For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12888 PURI HWH EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12888-PURI HWH EXPRES
Puri to Howrah jn | Distance-502Kms | Travel Time 8:55Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1040740XX285XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISourcee22:1001
2SILSAKHI GOPAL22:2822:302:00171
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:0023:055:00441
4BBSBHUBANESWAR23:3123:365:00631
5CTCCUTTACK00:0700:125:00912
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:1101:132:001632
7BHCBHADRAKH02:0002:022:002062
8BLSBALASORE02:4602:515:002682
9KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:3504:4510:003872
10SRCSANTRAGACHI JN06:1606:182:004942
11HWHHOWRAH JN07:05Destination5022
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-09-2018
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK AT PURI RAILWAY STATION

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATIONWORK AT PURI RAILWAY STATION

Kolkata, 11th September, 2018

 

Due to Pre Non-Interlocking work from 14.9.18 to 20.9.18 and Non-Interlocking work from 21.09.18 to 24.09.18 at Puri station for remodelling of Yard and extension of platforms to accommodate full length trains, the following trains will remain cancelled and short terminated o­n the dates mentioned against each:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

 

Train No

TrainName

From

Date(s) of Cancellation

12882

Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express

Puri

17th, 19th & 24th September 2018

12881

Howrah-Puri Garib Rath Express

Howrah

18th, 20th & 25th September 2018

12888

Puri-Howrah (Weekly)Express

Puri

16th &23rd September, 2018

12887

Howrah-Puri(Weekly)Express

Howrah

17th & 24th September, 2018

22201

Sealdah-Puri Duronto Express

Sealdah

14th, 17th, 19th & 21st September,2018

22202

Puri-Sealdah Duronto Express

Puri

15th, 18th, 20th & 22ndSeptember,2018

12278

Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express

Puri

15th & 22nd September, 2018

12277

Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express

Howrah

15th & 22nd September. 2018

08091

Bhanjpur- Puri Special

Bhanjpur

14th & 21st September, 2018

08092

Puri- Bhanjpur Special

Puri

15th & 22nd September, 2018

58131

Rourkela-Puri Passenger

Rourkela

14th to 24th September,2018

58132

Puri-Rourkela Passenger

Puri

15th to 25th September,2018

SHORT-TERMINATION/ SHORT-ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah w.e.f. 14.09.18 to 24.09.18 (Except 15.09.18 & 22.09.18 for cancellation) will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar. 12278 Puri- Howrah Shatabdi Express will be short originated from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 15.09.18 to 25.09.18 (Except 15.09.18 & 22.09.18 for cancellation). As a result, there will be no services of the train between Bhubaneswar-Puri-Bhubaneswar.

 

 

·12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express leaving Howrah w.e.f. 13.09.18 to 24.09.18 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar. 12822 Puri-Howrah Dhauli Express will be short originated from Bhubaneswar w.e.f 13.9.18 to 24.9.18. As a result, there will be no services of the train between Bhubaneswar-Puri-Bhubaneswar.

 

·58001 Howrah-Puri Passenger leaving Howrah w.e.f. 14.09.18 to 24.09.18 will be short terminated at Khurda Road. 58002 Puri-Santragachi Passenger will be short originated from Khurda Road w.e.f. 14.09.18. to 24.09.18. As a result, there will be no services of the train between Khurda Road -Puri-Khurda Road.

===================






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search