For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12129 AZAD HIND EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12129-AZAD HIND EXP
Pune jn to Howrah jn | Distance-2020Kms | Travel Time 33:50Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24601685XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSourcee18:2501
2DDDAUND JN19:5020:0515:00761
3ANGAHMADNAGAR21:2221:253:001601
4BAPBELAPUR22:2322:252:002271
5KPGKOPARGAON23:1823:202:002711
6MMRMANMAD JN00:3000:355:003132
7JLJALGAON JN02:3802:402:004732
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:2503:305:004972
9MKUMALKAPUR04:1304:152:005472
10SEGSHEGAON04:5404:551:005992
11AKAKOLA JN05:2005:255:006362
12BDBADNERA JN06:5507:005:007152
13WRWARDHA JN08:3708:403:008112
14NGPNAGPUR10:0010:1010:008892
15BRDBHANDARA ROAD11:0611:082:009512
16TMRTUMSAR ROAD11:2311:252:009692
17GGONDIA JN12:1012:122:0010192
18DGGDONGARGARH13:1113:132:0010922
19RJNRAJ NANDGAON13:3513:372:0011242
20DURGDURG14:0314:085:0011542
21RRAIPUR JN14:4214:5210:0011912
22BYTBHATAPARA15:4115:432:0012552
23BSPBILASPUR JN16:3016:4515:0013022
24CPHCHAMPA17:2917:312:0013552
25RIGRAIGARH18:2218:242:0014342
26BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR19:1819:202:0014942
27JSGJHARSUGUDA JN20:0020:022:0015062
28ROUROURKELA21:1821:3315:0016072
29CKPCHAKRADHARPUR22:5322:585:0017082
30TATATATANAGAR JN23:5500:0550:0017712
31KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:5301:585:0019053
32HWHHOWRAH JN04:15Destination20203
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12129-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 121, GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY INSPECTS SECTION BETWEEN HOSAPETE - KOTTUR - AMARAVATI COLONY

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 121  Dt. 25.07.2019

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY INSPECTS SECTION BETWEEN HOSAPETE - KOTTUR - AMARAVATI COLONY

There has been a persistent demand by the people of the region of Hosapete, Kottur & Amaravati Colony to start running of passenger trains in the section.  There was also demands from the elected members of Parliament, Shri Karadi Sangana, Hon’ble MP, Koppal and Shri GM Siddeshwara, Hon’ble MP, Davangere, Members of Legislative Assembly and ZRUCC members of SWR to run passenger trains o­n this line.

         As per the directives of Hon’ble MoSR, Shri Suresh Angadi, GM/SWR, Shri Ajay Kumar Singh inspected the section from Hosapete to Amaravathi Colony today (25.07.2019) and took stock of the situation.

         The application for running of passenger trains is being made ready along with necessary documents to be submitted shortly to CRS (Commissioner of Railway Safety, Southern Region, Bengaluru). The application for condonation of gradient at Vyasankari Station has been sent to CRS.  Majority of works for opening of this section for passenger trains have already been completed.  GM/SWR advised that the balance pending work in the section be completed o­n priority. He directed that Hagribommanahalli station to be commissioned and Station Master be posted there. 

         GM instructed Railway officials to ensure that section is made ready for CRS inspection by end of August 2019 so that Passenger trains o­n Hosapete - Kotturu - Amaravathi Colony can be started by 15th Sept. 2019.

GM/SWR was accompanied by Shri Rajesh Mohan, DRM/UBL, Shri H M Dinesh, CPTM, Shri Ramgopal, CPDE, Shri I Jeyakumar, CCM/PS, Dr. R K Gupta, CETE. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
02-07-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICE DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK FOR LAUNCHING OF GIRDERS OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE AT ULUBERIA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICE DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

FOR LAUNCHING OF GIRDERS OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE AT ULUBERIA

Kolkata, 2nd July, 2019:

 

A traffic-cum-power block of 10 hours will be undertaken from 22.30 hrs. of 06.07.19 (Saturday) to 08.30 hrs. of 07.07.19 (Sunday) involving Up, Down & Middle lines for launching of girders of Road Over Bridge in connection with replacement of Level Crossing No. 28 at Uluberia in Howrah-Kharagpur section. The entire construction work is being executed by Public Works (Roads) Directorate, Govt. of West Bengal o­n cost sharing basis with Ministry of Railways.

In view of the above, the following train services of S E Railway will be regulated:-

Cancellation of Mail/Express Train o­n 05.07.19

1.12664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Express.

Cancellation ofMail/Express/Passenger Trains o­n 06.07.19

1.18628 Ranchi-Howrah Express.

2.58002 Puri-Santragachi Passenger.

Cancellation ofMail/Express/Passenger Trains o­n 07.07.19

1.18627 Howrah-Ranchi Express.

2.12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express.

3.12663 Howrah -Tiruchchirapalli Express .

4.22897/22898 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Kandari Express.

5.58001 Howrah-Puri Passenger.

6.58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Pasenger.

Cancellation of EMU Locals o­n 06.07.2019

1.38455 Howrah-Panskura Local

2.38321 Howrah-Mecheda Local

3.38725 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

4.38830 Midnapur-Howrah Local

Cancellation of EMU Locals o­n 07.07.2019

1.38801 Howrah-Midnapur Local

2. 38701 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

3. 38703 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

4.38803 Howrah-Midnapur Local

5. 38705 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

6. 38805 Howrah-Midnapur Local

7. 38301 Santragachi-Mecheda Local

 

 

8. 38051 Panskura/Haldia-Howrah Local

9.38405 Howrah-Panskura Local

10. 38303 Howrah-Mecheda Local

11.38411 Howrah -Panskura Local

12. 38105 Howrah -Uluberia Local

13.38305 Shalimar-Mecheda Local

14. 38302 Mecheda-Howrah Local

15.38402 Panskura-Howrah Local

16. 38304 Mecheda-Howrah Local

17.38702 Kharagpur-Howrah Local

18.38306 Mecheda-Howrah Local

19.38408 Panskura-Howrah Local

20.38704 Kharagpur-Howrah Local

21.38802 Midnapur- Howrah Local

22. 38308 Mecheda-Howrah Local

23.38804 Midnapur-Howrah Local

24.38706 Kharagpur-Howrah Local

25.38414 Panskura-Howrah Local

26.38310 Mecheda-Howrah Local

27.38202 Bagnan-Howrah Local

28.38106 Uluberia-Howrah Local

Short termination/Short origination of trains :

1. 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger leaving Chakradharpur o­n 06.07.19 will be short terminated at Bagnan. As a result, the services between Bagnan and Howrah will remain cancelled o­n 07.07.19.

2.12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur. As a result, the services between Kharagpur-Howrah- Kharagpur will remain cancelled o­n 07.07.19.

3.58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur. As a result, the service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur will remain cancelled o­n 07.07.19.

Rescheduling of trains :

[1]18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.45 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019will berescheduled at 14.00 hrs o­n 07.07.2019.

[2]12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromondal Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 hrs. on 07.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 18.50 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[3] 12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 20.00 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019 will be rescheduled at21.15 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[4]12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Chennai at 23.45 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 04.45 hrs. o­n 06.07.19.

 

 

 

 

 

[5]12838 Puri-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Puri at 20.10 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 23.40 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019.

[6] 18616 Hatia-Howrah Kriya Yoga Express scheduled to leave Hatia at 21.10 hrs. on 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 00.10 hrs. on 07.07.19.

[7] 18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Jagdalpur at 04.15 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at07.15hrs.on 06.07.2019.

[8]12809 CSMT-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave CSMT at 20.35 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 23.35 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019.

[9] 12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 19.35 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 22.20 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019.

[10] 12857 Howrah-Digha Tamralipta Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 06.35 hrs. on07.07.2019 will be rescheduled at11.10 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[11] 12858 Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express scheduled to leave Digha at 10.25 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019 will be rescheduledat15.30 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[12] 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger scheduled to leave Adra at 22.00 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 02.00 hrs. o­n 07.07.19.

 

Regulations of trains o­n 07.07.2019 :

1. 12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

2.12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

3.12021 Howrah-Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

4.12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

5.18410 Puri-Howrah Sri Jagannath Express will be controlled for 1 hr. 15 min. in the section.

6.12949 Porbander-Santragachi Kavi Guru Express will be controlled for 1 hr. in the section.

Diversion of trains :

1. 22502 New Tinsukia-KSR Bengaluru Express leaving New Tinsukia o­n 05.07.19 will be diverted via Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

2.22202 Puri-Sealdah Duranto Express leaving Puri o­n 06.07.19 will be diverted via Hijli-Midnapur-Adra-Asansol.

3.12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneswari Express leaving LTT o­n 05.07.19 will be diverted via Tatanagar-ChandilI-Joychandipahar-Asansol.

4.12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express living Pune o­n 05.07.19 will be diverted via Tatanagar-Chandil-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol.

5.15643 Puri-Kamakhya Express leaving Puri o­n 06.07.19 will be diverted via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Asansol.

 

 

………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search