For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22940 BSP HAPA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22940-BSP HAPA EXPRESS
Bilaspur jn to Hapa | Distance-1692Kms | Travel Time 30:40Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21951510XX580XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BSPBILASPUR JNSourcee08:1001
2RRAIPUR JN10:0010:1010:001111
3DURGDURG10:5511:005:001471
4GGONDIA JN12:5813:002:002831
5NGPNAGPUR15:0515:1510:004131
6WRWARDHA JN16:2716:303:004911
7BDBADNERA JN18:0018:055:005871
8AKAKOLA JN19:0019:055:006661
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:3521:405:008051
10JLJALGAON JN22:2022:255:008291
11ANAMALNER23:2423:262:008851
12NDBNANDURBAR01:1001:155:009802
13STSURAT04:2704:325:0011402
14BHBHARUCH JN05:1605:182:0011992
15BRCVADODARA JN06:1506:205:0012692
16ANNDANAND JN06:5306:552:0013052
17NDNADIAD JN07:1307:152:0013232
18ADIAHMEDABAD JN08:2508:5530:0013692
19VGVIRAMGAM JN09:5910:012:0014342
20SUNRSURENDRANAGAR11:0011:022:0015002
21WKRWANKANER JN12:1912:212:0015742
22RJTRAJKOT JN13:2613:315:0016162
23HAPAHAPA14:50Destination16922
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2022/0726-07-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION


FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION

Due to Electronic Interlocking work at Than station, few WR trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, short terminated, diverted, regulated & rescheduled.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 30th July, 2022

2.Train No. 19016 Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of 31stJuly, 2022

3.Train No. 22959 Vadodara- Jamnagar IntercityExpress from 26thJuly, 2022 to 4th August, 2022

4.Train No. 22960 Jamnagar- Vadodara IntercityExpress from 27thJuly, 2022 to 5th August, 2022

5.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 1st August, 2022

6.Train No. 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express of 2nd August, 2022

7.Train No. 22908 Hapa – Madgaon Express of 27th July, 2022

8.Train No. 22907 Madgaon - HapaExpress of 29th July, 2022

9.Train No. 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur Express of 29th July, 2022

10.Train No. 22940 Bilaspur- HapaExpress of 1stAugust, 2022

11.Train No. 19320 Indore – Veraval Express of 26thJuly, 2022

12.Train No. 19319 Veraval - Indore Express of 28thJuly, 2022

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated/ Short Originated

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Hapa up to 3rd August, 2022

2.Train No. 12268 Hapa- Mumbai Central Duronto Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Hapa & Surendranagar up to 4th August, 2022

3.Train No. 22923 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Humsafar Express of 28th,30thJuly, 2022 & 1st August 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar and Jamnagar.

4.Train No. 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express of 29th, 31st July, 2022 & 2nd August 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Jamnagar and Surendranagar.

5.Train No. 19209 Bhavnagar- Okha Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Okha upto 3rdAugust, 2022.

6.Train No. 19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Okha & Surendranagar upto 4thAugust, 2022.

7.Train No. 11466 Jabalpur – Somnath Express of 29thJuly, 2022 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and hence will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad & Somnath.

8.Train No. 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express of 30th July, 2022 will short originate from Ahmedabad and will remain partially cancelled between Somnath & Ahmedabad.

Trains Rescheduled

1.Train No. 22946 Okha - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 03.00 hrs late Ex Okha.

2.Train No. 19218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Saurashtra Janta Express of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 02.45 hrs late Ex Veraval.

3.Train No. 22969 Okha – Varanasi Express of 28th July, 2022 & 4thAugust 2022 is rescheduled by 03.30 hrs late Ex Okha.

4.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express of 30th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 06.30 hrs lateEx Okha.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore– Rajkot Express of 29th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 04.00 hrs late Ex Coimbatore.

Diversion :

1.Train No. 22951 Bandra Terminus – GandhidhamExpress of 29th July 2022 will be diverted via Viramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

2.Train No. 22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Express of 28thJuly 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

3.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express of 30th July 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

4.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express of 27th July 2022 will be diverted viaViramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

 

 

***************

 

 





2
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 13 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 13 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 13 pairs of trains o­n permanent basis, for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

 

1.Train number 19015/19016 Mumbai Central - Porbandar Express augmented with an additional two second class sleeper and o­ne AC 3 tier coach Ex Mumbai Central from 25.12.2021 and Porbandar from 26.12.2021.

 

2.Train No. 19003/19004 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Express augmented with an additional two second class sleeper and o­ne AC 3 tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 26.12.2021 and Ex Bhusaval from 26.12.2021

 

3.Train No. 19019/19020 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express, augmented with an additional o­ne AC 2 tier and o­ne AC 3 tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 25.12.2021 and Ex Haridwar from 26.12.2021.

 

4.Train number 19053/19054 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express, augmented with an additional o­ne second class sleeper and twoAC 3 tier coaches. Ex Surat from 31.12.2021 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 02.01.2022.

 

5.Train number 19007/19008 Surat - Bhusaval Express augmented with an additional five second class sleeper coaches Ex Surat from 25.12.2021 and Ex Bhusaval From 26.12.2021

 

6.Train number 09077/09078 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Express augmented with an additional five second class sleeper coaches Ex Nandurbar from 26.12.2021 and Ex Bhusaval from 26.12.2021.

 

7.Train No. 19310/19309 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with an additional o­neAC 2 tier and o­ne AC 3 tier coach. Ex Indore from 25.12.2021 and Ex Gandhinagar from 26.12.2021

 

8.Train No. 19329/19330 Indore - Udaipur Express augmented with an additional o­neAC 2 tier and o­ne AC 3 tier coach.Ex Indore from 27.12.2021 and Ex Udaipur from 28.12.2021.

 

9.Train No. 19323/19324 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express augmented with an additional three second class chair car coaches. Ex Dr.Ambedkar Nagar from 25.12.2021 and Ex Bhopal from 26.12.2021

 

10.Train No.19339/19340 Dahod - Bhopal Intercity Express augmented with an additional three second class chair car coaches. Ex Dahod from 26.12.2021 and Ex Bhopal from 25.12.2021.

 

 

11.Train number 22939/22940 Hapa - Bilaspur Superfast Express augmented with an additional o­ne second class sleeper and o­neAC 3 tier coach. Ex Hapa from 25.12.2021 and Ex Bilaspur from 27.12.2021.

 

12.Train No. 19320/19319 Indore - Veraval Express augmented with an additional o­ne AC 2 tier, o­neAC 3 tier coach.Ex Indore from 28.12.2021 and Ex Veraval from 29.12.2021

 

13.Train No. 19333/19334 Indore - Bikaner Express augmented with an additional o­ne AC 2 tier, o­neAC 3 tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2022 and Ex Bikaner from 02.01.2022

 

****************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search