For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (BSP)BILASPUR JN to (R)RAIPUR JN


Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High

Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 602

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12860GITANJALI EXPBSP00:45R02:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPBSP01:30R03:001:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
12768SRC NED EXPBSP01:30R03:001:30W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSBSP01:30R03:001:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESBSP01:30R03:001:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXPUSL03:30R05:251:55TUUNRESERVED22896 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBSP03:30R05:101:40W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPBSP03:30R05:101:40M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARUSL03:30R05:251:55W,SA3A22868 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSBSP04:10R06:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSBSP04:45R06:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPBSP05:00R06:251:25SA3A20822 Status
22886ANTYODAYA EXPBSP05:00R06:301:30TH,SUUNRESERVED22886 Status
12854AMARKANTAK EXPBSP05:20R07:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12854 Status
12535LJN R GARIBRATHUSL05:25R07:151:50M,TH3A12535 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSBSP05:40R07:151:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
07010BJU SC SPLBSP05:40R07:151:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSBSP05:40R07:151:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBSP05:55R07:351:40M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
18242ABKP DURG PAS EXUSL06:00R08:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18242 Status
28242CHRM DURG PAS EXUSL06:00R08:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,28242 Status
58201BSP R PASSBSP07:00R09:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58201 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILBSP07:25R09:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPBSP08:10R09:551:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSP08:10R09:551:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBSP08:10R10:001:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSP08:10R10:001:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
68745GAD R PASSBSP08:25R11:052:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68745 Status
18803HASDEO EXPRESSBSP08:40R10:351:55M,TU,WCC,2S,GN,18803 Status
18801HASDEO EXPRESSBSP08:40R10:351:55TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,18801 Status
12069JANSHATABDI EXPBSP08:50R10:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12069 Status
12851BSP MAS EXPBSP08:50R10:251:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12851 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPBSP09:10R10:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXBSP09:40R11:201:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXBSP09:40R11:151:35M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSBSP10:05R11:551:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPBSP10:05R11:401:35TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
18206NTV DURG EXPUSL10:10R12:051:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18206 Status
18204BETWA EXPRESSUSL10:10R12:051:55M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18204 Status
58203GAD R PASSBSP10:35R13:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58203 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPBSP11:10R12:451:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPBSP11:10R12:401:30F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPUSL11:25R13:101:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18202 Status
12550JAT DURG SF EXPBSP11:35R13:101:35TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12550 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBSP11:35R13:101:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBSP11:55R13:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTIBSP12:15R13:551:40TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12824 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXBSP12:15R14:152:00W3A19318 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPUSL13:00R14:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
58117JSG G PASSBSP13:10R15:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58117 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSP14:00R15:301:30M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBSP14:15R16:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12855NAGPUR INTERCITBSP15:50R17:451:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12855 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPUSL16:20R18:101:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
68719BSP R MEMUBSP16:45R19:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68719 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPBSP17:15R18:501:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERBSP17:15R18:501:35F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBSP17:15R18:501:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPBSP17:30R19:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
18517KRBA VSKP EXPBSP18:10R19:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18517 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSP18:20R20:001:40M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSBSP18:20R20:001:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
68727BSP R MEMUBSP18:40R20:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68727 Status
18214AII DURG EXPUSL19:15R21:051:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,18214 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPUSL19:15R21:051:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18574 Status
18208AII DURG EXPUSL19:15R21:051:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18208 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSBSP20:00R22:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
18239GAD NGP EXPBSP20:45R22:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18239 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESBSP21:35R23:101:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.796/2022-2318-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 796 - SCR to Run Patna Bi-Weekly Special Trains during January’23

               


In order to clear extra rush of passengers towards Patna South Central Railway is running special trains from Hyderabad & Secunderabad during January, 2023 month. The details of the special trains that are being operated from SCR is as follows –


Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Days of Run

JCO

January – 2023

February, 2023

1

07255

Hyderabad – Patna

Wed

4th, 11th, 18th & 25th

1st

2

07256

Secunderabad – Patna

Fri

6th, 13th, 20th & 27th

--

3

03253

Patna – Secunderabad

Mon, Wed

4th, 9th, 11th, 16th, 18th, 23rd, 25th& 30th

--

 

Train No. 07255/07256/03253 Special Trains:

