For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22511 KARMABHOOMI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22511-KARMABHOOMI EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Kamakhya | Distance-2940Kms | Travel Time 55:15Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X29601995XX775XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee11:3001
2KYNKALYAN JN12:0712:103:00381
3MMRMANMAD JN16:1816:202:002451
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:4018:455:004291
5AKAKOLA JN20:4520:505:005691
6NGPNAGPUR01:3001:355:008212
7GGONDIA JN03:2303:252:009512
8RRAIPUR JN06:0006:055:0011242
9BSPBILASPUR JN07:5008:0515:0012342
10RIGRAIGARH10:0010:022:0013662
11JSGJHARSUGUDA JN11:5011:522:0014382
12ROUROURKELA13:0613:2115:0015392
13CKPCHAKRADHARPUR14:5014:577:0016402
14TATATATANAGAR JN16:2516:305:0017032
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN18:4019:0020:0018372
16HWHHOWRAH JN21:3022:0030:0019522
17BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:5323:563:0020472
18BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN00:4800:502:0020983
19RPHRAMPUR HAT01:5701:592:0021593
20PKRPAKUR02:4502:472:0022123
21MLDTMALDA TOWN05:1005:2010:0022803
22NJPNEW JALPAIGURI09:0009:1010:0025123
23SGUJSILIGURI JN09:5009:555:0025193
24HSAHASIMARA12:4812:502:0026463
25APDJALIPUR DUAR JN14:0014:055:0026803
26NBQNEW BONGAIGAON15:4515:505:0027903
27KYQKAMAKHYA18:45Destination29403
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19072019/24022-07-2019
Maligaon
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL TO HAVE NEW LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH) COACHES

To provide more comfort to the passengers during train journey, N.F. Railway has decided to convert Train No. 14055/14056- Dibrugarh-Delhi Brahmaputra Mail from conventional coaches to LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches with effect from 20.07.2019 from Dibrugarh and w.e.f. 23.07.2019 from Delhi.

New composition of the Brahmaputra Mail will be o­ne AC-2 tier coach, four AC-3 tier coaches, eleven sleeper class coaches and three second class coaches. o­ne AC hot buffet car and two brake/ luggage cum generator cars will also be there.

 It is to mention here that the thirteen passenger trains which have already been converted to LHB type coaches by the Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR) include Kamakhya-Lokmanya Tilak Express (Train No. 22512/22511), Kamakhya-Gandhidham Express (Train No. 15668/15667), Bangalore- New Tinsukia Express (Train No. 22501/22502), Kamakhya-Anand Vihar Express (Train No. 15621/15622), Kamakhya-Gaya Express (Train No. 15620/15619), New Jalpaiguri- New Delhi Express (Train No. 12523/12524), Kamakhya- Anand Vihar Express (Train No. 12505/12506), Dibrugarh-Tambaram Express (Train No. 15930/15929), Dibrugarh- Chandigarh Express (Train No. 15903/15904), Dibrugarh- Amritsar Express (Train No. 15933/15934), Kamakhya- Puri Express (Train No. 15644/15643), Kamakhya- Puri Express (Train No. 15640/15639) and Kamakhya- Ranchi Express (Train No. 15662/15661). Total thirty four trains run with LHB coaches over N.F. Railway include which Rajdhani/Shatabdi type trains and trains owned by other Railways.

LHB coaches have more benefits compared to old conventional type coaches in terms of safety as well as passengers’ comfort. The LHB coaches are maintenance –friendly and aesthetic in appearance. The LHB coaches are made of stainless steel and interiors are made of aluminium which is lighter than older o­ne and ensures better riding experience to the passengers.The coaches are also considered to be "anti-telescopic", which means they do not get turned over or flip in case of a collision resulting lesser casualty.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
11-06-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 11th June, 2019:          

 

In view of 6 hours 30 minutes (from 08.00 hrs. to 14.30 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 13.06.2019 (Thursday) for launching of two Limited Height Subways between Kansbahal-Raj gangpur & Sonakhan-Sagra in Rourkela-Jharsuguda section over Chakradharpur Division, the train services will be regulated as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·68030/68029 Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMUon 13.06.2019

·58162/58161 Jharsuguda-Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger o­n 13.06.2019

·68027/68028 Rourkela-Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU o­n 13.06.2019

·58131 Rourkela-Puri Passenger o­n 13.06.2019

·58132 Puri-Rourkela Passenger o­n 14.06.2019

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger o­n 12.06.2019

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger o­n 13.06.2019

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·18477 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express leaving Puri o­n 12.06.2019 will run via Cuttack-Angul-Jharsuguda Road-Bilaspur instead of Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur-Jharsuguda.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·13288 Rajendranagar-Durg South Bihar Express will be rescheduled to leave Rajendranagar at 22.15 hrs. instead of 19.45 hrs. o­n 12.06.2019.

·18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Express will be rescheduled to leave Sambalpur at 12.25 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs. o­n 13.06.2019.

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Titlagarh at 09.30 hrs. instead of 05.15 hrs. o­n 13.06.2019.

·22511 Lokmanya Tilak(T)-Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express will be rescheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak (T)at 14.00 hrs. instead of 11.30 hrs. o­n 12.06.2019.

·22845 Pune-Hatia Express will be rescheduled to leave Pune at 13.10 hrs. instead of 10.45 hrs. o­n 12.06.2019.

·12261 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Duronto Express will be rescheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 18.20 hrs. instead of 17.15 hrs. o­n 12.06.2019.

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search