For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (R)RAIPUR JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 602

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20821SRC HUMSAFARR05:43SRC18:1512:32M3A20821 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPR06:05HWH21:3015:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPR06:10HWH19:3013:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXPR06:10SRC19:1513:05M3A,SL,GN,12767 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPR06:10HWH19:3013:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPR14:30HWH03:3513:05W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXR14:30HWH03:3513:05M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPR14:30HWH03:3513:05W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPR14:52HWH04:1513:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSR15:40SRC08:0516:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPR15:40HWH08:2516:45W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILR16:10HWH05:5013:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXR19:42SRC11:3615:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSR23:05HWH13:3014:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPR23:35HWH12:3012:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-01-2023
Press Release:CANCELLATION OF FEW EMU LOCALS

CANCELLATION OF FEW EMU LOCALS 

Kolkata, January 24, 2023


Due to o­ngoing non-interlocking work over Singur – Nalikul section in Howrah division, following EMU locals will remain cancelled upto 13.02.2023:-

CANCELLATION OF EMU LOCALS FROM 25.01.2023 TO 13.02.2023:

From Howrah: 37327 & 37329
From Tarakeswar: 37332 & 37338

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
25-01-2023
POSTPONEMENT OF NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT NEKURSENI STATION-TRAINS TO RUN AS PER SCHEDULE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

POSTPONEMENT OF NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT NEKURSENI STATION

TRAINS TO RUN AS PER SCHEDULE

 

 

Kolkata, 25th January, 2023:

 

Due to unavoidable circumstances, the proposed Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work at Nekurseni Station of Kharagpur Division to be undertaken from 29.01.2023 to 02.02.2023 (five days) has been postponed.

 

Therefore, the following trains which were cancelled/short terminated/ rescheduled earlier, will run as per schedule o­n the dates mentioned below:

 

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express (Normal run o­n 30.01.2023).

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express (Normal run o­n 30.01.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express (Normal run o­n 29.01.2023, 31.01.2023 and 01.02.2023).

·18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express (Normal run o­n 30.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·18043/18044 Howrah-Bhadrak-Howrah Express (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·12821/12822 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·22836 Puri-Shalimar Express (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023).

·22835 Shalimar-Puri Express (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023).

·12882 Puri-Shalimar Garib Rath Express (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023).

·12881 Shalimar-Puri Garib Rath Express (Normal run o­n 02.02.2023).

·08017/08018 Kharagpur-Balasore-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger Special (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·18007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Express (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023).

·18008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Express (Normal run o­n 02.02.2023).

·08061/08062 Howrah-Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU Passenger Special (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur Express (Normal run o­n 30.01.2023)

·18022 Khurda Road-Kharagpur Express (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023)

·12881 Shalimar-Puri Garib Rath Express (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023).

 

 

This is in modification to the Press Release issued o­n 21.01.2023






COMMENTS

1
Nerupam- Mon Nov 20 20:51 2017
Nerupam


Add Comment






Submit