For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (DD)DAUND JN to (PUNE)PUNE JN


Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD

Station Name: DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 522

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 785

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSDD00:30PUNE02:001:30M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPDD00:30PUNE02:001:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSDD00:30PUNE02:001:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPDD00:30PUNE02:001:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSDD00:30PUNE02:001:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPDD01:20PUNE02:451:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPDD01:40PUNE02:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12116 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSDD02:10PUNE04:051:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
01656JBP PUNE SPECIALDD02:10PUNE04:051:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,01656 Status
22108LATUR CSMT EXPDD02:50PUNE04:101:20M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22108 Status
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPDD02:50PUNE04:101:20TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22144 Status
51116DHI CSN PUNE PASDD03:00PUNE04:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51116 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPDD03:00PUNE04:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPDD03:00PUNE04:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPDD04:10PUNE05:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
71416SUR PUNE PASSDD04:25PUNE06:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71416 Status
07617NED PNVL SPLDD04:50PUNE06:101:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,07617 Status
17614NED PNVL EXPDD04:50PUNE06:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17614 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPDD05:20PUNE06:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
51402MMR PUNE PASSDD05:40PUNE08:302:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51402 Status
71408DD PUNE DMUDD05:40PUNE07:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71408 Status
11418PUNE HUMSAFARDD06:05PUNE08:052:00F3A11418 Status
22118AMI PUNE SF EXPDD06:05PUNE07:401:35TH1A,2A,3A,22118 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPDD06:20PUNE08:051:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPDD06:20PUNE08:051:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12104 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFDD06:20PUNE08:051:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
51350DD PUNE PASSDD07:05PUNE08:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51350 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPDD07:35PUNE09:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIDD07:50PUNE09:151:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFRDD07:55PUNE09:201:25SA3A22172 Status
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXPDD07:55PUNE09:151:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01664 Status
12730PUNE EXPRESSDD07:55PUNE09:201:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12730 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPDD07:55PUNE09:151:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSDD08:05PUNE09:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXDD08:15PUNE09:451:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPDD08:15PUNE09:451:30M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12136 Status
12114PUNE GARIBRATHDD08:15PUNE09:451:30TU,F,SU3A12114 Status
71402BRMT PUNE DMUDD08:20PUNE10:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71402 Status
12158HUTATMA EXPRESSDD09:20PUNE10:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12158 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPDD09:30PUNE10:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPDD09:40PUNE11:051:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11408 Status
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXPDD09:45PUNE11:051:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22152 Status
17321UBL LTT EXPDD10:05PUNE11:551:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17321 Status
22140PUNE HUMSAFARDD10:15PUNE11:451:30SU3A22140 Status
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXPDD10:15PUNE11:451:30TU1A,2A,3A,22124 Status
12222HWH PUNE DURONTODD10:15PUNE11:451:30TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12222 Status
17014HYB PUNE EXPDD11:50PUNE13:151:25TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17014 Status
11406AMI PUNE EXPDD11:50PUNE13:151:25M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11406 Status
51452BRMT PUNE PASDD12:10PUNE13:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51452 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSDD13:10PUNE15:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
11302UDYAN EXPDD14:25PUNE15:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSDD15:00PUNE16:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPDD15:20PUNE16:401:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSDD15:20PUNE16:401:20M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSDD15:20PUNE16:401:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPDD16:12PUNE17:151:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
12170PUNE INTERCITYDD16:45PUNE18:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12170 Status
71410DD PUNE DMUDD17:10PUNE18:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71410 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDD17:30PUNE19:151:45M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
71404BRMT PUNE DMUDD17:50PUNE19:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71404 Status
71414SUR PUNE DMUDD18:00PUNE20:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71414 Status
51422NZB PUNE PASSDD18:50PUNE20:552:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51422 Status
01488PVR PUNE SPLDD18:55PUNE20:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED01488 Status
51034CSMT FAST PASSDD21:30PUNE22:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51034 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASDD21:30PUNE22:551:25M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
51028FAST PASSENGERDD21:30PUNE23:001:30F,SA,SUSL,GN,51028 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILDD21:55PUNE23:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSDD22:30PUNE23:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPDD23:20PUNE00:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.485/2021-2222-10-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Raosaheb Dadarao Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways & Shri Gajanan Mallya, GM/SCR Holds Meeting with Hon’ble Members of Parliament



South Central Railway conducted a meeting with Hon’ble Members of Parliament, covering the jurisdiction of Nanded Division. Shri Raosaheb Dadarao Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways, Coal & Mines; Dr. Bhagwat Karad, Hon’ble Minister of State of Finance; Shri Syed Imtiaz Jaleel, Hon’ble MP, Aurangabad; Shri Sanjay Jadhav, Hon’ble MP, Parbhani; Dr. Fauzia Tahseen Khan, Hon’ble MP (Rajya Sabha) participated in the meeting held today i.e., 20th October, 2021 at the District Collector’s office, Aurangabad.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway, Upinder Singh, Divisional Railway Manager, Nanded Division and Principal Heads of Departments of SCR attended the meeting. Shri Gajanan Mallya GM/SCR welcomed the dignitaries and briefed them o­n the performance of South Central Railway and various steps initiated for improving the passenger amenities o­n the Zone. The General Manager also updated the Hon’ble Members about the works done by the Zone in the recent past including infrastructural works done, various train services initiated for keeping essential goods supply intact and initiatives taken for passenger amenities among others.

The Hon’ble Members of Parliament complimented the initiative of SCR in convening the meeting. During the course of the meeting, the Hon’ble Members of Parliament raised several issues related to Railway developmental works / services in their respective constituencies. The demands raised by the Hon’ble Members included construction of new railway lines and their progress, Station development works, Doubling and Electrification works, introduction of new trains, extension of existing train services, additional stoppages to existing trains, construction of Road Over Bridges/Road Under Bridges and providing improved passenger amenities etc.

Later addressing the media, Shri Raosaheb Dadarao Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways, Coal & Mines stated that Rail Infrastructure works worth of Rs. 4,264 Cr has been sanctioned for Maharashtra state o­n SCR jurisdiction. These works includes 263 Km of Double Line, 42 Km of Third line & 930 Kms of Electrification. Doubling of railway line between Mudkhed – Parbhani for a length of 81 Km has been completed. The Gauge conversion works between Akola – Akot for distance of 43 Km is also completed. Electrification works between Akola – Lohagad for a distance of 34 RKM have been completed. He also stated that there is huge demand for connectivity between Nashik and Pune and the project is being given high priority.

Indian Railways is according top priority to the safety related infra works which include construction of Road under Bridges (RuBs) and Road over Bridges (RoBs). He stated that o­ne RuB at Shivaji Nagar in Aurangabad city will constructed o­n cost sharing basis. New rail line works between Beed - Parli for a distance of 30 kms has been completed and another stretch of 30 kms is expected to be completed during the current financial year.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager stated that the deliberations in this meeting would immensely help the Railways in finalizing the Railway developmental plans for the people of this region. The suggestions and views expressed by the Hon’ble Members would be given due considerations while formulating the proposals, he added.





2
Press Release No. 381 22-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 381 , RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND CHANDIGARH .

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 381 Dt: 22.10.2021


RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND CHANDIGARH

It is decided to run Train No. 06239 / 06240 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Special for the convenience of passengers as detailed below: -

Train No. 06239 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Superfast Bi-weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n every Wednesday and Saturday from 03.11.2021 to until further advice.

Station

Train No. 06240 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Superfast Bi-weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Chandigarh o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 06.11.2021 to until further advice.

Timings

Arr /Dep

Arr /Dep

Timings

01:55 PM

D

Yesvantpur

A

06:05 AM

02:43 / 02:45 PM

A/D

Tumakuru

A/D

04:00 / 04:02 AM

04:10 / 04:12 PM

A/D

Arsikere

A/D

02:38 / 02:40 AM

06:13 / 06:15 PM

A/D

Davanagere

A/D

00:28 / 00:30 AM

09:40 / 09:50 PM

A/D

SSS Hubballi

A/D

10:00 /10:10 PM

10:16 / 10:18 PM

A/D

Dharwad

A/D

09:18 / 09:20 PM

00:30 / 00:35 AM

A/D

Belagavi

A/D

06:50 / 06:55 PM

03:15 / 03:20 AM

A/D

Miraj

A/D

04:35 / 04:40 PM

08:55 / 09:10 AM

A/D

Pune

A/D

11:05/ 11:20 AM

03:15 / 03:25 PM

A/D

Manmad

A/D

03:15/ 03:20 AM

05:50 / 05:55 PM

A/D

Bhusaval

A/D

00:50 / 00:55 AM

00:00 / 00:10 AM

A/D

Bhopal

A/D

06:20 / 06:30 PM

04:45 / 04:53 AM

A/D

Jhansi

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit