For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22511 KARMABHOOMI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22511-KARMABHOOMI EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Kamakhya | Distance-2940Kms | Travel Time 55:15Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X29601995XX775XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee11:3001
2KYNKALYAN JN12:0712:103:00381
3MMRMANMAD JN16:1816:202:002451
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:4018:455:004291
5AKAKOLA JN20:4520:505:005691
6NGPNAGPUR01:3001:355:008212
7GGONDIA JN03:2303:252:009512
8RRAIPUR JN06:0006:055:0011242
9BSPBILASPUR JN07:5008:0515:0012342
10RIGRAIGARH10:0010:022:0013662
11JSGJHARSUGUDA JN11:5011:522:0014382
12ROUROURKELA13:0613:2115:0015392
13CKPCHAKRADHARPUR14:5014:577:0016402
14TATATATANAGAR JN16:2516:305:0017032
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN18:4019:0020:0018372
16HWHHOWRAH JN21:3022:0030:0019522
17BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:5323:563:0020472
18BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN00:4800:502:0020983
19RPHRAMPUR HAT01:5701:592:0021593
20PKRPAKUR02:4502:472:0022123
21MLDTMALDA TOWN05:1005:2010:0022803
22NJPNEW JALPAIGURI09:0009:1010:0025123
23SGUJSILIGURI JN09:5009:555:0025193
24HSAHASIMARA12:4812:502:0026463
25APDJALIPUR DUAR JN14:0014:055:0026803
26NBQNEW BONGAIGAON15:4515:505:0027903
27KYQKAMAKHYA18:45Destination29403
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-01-2021
Operation of Mela special train

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

   पत्रांक: 11/पीआर/01/2021              प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                         दिनांक:11.01.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा प्रयागराज में आयोजित होने वाले माघ मेला-2021 के दौरान यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु आरक्षित मेला विशेष गाडि़यों का संचालन किया जा रहा है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

(1) गाड़ी सं. 04117/04118 प्रयागराज-कानपुर सेन्‍ट्रल मेला विशेष-

संचालन के दिन 04117 प्रयागराज-कानपुर सेन्‍ट्रल मेला विशेष – प्रयागराज से दिनांक 14.01.2021, 28.01.2021, 11.02.2021, 12.02.2021, 16.02.2021, 17.02.2021, 27.02.2021,11.03.2021को

04118 कानपुर सेन्‍ट्रल-प्रयागराज मेला विशेष – कानपुर सेन्‍ट्रल से दिनांक 14.01.2021, 28.01.2021, 11.02.2021, 12.02.2021, 16.02.2021, 17.02.2021, 27.02.2021, 11.03.2021 को

गाड़ी संरचना सामान्‍य श्रेणी-10, एसएलआर-02

समय एवं ठहराव :

गाड़ी सं. 04117 प्रयागराज-कानपुर सेन्‍ट्रल मेला विशेष

स्‍टेशन

गाड़ी सं. 04118 कानपुर सेन्‍ट्रल-प्रयागराज मेला विशेष

प्रस्‍थान 1530

प्रयागराज जं.

आगमन 1130

1539-1540

सूबेदारगंज

1039-1040

1549-1550

बम्‍हरौली

1024-1025

1600-1601

मनौरी

1005-1006

1608-1609

सैय्यद सरावां

0950-0951

1618-1619

मनोहरगंज

0935-0936

1629-1630

भरवारी

0923-0925

1640-1641

सुजातपुर

0909-0910

1653-1655

सिराथू

0853-0855

1715-1717

खागा

0833-0835

1734-1735

फैजुल्‍लाहपुर

0814-1815

1748-1750

फतेहपुर

0758-0800

1805-1806

मलवां

0739-0740

1819-1820

बिन्‍दकी रोड

0724-0725

1835-1836

प्रेमपुर

0705-0706

1853-1855

चकेरी

0649-0650

आगमन 1930

कानपुर सेन्‍ट्रल

प्रस्‍थान 0630

(2) गाड़ी सं.04119/04120 प्रयागराज - पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्‍याय जं. मेला विशेष-

संचालन के दिन04120 प्रयागराज-पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्‍याय जं. मेला विशेष – प्रयागराज से दिनांक 14.01.2021, 28.01.2021, 11.02.2021, 12.02.2021, 16.02.2021, 17.02.2021, 27.02.2021, 11.03.2021 को

04119 पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्‍याय जं.–प्रयागराज मेला विशेष पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्‍याय जं. से दिनांक 14.01.2021, 28.01.2021, 11.02.2021, 12.02.2021, 16.02.2021, 17.02.2021, 27.02.2021, 11.03.2021 को

गाड़ी संरचनासामान्‍य श्रेणी -10, एसएलआर -02

समय एवं ठहराव:

गाड़ी सं. 04120 प्रयागराज- पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्‍याय जं. मेला विशेष

स्‍टेशन

गाड़ी सं. 04119 पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्‍याय जं.-प्रयागराज मेला विशेष

प्रस्‍थान 1500

प्रयागराज जं.

आगमन 2345

1513-1514

नैनी

2309-2310

1527-1528

करछना

2250-2251

1539-1540

भीरपुर

2239-2240

1553-1554

मेजा रोड

2214-2215

1604-1605

ऊँचडीह

2209-2210

1615-1616

माण्‍डा रोड

2159-2200

1630-1631

गैपुरा

2139-2140

1645-1647

विन्‍ध्‍याचल

2123-2125

1658-1700

मीरजापुर

2108-2110

1730-1732

चुनार

2045-2047

1800-1801

अहरौरा रोड

2024-2025

आगमन 1900

पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्‍याय जं.

प्रस्‍थान 2000

(3) गाड़ी सं. 04121/04122 प्रयागराज-सतना मेला विशेष-

संचालन के दिन 04122 प्रयागराज-सतना मेला विशेष – प्रयागराज से दिनांक 14.01.2021, 28.01.2021, 11.02.2021, 12.02.2021, 16.02.2021, 17.02.2021, 27.02.2021, 11.03.2021 को

04121 सतना-प्रयागराज मेला विशेष – सतना से दिनांक 14.01.2021, 28.01.2021, 11.02.2021, 12.02.2021, 16.02.2021, 17.02.2021, 27.02.2021, 11.03.2021 को

गाड़ी संरचना सामान्‍य श्रेणी -10, एसएलआर -02

समय एवं ठहराव:

गाड़ी सं. 04122 प्रयागराज-सतना मेला विशेष

स्‍टेशन

गाड़ी सं. 04121 सतना-प्रयागराज मेला विशेष

2

25-02-2020
Press Release:TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF 3RD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA




TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF

3RD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA

Kolkata, February 24, 2020

            For commissioning of third line between Khanyan & Magra stations in Bandel – Shaktigarh double line section, 21 days traffic & power block, in which two days for 210 minutes (22.30 hrs. to 2.00 hrs.) in the nights of 26/27.2.2020 & 27/28.2.2020 and afterwards 19 days for 210 minutes (11.00 hrs. to 14.30 hrs.) from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 will be imposed. Consequently, the following train running arrangements have been made:-

 FROM 26/27.2.2020 TO 27/28.2.2020

CANCELLATION o­n 26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020

·37857 Howrah – Barddhaman local

·37731 Bandel – Memari local

·37854 Barddhaman – Howrah local

·37732 Memari – Bandel local

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI FROM BARDDHAMAN WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

63502 Barddhaman – Howrah local (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 53050 Mokama Passenger (Barddhaman arrival o­n 26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express (Barddhamn arrival o­n 27.2.2020 & 28.2.2020), 13106 Balia Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 27.2.2020 & 28.2.2020), 13160 Jogbani – Kolkata Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 28.2.2020) and 13158 Muzaffarpur – Kolkata Express ((Barddhaman arrival o­n 27.2.2020).

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

13159 Jogbani Express (26.2.2020), 13155 Mithilanchal Express (27.2.2020), 13019 Bagh Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 22511 Karmabhoomi Express (26.2.2020), 13027 Kaviguru Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 13043 Raxaul Express (26.2.2020), 13153 Gour Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 53139 Kolkata – Jasidih Passenger (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020) and 53049 Mokama Fast passenger (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020).

FROM 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020

CANCELLATION FROM 29.2.2020 TO 18.3.2020

·7 Locals from Howrah (37651, 37825, 37827, 37653, 37611, 37829 & 37655)

·3 Locals from Barddhaman (37832, 37834 & 37836)

·3 Locals from Memari (37652, 37654 & 37656)

·1 Local from Pandooah (37614)

Moreover, 53139 UP Kolkata-Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 28.2.2020 to 17.3.2020, 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger leaving Jasidih from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020, 13007 Toofan Express leaving Howrah from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 and 13008 Toofan Express leaving Sri Ganganagar from 2.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will remain cancelled.

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI FROM BARDDHAMAN WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

·13044 Raxaul – Howrah Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 1/3, 6/3, 8/3, 13/3 & 15.3.2020)

·13166 Sitamarhi – Kolkata Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 2/3, 9/3 & 16/3/2020)

·13020 Bagh Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 29/2/2020 to 18/3/2020).

DIVERSION VIA KATWA – AHMEDPUR FROM BANDEL WITH STOPPAGE AT KATWA

13015 Howrah – Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express & 53043 Rajgir Fast Passenger leaving Howrah from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020.

DIVERSION VIA KATWA – BANDEL WITH STOPPAGE AT KATWA

·13028 DN Kaviguru Express from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020

SHORT-TERMINATION/SHORT-ORIGINATION

·31151 Sealdah – Barddhaman local will be short-terminated at Bandel and 31152 Barddhaman – Sealdah local will short-originate from Bandel from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020.

PASSENGER SPECIAL TO RUN FROM 29.2.2020 TO 18.3.2020

·Barddhaman – Pandooah specials will leave Barddhaman at 9.58 hrs. and 11.22 hrs.

·Pandooah – Barddhaman specials will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs. and 12.45 hrs.

Inconvenience likely to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit