For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PIPARIYA

STATION INFO

Address: Piparia Railway Station, Piparia, Madhya Pradesh 461775, India

Station Code: PPI)PIPARIY

Station Name: PPI)PIPARIYA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 106

Train Frequency Weekly: 318

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS00:2800:302SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP00:2800:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS00:2800:302FUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP01:5001:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22192JBP INDB EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL02:2502:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP02:5002:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
12188JBP GARIB RATH03:0003:022TU,TH,SU3A
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP03:1803:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP03:3303:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP04:3804:402M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP04:3804:402TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS04:5805:002TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP04:5805:002W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS05:1305:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51673ET STA PASS05:1705:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51671ET STA PASS05:4205:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22968ALD ADI SF EXP05:4305:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS05:4305:452TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP05:4305:452TH,SU3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP06:0806:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP06:0806:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP06:0806:102TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP06:1806:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS06:4306:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS06:4306:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
12853AMARKANTAK EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12062HBJ JANSHATABDI07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22187INTERCITY EXPRES07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP08:0808:102TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS08:0808:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL08:1008:122W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL08:1608:182SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS08:3308:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP08:4808:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP08:5308:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11273ET KTE EXP09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19064DNR UDHNA EXP09:5810:002W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS10:0310:052SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP10:0410:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL10:0510:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL10:1310:152TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS10:1810:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP10:2310:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS11:0811:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES11:1011:122TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP11:1011:122TH3A
22909BL PURI S F EXP11:2211:242TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL11:4011:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP12:5312:552M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
51190ACOI ET PASS12:5412:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01666AGTL HBJ SPL13:0413:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL13:1013:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP13:2213:242W2A,3A,SL,GN
51189ET ACOI PASS13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11093MAHANAGARI EXP13:4213:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP14:0814:102TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF15:5816:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP15:5816:002SAUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP16:1016:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL16:2616:282TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP17:2017:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS17:5017:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP18:0218:042M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS18:1018:122W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22188INTERCITY EXPRES18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPL18:2618:282SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS19:0619:082TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51672STA ET PASS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51187BSL KTE PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12193YPR JBP EXP19:3219:342SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12061JBP JANSHATABDI20:1020:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP20:1020:122SU3A
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL20:2820:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS20:4320:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP20:5821:002TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES20:5821:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX21:2321:252TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP21:2321:252M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH21:4821:502M,W,SA3A
51674STA ET PASS21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11274KTE ET EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP22:2422:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS22:3322:352SUUNRESERVED
16229MYS BSB EXP22:3322:352TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP22:3322:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP23:1623:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.649/2022-23 02-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 649 - Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways Flags-off Inaugural Special Train from Jalna to Chhapra Jn



Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways, Coal & Mines, Government of India flagged-off Inaugural special train from Jalna to Chhapra junction at a function held at Jalna Railway Station o­n 26th October, 2022 in the august presence of Shri Kailas Gorantyal, Hon’ble MLA, Jalna, other Public representatives and Senior Railway Officials.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve stated that train connectivity between Jalna and Chhapra via Khandwa, Prayagraj & Varanasi is a long cherished dream of the people of Marathwada region. He stated that the inaugural service of the train has 96% passenger occupancy, which is very encouraging. The train is announced to run as a weekly service, however, in the future depending o­n the patronage and the needs of the passengers, Railways will increase the frequency of the train, he added.Further, the Hon’ble Minister also informed that another special train between Jalna and Tirupati will be flagged off o­n 29th October, 2022.

Indian Railways is continuously undertaking steps to fulfill the aspirations of rail passengers to provide better connectivity to their choicest destinations. Accordingly, fulfilling the demands of a large section of passengers from the Marathwada region, a special weekly train has been introduced between Jalna – Chhapra – Jalna via Khandwa, Prayagraj & Varanasi to meet the aspirations of pilgrims and passengers travelling between Marathwada and various destinations located in the states of Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh and Bihar etc. Earlier, Passengers who wished to travel by train towards Prayagraj, Varanasi & beyond from the region had to plan their travel by connecting two or more trains.The newly introduced Jalna – Chhapra – Jalna Weekly special train will facilitate easy, safe, fast and direct travel option for the passengers.

Highlights

Suitable to all segment of passengers – both reserved and unreserved

Consists of both AC & Non AC classes

Starts at the late night from Jalna so as to reach conveniently and comfortably to the desired destinations.

