For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








95 Trains from (KGP)KHARAGPUR JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Kharagpur Junction, Kharagpur, West Bengal 721301, India

Station Code: KGP

Station Name: KHARAGPUR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPKGP01:00HWH03:102:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSKGP01:00HWH03:102:10TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
22202DURONTO EXPRESSKGP01:15SDAH04:153:00TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,22202 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPKGP01:30HWH03:352:05W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXKGP01:30HWH03:352:05M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPKGP01:30HWH03:352:05W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILKGP01:48HWH04:002:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPKGP01:58HWH04:152:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASKGP02:10HWH04:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
58012CKP HWH PASKGP02:10HWH04:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSKGP02:15SRC04:302:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSKGP02:50HWH04:552:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPKGP03:30HWH06:152:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILKGP03:40HWH05:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKGP04:10HWH06:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPKGP04:23HWH06:402:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18616 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSKGP04:45HWH07:052:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESKGP04:45HWH07:052:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPKGP04:45SRC06:281:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHKGP04:45HWH07:052:20M,W3A12882 Status
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPKGP04:50HWH07:052:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22804 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSKGP04:50HWH07:052:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLKGP05:00SRC06:451:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPKGP05:55HWH08:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSKGP06:05SRC08:052:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPKGP06:05HWH08:252:20W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPKGP06:20SRC08:282:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPKGP06:20SRC08:282:08TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPKGP06:20SRC08:452:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22814 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPKGP06:20SRC08:282:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
68002JER HWH MEMUKGP07:30HWH09:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68002 Status
58016ADRA HWH PASSKGP07:48HWH10:152:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58016 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPKGP07:55SRC09:411:46TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSKGP07:55SHM10:052:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPKGP07:55SRC09:411:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLKGP08:05SRC10:001:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLKGP08:05SRC10:001:55SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
12814STEEL EXPKGP08:22HWH10:252:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12814 Status
12513SC GHY EXPKGP08:30HWH10:552:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKGP08:30HWH10:552:25W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPKGP08:30HWH10:552:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAKGP08:37SRC10:301:53WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPKGP08:37SRC10:301:53TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSKGP08:55HWH11:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
12828PRR HWH EXPKGP09:22HWH11:201:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12828 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXKGP09:32SRC11:362:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPKGP09:50HWH11:552:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
18008BPO SHM EXPKGP10:03SRC12:092:06TU,W,THUNRESERVED18008 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPKGP10:25HWH12:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
68008JGM SRC FAST MEMUKGP10:40SRC12:301:50M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68008 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIKGP10:50HWH12:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSKGP11:23HWH13:302:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKGP11:35HWH14:002:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSKGP11:35HWH14:002:25TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKGP11:35SRC13:161:41SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPKGP11:35HWH14:002:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPKGP11:35SRC13:161:41TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSKGP11:45HWH13:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPKGP12:17SRC14:051:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18010 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPKGP12:35HWH14:502:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPKGP12:35HWH14:502:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPKGP12:50HWH14:502:00TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPKGP13:06HWH15:152:09M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
22892RNC HWH INT EXPKGP13:08HWH15:152:07W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22892 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPKGP13:48HWH16:102:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPKGP14:15HWH16:252:10W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARKGP14:30SRC16:452:15W3A22169 Status
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFRKGP14:30SRC16:452:15TH3A20827 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPKGP14:45SRC16:552:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22858 Status
22862RAJYA RANI EXPKGP14:52SRC16:301:38M,F,SAUNRESERVED22862 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPKGP15:40HWH17:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
68004GTS HWH MEMUKGP15:55HWH18:222:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68004 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKGP16:10SRC18:102:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
20821SRC HUMSAFARKGP16:15SRC18:152:00M3A20821 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPKGP16:38HWH18:301:52TH3A22888 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFKGP16:38HWH18:301:52SU3A20890 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARKGP16:38HWH18:301:52TU,F3A12503 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSKGP16:40SRC19:002:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSKGP16:46HWH18:522:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPKGP17:00HWH19:302:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPKGP17:00HWH19:302:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXPKGP17:00SRC19:152:15M3A,SL,GN,12767 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSKGP17:10SRC18:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
12822DHAULI EXPKGP18:10HWH20:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
12866LALMATI EXPRESSKGP18:23HWH20:302:07M,F2S,GN,12866 Status
12022BBN JANSHATABDIKGP18:57HWH20:551:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12022 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPKGP19:00HWH21:302:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPKGP19:15HWH21:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12884 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPKGP19:25SRC21:041:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPKGP20:33SRC22:201:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSKGP20:33HWH22:402:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPKGP20:33HWH22:402:07TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPKGP20:33HWH22:402:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSKGP21:25SRC23:302:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSKGP22:35SRC01:403:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE : REGULATION OF TRAINS

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, August 03, 2021:

 

In view of unavoidable circumstances, the following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation:

·03001/03002 Howrah-Siuri-Howrah special o­n 04.08.2021.

·03015 Howrah-Bhagalpur special o­n 04.08.2021.

·03016 Bhagalpur-Howrah special o­n 05.08.2021.

·03043 Howrah-Raxaul special o­n 04.08.2021.

 

Reschedule:

·03009 Howrah-Yog Nagari Rishikesh special has been rescheduled at 00:15 hrs.

on 04.08.2021 instead of 20:25 hrs. of 03.08.2021.

·03019 Howrah – Kathgodam special has been rescheduled at 00:30 hrs. o­n

04.08.2021 instead of 21:45 hrs. of 03.08.2021.

·02321 Howrah - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminusspecial has been

rescheduled at 01:15 hrs. o­n 04.08.2021 instead of 23:35 hrs. of 03.08.2021.

·02331 Howrah – Jammu Tawi special has been rescheduled at 00:45 hrs. o­n

04.08.2021 instead of 23:55 hrs. of 03.08.2021.

 






2
03-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE : 03015/03016 HOWRAH - BHAGALPUR – HOWRAH SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE EXTENDED UPTO JAMALPUR

  

03015/03016 HOWRAH - BHAGALPUR – HOWRAH SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE

EXTENDED UPTO JAMALPUR

 Kolkata, August 03, 2021:

 

It has been decided to extend 03015/03016 Howrah - Bhagalpur - Howrah special train upto Jamalpur leaving Howrah with effect from 05.08.2021 till further advice and leaving Jamalpur with effect from 06.08.2021 till further advice.

           03015 Howrah - Jamalpur special will leave Bhagalpur at 20.40hrs to reach Jamalpur at 22.00hrs and 03016 Jamalpur - Howrah special will leave Jamalpur at 04.25hrs to reach Bhagalpur at 05.50hrs. The special train will stop at Sultanganj & Bariarpur in both direction between Bhagalpur & Jamalpur.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit