For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12130 AZAD HIND EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12130-AZAD HIND EXP
Howrah jn to Pune jn | Distance-2020Kms | Travel Time 33:05Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24601685XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee21:4501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:3023:355:001161
3TATATATANAGAR JN01:2001:277:002502
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR02:2202:275:003122
5ROUROURKELA03:5004:0010:004132
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN05:4505:472:005152
7BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR05:5505:572:005282
8RIGRAIGARH06:4506:472:005882
9CPHCHAMPA07:4507:472:006682
10BSPBILASPUR JN08:5509:1015:007202
11BYTBHATAPARA09:4709:492:007652
12RRAIPUR JN10:4010:455:008312
13DURGDURG11:3511:405:008672
14RJNRAJ NANDGAON12:0112:032:008972
15DGGDONGARGARH12:2612:282:009282
16GGONDIA JN13:3713:392:0010012
17TMRTUMSAR ROAD14:1414:162:0010512
18BRDBHANDARA ROAD14:3114:332:0010692
19NGPNAGPUR15:4015:5010:0011312
20WRWARDHA JN16:4316:463:0012102
21BDBADNERA JN18:2218:253:0013052
22AKAKOLA JN19:2219:253:0013842
23SEGSHEGAON19:4919:501:0014212
24MKUMALKAPUR20:2420:251:0014742
25BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:2521:305:0015242
26JLJALGAON JN21:5321:552:0015482
27MMRMANMAD JN23:5023:555:0017082
28KPGKOPARGAON01:1301:152:0017503
29BAPBELAPUR02:0802:102:0017943
30ANGAHMADNAGAR03:2703:303:0018613
31DDDAUND JN05:0505:2015:0019443
32PUNEPUNE JN06:50Destination20203
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/4625-11-2021
Temporary Halt at Uruli for Shri Prayagdham Trust Annual Festival

Central Railway

Press Release

Temporary Halt at Uruli for Shri Prayagdham Trust Annual Festival

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary halt for following trains at Uruli station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

1.    12779/12780 Vasco Da Gama -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco Da Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2021 to 17.01.2022

2.   12147 Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin- Express o­n 18.1.2022

3.    12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express o­n 07.1.2022

4.    12629 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Yesvantpur Express o­n 14.1.2022 & 19.1.2022

5.    12630 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 06.1.2022 & 08.1.2022

6.    22685 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2022

7.    22686 Chandigarh-Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 09.1.2022 & 12.1.2022

8.    12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express o­n 14.01.2022.

9.    12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express o­n 11.01.2022 & 12.01.2022.

10. 15029 Gorakhpur-Pune Express o­n 07.01.2022

11. 15030 Pune-Gorakhpur Express o­n 15.01.2022.

12.  22845 Hatia-Pune Express o­n 11.01.2022

13.  22846 Pune-Hatia Express o­n 16.01.2022.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: November 25, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 






2
2019/11/2826-11-2019
Temporary Halt at Uruli for attending annual festival of Shri Prayagdham Trust

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Temporary Halt at Uruli for attending annual festival of Shri Prayagdham Trust

 

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary halt for following trains at Uruli station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

 

1.12779/12780 Vasco Da Gama -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco Da Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020

2.12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 11.01.2020 to 16.01.2020

3.12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express o­n 27.12.2019 & 10.01.2020

4.12781 Mysuru- Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express o­n 18.01.2020

5.12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Express o­n 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020

6.22685 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2020 & 19.01.2020.

7.22686 Chandigarh-Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 25.12.2019, 29.12.2019, 05.01.2020, 08.01.2020 & 12.01.2020

8.12629 Yesvantpur -Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 15.01.2020 & 17.01.2020.

9.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Yesvantpur Express o­n 26.12.2019, 28.12.2019, 02.01.2020, 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 & 11.01.2020.

10.12103 Pune-Lucknow Express o­n 17.01.2020.

11.12104 Lucknow-Pune Express o­n 06.01.2020 & 13.01.2020.

12.12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express o­n 12.01.2020 & 13.01.2020.

13.12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express o­n 15.01.2020 & 16.01.2020.

 

Besides, o­ne General Second Class coach in 11077 Pune-Jammu Tawi Jhelum Express leaving o­n 15.01.2020, 16.01.2020 and 17.01.2020 will be kept in locked condition and opened at Uruli station to clear the extra rush of passengers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2019

 

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
govind goyal- Sat Jan 28 19:28 2017
regrvsun


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search