For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12130 AZAD HIND EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12130-AZAD HIND EXP
Howrah jn to Pune jn | Distance-2020Kms | Travel Time 33:05Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24601685XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee21:4501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:3023:355:001161
3TATATATANAGAR JN01:2001:277:002502
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR02:2202:275:003122
5ROUROURKELA03:5004:0010:004132
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN05:4505:472:005152
7BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR05:5505:572:005282
8RIGRAIGARH06:4506:472:005882
9CPHCHAMPA07:4507:472:006682
10BSPBILASPUR JN08:5509:1015:007202
11BYTBHATAPARA09:4709:492:007652
12RRAIPUR JN10:4010:455:008312
13DURGDURG11:3511:405:008672
14RJNRAJ NANDGAON12:0112:032:008972
15DGGDONGARGARH12:2612:282:009282
16GGONDIA JN13:3713:392:0010012
17TMRTUMSAR ROAD14:1414:162:0010512
18BRDBHANDARA ROAD14:3114:332:0010692
19NGPNAGPUR15:4015:5010:0011312
20WRWARDHA JN16:4316:463:0012102
21BDBADNERA JN18:2218:253:0013052
22AKAKOLA JN19:2219:253:0013842
23SEGSHEGAON19:4919:501:0014212
24MKUMALKAPUR20:2420:251:0014742
25BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:2521:305:0015242
26JLJALGAON JN21:5321:552:0015482
27MMRMANMAD JN23:5023:555:0017082
28KPGKOPARGAON01:1301:152:0017503
29BAPBELAPUR02:0802:102:0017943
30ANGAHMADNAGAR03:2703:303:0018613
31DDDAUND JN05:0505:2015:0019443
32PUNEPUNE JN06:50Destination20203
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-10-2022
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN IN NAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN IN NAGPUR DIVISION

 

 

Kolkata, 24th October, 2022

The following trains will run o­n diverted route due to derailment of Goods train in Nagpur Division of Central Railway o­n 23.10.2022:-

 

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Chandur Bazar-Narkher-Nagpur

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Chandur Bazar- Narkher-Nagpur

·12811 LTT-Hatia-Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Nagpur

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Nagpur

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Gondia-Balharshah-Secunderabad-Wadi-Solapur-Pune

·12810 Howrah-MumbaiCSMT Mail journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Itarsi-Khandwa-Bhusaval

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Itarsi-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nagda

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express journey commencing 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Itarsi-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nagda

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Expressjourney commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Narkher-Chandur Bazar-Badnera

 

 

·12102 Shalimar-LTT Jnaneswari Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Narkher-Chandur Bazar-Badnera

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duranto Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Narkher-Chandur Bazar-Badnera

·20821 Pune-Santragachi Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Solapur-Secunderabad-Balharshah-Nagpur

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMTGitanjali Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Narkher-Chandur Bazar-Badnera

·12129 Pune Howrah Azad Hind Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Chandur Bazar-Narkher-Nagpur

·22905 Okha-Howrah Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Nagpur

·12809 MumbaiCSMT-Howrah Mail journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Nagpur

·22845 Pune-Hatia Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Chandur Bazar-Narkher

·12261 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Duranto Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Chandur Bazar-Narkher

 

……….

 

 





2
23-09-2022
Regulation of trains due to Non-Interlocking work at Ib station in BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


Regulation of trains due to Non-Interlocking work at Ib station in  

BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRALRAILWAY

Kolkata, 21st September, 2022:

In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work for fourth line connectivity at Ib station in Raigarh- Jharsuguda section in  Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following train services will be regulated:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will remain cancelled from Howrah from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

2.12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express will remain cancelled from Pune from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

3.12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will remain cancelled from Howrah from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

4.12809 Mumbai CSMT –Howrah Mail will remain cancelled from Mumbai CSMT from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

5.18113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled from Tatanagar from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022

6.18114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from Bilaspur from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022.

7.12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will remain cancelled from Howrah from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022.

8.12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will remain cancelled from Mumbai CSMT from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

9.18030 Shalimar-LTT Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

10.18029 LTT-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from LTT from   21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

11.13287 Durg-Rajendranagar Express will remain cancelled from Durg from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022.