These special trains will stop at Secunderabad, Kazipet, Peddapalli, Bellampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Gomoh, Koderma, Gaya and Jehanabad stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consists of 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
564/2022-23 30-12-2022
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Services



In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating Engineering works in Vanjipalayam - Somanur, Samalpatti - Dasampatti, Dasampatti - Doddamppatti/Tokur, Kulitalai - Pettaivaytalai Sections and Irugur and Coimbatore North Yard, the following changes are made in  the pattern of train services:

Full Cancellation of Train Services:


·Train No. 06802 Coimbatore – Salem MEMU Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 09.05 hrs o­n 01st, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 10th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 20th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, & 31st January, 2023 (Except Mondays & Wednesdays) will be fully Cancelled


·Train No. 06803 Salem – Coimbatore MEMU Express Special leaving Salem Jn at 13.40 hrs o­n 01st, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 10th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 20th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, & 31st January, 2023 (Except Mondays & Wednesdays) will be fully Cancelled


·Train No. 06812 Coimbatore – Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 09.35 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 06813 Mettupalayam – Coimbatore MEMU Express Special leaving Mettupalayam at 10.55 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 06814 Coimbatore – Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 11.50 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 06815 Mettupalayam – Coimbatore MEMU Express Special leaving Mettupalayam at 13.05 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 06882 Karur – Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special leaving Karur Jn at 15.55 hrs from 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 29th, 30th & 31st January 2023 (Except Saturdays) will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 06123 Tiruchchirappalli – Karur DEMU Express Special leaving Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 18.20 hrs from 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 29th, 30th & 31st January 2023 (Except Saturdays) will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 16843 Tiruchchirappalli – Palakkad Town Express leaving Tiruchchirappalli at 13.00 hrs o­n 31st January 2023 will be fully cancelled



Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


·Train No.16844 Palakkad Town – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Express leaving Palakkad Town at 06.30 hrs o­n 31st January 2023 will be partially cancelled between Erode and Tiruchirappalli. The Train will not run from Erode to Tiruchchirappalli o­n the mentioned date


·Train No.16844 Palakkad Town – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Express leaving Palakkad Town at 06.30 hrs o­n 01st February 2023 will be partially cancelled between Palakkad Town and Erode. The Train will commence service from Erode Jn at its scheduled departure time of 10.30 hrs o­n the mentioned date


Short Termination of Train Service:


·Train No. 06458 Shoranur – Coimbatore Express Special leaving Shoranur Jn at 08.20 hrs from 17th to 30th January 2023 will be Short terminated at Podanur Jn. The train will be partially cancelled between Podanur to Coimbatore Jn o­n the mentioned date


Change in Origination of Train Service:


·Train No. 06459 Coimbatore – Shoranur Jn Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 16.30 hrs from 17th to 30th January 2023 will be partially cancelled between Coimbatore and Podanur Jn. The train will commence service from Podanur Jn at its scheduled departure time of 16.41 hrs


Diversion of Train Services:

·Train No. 13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha Jn at 06.00 hrs o­n 26th, 29th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Podanur Jn and Irugur skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur Jn for the convenience of passengers


·Train No.12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express leaving Ernakulam Jn at 09.10 hrs o­n 26th & 29th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Podanur Jn and Irugur skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur Jn for the convenience of passengers


·Train No. 07125 Secunderabad – Kottayam Jn Express leaving Secunderabad at 18.50 hrs o­n 01st & 08th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Irugur & Podanur Jn skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur for the convenience of passengers


·Train No. 22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Superfast Express leaving Bilaspur at 08.15 hrs o­n 02nd & 09th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Irugur & Podanur Jn skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur for the convenience of passengers


·Train No. 22619 Bilaspur – Tirunelveli Superfast Express leaving Bilaspur at 08.15 hrs o­n 03rd & 10th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Irugur & Podanur Jn skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur for the convenience of passengers

·Train No. 22630 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express leaving at 07.15 hrs o­n 04th & 11th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Irugur & Podanur Jn skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur for the convenience of passengers


Rescheduling of Train Services:


·Train No. 06809 Tiruchchirappalli – Erode Jn Express Special scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 16.30 hrs o­n 31st January 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 17.30 hrs (Late by 1 hour)

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit