For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AKOLA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Akola Railway Station, Akola, Maharashtra 444001, India

Station Code: AK)AKOLA J

Station Name: AK)AKOLA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 138

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22117PUNE AMI AC SF00:5000:555W1A,2A,3A
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX00:5000:555F1A,2A,3A
12139SEVAGRAM EXP01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57584PAU AK PASS03:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22128ANANDWAN EXP03:2003:233TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP03:5504:005M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER03:5704:003F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS03:5704:003SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS04:1504:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP04:3004:355TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP04:3004:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH04:3004:355M,W,SA3A
51198WR BSL PASS04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12101JNANESWARI DELX04:4504:505M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP04:4504:505W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP04:4504:505W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS04:5505:005SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP04:5505:005W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS04:5505:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP05:4005:455M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS05:4505:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS06:1506:205M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP06:3506:405M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP06:3506:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP06:3506:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP07:2507:305M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES07:5007:555TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP08:0008:1010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP08:1008:2010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX08:3808:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR08:3808:402TH3A
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF08:3808:402SA3A
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL08:4508:505SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS08:5008:555M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP08:5008:555W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP08:5008:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP09:1009:2010M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS09:1509:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS09:1609:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51286NGP BSL PASS10:2010:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19026SURAT EXPRESS10:3510:405M,F,SA2S,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP10:4010:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP10:4010:455TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP11:1011:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL11:3011:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP11:4011:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES12:1912:245F2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP12:1912:245SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS12:1912:245TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP12:1912:245SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57582PAU AK PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19302YPR DADN EXP12:5013:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP13:1513:2510TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP13:1513:2510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS13:2013:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP13:5013:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS14:1014:155W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP14:1014:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP14:1014:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR14:1514:2510SU3A
22846HTE PUNE EXP14:4014:455M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12719JP HYB SF EXP15:1015:155W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP15:1015:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR15:4515:5510F3A
12421NED ASR SUP EXP15:5516:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES15:5516:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP15:5516:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES15:5816:002M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST16:4016:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP16:4016:455TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS17:1517:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP17:1517:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS17:1717:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS18:0018:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP18:1018:2010TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP18:2518:305TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP18:2518:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
17639KCG AK EXP18:30Des--MCC,2S,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL18:4018:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL18:4718:503SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL18:4718:503SA3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS19:0019:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP19:0319:085SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11418PUNE HUMSAFAR19:0319:052F3A
12422ASR NED SF EXP19:0519:1510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS19:0519:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS19:0519:1510TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP19:0519:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP19:2219:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP19:4019:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP19:4519:505TH1A,2A,3A
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS19:5020:0010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP19:5020:0010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX20:0020:055TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX20:0220:053M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS20:2020:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS20:2020:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP20:2020:255TH,F,SU2S,GN
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP20:2520:3510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP20:3520:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP20:3520:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS20:4520:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP20:4520:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP20:4520:505SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES20:5521:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57540PRLI AK PASS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS21:2021:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP21:2021:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP21:4021:455TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP21:4021:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP21:4021:455M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP21:4221:453F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP21:4521:505W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX21:4521:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS22:1222:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP22:2522:305M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX22:2522:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH22:2522:305TU,F,SU3A
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP22:5522:583SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP23:3523:405TU1A,2A,3A
18407PURI SNSI EXP23:4023:455F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22140PUNE HUMSAFAR23:4323:452SU3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17640AK KCG EXPSrc09:30--TUCC,2S,GN
57539AK PRLI PASSSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57581AK PAU PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57583AK PAU PASSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/5527-11-2020
Extension of Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amravati-Tirupati Festival Special Trains with Revised Timings

Central Railway

Press Release


EXTENSION OF PANVEL-H.S.NANDED AND AMARAVATI-TIRUPATI FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH REVISED TIMINGS


Railways have decided to extend the run of Train No. 07613/07614 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded and Train 02765/02766 Tirupati-Amaravati festival specials upto 31.12.2020. The extended specials will run  with revised timings. The details are as under-

1. 07613/07614 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Daily Specials


Train No. 07613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded festival special further extended to run from 1.12.2020 to 31.12.2020. The train will leave Panvel daily at 16.00 hrs and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 08.45 hrs next day.

Train No. 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Panvel festival special further extended to run from 30.11.2020 to 30.12.2020. The train will leave H.S.Nanded daily  at 17.35 hrs and arrive Panvel at 09.00 hrs next day

Halts:  Karjat & Lonavala (for 07613 o­nly), Talegaon, Chinchwad, Pune, Daund Jn., Kurduwadi Jn., Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani Jn. and Purna Jn.

Composition: 1 First AC cum AC 2-Tier, 1 AC 2-Tier, 2 AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper Class and 4 Second class seating  


2. 02765/02766 Tirupati – Amaravati Bi-weekly Festival Specials  


Train No. 02765 Tirupati – Amaravati Bi-weekly special further extended to run from 1.12.2020 to 29.12.2020. The train will leave Tirupati o­n every Tuesday and Saturday at 15.40 hrs and arrive Amaravati at 15.10 hrs next day.

Train No. 02766 Amaravati – Tirupati Bi-weekly special further extended to run from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020. The train will leave Amaravati o­n every Monday and Thursday at 06.45 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 06.25 hrs next day.


Halts: Badnera, Akola, Washim, Hingoli, Basmat, Purna, H.S.Nanded, Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Kadiri, Madnapalli Road, Piler and Pakala.

Composition: 1 AC 2-Tier, 2 AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 Second seating class.


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 07613 and 02766 extended specials o­n special charges with Advance Reservation Period of 10 days will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 29.11.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.


Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —


Date: November 27, 2020

PR No.2020/11/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 27304-11-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 273, FREIGHT LOADING TOUCHING NEW HEIGHTS IN SWR – RECORDS 3.22 MILLION TONES IN OCT

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 273  Dt: 03.11.2020

FREIGHT LOADING TOUCHING NEW HEIGHTS IN SWR - RECORDS 3.22 MILLION TONES IN OCT

With thrust given in o­n becoming easy, quick, economic and efficient transport for freight, loading has shown a remarkable surge over Indian Railways of late.  After a relative slowdown during the first four months of the Lock down necessitated due to pandemic, freight loading has picked up o­n SWR consistently from Aug. 2020. The zone has been steadily loading over 3.0 Million Tonnes every month since then. 

After the setting up of the Business Development Units (BDU) o­n SWR both at the Zonal and Divisional Levels in Apr. 2020, the freight loading has picked up. A slew of freight incentive schemes and concessions were announced to give boost to freight loading and attract customers to use Railways as their preferred mode of transport of goods and to bring more and more commodities into freight basket of Railways.   Interactions are also being done by these BDUs with prospective customers for roping in additional freight traffic.

During this financial year, SWR has loaded 19.51 million tonnes of freight up to Oct 2020.  In spite of the restrictions due to the pandemic, SWR has so far loaded 5.035 Million Tonnes of Coal to ensure uninterrupted power generation for the plants in Karnataka.  The Zone continued to load Hot Rolled Coil Steel from the steel plants and 4.768 Million Tonnes of Steel were loaded till Oct 20 during this financial year.  Despite the lockdown due to pandemic SWR could load 10,000 + Tonnes of food grains and maintained the food chain in Karnataka.

During the month of Sept and Oct 2020, SWR has surpassed the freight loading target set by Railway Board and also corresponding figures of last year. During the month of Sept 2020, SWR has loaded 3.03 Million Tonnes of freight which is 4.48 % more that the corresponding period of last year. Similarly during the month of Oct 2020, SWR has loaded 3.22 Million Tonnes of freight which is 8.61% more that the corresponding period of last year.

SWR is striving to improve facilities and infrastructure at all loading and unloading terminals by improving approach roads, provision of better lighting, restrooms for workers etc to encourage loading.  Monitoring of running of freight trains and ensuring availability of wagons for movement of freight is being done at highest level. The Zone has been able to achieve turnaround in loading duly observing all Covid related protocols like social distancing, wearing of face masks etc.

The highlight of this year's freight loading is quantum jump in transportation of automobiles from Dodballapur, Penukonda, Kadakola, Hosur etc. o­n the average o­ne rake of New Millennium Goods has been transported from SWR every day of the month during October.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR has informed that freight operations are being ramped up and all out efforts are being made to match last year's loading by the end of current quarter. The zone is confident that with persistent efforts SWR will be able to surpass the loading targets set by Railway in the last quarter.


                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search