The train being run with LHB coaches provides more comfort with enhanced travel experience

The train composition consists ofFirst AC, Second AC, Third AC, II Sleeper and Second General classes

 

The details of the regular train services along with dates & their station-wise timings are as follows:

Train No

Oct’22

Nov’22

Dec’22

No. of trips

Jalna -Chhapra Jn (Wednesday)

26th

(Inaugural Service)

2, 9, 16, 23, 30

(Regular services)

-

06

Chhapra Jn - Jalna(Friday)

28th

4, 11, 18, 25,

02

06


07651 J-CPR

Station

07652 CPR-J

23.30 Dep (Wed)

Jalna

04.00 Arr (Sun)

00.15/00.20

Aurangabad

01.00/01.05

03.45 Through (Thu)

Ankai

23.00 Through (Sat)

04.15/04.20

Manmad Junction

21.55/22.00

06.35/06.40

Bhusaval

19.20/19.25

08.52/08.55 PTT

Khandwa

17.35/17.37

10.00/10.02

Harda

15.20/15.22

12.00/12.10

Itarsi

14.20/14.30

13.00/13.02

Pipariya

13.05/13.07

13.25/13.27

Gadarwara

12.38/12.40

13.58/14.00

Narsinghpur

12.10/12.12

15.30/15.40

Jabalpur

11.00/11.10

16.55/17.00

Katni

09.42/09.47

17.40/17.42

Maihar

08.58/09.00

18.20/18.25

Satna

08.30/08.35

20.08/20.10

Manikpur

07.35/07.37

22.10/22.40

Prayagraj Jn

05.05/05.25

23.48/23.50

Gyanpur road

03.35/03.37

00.50/00.55 (Fri)

Banaras

02.40/02.45

01.10/01.20

Varanasi

02.20/02.30

02.00/02.02

Aunrihar Junction

00.58/01.00

02.40/02.50

Ghazipur City

00.20/00.25 ( Sat )

03.40/03.45

Ballia

23.20/23.25

04.03/04.05

Sahatwar

22.58/23.00

05.30 Arr ( Fri)

Chapra Jn

22.15 Dep ( Fri)

 

 

 





2
27-10-2022
गाड़ी सं. 07651/07652 जालना-छपरा विशेष ट्रेन चलाने का निर्णय

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा गाड़ी सं. 07651/07652 जालना-छपरा विशेष ट्रेन चलाने का निर्णय लिया गया है। इस विशेष ट्रेन की उद्घाटन सेवा को एमओएसआर (डी) द्वारा 26.10.22 बजे जालना में 2130 बजे झंडी दिखाकर रवाना किया जाएगा, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-   

1.उद्घाटन सेवा

जालना से   – 07651, दिनांक 26.10.22 (बुधवार) 2130 बजे 

गाड़ी संरचना  - एसएलआर –02, सामान्य -02, स्लीपर -02, एसी द्वितीय -04, एसी तृतीय -10, 

                       एसी प्रथम -01 =21 कोच 



स्टेशन 

07651 जालना –छपरा 

Jalna

21.30 Dep (Wed)

Aurangabad

00.15/00.20 Thu

Ankai

03.45 Through (Thu)

Manmad Junction

04.15/04.20

Bhusaval

06.35/06.40

Khandwa 

08.52/08.55 PTT

09.02/09.05 WTT

Harda

10.00/10.02

Itarsi

12.00/12.10

Pipariya

13.00/13.02

Gadarwara

13.25/13.27

Narsinghpur

13.58/14.00

Jabalpur

15.30/15.40

Katni

16.55/17.00

Maihar

17.40/17.42

Satna

18.20/18.25

Manikpur

20.08/20.10

Prayagraj Jn

22.10/22.40

Gyanpur road

23.48/23.50

Banaras

00.50/00.55 ( Fri )

Varanasi

01.10/01.20

Aunrihar Junction

02.00/02.02

Ghazipur City

02.40/02.45

Ballia

03.40/03.45

Sahatwar

04.03/04.05

Chhapra

05.30 Arr ( Fri )



2.विशेष गाड़ी की नियमित सेवा  -

जालना से   – 07651, प्रत्येक बुधवार  दिनांक 02.11.22 से 30.11.22 = 05 फेरे 

छपरा से - 07652, प्रत्येक शुक्रवार दिनांक 28.10.22 से 02.12.22 = 06 फेरे

गाड़ी संरचना   -  एसएलआर –02, सामान्य -02, स्लीपर -02, एसी द्वितीय -04, एसी तृतीय -10, 

                            एसी प्रथम -01 =21 कोच 


समय एवं ठहराव-

गाड़ी सं. 07651  

जालना - छपरा

स्टेशन 

गाड़ी सं. 07652 

 छपरा - जालना



23.30 Dep (Wed)

Jalna

04.00 Arr (Sun)

00.15/00.20

Aurangabad

01.00/01.05

03.45 Through (Thu)

Ankai

23.00 Through(Sat)

04.15/04.20

Manmad Junction

21.55/22.00

06.35/06.40

Bhusaval

19.20/19.25

08.52/08.55 


Khandwa

17.35/17.37

10.00/10.02

Harda

15.20/15.22

12.00/12.10

Itarsi

14.20/14.30

13.00/13.02





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit