For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12129 AZAD HIND EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12129-AZAD HIND EXP
Pune jn to Howrah jn | Distance-2020Kms | Travel Time 33:50Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24601685XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSourcee18:2501
2DDDAUND JN19:5020:0515:00761
3ANGAHMADNAGAR21:2221:253:001601
4BAPBELAPUR22:2322:252:002271
5KPGKOPARGAON23:1823:202:002711
6MMRMANMAD JN00:3000:355:003132
7JLJALGAON JN02:3802:402:004732
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:2503:305:004972
9MKUMALKAPUR04:1304:152:005472
10SEGSHEGAON04:5404:551:005992
11AKAKOLA JN05:2005:255:006362
12BDBADNERA JN06:5507:005:007152
13WRWARDHA JN08:3708:403:008112
14NGPNAGPUR10:0010:1010:008892
15BRDBHANDARA ROAD11:0611:082:009512
16TMRTUMSAR ROAD11:2311:252:009692
17GGONDIA JN12:1012:122:0010192
18DGGDONGARGARH13:1113:132:0010922
19RJNRAJ NANDGAON13:3513:372:0011242
20DURGDURG14:0314:085:0011542
21RRAIPUR JN14:4214:5210:0011912
22BYTBHATAPARA15:4115:432:0012552
23BSPBILASPUR JN16:3016:4515:0013022
24CPHCHAMPA17:2917:312:0013552
25RIGRAIGARH18:2218:242:0014342
26BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR19:1819:202:0014942
27JSGJHARSUGUDA JN20:0020:022:0015062
28ROUROURKELA21:1821:3315:0016072
29CKPCHAKRADHARPUR22:5322:585:0017082
30TATATATANAGAR JN23:5500:0550:0017712
31KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:5301:585:0019053
32HWHHOWRAH JN04:15Destination20203
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-01-2023
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT URULI OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT URULI OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 4th January, 2023:

   It has been decided that o­ne minute temporary stoppage of the following trains will be provided at Uruli Station in view of Makar Sankranti Festival:-

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will arrive Uruli at 06.14 hrs and will depart at 06.15 hrs o­n 11.01.2023 and 12.01.2023.

·12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express will arrive Uruli at 18.49 hrs and will depart at 18.50 hrs o­n 14.01.2023, 15.01.2023 and 16.01.2023.

 

.......





2
24-10-2022
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN IN NAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN IN NAGPUR DIVISION

 

 

Kolkata, 24th October, 2022

The following trains will run o­n diverted route due to derailment of Goods train in Nagpur Division of Central Railway o­n 23.10.2022:-

 

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Chandur Bazar-Narkher-Nagpur

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Chandur Bazar- Narkher-Nagpur

·12811 LTT-Hatia-Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Nagpur

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Nagpur

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Gondia-Balharshah-Secunderabad-Wadi-Solapur-Pune

·12810 Howrah-MumbaiCSMT Mail journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Itarsi-Khandwa-Bhusaval

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Itarsi-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nagda

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express journey commencing 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Itarsi-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nagda

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Expressjourney commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Narkher-Chandur Bazar-Badnera

 

 

·12102 Shalimar-LTT Jnaneswari Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Narkher-Chandur Bazar-Badnera

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duranto Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Narkher-Chandur Bazar-Badnera

·20821 Pune-Santragachi Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Solapur-Secunderabad-Balharshah-Nagpur

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMTGitanjali Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Narkher-Chandur Bazar-Badnera

·12129 Pune Howrah Azad Hind Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Chandur Bazar-Narkher-Nagpur

·22905 Okha-Howrah Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Nagpur

·12809 MumbaiCSMT-Howrah Mail journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Nagpur

·22845 Pune-Hatia Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Chandur Bazar-Narkher

·12261 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Duranto Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Chandur Bazar-Narkher

 

……….

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search