For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (TATA)TATANAGAR JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 555

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12129AZAD HIND EXPTATA00:05HWH04:1528:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPTATA01:10HWH06:155:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILTATA01:42HWH05:504:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPTATA02:03HWH06:404:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18616 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPTATA05:40SRC09:414:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPTATA05:40SRC09:414:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSTATA05:50SHM10:054:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12814STEEL EXPTATA06:15HWH10:254:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12814 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXTATA07:03SRC11:364:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPTATA08:27HWH12:304:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSTATA09:25HWH13:304:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPTATA10:05SRC14:054:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18010 Status
22892RNC HWH INT EXPTATA11:07HWH15:154:08W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22892 Status
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARTATA12:20SRC16:454:25W3A22169 Status
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFRTATA12:20SRC16:454:25TH3A20827 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPTATA12:45SRC16:554:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22858 Status
20821SRC HUMSAFARTATA14:20SRC18:153:55M3A20821 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTATA14:39HWH18:524:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXPTATA15:05SRC19:154:10M3A,SL,GN,12767 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPTATA15:05HWH19:304:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPTATA15:05HWH19:304:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
12261HOWRAH DURONTOTATA16:05HWH19:503:45TU,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12261 Status
12221HOWRAH DURONTOTATA16:05HWH19:503:45M,SA1A,2A,3A,12221 Status
12866LALMATI EXPRESSTATA16:25HWH20:304:05M,F2S,GN,12866 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPTATA16:30HWH21:305:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
12022BBN JANSHATABDITATA17:00HWH20:553:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12022 Status
58012CKP HWH PASKND18:19HWH04:4510:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPTATA23:25HWH03:354:10W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPTATA23:27HWH03:354:08W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXTATA23:27HWH03:354:08M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
24-07-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

 

Kolkata, 24th July, 2021

 

With surge in Covid-19 cases, the demand for Medical Oxygen has increased as it is an essential component for treatment of Covid affected patients. In order to meet the growing demand of Oxygen, South Eastern Railway has been running Oxygen Express Trains since 23.04.2021 to different parts of the country to ensure quick transportation and smooth supply of Oxygen. Today, for the first time, an Oxygen Express Train has been sent to Benapole in Bangladesh from Tatanagar in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway. The train left Tatanagar at 10.15 hrs carrying 200 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) in 10 Containers.

 

Starting from 23rdApril, 2021, South Eastern Railway arranged to send around 19000 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen to 12 States and Union Territories viz. Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Assam, Haryana, Telengana, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand, Kerala, Punjab and Delhi. These Oxygen Express Trains originated from Tatanagar, Rourkela and Bokaro Steel City in South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

…….





2
Press Release No. 26024-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 260, Bulletin - 3 Dated 24.7.2021/4.00 PM(CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS)

                            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 260 Dt: 24.07.2021

Bulletin - 3 Dated 24.7.2021/4.00 PM

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.South Western Railway has cancelled / partially cancelled / short terminated / diverted the following trains due to land slide in Castle Rock – Kulem – Castle Rock Ghat Section and overflowing of water above the danger level of bridge in Belagavi – Miraj section.

CANCELLATION:-


1.Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express Special from SSS Hubballi o­n 24.07.2021.

2.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express Special from Yesvantpur o­n 24.07.2021.


3.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


4.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


5.Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express Special from Miraj o­n 24.07.2021.


6.Train No. 07335 / 07336 Belagavi – Shedbal – Belagavi from both sides o­n 24.07.2021.


7.Train No. 00623 Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda / New Guwahati Parcel Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION:-

1.Train No. 08048 Vasco Da Gama – Howrah Express Special and slip coaches of  Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda by Train No. 08048 / 07604 dated 25.07.2021 will be partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama – SSS Hubballi.

2.Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express Special and  slip coaches to Vasco Da Gama by Train No. 08047 / 07603 dated 22.07.2021 is partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Vasco Da Gama and short terminated at SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express Special dated: 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi. This train is partially cancelled between Belagavi – Vasco Da Gama.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express Special dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune.

 

2.Train No. 06523 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special dated 24.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune.

II.Central Railway has cancelled / diverted the following trains due to land slide and track wash out in Igatpuri – Kasara,  Karjat – Lonavala and Kolhapur Miraj Sections as detailed below:-


CANCELLATION:-

 

1.Train No. 01139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 24.07.2021 to 27.07.2021(04 – trips) is cancelled.

2.Train No. 01140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Special commencing journey from Gadag from 25.07.2021 to 28.07.2021 (04 – trips) is cancelled.

3.Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey  from Dadar o­n 25.07.2021 is cancelled for want of rake.

4.Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Tirupati Express Special from C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) o­n 24.07.2021.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 02630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express Special dated: 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi and further scheduled route.



                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi  





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit