For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22866 PURI LTT SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22866-PURI LTT SF EXP
Puri to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1850Kms | Travel Time 32:10Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
399523201595XX610XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISourcee05:2501
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:1006:155:00441
3BBSBHUBANESWAR06:4006:455:00631
4CTCCUTTACK07:2007:255:00911
5DNKLDHENKANAL08:4008:422:001471
6TLHDTALCHER ROAD09:2109:232:001951
7ANGLANGUL10:0010:022:002071
8SBPSAMBALPUR12:2512:4520:003641
9JSGJHARSUGUDA JN13:5514:0510:004121
10RIGRAIGARH14:5815:002:004841
11BSPBILASPUR JN17:0017:1515:006161
12RRAIPUR JN18:5019:0010:007271
13NGPNAGPUR00:0500:2015:0010292
14WRWARDHA JN01:3701:403:0011082
15BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:4505:505:0014212
16MMRMANMAD JN08:1708:203:0016052
17TNATHANE12:4712:503:0018332
18LTTLOKMANYATILAK T13:35Destination18502
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
16-01-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

Kolkata, 16th January, 2019:

 

Due to Non-interlocking work at Champa station of Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be Cancelled/Regulated o­n the following dates :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

• 13425/13426 Malda Town-Surat-Malda Town Express leaving Malda Town o­n 26.01.2019 and leaving Surat o­n 28.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 12950/12949 Santragachi-Porbandar-Santragachi Kaviguru Express leaving Santragachi o­n 27.01.2019 and leaving Porbandar o­n 25.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 19659/19660 Shalimar-Udaipur-Shalimar Express leaving Shalimar o­n 27.01.2019 and leaving Udaipur o­n 25.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 22830/22829 Shalimar-Bhuj-Shalimar Express leaving Shalimar o­n 26.01.2019 and leaving Bhuj o­n 29.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 22512/22511 Kamakhya-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express leaving Kamakhya o­n 26.01.2019 and leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 30.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 22170/22169 Santragachi-Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 24.01.2019 & 31.01.2019 and leaving Habibganj o­n 23.01.2019 & 30.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

• 18477 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express leaving Puri o­n 29.01.2019 will be diverted via Tatanagar-Purulia-Gomoh-Gaya-Allahabad-Kanpur Central-Gaziabad instead of its existing route.

• 18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express leaving Haridwar o­n 29.01.2019 will be diverted via Gaziabad-Kanpur Central-Allahabad-Gaya-Gomoh-Purulia-Tatanagar instead of its existing route.

• 22866 Puri-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express leaving Puri o­n 22.01.2019 & 29.01.2019 will be diverted via Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur instead of Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Raipur-Nagpur.

 

 

 

• 22865 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Weekly Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 24.01.2019 & 31.01.2019 will be diverted via Nagpur-Raipur-Titlagarh-

Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar instead of Nagpur-Raipur-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar.

• 14710 Puri-Bikaner Weekly Express leaving Puri o­n 30.01.2019 will be diverted via Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Uslapur-Katni Murwara-Bina instead of Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Katni Murwara-Bina.

• 14709 Bikaner-Puri Weekly Express leaving Bikaner o­n 27.01.2019 will be diverted via Bina-Katni Murwara-Uslapur-Raipur-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar instead of Bina-Katni Murwara-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

• 58118 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger leaving Gondia from 16.01.2019 to 02.02.2019 will be short terminated at Bilaspur and will run back as 58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger from Bilaspur to Gondia from 16.01.2019 to 02.02.2019. Therefore, the services of 58118/58117 Gondia-Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur from 16.01.2019 to 02.02.2019.

• 58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 22.01.2019 to 02.02.2019 will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda (by re-scheduling of 1.00 hrs.) to Tatanagar from 22.01.2019 to 02.02.2019. Therefore, the services of 58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Itwari-Jharsuguda-Itwari from 21.01.2019 to 01.02.2019.

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 21.01.2019 to 01.02.2019 will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatangar Passenger from Jharsuguda from 23.01.2019 to 03.02.2019. Therefore, the services of 58113/58114 Itwari-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

• 18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express will be rescheduled to leave Haridwar at 10.10 hrs. instead of 06.10 hrs. o­n 23.01.2019, 25.01.2019 & 28.01.2019.

 

 

........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search