For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12859 GITANJALI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12859-GITANJALI EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Howrah jn | Distance-1968Kms | Travel Time 30:30Hrs | Avg Speed 65Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee06:0001
2DRDADAR06:1206:153:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN06:5206:553:00541
4IGPIGATPURI08:4008:455:001371
5NKNASIK ROAD09:2509:305:001881
6JLJALGAON JN11:5812:002:004201
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:4512:505:004451
8MKUMALKAPUR13:3413:351:004951
9SEGSHEGAON14:1914:201:005471
10AKAKOLA JN14:5014:555:005841
11BDBADNERA JN16:1216:153:006631
12WRWARDHA JN17:1917:223:007581
13NGPNAGPUR18:5519:005:008371
14BRDBHANDARA ROAD19:5119:532:008991
15GGONDIA JN20:4820:502:009671
16RJNRAJ NANDGAON22:0722:092:0010721
17DURGDURG22:4522:505:0011021
18RRAIPUR JN23:2523:3510:0011391
19BSPBILASPUR JN01:1501:3015:0012502
20RIGRAIGARH03:0703:092:0013822
21JSGJHARSUGUDA JN04:2504:272:0014542
22ROUROURKELA05:4205:497:0015552
23CKPCHAKRADHARPUR07:0907:112:0016562
24TATATATANAGAR JN08:0708:2720:0017192
25KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:2010:255:0018532
26SRCSANTRAGACHI JN11:4911:501:0019612
27HWHHOWRAH JN12:30Destination19682
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/2514-12-2019
Cancellation of Trains Due to Agitations on South-Eastern Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Cancellation of Trains Due to Agitations o­n South-Eastern Railway

 

Railways have decided to cancel the following trains due to agitations and unrest at Sankrail, Nalpur, Maurigram, Bankura Nayabaj stations.The details are as under:

 

1.12222 Howrah –Pune Duronto Express JCO 14.12.2019

2.12221 Pune – Howrah Duronto Express JCO 16.12.2019

3.12860 Howrah – Mumbai Gitanjali Express JCO 14.12.2019

4.12859 Mumbai – Howrah Gitanjali Express JCO 16.12.2019

 

All concerned to please note to avoid any inconvenience o­n this score.

--- --- --- --

Date: December 14, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14-12-2019
CANCELLATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN NO.3

CANCELLATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 14th December, 2019:

 

 

Due to agitation staged at Mourigram-Bankra Nayabaj section from 10.55 hrs and at Nalpur from 11.10 hrs today (14.12.19) o­n non-railway issue, the following trains have been cancelled and diverted:-

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Express.

·15721 Digha-New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express.

 

DIVERSION Of TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Kurla Express will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Adra-Asansol-Howrah.

[

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Adra-Asansol-Howrah.

 

…….

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search