For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12859 GITANJALI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12859-GITANJALI EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Howrah jn | Distance-1968Kms | Travel Time 30:30Hrs | Avg Speed 65Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee06:0001
2DRDADAR06:1206:153:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN06:5206:553:00541
4IGPIGATPURI08:4008:455:001371
5NKNASIK ROAD09:2509:305:001881
6JLJALGAON JN11:5812:002:004201
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:4512:505:004451
8MKUMALKAPUR13:3413:351:004951
9SEGSHEGAON14:1914:201:005471
10AKAKOLA JN14:5014:555:005841
11BDBADNERA JN16:1216:153:006631
12WRWARDHA JN17:1917:223:007581
13NGPNAGPUR18:5519:005:008371
14BRDBHANDARA ROAD19:5119:532:008991
15GGONDIA JN20:4820:502:009671
16RJNRAJ NANDGAON22:0722:092:0010721
17DURGDURG22:4522:505:0011021
18RRAIPUR JN23:2523:3510:0011391
19BSPBILASPUR JN01:1501:3015:0012502
20RIGRAIGARH03:0703:092:0013822
21JSGJHARSUGUDA JN04:2504:272:0014542
22ROUROURKELA05:4205:497:0015552
23CKPCHAKRADHARPUR07:0907:112:0016562
24TATATATANAGAR JN08:0708:2720:0017192
25KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:2010:255:0018532
26SRCSANTRAGACHI JN11:4911:501:0019612
27HWHHOWRAH JN12:30Destination19682
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 13th May, 2022:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block at Kharagpur station for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking work in connection with Kharagpur-Hijli 3rd Line o­n 21.05.2022 & 22.05.2022, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

 

Cancellation of Trains

Sl

No.

UP Trains

Sl

No.

DN Trains

1

12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

1

12884 Purulia- Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express leaving Purulia o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

2

12021 Howrah-Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

2

12022 Barbil-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Barbil o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

3

12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

3

12704 Secunderabad-Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

4

12821 Shalimar-Puri Dhauli Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

4

12864 Yeavantpur- Howrah Express leaving Yeavantpur o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

5

12245 Howrah -Yesvantpur Duronta Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

5

12822 Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express Leaving Puri o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

6

18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

6

12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronta Express leaving. Yesvantpur o­n 24.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

7

18627 Howrah-Ranchi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

7

18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

8

12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

8

18628 Ranchi - Howrah Express leaving Ranchi o­n 22.05.2022.

9

22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

9

12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 22.05.2022.

10

12841 Shalimar-Chennai Mail leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

10

12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express leaving Ahmedabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

11

13505 Digha-Asansol Express leaving Digha o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

11

22856 Tirupati-Santragachi Express leaving Tirupati o­n 23.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

12

18043 Howrah-Bhadrak Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.05.2022 & 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

12

12842 Chennai-Shalimar Express leaving Chennai o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

13

12827 Howrah-Purulia Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

13

13506 Asansol-Digha Express leaving Asansol o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

14

12813 Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

14

18044 Bhadrak - Howrah Express leaving 22.05.2022 & 23.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

15

18409 Shalimar-Puri Sri Jagannath Express leaving Shalimar 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

15

12828 Purulia - Howrah Express leaving Purulia o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

16

12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

16

2
15-01-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY  

                                                                      प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

                                                            PRESS RELEASE


REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 15th January, 2022:

    In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking works for 4th line connectivity between Kharsia and Robertson stations in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of Trains

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 15.01.2022 to 24.01.2022.

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 16.01.2022 to 25.01.2022.

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 21.01.2022.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2022. 

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.01.2022 and 24.01.2022.

·12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 19.01.2022 and 26.01.2022.

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 21.01.2022.

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2022.

·22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati Express will remain cancelled o­n 20.01.2022.

·22169 Rani Kamlapati-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 19.01.2022.

·20822 Santragachi-Pune Express will remain cancelled o­n 15.01.2022 and 22.01.2022.

·20821 Pune-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.01.2022 and 24.01.2022.

Rescheduling of Trains

·12222 Howrah-Pune Duronto Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 07.45 hrs instead of 05.45 hrs o­n 20.01.2022 and 22.01.2022

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 07.45 hrs instead of 05.45 hrs o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 19.01.2022 and 21.01.2022.

Diversion of Trains

 

·12859 Mumbai CSMT- Howrah Express leaving Mumbai CSMT o­n 15.01.2022 and 23.01.2022 will be run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express leaving Howrah o­n 16.01.2022 and 24.01.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.



 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit