For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11034 DBG PUNE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11034-DBG PUNE EXP
Darbhanga jn to Pune jn | Distance-1947Kms | Travel Time 39:20Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource16:4501
2LSILAHERIA SARAI16:5316:552:0051
3SPJSAMASTIPUR JN17:5518:1520:00381
4MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN19:0519:105:00901
5HJPHAJIPUR JN21:1521:205:001431
6SEESONPUR JN21:3021:322:001491
7CPRCHHAPRA22:4022:5010:002031
8BUIBALLIA00:0300:085:002682
9GCTGHAZIPUR CITY01:1001:155:003332
10ARJAUNRIHAR JN02:1502:205:003732
11BCYVARANASI CITY03:0403:051:004042
12BSBVARANASI JN03:3003:4515:004082
13MUVMANDUADIH03:5504:005:004122
14GYNGYANPUR ROAD05:0605:071:004682
15ALYALLAHABAD CITY07:0307:052:005302
16ALDALLAHABAD JN07:1507:4025:005322
17STASATNA10:5011:0010:007102
18KTEKATNI12:1012:155:008082
19JBPJABALPUR13:4013:5010:008992
20NUNARSINGHPUR15:0815:102:009832
21PPIPIPARIYA16:1016:122:0010772
22ETITARSI JN17:5518:1015:0011442
23KNWKHANDWA20:4020:455:0013282
24BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:2522:305:0014512
25MMRMANMAD JN00:5000:555:0016353
26KPGKOPARGAON02:1802:202:0016773
27BAPBELAPUR02:5803:002:0017213
28ANGAHMADNAGAR04:1004:133:0017883
29DDDAUND JN06:0506:2015:0018723
30PUNEPUNE JN08:05Destination19473
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/10/3916-10-2020
Central Railway to Run 184 Puja/Festival Special Trains - Bookings for trains leaving from Central Railway open from 17.10.2020

Central RailwayPress Release 
CR to RUN 184 PUJA / FESTIVAL SEASON SPECIAL TRAINS 
Railways have decided to run 184 Puja / festival season special trains between Mumbai- Manduadih,/ Kanpur Central/Chhapra, Pune- Gorakhpur/Jhansi/ Manduadih/ Lucknow/Darbhanga/Jaipur and Amravati-Tirupati to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under- 
1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Manduadih Bi-weekly specials (26 trips)
Train No.02167 Bi-weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.35 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 19.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Manduadih at 04.25 hrs next dayTrain No. 02168 Bi-weekly special will leave Manduadih at 09.50 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 20.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.25 hrs next day.
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 12167/12168 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Manduadih ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kanpur Central Bi-weekly specials (24 trips)
Train No.04152 Bi-weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.55 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and arrive Kanpur Central at 15.25 hrs next dayTrain No. 04151 Bi-weekly special will leave Kanpur Central at 16.30 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 23.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.30 hrs next day.
Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj and FatehpurComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 7 second class seating

3. Mumbai-Chhapra Festival special (12 trips) 05101 festival special will leave Chhapra at 21.15 hrs o­n every Tue from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06.15 hrs o­n third day.05102 festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15.30 hrs o­n every Fri from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhapra at 04.40 hrs o­n third day. Halts: Siwan, Bhatni, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Orai, Jhansi, Bhopal, Itarsi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Nashik Road, KalyanComposition: 17 second class seating

4. Pune-Gorakhpur Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 01115 weekly special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Gorakhpur at 01.05 hrs o­n third dayTrain No. 01116 weekly special will leave Gorakhpur at 15.30 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 04.05 hrs o­n third day
Halts and timings as per regular train No. 11037/11038 Pune- Gorakhpur ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating.  

5. Pune – Manduadih Weekly specials (14 trips)
Train No. 02135 Weekly special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n every Monday from 19.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Manduadih at 19.20 hrs next day.Train No. 02136 Weekly special will leave Manduadih at 04.10 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 2.12.2020 and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.
Halts and timings as per regular train No. 22131/22132 Pune-Manduadih ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

6. Pune – Lucknow Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 01407 Weekly special will leave Pune at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 and arrive Lucknow at 02.40 hrs o­n third day.Train No. 01408 Weekly special will leave Lucknow at 06.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 11.05 hrs next day.
Halts and timings as per regular train No. 11407/11408 Pune-Lucknow ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

7. Pune – Darbhanga Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 01033 Weekly special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 and arrive Darbhanga at 06.50 hrs o­n third day.Train No. 01034 Weekly special will leave Darbhanga at 16.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs o­n third day.
Halts and timings as per regular train No. 11033/11034 Pune-Darbhanga ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

8. Pune-Gorakhpur Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 05030 weekly special will leave Pune at 11.15 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Gorakhpur at 20.00 hrs next dayTrain No. 05029 weekly special will leave Gorakhpur at 17.25 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.30 hrs o­n third day
Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Unnao, Lucknow, Gonda, Mankapur, Basti and KhalilabadComposition: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 7 second class seating.

9. Pune-Jaipur Festival special (24 trips) 02940 Festival special will leave Jaipur at 09.15 hrs o­n every Tue and Sat from 20.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.02939 Festival special will leave Pune at 15.30 hrs o­n every Wed and Sun from 21.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Jaipur at 13.40 hrs next day Halts: Durgapura, Bansthali Niwai, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Road, KalyanComposition: o­ne First AC, two AC-2 Tier, five AC-3 Tier, 7 sleeper class and 4 second class seating. 
10. Pune-Jhansi Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 04184 weekly special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Jhansi at 09.35 hrs next dayTrain No. 04183 weekly special will leave Jhansi at 12.50 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 09.15 hrs next day
Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusawal, Harda, Itarsi, Bhopal, Vidisha, Bina, Lalitpur and BabinaComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating.  

11. Amravati-Tirupati Festival Bi-weekly Special (24 trips) 02765 Festival special will leave Tirupati at 15.10 hrs o­n every Tue and Sun from 20.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Amravati at 14.50 hrs next day.02766 Festival special will leave Amravati at 06.45 hrs o­n Mon and Thu from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Tirupati at 06.40 hrs next day Halts: Pakala, Piler, Madanapalli Road, Kadiri, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Kamareddy, Nizamabad, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola and Badnera.Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for Train No. 05102, 05030, 02939, 02766, 04152, 04184, 01115, 02167, 02135, 01407 and 01033 will be opened o­n 17.10.2020 at PRS centers and o­n website www.irtc.co.in.---- ---- ---Date: October 16, 2020PR No. 2020/10/29This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search