19:55AK20:551:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPBD20:45AK21:400:55TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPBD20:45AK21:400:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPBD20:45AK21:420:57F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPBD20:45AK21:400:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBD21:30AK22:250:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
12114PUNE GARIBRATHBD21:30AK22:250:55TU,F,SU3A12114 Status
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPBD21:30AK22:250:55M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12136 Status
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXPBD21:58AK22:550:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22152 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBD22:10AK23:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPBD22:35AK23:401:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXPBD22:35AK23:351:00TU1A,2A,3A,22124 Status
22140PUNE HUMSAFARBD22:40AK23:431:03SU3A22140 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/3014-06-2021
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah-bookings open on 15.6.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah

Railways have decided to run weekly superfast special trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah as per details given below:
 
02593 Superfast special will leave Sainagar Shirdi  at 14.10 hrs o­n 19.6.2021 & 26.6.2021 and arrive Howrah at 19.30 hrs next day.
02594 Superfast special will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs o­n 17.6.2021 & 24.6.2021 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 19.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar and Kharagpur.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 Second class seating.  

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train No. 02593 o­n special charges will open o­n 15.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: June 14, 2021
PR No.2021/06/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
13-06-2021
SER TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND SAINAGAR SHIRDI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND SAINAGAR SHIRDI

 

 Kolkata, 13th June, 2021:

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Superfast Special Train between Howrah and Sainagar Shirdi as per the following schedule:-

 

 

02594 Howrah-Sainagar ShirdiSpecial leaving Howrah on 17.06.2021 and 24.06.2021 at 14.35 hrs will reach Sainagar Shirdi at 19.10 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02593 Sainagar Shirdi-Howrah Special leaving Sainagar Shirdi o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 14.10 hrs will arrive Howrah at 19.30 hrs, the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, two AC 3-Tier, eight Sleeper Class and five General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, and  Kopargaon Stations between Howrah and Sainagar Shirdi.

 

This train will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit