For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (BSP)BILASPUR JN to (NGP)NAGPUR


Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12860GITANJALI EXPBSP00:45NGP07:206:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSBSP01:30NGP08:206:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESBSP01:30NGP08:206:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPBSP01:30NGP08:206:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
12768SRC NED EXPBSP01:30NGP08:206:50W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBSP03:30NGP10:557:25W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPBSP03:30NGP10:557:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSBSP04:45NGP13:158:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
22886ANTYODAYA EXPBSP05:00NGP11:156:15TH,SUUNRESERVED22886 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPBSP05:00NGP11:156:15SA3A20822 Status
07010BJU SC SPLBSP05:40NGP13:408:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSBSP05:40NGP13:408:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBSP05:55NGP12:406:45M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILBSP07:25NGP14:106:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPBSP08:10NGP15:056:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSP08:10NGP15:056:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBSP08:10NGP15:056:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSP08:10NGP15:107:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPBSP09:10NGP15:406:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXBSP09:40NGP16:206:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXBSP09:40NGP16:206:40M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPBSP11:10NGP17:506:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPBSP11:10NGP17:506:40F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBSP11:35NGP18:206:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBSP11:55NGP19:007:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXBSP12:15NGP19:407:25W3A19318 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSP14:00NGP20:356:35M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBSP14:15NGP21:407:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12855NAGPUR INTERCITBSP15:50KP22:186:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12855 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERBSP17:15NGP00:106:55F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBSP17:15NGP00:106:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPBSP17:15NGP00:056:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
12262HWH CSTM DURONTOBSP17:45NGP23:155:30M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,12262 Status
12222HWH PUNE DURONTOBSP17:45NGP23:155:30TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12222 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSBSP18:20NGP01:106:50TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSP18:20NGP01:207:00M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSBSP20:00KNHN05:219:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
18239GAD NGP EXPBSP20:45KP03:306:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18239 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESBSP21:35NGP04:357:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/10/2716-10-2021
Festival Specials between Nagpur – Karmali/ Mumbai and Pune – Bhagat ki Kothi- Bookings open on 18.10.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Festival Specials between Nagpur – Karmali/ Mumbai and Pune – Bhagat ki Kothi

Central Railway will run festival specials between Nagpur and Karmali / Mumbai & Pune and Bhagat ki Kothi to clear the extra rush of passengers due to Diwali / Chhat festival. The details are as under:

1) Nagpur-Karmali Weekly Superfast Special

01239 Superfast Special will leave Nagpur at 15.50 hrs every Saturday with effect from 30.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Karmali at 14.30 hrs next day.

01240 Superfast Special will leave Karmali at 20.40 hrs every Sunday with effect from 31.10.2021 to 21.11.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 20.10 hrs next day .

Halts:  Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition:  o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating.

2) Mumbai- Nagpur Weekly Superfast Special

01247 Superfast Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.55 hrs every Friday with effect from 29.10.2021 to 19.11.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 13.10 hrs next day.

01248 Superfast Special will leave Nagpur at 17.40 hrs every Saturday with effect from 30.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.30 hrs next day.

Halts:  Kalyan, Igatpuri (only for 01248), Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: One AC First Class, Two AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 5 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating

3)  Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Special

01249 Special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Friday with effect from 22.10.2021 to 19.11.2021 and arrive Bhagat Ki Kothi at 19.55 hrs next day

01250 Weekly Special will leave Bhagat ki Kothi at 22.20 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 23.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Pune at 19.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari and Luni.

Composition:  o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01239, 01247, 01248 and 01249 o­n special charges will open o­n 18.10.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: October 16, 2021

PR No. 2021/10/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/10/2314-10-2021
Central Railway consolidates its position of highest parcel revenue earnings on Indian Railways - Generates a revenue of 143.94 crores in parcel traffic during April-21 to September-21

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Central Railway consolidates its position of highest parcel revenue earnings o­n Indian Railways

Generates a revenue of 143.94 crores in parcel traffic during April-21 to September-21

Central Railway has attained the number o­ne position in parcel revenue among all the Zonal Railways.Central Railway continues to hold the number o­ne position in parcel traffic from June 2021 o­nwards.Central Railway has earned 29.43 Cr for the month of September 2021 which is highest in Indian Railways.Parcel revenue stood at Rs. 143.94 Cr upto September 2021-22 which is 283% more than the revenue of corresponding period of last year.The tonnage transported upto September is 3.28 Lakh tons.

 

The growth in parcel traffic is mainly driven by successful running of Kisan Rails carrying perishable traffic from the area to the far-flung markets of the country. Since the inception of Kisan Rail, 625 trips of Kisan Rails have been run, transporting 2,18,392 tonnes.

 

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway said that parcel transportation by rail is the safest, quickest and the most environment- friendly option available for customers.He said that the Central Railway has been consistent in transportation of parcels in spite of the Covid-19 situation. He also said Kisan Rail has proved to be a big success story which has greatly benefited farmers, small and medium entrepreneurs.

 

The traffic in Kisan Rails is mainly from Sangola, Manmad, Nashik, Bhusawal, Raver, Savda to Danapur, Muzaffarpur, Delhi (Adarshnagar), Shalimar etc.Pomegranate, grapes, lemon, capsicum from Solapur region, Flowers from Latur and Osmanabad region, o­nions from Nashik region, Bananas from Bhusawal region, Oranges from Nagpur region and other fruits & vegetables reached distant markets like Delhi, Bihar, West Bengal quickly and freshly through Kisan Rail. This has greatly benefited the farmers of the area, yielding good revenue with bigger markets, good price for the produce, quick transportation, and minimum wastage. Kisan Rail has become an engine of growth & prosperity for the people of rural Maharashtra.

 

Recently, a new lease contract of Parcel Cargo Express Train has been awarded between Godhani (Nagpur) to New Tinsukia for a period of six years with a revenue potential of Rs. 52 Cr.A time tabled Parcel Special Train is also running between Mumbai to Shalimar carrying 350 tons of parcels daily and generating revenue of approx. Rs. 20.28 Cr during the current year. Rail milk tankers being transported between Nagpur to Delhi generated a revenue of Rs. 91 Lakhs upto Sep 2021-22.

Central Railway is also planning to run a dedicated Parcel cargo express service between Bhiwandi Road to Azra.Tenders for Parcel Cargo Express Train have also been invited from Jalgaon to Changsari and Sankrail.

Performance of divisions in parcels has been very encouraging. Mumbai division is leading in parcel revenue by generating Rs. 53.34 Cr. followed by Bhusawal division of Rs. 44.23 Cr.Solapur division has led the way in incremental traffic by achieving a percentage growth of 977% with revenue of Rs. 25.38 Cr. against Rs. 2.36 Cr during corresponding period of last year. Sangola in Solapur division has become a hub for Kisan Rail.22 new stations were opened for Parcel traffic during the last o­ne and a half year including 19 stations during Covid period of last year.

--- --- ---

Date: October 14, 2021

PR No. 2021/10/23

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit