For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (PURI)PURI to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Puri, Odisha 752002, India

Station Code: PURI

Station Name: PURI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58132PURI ROU PASSPURI04:25BBS06:101:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58132 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPPURI05:25BBS06:401:15TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSPURI05:45BBS06:471:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
18416PURI KDJR EXPPURI06:00BBS07:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18416 Status
18414PURI PRDP EXPRESSPURI06:00BBS07:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18414 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSPURI06:30BBS07:501:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,14710 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPPURI06:30BBS07:501:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
58417PURI GNPR PASSPURI07:35KUR08:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58417 Status
58416PURI CTC PASSPURI08:00BBS09:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58416 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPPURI09:25KUR10:200:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSPURI09:35BBS11:402:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPPURI10:30KUR11:200:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURI10:55BBS12:131:18M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURI10:55BBS12:131:18TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLPURI11:15BBS12:401:25W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
12822DHAULI EXPPURI11:35BBS12:531:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPPURI13:15KUR14:050:50M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURI14:25BBS15:481:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURI14:25BBS15:481:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPPURI14:25BBS15:481:23TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHPURI15:00KUR15:450:45F3A22883 Status
58422PURI ANGL PASSPURI15:50BBS17:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58422 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSPURI15:50BBS17:021:12W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
18304PURI SBP INT EXPPURI16:05BBS17:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,18304 Status
68422PURI ANGL MEMUPURI16:20BBS17:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68422 Status
58414PURI TLHR PASSPURI16:30BBS18:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58414 Status
68414PURI TLHR PASSPURI16:35BBS18:251:50M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68414 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPPURI17:30KUR18:200:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPPURI17:30KUR18:200:50TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
58404PURI KUR PASSPURI17:45KUR19:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58404 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPPURI18:20BBS19:381:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
18425PURI DURG EXPPURI18:30BBS19:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18425 Status
22827PURI SURAT EXPPURI19:45BBS21:051:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22827 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPPURI19:45BBS21:051:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
18452TAPASWINI EXPREPURI20:00BBS21:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18452 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSPURI20:10BBS21:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURI20:50BBS22:181:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPPURI21:25BBS22:431:18TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLPURI21:25BBS23:001:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURI21:45BBS23:021:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSPURI22:10BBS23:311:21TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESPURI22:10BBS23:311:21SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSPURI22:10BBS23:311:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPPURI22:10BBS23:311:21TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHPURI22:10BBS23:311:21M,W3A12882 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPPURI22:25BBS23:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPPURI22:45BBS00:031:18M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPPURI22:45BBS00:031:18F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
58410PURI KUR PASSPURI23:00KUR00:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58410 Status
08132PURI ROU SPLPURI23:15BBS00:451:30TH,F3A,SL,GN,08132 Status
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXPURI23:40BBS00:551:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22890 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLPURI23:45BBS01:251:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLPURI23:55BBS01:251:30SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXPURI23:55BBS01:131:18W3A19318 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
602/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Dr MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi


The following Special  will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers.

1.Train No 06026 Dr MGR Chennai Central  to Santragachi Special train  will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 23.55 hrs of 21st March,2020  and 23rd March 2020 (Saturday,Monday) (2 services) and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs  o­n 23rd and 25th March,2020 (Monday,Wednesdays)

 

  Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-    

brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole Chirala Tenali, Vijayawada,Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam  North,Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram,Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar,Jaipur K.Road, Bhadrak ,Balasore, and Kharagpur.

2.Train No 06025 Santragachi  to Dr MGR Chennai Central Special train  will leave Santragachi  at 14.10 hrs of 23rd March,2020  and 25th  March 2020 (Monday, Wednesday) (2 services) and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central  at 17.30 hrs o­n (Tuesday and Thursday) 24th and 26th March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:Kharagpur,Balasore, Bhadrak,Jaipur K.Road, Barang,Bhubaneswar, Khurada Road,Brahmapur,Sompeta, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam  North,Duvvada,Samlakot,Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala,Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupeta and Sullurpeta

Reservations for the above  special  trains are  open

                                                                                                                                                        

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
596/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF PURI EXPRESS TRAIN


Train No. 22859 / 22860 Puri – Dr MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coaches ex. Puri  on 22.03.2020 and ex. Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n  23.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition:

AC 2- tier – 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 3, Sleeper Class Coaches- 11, Second class – 4, Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches- 2.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit