For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12188 JBP GARIB RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
12188-JBP GARIB RATH
C shivaji term mumbai to Jabalpur | Distance-997Kms | Travel Time 16:15Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX735XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource13:3001
2DRDADAR13:4213:453:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN14:2214:253:00541
4IGPIGATPURI16:0016:055:001371
5NKNASIK ROAD16:5517:005:001881
6MMRMANMAD JN17:4717:503:002611
7JLJALGAON JN19:3819:402:004201
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:2020:255:004451
9KNWKHANDWA23:1523:205:005681
10HDHARDA00:2900:312:006762
11ETITARSI JN01:4501:5510:007522
12PPIPIPARIYA03:0003:022:008192
13GARGADARWARA03:3803:402:008682
14NUNARSINGHPUR04:0804:102:009132
15JBPJABALPUR05:45Destination9972
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/05/0906-05-2022
Special Traffic & Power Block for launching of girders for FOB at Kasara on 07/08.05.2022

Special Traffic & Power Block for launching of girders for FOB at Kasara

Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate special traffic and power blocks  for launching of girder in three stages for construction of 6 meter FOB at Kasara station.

The details of special traffic blocks are as under:

I. Block 1 o­n 07.05.2022 - Saturday from 2.25 pm to 3.35 pm o­n Up line between Asangaon and Kasara

Short Termination / Cancellation of suburban trains and working of trains during the block period

•           Local for Kasara leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.42 am and 12.30 pm will be short terminated at Asangaon and will run as Asangaon-CSMT slow local departing Asangaon at 01.48 pm and 02.50 pm.

•           Local for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Kasara at 02.42 pm and 3.35 pm will remain cancelled.

•           Suburban services between Asangaon and Kasara will be suspended from 11.55 am to 03.10 pm o­n Down direction and from 01.30 pm to 04.15 pm o­n Up direction.

•           During the block, trains originating and terminating from Kasara will run from platform no 2, Up mail/express trains will run via platform no 3 and Down mail/express trains will run via platform no 1.

Regulation of Up express trains

•           15018 Gorakhpur-LTT express and 12335 Bhagalpur-LTT express will be regulated at Igatpuri station and will arrive 15 to 20 minutes behind schedule.

II. Block 2 o­n 07/08.05.2022 - Saturday /Sunday midnight from 3.35 am to 4.55 am o­n Up and Dn lines between Asangaon and Kasara

Rescheduling of suburban trains

•           Up local leaving Kasara at 04.59 am will be rescheduled to leave at 05.15 am

Regulation of Up express trains

•           12112 Amravati-CSMT express will be regulated 45 minutes at Igatpuri, 17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri express will be regulated 15 minutes behind and both trains will be short terminated at Dadar.

•           12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha express will be regulated at Igatpuri and will arrive 1 hour behind its scheduled time.

•           12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangala express will be arrive 15 minutes behind schedule at Roha

III. Block 3 o­n 08.05.2022 - Sunday daytime from 10.50 am to 12.20 pm o­n Dn line & 02.50 pm to 03.50pm o­n Up and Dn lines between Asangaon and Kasara

Short Termination / Cancellation of suburban trains

•           Local for Kasara leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 09.34 am and 12.30 pm will be cancelled.

•           Local for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus scheduled to leave Kasara at 12.19 pm and 03.35 pm will be cancelled between Kasara and Thane.

Regulation of Up express trains

•           15018 Gorakhpur-LTT express and 12742 Patna-Vasco express will be regulated at Igatpuri station and will arrive 35 to 40 minutes behind schedule.

Regulation of Dn express trains

•           12617 Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala express will be regulated 30 to 35 minutes at Khardi station.

•           12188 CSMT-Jabalpur Garib Rath express will be regulated 25 to 30 minutes at Atgaon station.

•           11071 LTT-Varanasi Kamayani express will be regulated 15 to 20 minutes at Khadavli  station.

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to these infrastructure blocks.

--- ----

Date: May 06, 2022

PR No.2022/05/09

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/604-08-2019
Trains Update - 6 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-6

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

Trains short terminated

·13201 Rajendranagar Patna-LTT Express JCO 2.8.2019 short terminated at Devlali

·12321 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Chheoki JCO 2.8.2019 short terminated at Manmad

·12187 Jabalpur-Mumbai Garibrath Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road

·11042 Chennai-Mumbai Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Pune

 

Trains short originate

·13202 LTT-Rajendranagar Patna Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Devlali

·12322 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Chheoki JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Manmad

·12188 Mumbai-Jabalpur Garibrath Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Nasik Road

·11027 Mumbai-Chennai Mail JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

·17416 Kolhapur-Tirupati Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj

 

Trains cancelled

·11009 Mumbai-Pune Sinhagad Express JCO 4.8.2019

·51153 Mumbai-Bhusaval Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51154 Bhusaval-Mumbai Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·12118 Manmad-Mumbai Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12117 Mumbai-Manmad Express JCO 5.8.2019

·11025 Bhusaval-Pune Express JCO 5.8.2019

·11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express JCO 5.8.2019

·17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express JCO 5.8.2019

 

Trains diverted

·17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express JCO 3.8.2019 diverted via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund-Kurduwadi-Miraj.

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
RK Verma- Sat Nov 22 10:29 2014
I want reservation from Jabalpur to manmad then manmad to mumbai, mumbai to pune and then pune to jabalpur in 3rd ac cl by shortest route with one day interval how can I get it in easiest way. My journey starts from 24 Dec 14 evening and end on28th Dec morning. Please advise me the details as to how can i get the reservation accordingly.

2
Jitendra raj bsndhu- Mon Feb 26 12:58 2018
Ticket


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search