For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (BSP)BILASPUR JN to (R)RAIPUR JN


Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High

Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 602

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12860GITANJALI EXPBSP00:45R02:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
12768SRC NED EXPBSP01:30R03:001:30W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSBSP01:30R03:001:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESBSP01:30R03:001:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPBSP01:30R03:001:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBSP03:30R05:101:40W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPBSP03:30R05:101:40M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARUSL03:30R05:251:55W,SA3A22868 Status
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXPUSL03:30R05:251:55TUUNRESERVED22896 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSBSP04:10R06:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSBSP04:45R06:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPBSP05:00R06:251:25SA3A20822 Status
22886ANTYODAYA EXPBSP05:00R06:301:30TH,SUUNRESERVED22886 Status
12854AMARKANTAK EXPBSP05:20R07:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12854 Status
12535LJN R GARIBRATHUSL05:25R07:151:50M,TH3A12535 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSBSP05:40R07:151:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
07010BJU SC SPLBSP05:40R07:151:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSBSP05:40R07:151:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBSP05:55R07:351:40M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
28242CHRM DURG PAS EXUSL06:00R08:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,28242 Status
18242ABKP DURG PAS EXUSL06:00R08:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18242 Status
58201BSP R PASSBSP07:00R09:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58201 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILBSP07:25R09:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSP08:10R09:551:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBSP08:10R10:001:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSP08:10R10:001:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPBSP08:10R09:551:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
68745GAD R PASSBSP08:25R11:052:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68745 Status
18803HASDEO EXPRESSBSP08:40R10:351:55M,TU,WCC,2S,GN,18803 Status
18801HASDEO EXPRESSBSP08:40R10:351:55TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,18801 Status
12069JANSHATABDI EXPBSP08:50R10:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12069 Status
12851BSP MAS EXPBSP08:50R10:251:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12851 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPBSP09:10R10:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXBSP09:40R11:201:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXBSP09:40R11:151:35M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSBSP10:05R11:551:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPBSP10:05R11:401:35TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
18206NTV DURG EXPUSL10:10R12:051:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18206 Status
18204BETWA EXPRESSUSL10:10R12:051:55M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18204 Status
58203GAD R PASSBSP10:35R13:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58203 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPBSP11:10R12:451:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPBSP11:10R12:401:30F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPUSL11:25R13:101:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18202 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBSP11:35R13:101:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
12550JAT DURG SF EXPBSP11:35R13:101:35TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12550 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBSP11:55R13:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTIBSP12:15R13:551:40TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12824 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXBSP12:15R14:152:00W3A19318 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPUSL13:00R14:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
58117JSG G PASSBSP13:10R15:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58117 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSP14:00R15:301:30M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBSP14:15R16:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12855NAGPUR INTERCITBSP15:50R17:451:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12855 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPUSL16:20R18:101:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
68719BSP R MEMUBSP16:45R19:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68719 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERBSP17:15R18:501:35F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBSP17:15R18:501:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPBSP17:15R18:501:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPBSP17:30R19:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
18517KRBA VSKP EXPBSP18:10R19:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18517 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSBSP18:20R20:001:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSP18:20R20:001:40M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
68727BSP R MEMUBSP18:40R20:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68727 Status
18214AII DURG EXPUSL19:15R21:051:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,18214 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPUSL19:15R21:051:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18574 Status
18208AII DURG EXPUSL19:15R21:051:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18208 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSBSP20:00R22:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
18239GAD NGP EXPBSP20:45R22:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18239 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESBSP21:35R23:101:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
421/2021-22 08-10-2021
Chennai
EXTENSION OF SERVICE OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Theunder mentionedSpecialExpress Trains are extended as detailedbelow.

Sl. No.

(pairs)

Train. No.

Service

 on

From

To

Trips

Composition

1

06352 Nagercoil-Mumbai CSMT

Sunday & Thursday

11.11.21

30.01.22

24

No Change

06351 Mumbai CSMT -Nagercoil

Monday & Friday

12.11.21

31.01.22

24

2

06338 Ernakulam - Okha

Friday & Wednesday

10.11.21

24.12.21

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

14 Sleeper Class ,

3 General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

06338 Ernakulam - Okha

Friday & Wednesday

29.12.21

28.01.22

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

13 Sleeper Class ,

General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

06337 Okha - Ernakulam

Monday & Saturday

13.11.21

27.01.22

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

14 Sleeper Class ,

3 General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

2

2

06337 Okha - Ernakulam

Monday & Saturday

13.11.21

31.01.22

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

13 Sleeper Class ,

3 General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

3

06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow

Saturday & Tuesday

09.11.21

29.01.22

24

No Change

06094  Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Monday & Thursday

11.11.21

31.01.22

24

4

06053 Madurai - Bikaner

Thursday

11.11.21

27.01.22

12

06054 Bikaner- Madurai

Sunday

14.11.21

30.01.22

12

5

02646 Kochuveli - Indore

Saturday

13.11.21

29.01.22

12

02645 Indore - Kochuveli

Monday

15.11.21

31.01.22

12

6

06067 Chennai Egmore- Jodhpur

Saturday

13.11.21

29.01.22

12

06068 Jodhpur- Chennai Egmore

Monday

15.11.21

31.01.22

12

7

06733 Rameswaram-Okha

Friday

12.11.21

28.01.22

12

06734 Okha -Rameswaram

Tuesday

16.11.21

01.02.22

12

8

06070 Tirunelveli –Bilaspur

Sunday

14.11.21

30.01.22

12

06069 Bilaspur – Tirunelveli

Tuesday

16.11.21

01.02.22

2

Press Release No. 34607-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 346, Inaugural Run of Jasidih –Vasco-Da-Gama Special Via Secunderabad, Guntakal

           दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 346 Dt: 27.09.2021     

Inaugural Run of Jasidih –Vasco-Da-Gama Special Via Secunderabad, Guntakal

Ministery of Railways has decided to introduce Train No. 06398 Jasidih-Vasco-Da-Gama Special. The inaugural special Train No. 06398 Jasidih- Vasco-Da-Gama( o­ne way special) will depart from Jasidih at 13.15 hrs o­n 28 September, 2021 and will run as detailed below:

STATIONS

Train No. 06398 Jasidih-Vasco-Da-Gama Inaugural Special

Arrival

Departure

Jasidih

----

13.15

Madhupur

13.35

13.37

Chittaranjan

14.30

14.32

Barakar

15.20

15.21

Dhanbad

16.15

16.20

Katrasgarh

16.42

14.44

Chandrapura

17.23

17.25

Bokaro Steel City

18.20

18.30

Muri

19.33

19.35

Ranchi

20.55

21.05

Hatia

21.20

21.25

Rourkela

00:02

00:10

Jharsuguda

01.53

01.55

Bilaspur

04.50

05.05

Raipur

06.35

06.40

Durg

07.30

07.35

Gondia

09.25

09.35

Balharshah

12.50

12.55

Manchiryal

14.35

14.36

Kazipet

16.10

16.12

Secunderabad

18.00

18.10

Vikarabad

19.40

19.42

Raichur

00.45

00.46

Guntakal

02.45

02.55

Ballari

04.00

04.05

Toranagallu

04.38

04.40

Hosapete

05.15

05.20

Koppal

05.54

05.56

Gadag

06.44

06.46

Hubballi

07.55

08.10

Dharwad

08.38

08.40

Londa

10.00

10.02

Castle Rock

10.40

10.50

Kulem

12.30

12.40

Sanvordem

13.00

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit