For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AKOLA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Akola Railway Station, Akola, Maharashtra 444001, India

Station Code: AK)AKOLA J

Station Name: AK)AKOLA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 138

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22117PUNE AMI AC SF00:5000:555W1A,2A,3A
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX00:5000:555F1A,2A,3A
12139SEVAGRAM EXP01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57584PAU AK PASS03:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22128ANANDWAN EXP03:2003:233TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP03:5504:005M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER03:5704:003F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS03:5704:003SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS04:1504:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP04:3004:355TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP04:3004:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH04:3004:355M,W,SA3A
51198WR BSL PASS04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12101JNANESWARI DELX04:4504:505M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP04:4504:505W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP04:4504:505W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS04:5505:005SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP04:5505:005W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS04:5505:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP05:4005:455M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS05:4505:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS06:1506:205M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP06:3506:405M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP06:3506:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP06:3506:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP07:2507:305M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES07:5007:555TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP08:0008:1010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP08:1008:2010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX08:3808:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR08:3808:402TH3A
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF08:3808:402SA3A
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL08:4508:505SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS08:5008:555M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP08:5008:555W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP08:5008:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP09:1009:2010M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS09:1509:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS09:1609:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51286NGP BSL PASS10:2010:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19026SURAT EXPRESS10:3510:405M,F,SA2S,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP10:4010:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP10:4010:455TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP11:1011:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL11:3011:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP11:4011:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES12:1912:245F2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP12:1912:245SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS12:1912:245TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP12:1912:245SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57582PAU AK PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19302YPR DADN EXP12:5013:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP13:1513:2510TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP13:1513:2510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS13:2013:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP13:5013:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS14:1014:155W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP14:1014:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP14:1014:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR14:1514:2510SU3A
22846HTE PUNE EXP14:4014:455M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12719JP HYB SF EXP15:1015:155W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP15:1015:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR15:4515:5510F3A
12421NED ASR SUP EXP15:5516:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES15:5516:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP15:5516:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES15:5816:002M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST16:4016:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP16:4016:455TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS17:1517:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP17:1517:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS17:1717:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS18:0018:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP18:1018:2010TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP18:2518:305TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP18:2518:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
17639KCG AK EXP18:30Des--MCC,2S,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL18:4018:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL18:4718:503SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL18:4718:503SA3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS19:0019:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP19:0319:085SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11418PUNE HUMSAFAR19:0319:052F3A
12422ASR NED SF EXP19:0519:1510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS19:0519:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS19:0519:1510TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP19:0519:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP19:2219:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP19:4019:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP19:4519:505TH1A,2A,3A
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS19:5020:0010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP19:5020:0010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX20:0020:055TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX20:0220:053M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS20:2020:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS20:2020:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP20:2020:255TH,F,SU2S,GN
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP20:2520:3510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP20:3520:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP20:3520:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS20:4520:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP20:4520:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP20:4520:505SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES20:5521:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57540PRLI AK PASS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS21:2021:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP21:2021:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP21:4021:455TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP21:4021:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP21:4021:455M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP21:4221:453F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP21:4521:505W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX21:4521:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS22:1222:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP22:2522:305M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX22:2522:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH22:2522:305TU,F,SU3A
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP22:5522:583SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP23:3523:405TU1A,2A,3A
18407PURI SNSI EXP23:4023:455F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22140PUNE HUMSAFAR23:4323:452SU3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17640AK KCG EXPSrc09:30--TUCC,2S,GN
57539AK PRLI PASSSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57581AK PAU PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57583AK PAU PASSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1014-09-2019
One Way superfast specials from LTT to Nagpur; CSMT-Nagpur; CSMT-Bhusval and CSMT-Pune - Bookings on special charges open for 01211 on 15.9.2019 and others on 16.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway to Run LTT/CSMT- Nagpur and CSMT-Bhusaval/Pune o­ne way specials

Central Railway will run Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Nagpur (one way) special train o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers.. The details as under:

1) LTT-Nagpur o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02023 Special will leave LTT at 13.30 hrs o­n 18.09.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.20 hrs o­n next day.

Halts:   Thane, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha

Composition: One AC 2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 13 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

2) CSMT-Nagpur o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02105 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 19.09.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 14.10 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

3) CSMT- Bhusaval o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02073 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 18.09.2019 and will arrive Bhusaval at 7.50 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad and Jalgaon.

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

4) CSMT- Pune o­ne way super fast special (2 Trips)

Train No. 01211 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 16.09.2019 and 17.09.2019 and will arrive Pune at 4.35 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Karjat and Lonavala.

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

Reservation: Bookings for 01211 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 15.09.2019 and for 02023/02105/02073 special trains o­n special charges will commence from 16.09.2019at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system.

--- --- --- -

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2019/09/0610-09-2019
Central Railway to Run LTT - Nagpur One way superfast special.Bookings will open from 12.09.2019.

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Central Railway to Run LTT - Nagpur o­ne way superfast special

 

Central Railway will run Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Nagpur (one way) superfast special train o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:-

 

Train No. 02021 superfast Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.50 hrs o­n Sunday 15.09.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha.

 

Composition: 15 sleeper class, 2 General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 02021 superfast special train o­n special charges will commence from 12.09.2019at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of this special will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system.

--- --- --- -

Date: September 9, 2019

 

This press release is issued by Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search