For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22866 PURI LTT SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22866-PURI LTT SF EXP
Puri to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1850Kms | Travel Time 32:10Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
399523201595XX610XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISourcee05:2501
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:1006:155:00441
3BBSBHUBANESWAR06:4006:455:00631
4CTCCUTTACK07:2007:255:00911
5DNKLDHENKANAL08:4008:422:001471
6TLHDTALCHER ROAD09:2109:232:001951
7ANGLANGUL10:0010:022:002071
8SBPSAMBALPUR12:2512:4520:003641
9JSGJHARSUGUDA JN13:5514:0510:004121
10RIGRAIGARH14:5815:002:004841
11BSPBILASPUR JN17:0017:1515:006161
12RRAIPUR JN18:5019:0010:007271
13NGPNAGPUR00:0500:2015:0010292
14WRWARDHA JN01:3701:403:0011082
15BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:4505:505:0014212
16MMRMANMAD JN08:1708:203:0016052
17TNATHANE12:4712:503:0018332
18LTTLOKMANYATILAK T13:35Destination18502
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/07/4416-07-2022
Extension of run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Guwahati Bi-weekly Express to and from Dibrugarh Restoration of Express Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Guwahati Bi-weekly Express to and from Dibrugarh

Restoration of Express Trains

Railways will extend the run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Guwahati Bi-weekly Express to and from Dibrugarh.  The details are as under:

15645 Guwahati Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n and from 23.7.2022 (Wed & Sat) will run upto Dibrugarh. It will depart Guwahati at 09.10 hrs and will arrive Dibrugarh at 21.00 hrs.

15646 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will leave from Dibrugarh o­n and from 20.7.2022 (Sun & Wed) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17.50 hrs as at present.

It will halt at Hojai, Lumding, Diphu, Dimapur, Furkating, Mariani, Simaluguri, New Tinsukia stations between Guwahati and Dibrugarh.

Restoration of trains

Railways will restore the run of 12811 LTT-Hatia Bi-weekly Express with effect from 17.07.2022.

The run of following trains have already been restored :

•           12879 / 12880 LTT-Bhubaneshwar-LTT Bi-weekly Express

•           22865 / 22866 LTT-Puri-LTT Weekly Express

•           12812 Hatia-LTT Bi-weekly Express

Passengers are requested to kindly note.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Passengers are advised to follow covid appropriate behaviour for their and other's safety.

--- ---

Date: July 16, 2022

PR No.2022/07/44

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0130-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK AT VARIOUS PLACES:

 

 

In view of Safety Related modernisation work over South East Central Railway jurisdiction, the below mentioned originating and terminating three pairs of long distance trains in East Coast Railway jurisdiction are being cancelled for o­ne more month as per the following...

 

 

  1. 12880/12879 Bhubaneswar-Mumbai LTT-Bhubaneswar Express from Bhubaneswar o­n every Mondays & Thursdays will remain cancelled up to 23.06.2022 and from LTT o­n every Wednesdays & Saturdays will remain cancelled up to 18.06.2022.

 

 

  1. 22866/22865 Puri-LTT-Puri Express from Puri o­n Tuesdays will remain cancelled up to 21.06.2022 and from LTT o­n every Thursdays will remain cancelled up to 23.06.2022.

 

 

  1. 22847/22848 Visakhapatnam-LTT-Visakhapatnam Express from Visakhapatnam o­n every Sundays will remain cancelled up to 19.06.2022 and from LTT o­n every Tuesdays will remain cancelled up to 21.06.2022.

 

 

Following trains will remain cancelled o­n 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022 from both the directions for Safety related modernisation work in connection with Track Maintenance in sensitive areas over Waltair and Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway. These Trains are...

 

 

A.18301/18302 Sambalpur-Rayagada-Sambalpur Express.

 

B.22820/22819 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express.

 

C.18532/18531 Visakhapatnam-Palasa-Visakhapatnam Express.

 

D.08546/08545 Visakhapatnam-Koraput-Visakhapatnam Passenger Special.

 

E.18417/18418 Puri-Gunupur-Puri Express.

 

F.08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Passenger Special.

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search