12.13288 Rajendranagar-Durg Express will remain cancelled from Rajendranagar from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

13.08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will remain cancelled from Gondia from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

14.08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022

15.12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n 23-9-2022, 26-9-2022, 27-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

16.12261 Mumbai-Howrah Duronto Express will remain cancelled from Mumbai o­n 24-9-2022, 27-9-2022, 28-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.


17.12222 Howrah-Pune Duronto Express will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n 22-9-2022, 24-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

18.12221 Pune-Howrah Duronto Express will remain cancelled from Pune o­n 24-9-2022, 26-9-2022 and 01-10-2022.

19.22846 Hatia-Pune Express will remain cancelled from Hatia o­n 23-9-2022 and 26-9-2022.

20.22845 Pune-Hatia Express will remain cancelled from Pune o­n 25-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

21.17007 Secunderabad-Darbhanga Express will remain cancelled from Secunderabad o­n 24-9-2022 and 27-9-2022.

22.17008 Darbhanga-Secunderabad Express will remain cancelled from Darbhanga o­n 27-9-2022 and 30-9-2022.

23.20828 Santgragachi-Jabalpur Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 21-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

24.20827 Jabalpur-Santragachi Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Jabalpur o­n 22-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

25.20822 Santragachi-Pune Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 24-9-2022.

26.20821 Pune-Santragachi Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Pune o­n 26-9-2022.

27.12905 Porbandar-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from Porbandar o­n 21-9-2022, 22-9-2022, 28-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

28.12906 Shalimar-Porbandar Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 23-9-2022, 24-9-2022, 30-9-2022 and 01-10-2022.

29.22905 Okha-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from Okha o­n 25-9-2022.

30.22906 Shalimar-Okha Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 27-9-2022.

31.22830 Shalimar-Bhuj Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 24-9-2022.

32.22829 Bhuj-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from Bhuj o­n

27-9-2022.

33.12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled from Hazur Sahib Nanded o­n 26-9-2022.

34.12768 Santragachi- Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi  o­n 28-9-2022.

35.22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled from Kamakhya o­n 24-9-2022.

36.22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled from LTT  o­n 27-9-2022.

37.22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled from Bilaspur o­n 23-9-2022.

38.22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled from Patna o­n 25-9-2022.


39.22894 Howrah-Sai Nagar Shirdi Express will remain cancelled  from Howrah o­n 22-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

40.22893 Sai Nagar Shirdi-Howrah Express will remain cancelled from Sai Nagar Shirdi o­n 24-9-2022 and 01-10-2022.

41.08185 Hatia-Durg Special will remain cancelled from Hatia o­n 22-9-2022, 27-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

42.08186 Durg-Hatia Special will remain cancelled from Durg o­n 23-9-2022, 28-9-2022 and 30-9-2022.

43.20971 Udaipur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from Udaipur o­n 24-9-2022.

44.20972 Shalimar-Udaipur Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 25-9-2022.

45.17005   Hyderabad-Raxaul Express will remain cancelled from Hyderabad o­n 22-9-2022.

46.17006 Raxaul-Hyderabad Express will remain cancelled from Raxaul o­n 25-9-2022.

47.22169 Rani Kamlapati-Santragachi Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Rani Kamlapati o­n 21-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

48.22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 22-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

49.12949 Porbandar-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled from Porbandar o­n 23-9-2022.

50.12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 25-9-2022.

51.18109 Tatanagar-Itwari Express will remain cancelled from Tatanagar from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022.

52.18110 Itwari -Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from Itwari from 22-9-2022 to 01-10-2022.

53.12151 LTT-Shalimar Samarsata Express will remain cancelled from LTT o­n 21-9-2022, 22-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

54.12152 Shalimar-LTT Samarsata Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 23-9-2022, 24-9-2022 and 30-9-2022. 

Diversion of Trains:

1.17321 Vasco-Da-Gama – Jasidih Express leaving Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 23-9-2022 will run o­n diverted route via Secunderabad-Guntur-Vijayawada-Duvvada-Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda instead of Secunderabad-Kazipet-Balharshah-Gondia-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda.

2.17322 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express leaving Jasidih o­n 26-9-2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda- Sambalpur City- Bhubaneswar- Duvvada- Vijayawada- Guntur- Secunderabad instead of Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Gondia-Balharshah-Kazipet-Secunderabad.

***********

Attachments area






COMMENTS

1
govind goyal- Sat Jan 28 19:28 2017
regrvsun


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search