For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








95 Trains from (KGP)KHARAGPUR JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Kharagpur Junction, Kharagpur, West Bengal 721301, India

Station Code: KGP

Station Name: KHARAGPUR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPKGP01:00HWH03:102:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSKGP01:00HWH03:102:10TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
22202DURONTO EXPRESSKGP01:15SDAH04:153:00TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,22202 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXKGP01:30HWH03:352:05M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPKGP01:30HWH03:352:05W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPKGP01:30HWH03:352:05W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILKGP01:48HWH04:002:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPKGP01:58HWH04:152:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASKGP02:10HWH04:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
58012CKP HWH PASKGP02:10HWH04:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSKGP02:15SRC04:302:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSKGP02:50HWH04:552:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPKGP03:30HWH06:152:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILKGP03:40HWH05:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKGP04:10HWH06:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPKGP04:23HWH06:402:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18616 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESKGP04:45HWH07:052:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPKGP04:45SRC06:281:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHKGP04:45HWH07:052:20M,W3A12882 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSKGP04:45HWH07:052:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPKGP04:50HWH07:052:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22804 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSKGP04:50HWH07:052:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLKGP05:00SRC06:451:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPKGP05:55HWH08:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPKGP06:05HWH08:252:20W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSKGP06:05SRC08:052:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPKGP06:20SRC08:282:08TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPKGP06:20SRC08:452:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22814 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPKGP06:20SRC08:282:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPKGP06:20SRC08:282:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
68002JER HWH MEMUKGP07:30HWH09:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68002 Status
58016ADRA HWH PASSKGP07:48HWH10:152:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58016 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPKGP07:55SRC09:411:46TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSKGP07:55SHM10:052:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPKGP07:55SRC09:411:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLKGP08:05SRC10:001:55SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLKGP08:05SRC10:001:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
12814STEEL EXPKGP08:22HWH10:252:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12814 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKGP08:30HWH10:552:25W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPKGP08:30HWH10:552:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPKGP08:30HWH10:552:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPKGP08:37SRC10:301:53TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAKGP08:37SRC10:301:53WUNRESERVED22842 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSKGP08:55HWH11:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
12828PRR HWH EXPKGP09:22HWH11:201:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12828 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXKGP09:32SRC11:362:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPKGP09:50HWH11:552:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
18008BPO SHM EXPKGP10:03SRC12:092:06TU,W,THUNRESERVED18008 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPKGP10:25HWH12:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
68008JGM SRC FAST MEMUKGP10:40SRC12:301:50M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68008 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIKGP10:50HWH12:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSKGP11:23HWH13:302:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSKGP11:35HWH14:002:25TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPKGP11:35HWH14:002:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKGP11:35SRC13:161:41SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPKGP11:35SRC13:161:41TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKGP11:35HWH14:002:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSKGP11:45HWH13:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPKGP12:17SRC14:051:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18010 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPKGP12:35HWH14:502:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPKGP12:35HWH14:502:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPKGP12:50HWH14:502:00TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPKGP13:06HWH15:152:09M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
22892RNC HWH INT EXPKGP13:08HWH15:152:07W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22892 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPKGP13:48HWH16:102:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPKGP14:15HWH16:252:10W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARKGP14:30SRC16:452:15W3A22169 Status
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFRKGP14:30SRC16:452:15TH3A20827 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPKGP14:45SRC16:552:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22858 Status
22862RAJYA RANI EXPKGP14:52SRC16:301:38M,F,SAUNRESERVED22862 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPKGP15:40HWH17:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
68004GTS HWH MEMUKGP15:55HWH18:222:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68004 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKGP16:10SRC18:102:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
20821SRC HUMSAFARKGP16:15SRC18:152:00M3A20821 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPKGP16:38HWH18:301:52TH3A22888 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFKGP16:38HWH18:301:52SU3A20890 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARKGP16:38HWH18:301:52TU,F3A12503 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSKGP16:40SRC19:002:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSKGP16:46HWH18:522:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPKGP17:00HWH19:302:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPKGP17:00HWH19:302:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXPKGP17:00SRC19:152:15M3A,SL,GN,12767 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSKGP17:10SRC18:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
12822DHAULI EXPKGP18:10HWH20:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
12866LALMATI EXPRESSKGP18:23HWH20:302:07M,F2S,GN,12866 Status
12022BBN JANSHATABDIKGP18:57HWH20:551:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12022 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPKGP19:00HWH21:302:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPKGP19:15HWH21:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12884 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPKGP19:25SRC21:041:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSKGP20:33HWH22:402:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPKGP20:33HWH22:402:07TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPKGP20:33HWH22:402:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPKGP20:33SRC22:201:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSKGP21:25SRC23:302:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSKGP22:35SRC01:403:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/05/5328-05-2022
Experimental Halt to Trains on Central Railway

Central Railway
Press Release

Experimental Halt to Trains o­n Central Railway

Railways have decided to provide experimental halt for a period of 6 months with effect from 29.5.2022 to the following trains o­n Central Railway as under:

Hinganghat station
12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 12.30 hrs and depart at 12.31 hrs.
12656 Chennai-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 01.30 hrs and depart at 01.31 hrs
12721 Hyderabad-Nizamuddin Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 07.20 hrs and depart at 07.21 hrs
12722 Nizamuddin-Hyderabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 18.33 hrs and depart at 18.34 hrs

Pulgaon station
12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 11.36 hrs and depart at 11.37 hrs.
12656 Chennai-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 02.28 hrs and depart at 02.29 hrs
12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 09.15 hrs and depart at 09.16 hrs
12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 15.29 hrs and depart at 15.30 hrs

Sindi station
12721 Hyderabad-Nizamuddin Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 08.15 hrs and depart at 08.16 hrs
12722 Nizamuddin-Hyderabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 17.49 hrs and depart at 17.50 hrs
12139 Mumbai-Nagpur Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 04.20 hrs and depart at 04.21 hrs
12140 Nagpur-Mumbai Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 22.09 hrs and depart at 22.10 hrs

Chandur station
12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express JCO 29.5.2022 will arrive at 15.26 hrs and depart at 15.27 hrs
12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 20.54 hrs and depart at 20.55 hrs
12139 Mumbai-Nagpur Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 03.01 hrs and depart at 03.02 hrs
12140 Nagpur-Mumbai Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 23.24 hrs and depart at 23.25 hrs

Tuljapur station
11040 Gondia-Kolhapur Maharashtra Express JCO 29.5.2022 will arrive Tuljapurat 11.38 hrs and depart at 11.39 hrs.

Passengers are requested to kindly note and avail the facility.
--- ---
Date: May 28, 2022
PR No.2022/05/53
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
27-05-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

IN ADRA DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 27th May, 2022:

 

     In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Normal Height Subway in Adra-Midnapur section ofAdra Division o­n 31.05.2022, the following trains will be regulated asunder:-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will remain cancelled o­n 31.05.2022.

·22330/22329 Asansol-Haldia-Asansol Express will remain cancelled o­n 31.05.2022.

 

Diversion of Train

·18628/18627 Ranchi-Howrah-Ranchi Express leaving Ranchi and Howrah o­n 31.05.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Kotshila-Purulia-Chandil-Tatanagar-Kharagpur instead of Kotshila-Bokaro Steel City-Chandrapura-Mohuda-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

 

 

 

........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit