For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (BSP)BILASPUR JN to (R)RAIPUR JN


Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High

Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 602

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12860GITANJALI EXPBSP00:45R02:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPBSP01:30R03:001:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
12768SRC NED EXPBSP01:30R03:001:30W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSBSP01:30R03:001:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESBSP01:30R03:001:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXPUSL03:30R05:251:55TUUNRESERVED22896 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBSP03:30R05:101:40W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPBSP03:30R05:101:40M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARUSL03:30R05:251:55W,SA3A22868 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSBSP04:10R06:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSBSP04:45R06:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPBSP05:00R06:251:25SA3A20822 Status
22886ANTYODAYA EXPBSP05:00R06:301:30TH,SUUNRESERVED22886 Status
12854AMARKANTAK EXPBSP05:20R07:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12854 Status
12535LJN R GARIBRATHUSL05:25R07:151:50M,TH3A12535 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSBSP05:40R07:151:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
07010BJU SC SPLBSP05:40R07:151:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSBSP05:40R07:151:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBSP05:55R07:351:40M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
18242ABKP DURG PAS EXUSL06:00R08:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18242 Status
28242CHRM DURG PAS EXUSL06:00R08:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,28242 Status
58201BSP R PASSBSP07:00R09:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58201 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILBSP07:25R09:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPBSP08:10R09:551:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSP08:10R09:551:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBSP08:10R10:001:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSP08:10R10:001:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
68745GAD R PASSBSP08:25R11:052:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68745 Status
18803HASDEO EXPRESSBSP08:40R10:351:55M,TU,WCC,2S,GN,18803 Status
18801HASDEO EXPRESSBSP08:40R10:351:55TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,18801 Status
12069JANSHATABDI EXPBSP08:50R10:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12069 Status
12851BSP MAS EXPBSP08:50R10:251:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12851 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPBSP09:10R10:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXBSP09:40R11:201:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXBSP09:40R11:151:35M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSBSP10:05R11:551:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPBSP10:05R11:401:35TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
18206NTV DURG EXPUSL10:10R12:051:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18206 Status
18204BETWA EXPRESSUSL10:10R12:051:55M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18204 Status
58203GAD R PASSBSP10:35R13:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58203 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPBSP11:10R12:451:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPBSP11:10R12:401:30F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPUSL11:25R13:101:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18202 Status
12550JAT DURG SF EXPBSP11:35R13:101:35TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12550 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBSP11:35R13:101:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBSP11:55R13:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTIBSP12:15R13:551:40TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12824 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXBSP12:15R14:152:00W3A19318 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPUSL13:00R14:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
58117JSG G PASSBSP13:10R15:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58117 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSP14:00R15:301:30M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBSP14:15R16:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12855NAGPUR INTERCITBSP15:50R17:451:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12855 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPUSL16:20R18:101:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
68719BSP R MEMUBSP16:45R19:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68719 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPBSP17:15R18:501:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERBSP17:15R18:501:35F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBSP17:15R18:501:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPBSP17:30R19:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
18517KRBA VSKP EXPBSP18:10R19:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18517 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSP18:20R20:001:40M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSBSP18:20R20:001:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
68727BSP R MEMUBSP18:40R20:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68727 Status
18214AII DURG EXPUSL19:15R21:051:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,18214 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPUSL19:15R21:051:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18574 Status
18208AII DURG EXPUSL19:15R21:051:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18208 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSBSP20:00R22:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
18239GAD NGP EXPBSP20:45R22:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18239 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESBSP21:35R23:101:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/0206-05-2021
3 More One Way Superfast Special Trains Between Mumbai – Nagpur - Howrah

Central Railway
Press Release

3 More o­ne Way Superfast Special Trains Between Mumbai – Nagpur - Howrah 


Central Railway has decided to run 3 fully reserved superfast special trains o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
1.Nagpur – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus superfast special (One Way)
01460 special will leave Nagpur at 23.30 hrs o­n 3.5.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.15 hrs next day

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Kalyan, Dadar 

Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC 2-Tier, Eight AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 second class seating

2.Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Howrah superfast special (One Way)
01325 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 17.15 hrs o­n 4.5.2021 and arrive Howrah at 20.15 hrs next day

Halts: Kalyan, Bhusaval, Nagpur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Tatanagar 

Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC 2-Tier, Eight AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 second class seating

3.Howrah - Nagpur superfast special (One Way)
01220 special will leave Howrah at 23.05 hrs o­n 5.5.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 17.30 hrs next day

Halts: Tatanagar, Bilaspur, Raipur 

Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC 2-Tier, Eight AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train No. 01460 and 01325 o­n special charges will open o­n 2.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n  website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 1, 2021
PR No.2021/05/2
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/05/0506-05-2021
One Way Special Train Between Solapur - Howrah

Central Railway
Press Release

One Way Special Train Between Solapur - Howrah 


Central Railway has decided to run o­ne fully reserved special trains o­n special charges between Solapur and Howrah to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
Solapur - Howrah special (One Way)
01327 special will leave Solapur at 13.30 hrs o­n 3.5.2021 and arrive Howrah at 00.50 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur 

Composition: Two AC 3-Tier, 19 second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01327 o­n special charges is already opened at all computerised reservation centers and o­n  website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 2, 2021
PR No.2021/05/5
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit