For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11034 DBG PUNE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11034-DBG PUNE EXP
Darbhanga jn to Pune jn | Distance-1947Kms | Travel Time 39:20Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource16:4501
2LSILAHERIA SARAI16:5316:552:0051
3SPJSAMASTIPUR JN17:5518:1520:00381
4MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN19:0519:105:00901
5HJPHAJIPUR JN21:1521:205:001431
6SEESONPUR JN21:3021:322:001491
7CPRCHHAPRA22:4022:5010:002031
8BUIBALLIA00:0300:085:002682
9GCTGHAZIPUR CITY01:1001:155:003332
10ARJAUNRIHAR JN02:1502:205:003732
11BCYVARANASI CITY03:0403:051:004042
12BSBVARANASI JN03:3003:4515:004082
13MUVMANDUADIH03:5504:005:004122
14GYNGYANPUR ROAD05:0605:071:004682
15ALYALLAHABAD CITY07:0307:052:005302
16ALDALLAHABAD JN07:1507:4025:005322
17STASATNA10:5011:0010:007102
18KTEKATNI12:1012:155:008082
19JBPJABALPUR13:4013:5010:008992
20NUNARSINGHPUR15:0815:102:009832
21PPIPIPARIYA16:1016:122:0010772
22ETITARSI JN17:5518:1015:0011442
23KNWKHANDWA20:4020:455:0013282
24BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:2522:305:0014512
25MMRMANMAD JN00:5000:555:0016353
26KPGKOPARGAON02:1802:202:0016773
27BAPBELAPUR02:5803:002:0017213
28ANGAHMADNAGAR04:1004:133:0017883
29DDDAUND JN06:0506:2015:0018723
30PUNEPUNE JN08:05Destination19473
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-04-2022
Partial cancellation / origination and diversion of trains due to non-interlocking work being done for doubling work in Aundihar-Ballia section

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि औंड़िहार-बलिया खंड में हो रहे दोहरीकरण कार्य हेतु किये जा रहे नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ओरिजिनेशन तथा मार्ग परिवर्तन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.गाड़ियों का आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ओरिजिनेशन

      1. गाड़ी सं.04056 आनंद विहार (ट.)-बलिया विशेष एक्सप्रेस प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 30.03.22 को गाजीपुर सिटी तक ही जाएगी

2. गाड़ी सं.04055 बलिया-आनंद विहार (ट.)विशेष एक्सप्रेस प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 31.03.22 को गाजीपुर सिटी से ही चलेगी

     

2. गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन

1.  गाड़ी सं.12562 नई दिल्ली-जयनगर एक्सप्रेस प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 28.03.22, 29.03.22, 30.03.22 एवं 02.04.22 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग औंड़िहार-मऊ-फेफना के रास्ते चलेगी

2. गाड़ी सं.09065 सूरत-छपरा विशेष एक्सप्रेस प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 28.03.22को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग औंड़िहार-मऊ-फेफनाके रास्ते चलेगी

3. गाड़ी सं.09066 छपरा -सूरत विशेष एक्सप्रेसप्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 30.03.22 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग छपरा-भटनी-औंड़िहारके रास्ते चलेगी

4. गाड़ी सं.15232 गोंदिया-बरौनी एक्सप्रेस प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 29.03.22 एवं 02.04.22 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग औंड़िहार-मऊ- फेफना के रास्ते चलेगी

5. गाड़ी सं.11033 पुणे-दरभंगा एक्सप्रेसप्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 30.03.22 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग औंड़िहार-मऊ -फेफना के रास्ते चलेगी

6. गाड़ी सं.11034 दरभंगा-पुणे एक्सप्रेस प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 01.04.22 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्गफेफना-मऊ-औंड़िहार के रास्ते चलेगी

7. गाड़ी सं.19305 डॉ.अम्बेडकर नगर-कमाख्या एक्सप्रेस प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 31.03.22 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग औंड़िहार-मऊ-फेफनाके रास्ते चलेगी

8. गाड़ी सं.15159 छपरा-दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 03.04.22 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग फेफना-मऊ-औंड़िहार के रास्ते चलेगी

9. गाड़ी सं.15560 अहमदाबाद -दरभंगा एक्सप्रेसप्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 01.04.22 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग औंड़िहार-मऊ-फेफनाके रास्ते चलेगी

3. नियंत्रण :-

1.   गाड़ी सं.22428 प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 26.03.22 कोवाराणसी मंडल में 60 मिनट के लिए नियंत्रित की जाएगी

2.   गाड़ी सं.11061 प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि 29.03.22 एवं 01.04.22 कोवाराणसी मंडल में 60 मिनट के लिए नियंत्रित की जाएगी





2
2021/12/3417-12-2021
Extension and Restoration of Festival Special Trains to Regular trains


Extension and Restoration of Festival Special Trains to Regular trains

Central Railway will extend the run of following festival special trains with restored numbers until further advice as per details given below:

01033 Pune-Darbhanga (Wed) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 11033

01034 Darbhanga-Pune (Fri) notified upto 01.4.2022 will now run as 11034

01407 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) notified upto 29.3.2022 will now run as 11407

01408 Lucknow-Pune (Thu) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 11408

02107 LTT-Lucknow (Mon, Wed, Sat) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 12107

02108 Lucknow-LTT (Tue, Thu, Sun) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 12108

02165 LTT-Gorakhpur (Mon, Thu, Fri) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 12165

02166 Gorakhpur-LTT (Tue, Fri, Sat) notified upto 01.4.2022 will now run as 12166

01079 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 11079

01080 Gorakhpur-LTT (Sat) notified upto 02.4.2022 will now run as 11080

02101 LTT-Shalimar (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat) notified upto 29.3.2022 will now run as 12101

02102 Shalimar-LTT (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 12102

01115 Pune-Gorakhpur (every Thu) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 11037

01116 Gorakhpur-Pune (every Sat) notified upto 02.4.2022 will now run as 11038

02135 Pune-Banaras (Mon) notified upto 28.3.2022 will now run as 22131

02136 Banaras-Pune (Wed) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 22132

02099 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) notified upto 29.3.2022 will now run as 12103

02100 Lucknow-Pune (Wed) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 12104

Reservation: Bookings for the extended trips of fully reserved trains leaving from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pune o­n normal fare will open o­n 21.12.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: December 17, 2021

PR No.2021/12/34

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search