For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NARSINGHPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: NU)NARSINGHPU

Station Name: NU)NARSINGHPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 89

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15018GKP LTT EXP00:3600:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22192JBP INDB EXP00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP02:0002:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP02:1802:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22191INDB JBP EXP03:0003:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL03:3203:342TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP03:5003:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
12188JBP GARIB RATH04:0804:102TU,TH,SU3A
22968ALD ADI SF EXP04:1304:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS04:1304:152TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP04:1304:152TH,SU3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP05:1305:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP05:1605:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12853AMARKANTAK EXP05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12062HBJ JANSHATABDI06:3506:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51673ET STA PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01662PURI HBJ SPL07:0007:022W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP07:0807:102TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS07:0807:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP07:1007:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP07:1007:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL07:1007:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS07:1007:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51671ET STA PASS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP07:4807:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP07:4807:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS07:5407:562W2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS07:5407:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22187INTERCITY EXPRES08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL08:5608:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX09:1609:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS09:5009:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS10:0310:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL10:3010:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11273ET KTE EXP10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51190ACOI ET PASS11:0411:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS11:0811:102SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL11:1311:152TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST11:1811:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP11:2011:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS11:2211:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL11:4411:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL11:4811:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL12:0312:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP12:1312:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES12:3312:352TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP12:4812:502TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP14:2014:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP14:4214:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF14:5815:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP15:0815:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
51189ET ACOI PASS15:1415:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL15:3615:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP16:3216:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22188INTERCITY EXPRES17:2217:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51672STA ET PASS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12192JBP NZM SF EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS19:1319:152W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS19:1819:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPL19:2819:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS19:2819:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51674STA ET PASS20:2220:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12193YPR JBP EXP20:3220:342SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH20:4320:452M,W,SA3A
11274KTE ET EXP20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12061JBP JANSHATABDI21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51187BSL KTE PASS21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL21:4021:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP22:0622:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG22:2622:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS23:2823:302SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS23:2823:302FUNRESERVED
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP23:2823:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS23:4023:422SUUNRESERVED
16229MYS BSB EXP23:4023:422TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP23:4023:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 19-03-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 9 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS, ONE TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR STATIONS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 9 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS

TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS, o­nE TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR STATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 9 more Special Trains, while o­ne more special train will pass over several stations of WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 02216/02215 Bandra (T) – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (4 days a week)

Train No. 02216 Bandra (T) – Delhi Sarai Rohilla special will leave Bandra (T) every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 12.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rdMarch, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra (T) special will depart Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 08.55 hrs & will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Gandhinagar Capital, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Rewari, Gurgaon and Delhi Cantt. stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier coaches.

2) Train No. 09043/09044 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09043 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast special will leave Bandra (T) every Thursday at 21.45 hrs & will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 13.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09044 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Bandra (T) Superfast special will depart Bhagat Ki Kothi every Friday at 16.25 hrs & will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2ndApril, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh, and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class coaches.

3) Train No. 09071/09072 Surat - Mahuva Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09071 Surat - Mahuva Superfast special will leave Surat every Wednesday at 05.35 hrs & will reach Mahuva at 16.25 hrs the same day. This train will run from 14th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09072 Mahuva - Surat Superfast special will depart Mahuva every Wednesday at 20.40 hrs & will arrive Surat at 07.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 14th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Joravarnagar, Wandhwan City, Limbdi, Botad, Dhola, Dhasa, Liliya Mota, Savarkundla and Rajula stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

 

 

4) Train No. 09213/09214 Indore – Nagpur Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09213 Indore – Nagpur Superfast special will leave Indore every Sunday at 20.35 hrs & will reach Nagpur at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 21st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09214 Nagpur - Indore Superfast special will depart Nagpur every Monday at 19.00 hrs & will arrive Indore at 06.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi, Berchha, Shujalpur, Habibganj, Betul, Amla, Multai and Pandhurna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

5) Train No. 09223/09224 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Superfast special will leave Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Tuesday at 20.55 hrs & will reach Nagpur at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09224 Nagpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Superfast special will depart Nagpur every Wednesday at 19.00 hrs & will arrive Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 06.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 24thMarch, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Indore, Dewas, Maksi, Shujalpur, Habibganj, Itarsi, Betul, Amla, Multai and Pandhurna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

6) Train No. 09267/09268 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09267 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Superfast special will leave Ahmedabad every Thursday at 16.35 hrs & will reach Prayagraj at 16.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09268 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Superfast special will depart Prayagraj every Friday at 19.00 hrs & will arrive Ahmedabad at 17.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna and Manikpur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

7) Train No. 09220/09219 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Superfast special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.40 hrs & will reach MGR Chennai at 16.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd May, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09219 MGR Chennai - Ahmedabad Superfast special will depart MGR Chennai every Wednesday at 15.50 hrs & will arrive Ahmedabad at 20.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th May, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Surat, Palghar, Vasai Road, Kalyan, Pune,Solapur, Kalaburagi, Raichur, Guntakal and Renigunta stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper class coaches.

 

8) Train No. 09093/09094 Porbandar – Santragachi Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09093 Porbandar - Santragachi Superfast special will leave Porbandar every Friday at 09.05 hrs & will reach Santragachi at 06.20 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 16th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Superfast special will depart Santragachi every Sunday at 20.10 hrs & will arrive Porbandar at 18.35 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 18th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Jam Jodhpur, Upleta, Jetalsar, Gondal, Bhaktinagar, Rajkot, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Champa, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Purulia, Adra, Bankura, Midnapore and Kharagpur stations in both directions. Train No.09094 will have additional halt at Bishnupur station. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

9) Train No. 09069/09070 Okha - Varanasi Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09069 Okha – Varanasi Superfast special will leave Okha every Thursday at 14.05 hrs & will reach Varanasi at 02.00 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 15th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09070 Varanasi - Okha Superfast special will depart Varanasi every Saturday at 21.55 hrs & will arrive Okha at 07.45 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 17th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

One more special train will be passing over several WR stations as under :-

10) Train No. 06001/06002 Thiruvananthapuram Central – H.Nizamuddin Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 06001 Thiruvananthapuram Central – H. Nizamuddin Superfast special will leaveThiruvananthapuram Central every Wednesday at 14.30 hrs & will reach H. Nizamuddin at 12.30 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 7th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 06002 H.Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast special will depart H. Nizamuddin every Friday at 22.15 hrs & will arrive Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19.45 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 9th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt o­n WR at Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara and Ratlam stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

The booking of Train No 09213 will open o­n 19th March, 2021; Train No 02216 & 09223 o­n 20thMarch, 2021; Train No 09267 will openon21st March, 2021; Train No 09043, 09220, 09093, 09069, 09071 & 09072 will open o­n 22nd March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above all trains will run as fully reserved.Train No 02216 & 09043 will run o­n normal Garib Rath and Humsafar fare resp. Rest of the trains will run as special trains o­n special fare

***********





2
2021/02/5026-02-2021
Weekly Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur-Bookings open on 28.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Weekly Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Central Railway  has decided to run weekly special trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, as per details given below:

01081 Weekly special will  leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Wednesday at 16.40 hrs with effect from 03.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Gorakhpur at 02.00 hrs o­n third day.

01082 Weekly special will leave Gorakhpur every Friday at 16.05 hrs with effect from 05.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi (only for 01082), Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Bhatni and Deoria Sadar

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 01081 on normal fare will open o­n 28.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of special trains pleas28.2.2021e visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/50

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search