For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12130 AZAD HIND EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12130-AZAD HIND EXP
Howrah jn to Pune jn | Distance-2020Kms | Travel Time 33:05Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24601685XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee21:4501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:3023:355:001161
3TATATATANAGAR JN01:2001:277:002502
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR02:2202:275:003122
5ROUROURKELA03:5004:0010:004132
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN05:4505:472:005152
7BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR05:5505:572:005282
8RIGRAIGARH06:4506:472:005882
9CPHCHAMPA07:4507:472:006682
10BSPBILASPUR JN08:5509:1015:007202
11BYTBHATAPARA09:4709:492:007652
12RRAIPUR JN10:4010:455:008312
13DURGDURG11:3511:405:008672
14RJNRAJ NANDGAON12:0112:032:008972
15DGGDONGARGARH12:2612:282:009282
16GGONDIA JN13:3713:392:0010012
17TMRTUMSAR ROAD14:1414:162:0010512
18BRDBHANDARA ROAD14:3114:332:0010692
19NGPNAGPUR15:4015:5010:0011312
20WRWARDHA JN16:4316:463:0012102
21BDBADNERA JN18:2218:253:0013052
22AKAKOLA JN19:2219:253:0013842
23SEGSHEGAON19:4919:501:0014212
24MKUMALKAPUR20:2420:251:0014742
25BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:2521:305:0015242
26JLJALGAON JN21:5321:552:0015482
27MMRMANMAD JN23:5023:555:0017082
28KPGKOPARGAON01:1301:152:0017503
29BAPBELAPUR02:0802:102:0017943
30ANGAHMADNAGAR03:2703:303:0018613
31DDDAUND JN05:0505:2015:0019443
32PUNEPUNE JN06:50Destination20203
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-07-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI ON 28/7/2019

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND

FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI o­n 28/7/2019

 

Kolkata, 26thJuly, 2019:

 

In view of launching of Second Foot Over Bridge at Santragachi Station of Howrah-Kharagpur Section of Kharagpur Division of S E Railway, a 10 hours Traffic-cum-Power Block will be undertaken o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday) from 11.15 hours to 21.15 hours. During this period no train will move over Up line and Middle Line. o­nly Down line will be free for the movement of trains. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short originated/terminated and rescheduled.

Cancellation of Trains:

·12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express o­n 28.07.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah TamraliptaExpress o­n 28.07.19.

·22897 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express o­n 28.7.2019

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express on 28.07.19

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express o­n 27.07.19

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express o­n 28.07.19

·12814/12813 Tatanagar-Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express o­n 28.07.19

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express o­n 28.07.19

·12664 Tiruchchirapalli-HowrahExpress o­n 26.07.19

·12663 Howrah -TiruchchirapalliExpress o­n 28.07.19

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Howrah Coromandal Express o­n 27.07.19

·12841 Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Coromandal Express o­n 28.07.19

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express o­n 28.07.19

·19660 Udaipur -Shalimar Express o­n 26.07.19

·19659 Shalimar-Udaipur Express on 28.07.19

·58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Passenger o­n 28.07.19

 

Short termination/short origination of Trains:

·12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur, cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019.

·18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Shalimar Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 26.07.2019 will short terminate at Tatanagar & 18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will short originate from Tatangar o­n 28.7.2019, cancelling service between Tatanagar-Shalimar-Tatanagar o­n 28.07.2019.

·58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019 cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.7.2019

 

Rescheduling (UP trains):

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will leave Howrah at 21.05 hours instead of 13.40 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express will leave Howrah at 21.30 hours instead of 19.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will leave Howrah at 22.50 hours instead of 20.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express will leave Howrah at 23.05 hours instead of 20.35 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will leave Howrah at 01.30 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.30hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will leave Howrah at 00.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18615 Howrah-Hatia Kriya Yoga Express will leave Howrah at 01.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.10 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express will leave Howrah at 00.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.30 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will leave Howrah at 01.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.50 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express will leave Santragachi at 22.10 hours instead of 15.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Kavi Guru Express will leave Santragachi at 22.45 hours instead of 21.25 hours o­n 28/7/2019

Rescheduling (DN trains):

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will leave Ahmedabad at 04.15 hours instead of 00.15 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.00 hours instead of 06.00 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express will leave Secuenderabad at 18.55 hours instead of 15.55 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12822 Puri- Howrah Dhauli Express will leave Puri at 13.35 hours instead of 11.35 hours o­n 28/07/2019

Diversion :

·12504 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul-Kharagpur

·22512 Kamakhya-Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul- Kharagpur

Change of Terminal

·58012/58014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Passenger of 27.07.19 will be terminated at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

·58011/58013 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City/Chakradharpur Passenger of 28.07.19 will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah.

Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination of EMU Locals o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday)

 

1.30 No. of EMU Locals originating from Howrah towards Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak and Midnapur will remain cancelled o­n Sunday (28/7/2019). Similar number of EMU locals from Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak, Bagnan, Santragachi and Midnapur towards Howrah area will remain cancelled.

2.11 EMU Locals originating from Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura will be short terminated at Andul and will run back as EMU specials from Andul towards various suburban stations viz. Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura. Hence, there will be no services of these EMU locals between Andul-Howrah-Andul.

 

 

 

......





2
25-09-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO RAIL ROKO CALLED BY THE SUPPORTERS OF TRIBAL ORGANIZATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin -5

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO RAIL ROKO CALLED BY THE SUPPORTERS OF TRIBAL ORGANIZATION

Kolkata, 24th September, 2018

The train services of South Eastern Railway have been affected since today morning (24.9.18) due to Rail Roko called by the supporters of Tribal Organization o­n issues not related to railways. As a result, the following trains have been cancelled in addition to those announced earlier vide Bulletin No.1, 2, 3 & 4.

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjai Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandal Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12665 Howrah-Kanniyakumari Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12887 Howrah-Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18

·18047 Howrah-Vasco Amravathi Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·18615/18616 Howrah-Hatia-Howrah Kriya Yoga Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·22101 Sealdah-Puri Duranto Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

…..

 

 

 






COMMENTS

1
govind goyal- Sat Jan 28 19:28 2017
regrvsun


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search