For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (TATA)TATANAGAR JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 555

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12129AZAD HIND EXPTATA00:05HWH04:1528:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPTATA01:10HWH06:155:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILTATA01:42HWH05:504:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPTATA02:03HWH06:404:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18616 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPTATA05:40SRC09:414:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPTATA05:40SRC09:414:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSTATA05:50SHM10:054:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12814STEEL EXPTATA06:15HWH10:254:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12814 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXTATA07:03SRC11:364:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPTATA08:27HWH12:304:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSTATA09:25HWH13:304:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPTATA10:05SRC14:054:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18010 Status
22892RNC HWH INT EXPTATA11:07HWH15:154:08W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22892 Status
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARTATA12:20SRC16:454:25W3A22169 Status
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFRTATA12:20SRC16:454:25TH3A20827 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPTATA12:45SRC16:554:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22858 Status
20821SRC HUMSAFARTATA14:20SRC18:153:55M3A20821 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTATA14:39HWH18:524:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXPTATA15:05SRC19:154:10M3A,SL,GN,12767 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPTATA15:05HWH19:304:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPTATA15:05HWH19:304:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
12261HOWRAH DURONTOTATA16:05HWH19:503:45TU,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12261 Status
12221HOWRAH DURONTOTATA16:05HWH19:503:45M,SA1A,2A,3A,12221 Status
12866LALMATI EXPRESSTATA16:25HWH20:304:05M,F2S,GN,12866 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPTATA16:30HWH21:305:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
12022BBN JANSHATABDITATA17:00HWH20:553:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12022 Status
58012CKP HWH PASKND18:19HWH04:4510:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPTATA23:25HWH03:354:10W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXTATA23:27HWH03:354:08M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPTATA23:27HWH03:354:08W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-11-2021
Press Release: TIMINGS OF SHIPRA EXPRESS REVISED

TIMINGS OF SHIPRA EXPRESS REVISED

 

Kolkata, November 26, 2021:

Timings of 22911/22912 Howrah-Indore-Howrah Shipra Express has been revised in following stations over East Central Railway system as under:

 

22911 Indore-Howrah Shipra Express

STATIONS

22912 Howrah-Indore Shipra Express

Revised

Arrival time

Revised

Departure time

Revised

Arrival time

Revised

Departure time

22:02

22:04

ANUGRAH N ROAD (AUBR)

02:21

02:23

21:48

21:50

DEHRI o­n SONE (DOS)

02:36

02:38

21:31

21:33

SASARAM (SSM)

02:51

02:53

21:02

21:04

BHABUA ROAD (BBU)

03:19

03:21

 

 

 





2
26-11-2021
IG-CUM-PRINCIPAL CHIEF SECURITY COMMISSIONER / S.E.RAILWAY HOLDS PRESS CONFERENCE REGARDING VARIOUS SECURITY MEASURES OVER S E RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

IG-CUM-PRINCIPAL CHIEF SECURITY COMMISSIONER / S.E.RAILWAY HOLDS PRESS CONFERENCE REGARDING

VARIOUS SECURITY MEASURES OVER S E RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 26th November, 2021

Shri D. B. Kasar IG-cum-Principal Chief Security Commissioner /S.E.Railway held a press conference regarding various projects undertaken in S E R by RPF. At the outset it was informed about the receipt of order of merit “SKOCH Award” for MY Saheli and Nanhe Farishteh Phase –II.

 

Sri D.B.Kasar, IG-cum-PCSC/S.E.Railway initiated a new mechanism “Operation My Saheli” in September’2020 for enhancing the safety and security of women and girls to make the Railways a better and secure place for all lady passengers, preferably travelling alone. Along with this operation Nanhe Farishteh Phase –II was also introduced in August’2020 forrescue,apprehension oftraffickersandrehabilitationof children.

MY SAHELI:

 

Thisoperationstarted from 18.09.2020 taking 03 pilot trains e.g. Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Express, Howrah – Ahmedabad Express & Howrah- Mumbai Mail.The team for My Saheli constitute exclusively Ladies staff with 02male armed personnel under the leadership of Lady Sub-Inspectors.TheLady officers/staff interact with the Lady Passengersbriefing themaboutprecautionsto be taken during journeyand obtaintheirjourney details. The information so collectedareuploadedon the Google Sheet and sharedwith all the divisions andforeign zonesfallingenrouteof the trainforlivemonitoring. At present o­n an average 50 daily/weekly starting from Howrah/Shalimar/Santragachi & Ranchi of S.E.R are covered under this project.

In the course of o­n-going aforesaid operation so far 20 lady passengers have been provided assistance o­n real time basis.Besides, other achievementsare as under:-

 

 

 

 

Rescue of

Minor girl

Rescue of

Minor boy

Rescue of

women

Rescue of

Men

Left Behind

articles

Medical

Assistance

Saving

Human life.

129

114

129

24

50

25

21

 

NANHE FARISHTE PHASE-II:

 

Divisional Security Commissioner/RPF/Ranchi has been made its Operation’s Commandant supported by Lady IPFs with their teams.Since August’2020, many good works have been accomplished. Till date 19 traffickers have been arrested as well as 34 children and 12 women have been rescued from their clutches.Further, 401 runaway children have been rescued under the aforesaid project in S.E.R.

DUTY DEPLOYMENT GOOGLE SHEET:-

In order to enhance the effectivenessof supervision overRPF personnel in S.E.R,the Duty Deployment Google Sheethas beenenvisagedwhereinthe detailslikenameand rank of RPF personnel,time of duty, and performance are to befilled by theusers.The aforesaid Google sheet has been shared live with all the concerned officers/staff.

 

ADVANTAGES: It provides a clear picture of the manpower being utilized in different kind of duties type at a glance. It enhances effective supervision in the sense that the output of the manpower being utilized in a particular duty can be easily assessed.

DIGITAL MUSTER ROLL:

The format of Muster Roll has been created in the Google sheet for each unitof the 04 divisions and Hedquarters. of S.E.Railway. The period of the attendance for the month has been synchronized in accordance with the period of pay roll existing in each division and Zonal Headquarters. In order to highlight prominently the status of each individual o­n a particular day, the attendance and causality have been marked with variant colours.

-----------------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit