For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (R)RAIPUR JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 602

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20821SRC HUMSAFARR05:43SRC18:1512:32M3A20821 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPR06:05HWH21:3015:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPR06:10HWH19:3013:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPR06:10HWH19:3013:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXPR06:10SRC19:1513:05M3A,SL,GN,12767 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPR14:30HWH03:3513:05W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXR14:30HWH03:3513:05M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPR14:30HWH03:3513:05W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPR14:52HWH04:1513:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPR15:40HWH08:2516:45W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSR15:40SRC08:0516:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILR16:10HWH05:5013:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXR19:42SRC11:3615:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSR23:05HWH13:3014:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPR23:35HWH12:3012:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-03-2021
Press Release:TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK 

Kolkata, March 01, 2021:

 Due to track maintenance work, 230 minutes ( 10:50 hrs to 14:40 hrs) Traffic Block will be imposed o­n Down Line in between Saktigarh & Palsit stations in Saktigarh-Bandel section from 02.03.2021 to 22.03.2021( excluding o­n Wednesday & Thursday).
 Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:
Cancellation of train:
•37821 & 37829 will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n those days .
•37834 & 37836 will remain cancelled from Barddhaman o­n those days .

Moreover,  37838 will leave Barddhaman at 14:28 hrs. instead of its schedule departure at 13:40 hrs.
        Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.




2
01-03-2021
Press Release:RESTORATION OF TWO EMU LOCALS



RESTORATION OF TWO EMU LOCALS

Kolkata, February 26, 2021:

To facilitate the passengers, the services of 37387/37388 Tarakeswar-Arambag-Tarakeswar EMU local and 37391/37394 Tarakeswar-Arambag-Tarakeswar EMU local will be restored with effect from 01.03.2021 and will run as per existing Time Table July, 2019.
37387& 37391 Tarakeswar-Arambag local will leave Tarakeswar at 05:32 Hrs. & 22:25 Hrs. to reach Arambag at 06:08 Hrs. & 23:25 Hrs. respectively. 37388 & 37394 Arambag-Tarakeswar local will leave Arambag at 06:18 Hrs. & 23:15 Hrs. to reach Tarakeswar at 06:58 & 23:55 Hrs. respectively. 
Moreover, to cope up with the expected rush, Howrah division has arranged to run EMU local train services as like as non-Sunday services o­n 28.02.2021 (Sunday) o­nly.  






COMMENTS

1
Nerupam- Mon Nov 20 20:51 2017
Nerupam


Add Comment






Submit