For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12129 AZAD HIND EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12129-AZAD HIND EXP
Pune jn to Howrah jn | Distance-2020Kms | Travel Time 33:50Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24601685XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSourcee18:2501
2DDDAUND JN19:5020:0515:00761
3ANGAHMADNAGAR21:2221:253:001601
4BAPBELAPUR22:2322:252:002271
5KPGKOPARGAON23:1823:202:002711
6MMRMANMAD JN00:3000:355:003132
7JLJALGAON JN02:3802:402:004732
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:2503:305:004972
9MKUMALKAPUR04:1304:152:005472
10SEGSHEGAON04:5404:551:005992
11AKAKOLA JN05:2005:255:006362
12BDBADNERA JN06:5507:005:007152
13WRWARDHA JN08:3708:403:008112
14NGPNAGPUR10:0010:1010:008892
15BRDBHANDARA ROAD11:0611:082:009512
16TMRTUMSAR ROAD11:2311:252:009692
17GGONDIA JN12:1012:122:0010192
18DGGDONGARGARH13:1113:132:0010922
19RJNRAJ NANDGAON13:3513:372:0011242
20DURGDURG14:0314:085:0011542
21RRAIPUR JN14:4214:5210:0011912
22BYTBHATAPARA15:4115:432:0012552
23BSPBILASPUR JN16:3016:4515:0013022
24CPHCHAMPA17:2917:312:0013552
25RIGRAIGARH18:2218:242:0014342
26BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR19:1819:202:0014942
27JSGJHARSUGUDA JN20:0020:022:0015062
28ROUROURKELA21:1821:3315:0016072
29CKPCHAKRADHARPUR22:5322:585:0017082
30TATATATANAGAR JN23:5500:0550:0017712
31KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:5301:585:0019053
32HWHHOWRAH JN04:15Destination20203
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2826-11-2019
Temporary Halt at Uruli for attending annual festival of Shri Prayagdham Trust

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Temporary Halt at Uruli for attending annual festival of Shri Prayagdham Trust

 

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary halt for following trains at Uruli station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

 

1.12779/12780 Vasco Da Gama -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco Da Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020

2.12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 11.01.2020 to 16.01.2020

3.12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express o­n 27.12.2019 & 10.01.2020

4.12781 Mysuru- Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express o­n 18.01.2020

5.12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Express o­n 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020

6.22685 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2020 & 19.01.2020.

7.22686 Chandigarh-Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 25.12.2019, 29.12.2019, 05.01.2020, 08.01.2020 & 12.01.2020

8.12629 Yesvantpur -Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 15.01.2020 & 17.01.2020.

9.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Yesvantpur Express o­n 26.12.2019, 28.12.2019, 02.01.2020, 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 & 11.01.2020.

10.12103 Pune-Lucknow Express o­n 17.01.2020.

11.12104 Lucknow-Pune Express o­n 06.01.2020 & 13.01.2020.

12.12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express o­n 12.01.2020 & 13.01.2020.

13.12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express o­n 15.01.2020 & 16.01.2020.

 

Besides, o­ne General Second Class coach in 11077 Pune-Jammu Tawi Jhelum Express leaving o­n 15.01.2020, 16.01.2020 and 17.01.2020 will be kept in locked condition and opened at Uruli station to clear the extra rush of passengers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2019

 

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/304-10-2019
Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune on account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune o­n account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway will run Reserved Superfast Special Trains o­n Special Charges and Unreserved Special Trains to Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din at Nagpur.  Besides, 27 existing trains have been given o­ne minute temporary halt at Ajni o­n 8 and 9.10.2019. The details are as under-

1. Nagpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special (2 Trips)

01273 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 11.10.2019 (Friday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01272 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 09.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 12.15 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, Sindi and Ajni.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai- Ajni Special (2 Trips)

02115 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 8.10.2019 (Tuesday) at 00.20 hrs and arrive Ajni at 15.00 hrs same day.

02116 Special will leave Ajni o­n 9.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, and Sindi.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

3. Nagpur-Pune Special (One way)

01270 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 8.10.2019 at 23.00 hrs and arrive Pune at 17.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Sindi, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar and Daund.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

Reservation: Bookings for 01272/01273, 02115/02116 and 01270 special trains o­n special charges leaving Nagpur/LTT/CSMT/Ajni will open from 05.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  General Second Class coaches in all the above trains will run as unreserved accommodation and booked through UTS counters.

Temporary Halt of o­ne minute two following trains at Ajni as per dates given under:

On 8.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22846 Hatia-Pune Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express; 18421 Puri-Ajmer Express;

On 8.10.2019 towards Nagpur: 12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneshwari Express; 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express; 22138 Ahmedabad-Nagpur Prerna Express; 12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur; 12844 Ahmedabad-Puri Express; 12405 Bhusaval-Nizamuddin Gondwana Express; 22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express; 12859 Mumbai-Howrah Gitanjali Express; 12159 Amravati-Jabalpur Express; 22828 Surat-Puri Express;

On 9.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 22886 Puri-LTT Express; 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22137 Nagpur-Ahmedabad Prerna Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12843 Puri-Ahmedabad Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12906 Howrah-Porbandar Express; 12146 Bhubaneshwar-LTT Express

--- ----- -----

Date: October 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search