For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (BSP)BILASPUR JN to (NGP)NAGPUR


Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12860GITANJALI EXPBSP00:45NGP07:206:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSBSP01:30NGP08:206:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESBSP01:30NGP08:206:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPBSP01:30NGP08:206:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
12768SRC NED EXPBSP01:30NGP08:206:50W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBSP03:30NGP10:557:25W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPBSP03:30NGP10:557:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSBSP04:45NGP13:158:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
22886ANTYODAYA EXPBSP05:00NGP11:156:15TH,SUUNRESERVED22886 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPBSP05:00NGP11:156:15SA3A20822 Status
07010BJU SC SPLBSP05:40NGP13:408:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSBSP05:40NGP13:408:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBSP05:55NGP12:406:45M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILBSP07:25NGP14:106:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSP08:10NGP15:056:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBSP08:10NGP15:056:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSP08:10NGP15:107:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPBSP08:10NGP15:056:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPBSP09:10NGP15:406:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXBSP09:40NGP16:206:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXBSP09:40NGP16:206:40M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPBSP11:10NGP17:506:40F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPBSP11:10NGP17:506:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBSP11:35NGP18:206:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBSP11:55NGP19:007:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXBSP12:15NGP19:407:25W3A19318 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSP14:00NGP20:356:35M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBSP14:15NGP21:407:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12855NAGPUR INTERCITBSP15:50KP22:186:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12855 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERBSP17:15NGP00:106:55F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBSP17:15NGP00:106:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPBSP17:15NGP00:056:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
12262HWH CSTM DURONTOBSP17:45NGP23:155:30M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,12262 Status
12222HWH PUNE DURONTOBSP17:45NGP23:155:30TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12222 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSP18:20NGP01:207:00M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSBSP18:20NGP01:106:50TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSBSP20:00KNHN05:219:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
18239GAD NGP EXPBSP20:45KP03:306:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18239 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESBSP21:35NGP04:357:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/3220-01-2021
Special Traffic and Power Block between Thane and Mulund

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Thane and Mulund

 

Central Railway will operate a special traffic and power block o­n all 6 lines between Thane and Mulune stations for launching of girders of Kopri Road Over Bridge by Road crane o­n 23/24.1.2021 (Saturday/Sunday night) and 24/25.1.2021 (Sunday/Monday night).The block will be operated from 01.00 hrs to 04.30 hrs o­n both nights.

 

Due to this the train running pattern o­n both days will be as under:

 

Cancellation of Mail/Express special trains

07058 Secunderabad-Mumbai Special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

07317 Hubballi-LTT Special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

07057 Mumbai-Secunderabad Special JCO 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021

07318 LTT-Hubballi Special JCO 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021

 

Short termination of Mail/Express special trains

02116 Solapur-Mumbai Special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Pune

01112 Madgaon-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Panvel

 

Short origination of Mail/Express special trains

01301 Mumbai-KSR Bengaluru special JCO 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021 will originate from Pune instead of CSMT Mumbai

01113 Mumbai-Madgaon Special JCO 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021 will originate from Panvel instead of CSMT Mumbai

 

Following special trains will be short terminated at Dadar/ Thane and Kalyan

01020 Bhubaneshwar-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02541 Gorakhpur-LTT special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02810 Howrah-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

01134 Mangaluru Junction-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

02702 Hyderabad-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

01140 Gadag-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

01142 Adilabad-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

05267 Raxaul-LTT special JCO 23.1.2021

02106 Gondia-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

02138 Firozpur-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02190 Nagpur-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

 

Following trains will arrive destination behind schedule

02620 Mangaluru Central-LTT special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will arrive LTT at 07.05 hrs instead of 06.35 hrs.

01004 Sawantwadi Road-Dadar special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will arrive Dadar at 07.10 hrs instead of 06.40 hrs.

 

Suburban Services:

Suburban services between Kurla and Thane will remain cancelled from 00.30 hrs to 05.30 hrs o­n 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

---- ----

Date: January 20, 2021

PR No.2021/01/32

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/2920-01-2021
Change in Timings of Nagpur-Mumbai, Nagpur-Ahmedabad and Pune-Veraval Special Trains - Cancellation of one pair of Mumbai-Nagpur Special

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Change in Timings of Nagpur-Mumbai, Nagpur-Ahmedabad and Pune-Veraval Special Trains

Cancellation of o­ne pair of Mumbai-Nagpur Special

Railways will revise the timings of some special trains with immediate effect as under:

A.Revised Timings of Mumbai – Nagpur Superfast special train

Train No. 02049 Journey commencing o­n 29.1.2021 and 1.2.2021 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.30 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 13.20 hrs next day.

Train No. 02050 Journey commencing o­n 28.1.2021 and 31.1.2021 will leave Nagpur at 21.45 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.20 hrs next day.

 

B.Cancellation of o­ne pair of Mumbai – Nagpur superfast special

Train No. 02049 superfast special leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai 25.1.2021 and Train No. 02050 superfast special leaving Nagpur o­n 24.1.2021 will remain cancelled due to planned blocks o­n Mumbai Division.

 

C.Revised Timings of special trains with immediate effect

1.Nagpur – Ahmedabad Superfast specials

Train No. 01137 superfast special will leave Nagpur at 08.15 hrs with immediate effect and arrive Ahmedabad 00.35 hrs next day

Train No. 01138 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 18.30 hrs with immediate effect and arrive Nagpur 10.25 hrs next day

 

2.Pune-Veraval specials

Train No. 01088 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs with immediate effect and arrive Veraval 16.25 hrs next day

Train No. 01087 special will leave Veraval at 10.45 hrs with immediate effect and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

3.Nagpur-Mumbai Superfast special

Timings of Train No. 02170 Nagpur-Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai superfast special have been changed at Ajni, Wardha and Dhamangaon stations with immediate effect.

 

Passengers are requested to note the change in timings.

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 20, 2021

PR No. 2021/01/29

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit