For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (DD)DAUND JN to (PUNE)PUNE JN


Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD

Station Name: DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 522

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 785

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17204COA BVC EXPRESSDD00:30PUNE02:001:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSDD00:30PUNE02:001:30M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPDD00:30PUNE02:001:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSDD00:30PUNE02:001:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPDD00:30PUNE02:001:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPDD01:20PUNE02:451:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPDD01:40PUNE02:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12116 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSDD02:10PUNE04:051:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
01656JBP PUNE SPECIALDD02:10PUNE04:051:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,01656 Status
22108LATUR CSMT EXPDD02:50PUNE04:101:20M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22108 Status
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPDD02:50PUNE04:101:20TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22144 Status
51116DHI CSN PUNE PASDD03:00PUNE04:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51116 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPDD03:00PUNE04:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPDD03:00PUNE04:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPDD04:10PUNE05:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
71416SUR PUNE PASSDD04:25PUNE06:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71416 Status
07617NED PNVL SPLDD04:50PUNE06:101:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,07617 Status
17614NED PNVL EXPDD04:50PUNE06:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17614 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPDD05:20PUNE06:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
51402MMR PUNE PASSDD05:40PUNE08:302:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51402 Status
71408DD PUNE DMUDD05:40PUNE07:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71408 Status
22118AMI PUNE SF EXPDD06:05PUNE07:401:35TH1A,2A,3A,22118 Status
11418PUNE HUMSAFARDD06:05PUNE08:052:00F3A11418 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPDD06:20PUNE08:051:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPDD06:20PUNE08:051:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12104 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFDD06:20PUNE08:051:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
51350DD PUNE PASSDD07:05PUNE08:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51350 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPDD07:35PUNE09:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIDD07:50PUNE09:151:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12730PUNE EXPRESSDD07:55PUNE09:201:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12730 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPDD07:55PUNE09:151:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFRDD07:55PUNE09:201:25SA3A22172 Status
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXPDD07:55PUNE09:151:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01664 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSDD08:05PUNE09:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
12114PUNE GARIBRATHDD08:15PUNE09:451:30TU,F,SU3A12114 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXDD08:15PUNE09:451:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPDD08:15PUNE09:451:30M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12136 Status
71402BRMT PUNE DMUDD08:20PUNE10:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71402 Status
12158HUTATMA EXPRESSDD09:20PUNE10:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12158 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPDD09:30PUNE10:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPDD09:40PUNE11:051:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11408 Status
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXPDD09:45PUNE11:051:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22152 Status
17321UBL LTT EXPDD10:05PUNE11:551:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17321 Status
22140PUNE HUMSAFARDD10:15PUNE11:451:30SU3A22140 Status
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXPDD10:15PUNE11:451:30TU1A,2A,3A,22124 Status
12222HWH PUNE DURONTODD10:15PUNE11:451:30TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12222 Status
11406AMI PUNE EXPDD11:50PUNE13:151:25M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11406 Status
17014HYB PUNE EXPDD11:50PUNE13:151:25TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17014 Status
51452BRMT PUNE PASDD12:10PUNE13:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51452 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSDD13:10PUNE15:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
11302UDYAN EXPDD14:25PUNE15:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSDD15:00PUNE16:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPDD15:20PUNE16:401:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSDD15:20PUNE16:401:20M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSDD15:20PUNE16:401:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPDD16:12PUNE17:151:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
12170PUNE INTERCITYDD16:45PUNE18:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12170 Status
71410DD PUNE DMUDD17:10PUNE18:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71410 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDD17:30PUNE19:151:45M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
71404BRMT PUNE DMUDD17:50PUNE19:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71404 Status
71414SUR PUNE DMUDD18:00PUNE20:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71414 Status
51422NZB PUNE PASSDD18:50PUNE20:552:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51422 Status
01488PVR PUNE SPLDD18:55PUNE20:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED01488 Status
51028FAST PASSENGERDD21:30PUNE23:001:30F,SA,SUSL,GN,51028 Status
51034CSMT FAST PASSDD21:30PUNE22:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51034 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASDD21:30PUNE22:551:25M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILDD21:55PUNE23:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSDD22:30PUNE23:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPDD23:20PUNE00:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/1204-12-2019
CR TO RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS ON MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS BET KALABURGI AND MUMBAI

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR TO RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.

The details of special trains are as under-

 

Kalaburagi to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – (2 trips)

Special train No. 01319 will leave Kalaburagi at 18.25 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 08.20 hrs next day.

Special train No. 01320 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 and arrive Kalaburagi at 13.40 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Solapur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan and Dadar

 

Composition: 6 Sleeper class and 1 General second class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of special train no 01319on special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

 

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit