For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22511 KARMABHOOMI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22511-KARMABHOOMI EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Kamakhya | Distance-2940Kms | Travel Time 55:15Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X29601995XX775XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee11:3001
2KYNKALYAN JN12:0712:103:00381
3MMRMANMAD JN16:1816:202:002451
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:4018:455:004291
5AKAKOLA JN20:4520:505:005691
6NGPNAGPUR01:3001:355:008212
7GGONDIA JN03:2303:252:009512
8RRAIPUR JN06:0006:055:0011242
9BSPBILASPUR JN07:5008:0515:0012342
10RIGRAIGARH10:0010:022:0013662
11JSGJHARSUGUDA JN11:5011:522:0014382
12ROUROURKELA13:0613:2115:0015392
13CKPCHAKRADHARPUR14:5014:577:0016402
14TATATATANAGAR JN16:2516:305:0017032
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN18:4019:0020:0018372
16HWHHOWRAH JN21:3022:0030:0019522
17BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:5323:563:0020472
18BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN00:4800:502:0020983
19RPHRAMPUR HAT01:5701:592:0021593
20PKRPAKUR02:4502:472:0022123
21MLDTMALDA TOWN05:1005:2010:0022803
22NJPNEW JALPAIGURI09:0009:1010:0025123
23SGUJSILIGURI JN09:5009:555:0025193
24HSAHASIMARA12:4812:502:0026463
25APDJALIPUR DUAR JN14:0014:055:0026803
26NBQNEW BONGAIGAON15:4515:505:0027903
27KYQKAMAKHYA18:45Destination29403
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-02-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF DOUBLE LINE OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF DOUBLE LINE OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 23, 2022:

            For commissioning of double line in Pancharatna - Dudhnai section of Northeast Frontier Railway, non-interlocking work at Dudhnai, Krishnai, Goalpara & Pancharatna stations of Rangiya division are being conducted from 22.02.2022 to 27.02.2022. Consequently, 8 trains of different days will remain cancelled and 07 trains of different days will be diverted as under:-

CANCELLATION:

1.12345 Howrah - Guwahati Saraighat Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.02.2022 to 26.02.2022)

2.12346 Guwahati - Howrah Saraighat Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.02.2022 to 27.02.2022)

3.07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special (Journey Commencing o­n 25.02.2022).

4.07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special (Journey Commencing o­n 28.02.2022).

5.02983 Bangalore Cant. - Agartala Superfast Special (Journey Commencing o­n 25.02.2022).

6.02984 Agartala - Bangalore Cant. Superfast Special (Journey Commencing o­n 01.03.2022).

7.15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.02.2022).

8.15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.03.2022).

DIVERSION:

1.12503 Bangalore Cant. - Agartala Express (Journey Commenced o­n 22.02.2022), 15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.02.2022) & 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.02.2022) will be diverted via New Bongaigaon - Rangiya Jn. - Kamakhya.

2.15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.02.2022) & 12504 Agartala - Bangalore Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.02.2022) will be diverted via Kamakhya - Rangiya Jn. - New Bongaigaon.

3.22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Superfast Express & 22511 Lokmanyatilak - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (Both trains Journey Commenced o­n 22.02.2022) will be diverted via New Bongaigaon - Rangiya Jn. - Kamakhya instead of New Bongaigaon - Goalpara Town - Kamakhya.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
02-12-2021
EGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

     Due to developmental works in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be regulated as below:-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·12869 Mumbai CSMT- HowrahExpress will remain cancelled o­n 12.12.2021

·12767 Hzur Sahib Nanded-SantragachiExpress will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·12768 Santragachi- Hazur Sahbi Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·20822 Santragachi - Pune Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·20821 Pune -Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·12812 Hatia- LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·12811 LTT-Hatia Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·22169 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Express will remain cancelled o­n 09.12.2021

·20971 Udaipur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·20972 Shalimar- Udaipur Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n 07.12.2021

·12809 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 07.12.2021

·12151 LTT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·12152 Howrah-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·12949 Porbandar-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.12.2021

·12950 Santragachi-PorbandarExpress will remain cancelled o­n 05.12.2021

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.12.2021

 

Short Termination of train

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will be short terminated at Bilaspur from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021 and 08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will short originate from Bilaspur from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021. Therefore, this train will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda.

 

12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Expres will run as Passenger train from Jharsuguda to Raigarh from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021.

 

........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search