For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PIPARIYA

STATION INFO

Address: Piparia Railway Station, Piparia, Madhya Pradesh 461775, India

Station Code: PPI)PIPARIY

Station Name: PPI)PIPARIYA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 106

Train Frequency Weekly: 318

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS00:2800:302SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP00:2800:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS00:2800:302FUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP01:5001:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22192JBP INDB EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL02:2502:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP02:5002:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
12188JBP GARIB RATH03:0003:022TU,TH,SU3A
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP03:1803:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP03:3303:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP04:3804:402M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP04:3804:402TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS04:5805:002TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP04:5805:002W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS05:1305:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51673ET STA PASS05:1705:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51671ET STA PASS05:4205:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22968ALD ADI SF EXP05:4305:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS05:4305:452TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP05:4305:452TH,SU3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP06:0806:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP06:0806:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP06:0806:102TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP06:1806:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS06:4306:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS06:4306:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
12853AMARKANTAK EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12062HBJ JANSHATABDI07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22187INTERCITY EXPRES07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP08:0808:102TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS08:0808:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL08:1008:122W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL08:1608:182SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS08:3308:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP08:4808:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP08:5308:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11273ET KTE EXP09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19064DNR UDHNA EXP09:5810:002W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS10:0310:052SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP10:0410:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL10:0510:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL10:1310:152TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS10:1810:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP10:2310:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS11:0811:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES11:1011:122TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP11:1011:122TH3A
22909BL PURI S F EXP11:2211:242TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL11:4011:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP12:5312:552M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
51190ACOI ET PASS12:5412:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01666AGTL HBJ SPL13:0413:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL13:1013:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP13:2213:242W2A,3A,SL,GN
51189ET ACOI PASS13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11093MAHANAGARI EXP13:4213:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP14:0814:102TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF15:5816:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP15:5816:002SAUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP16:1016:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL16:2616:282TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP17:2017:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS17:5017:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP18:0218:042M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS18:1018:122W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22188INTERCITY EXPRES18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPL18:2618:282SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS19:0619:082TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51672STA ET PASS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51187BSL KTE PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12193YPR JBP EXP19:3219:342SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12061JBP JANSHATABDI20:1020:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP20:1020:122SU3A
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL20:2820:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS20:4320:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP20:5821:002TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES20:5821:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX21:2321:252TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP21:2321:252M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH21:4821:502M,W,SA3A
51674STA ET PASS21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11274KTE ET EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP22:2422:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS22:3322:352SUUNRESERVED
16229MYS BSB EXP22:3322:352TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP22:3322:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP23:1623:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
313/2020-21 02-12-2020
Chennai
Extension of Festival Specials


As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival Special trains to revised timings and stoppages as detailed below:-

01. Train No.02521/02522 Barauni –Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Barauni at 22.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th to revised timings and stoppages via Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Bhatni, Deoriasadar, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Unnao jn, Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Kurwaikethora, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Angamali, Aluva, and Ernakulam Town to reach Ernakulam Jn at 11.30 hrs the fourth day.

In the return direction, Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Ernakulam at 10.15 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th December and 3rd January 2021 to reach Barauni at 00.05 hrs o­n the fourth day.

02. Train No.02389/02390 Gaya – Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02389 Gaya – Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Gaya at 05.30 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt Deena – dayalupadhayaya, Prayagraj Cheoki, Manikpur, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore to reach Chennai Egmore at 16.35 hrs the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.02390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 06.55 hrs o­n Tuesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th December 2020 to reach Gaya at 22.50 hrs the next day.

03. Train No.03251/03252 Patliputra - Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Super fast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.03251 Patliputra – Yeswantpur Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Patliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Danapur, Pt Deenadayalupadhaya, Mirzapur, PrayagrajCheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram to reach Yeswantpur at 18.25 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.03252 Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Yeswantpur at 13.30 hrs o­n Mondays 7th , 14th, 21st and 28th December 2020 to reach Patliputra at 10.25 hrs the third day.

04. Train No.02577/02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Darbhanga at 15.47 hrs o­n Tuesdays 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Samstipur, Barauni, Mokameh, Patna, Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Pt Deenadayalupdhayaya, Mirzapur, Prayagrajchheoki, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi, Ghordongri, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Ramagundam, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Kengeri and Mandya to reach Mysuru at 21.40 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Mysuru at 10.40 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th December 2020 and 1st January 2021 to reach Darbhanga at 16.00 hrs the third day.

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway end are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1102-12-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS RUNNING OF 14 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 214 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

WR Press Release No. 2020/11Mumbai, 29th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS RUNNING OF 14 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 214 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the running of 14 Festival Special Trains to various destinations till 2nd January, 2021. Two Special trains between Pune - Jaipur and Udaipur - New Jalpaiguri will be passing over Western Railway stations. In o­ne more important decision, it has been decided that Train No. 04818/17 Bandra Terminus- Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train will now run as 04818/17 Dadar-Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train. Therefore, this train will noworiginate/terminate at Dadar station instead of Bandara Terminus.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the additional trips of these 14 festival special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 02989/02990 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Festival Special (Tri-Weekly) [26 Trips]

Train No. 02989 Dadar-Ajmer Festival special will leave Dadar every Thursday, Saturday & Monday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 08.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd to 28th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02990 Ajmer-Dadar Festival special will depart Ajmer every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 19.50 hrs & will arrive Dadar at 12.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 27th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at  Borivali, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Road, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd & Beawar stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09707/09708 Bandra Terminus - Shri Ganganagar (Daily) [62 Trips]

Train No. 09707 Bandra Terminus -Shri Ganganagar special will depart Bandra Terminus at 21.00 hrs & will reach Shri Ganganagar at 04.15 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run from 3rd December, 2020 to 2nd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09708 Shri Ganganagar-Bandra Terminus special will leave Shri Ganganagar at 23.00 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.15 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run from 1st to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Dahanu Rd, Vapi, Navsari,  Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati Bg, Kalol, Mahesana Jn, Unjha, Siddhapur, Chhapi, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Swarupganj, Pindwara, Nana, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Somesar, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Asalpur Jobner, Jaipur, Govindgarh Malikpur, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Ellenabad, Hanumangarh Town, Hanumangarh Jn and Sadulshahar stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

3). Train No. 02474/02473 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 02474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday at 14.35 hrs, & will reach Bikaner at 10.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus special will leave Bikaner every Monday at 15.00 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from7th to 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn, Unjha, Palanpur Jn, Abu Rd, Jawai Bandh, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur Jn, Merta Rd, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2  Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

4). Train No. 02490/02490 Dadar - Bikaner Superfast Festival Special (Bi-Weekly) [18 Trips]

Train No 02490 Dadar - Bikaner special will depart Dadar every Wednesday & Sunday at 15.05 hrs, & will reach Bikaner at 12.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02489 Bikaner – Dadar special will leave Bikaner every Tuesday & Saturday at 15.00 hrs, & will arrive Dadar at 12.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 29th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi Jn, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn, Jodhpur Jn and Nagaur stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

5). Train No. 04818/04817 Dadar- Bhagat Ki Kothi Festival Special (Bi-Weekly) [18 Trips]

Train No. 04818 Dadar – Bhagat Ki Kothi special will depart Dadar every Tuesday & Friday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 07.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th December, 2020 to 1st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Dadar special will leave Bhagat Ki Kothi every Monday & Thursday at 19.50 hrs & will arrive Dadar at 12.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi Jn, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar and Samdari Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2  Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

6). Train No. 09271/09272 Bandra Terminus - Patna Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.25 hrs every Monday and will reach Patna at 01.40 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 7th to 28th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus Festival Special train will depart from Patna at 23.20 hrs every Wednesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 9th to 30th December, 2020.  Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki and Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and  Second class seating coaches. 

7). Train No. 02913/02914 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 02913 Bandra Terminus – Saharsa Jn Festival Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs every Sunday and will reach Saharsa Jn at 04.00 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th to 27th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02914 Saharsa Jn - Bandra Terminus Festival Special train will depart from Saharsa Jn at 16.55 hrs every Tuesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Enroute, this train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Begu Sarai and Khagaria Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of  AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and  Pantry Car coaches. 

8). Train No. 02929/02930 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 02929 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Friday at 11.35 hrs, & will reach Jaisalmer at 09.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th to 25th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02930 Jaisalmer – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Jaisalmer every Saturday at 19.00 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th to 26th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati BG, Mahesana Jn, Unjha, Palanpur Jn, Abu Rd, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur Jn, Osiyan, Phalodi and Ramdevra stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

9). Train No. 09027/09028 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Saturday at 11.35 hrs, & will reach Jammu Tawi at 23.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th to 26th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Jammu Tawi every Monday at 05.45 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th to 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Rd, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur Jn, Merta Rd Jn, Degana Jn, Chhoti Khatu, Didwana, Ladnun, Sujangarh, Ratangarh Jn, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Hisar, Barwala, Dhuri Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cantt, Pathankot Cantt and Kathua stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

10). Train No. 09017/09018 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 12.45 hrs, & will reach Haridwar at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09018 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Haridwar every Thursday at 17.30 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam Jn, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn (C), Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, H.Nizamuddin Jn, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri and Roorkee stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

11). Train No. 09019-09020 Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09019 Udhna – Chhapra Festival special will depart Udhna every Sunday at 23.55 hrs & will reach Chhapra at 06.15 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th to 27th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09020 Chhapra - Udhna Festival special will leave Chhapra every Tuesday at 07.50 hrs & will reach Udhna at 12.15 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi and Ballia stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2  Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

12). Train No. 02983/02984 Indore - Jaipur Superfast Festival Special (Bi-Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 02983 Indore - Jaipur special will depart Indore every Saturday & Monday at 22.25 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th to 28th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02984 Jaipur - Indore special will leave Jaipur every Friday & Sunday at 21.05 hrs & will arrive Indore at 06.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th to 27th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Nagda Jn, Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Durgapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of  First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

13). Train No. 09451/09452 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival special will depart Gandhidham every Friday at 17.40 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 20.15 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 4th to 25th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Festival special will leave Bhagalpur every Monday at 06.30 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 08.00 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 7th to 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali, Dhrangadhra, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Dahod, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Bharatpur, Achnera, Mathura Jn, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudam Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni Jn, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

14). Train No. 09424/09423 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Festival special will depart from Gandhidham every Monday at 04.40hrs & will reach Tirunelveli at 23.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th to 28th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Festival special will leave Tirunelveli every Thursday at 07.40 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 02.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 10th to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at  Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Thokur, Mangaluru jn,  Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrissur, Ernakulam, Kayamkulam, Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagarcoil Town stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The following are the details of the Special trains which will be passing over Western Railway stations:

15). Train No. 02939/02940 Pune - Jaipur Superfast Festival Special via Vasai Road (Bi-Weekly) [18 Trips]

Train No. 02939 Pune - Jaipur special will depart Pune every Wednesday & Sunday at 17.30 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02940 Jaipur - Pune special will leave Jaipur every Tuesday & Saturday at 12.20 hrs & will reach Pune at 08.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 29th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Kalyan Jn, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bansthali Mandi and Durgapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

16). Train No. 09601/09602 Udaipur - New Jalpaiguri Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri special will depart Udaipur every Saturday at 00.45 hrs & will reach New Jalpaiguri at 18.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th to 26th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur special will leave New Jalpaiguri every Monday at 08.15 hrs & will arrive Udaipur at 03.15 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 7th to 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Ranapratapnagar, Mavli Jn, Kapasan, Chanderiya, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer Jn, Jaipur, Alwar Jn, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Barabanki Jn, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwari Jn, Chhapra, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Samastipur, Khagaria Jn, Katihar Jn and Kishanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 02989, 09707,02490 and09017 will open o­n 1st December, 2020 and for Train Nos. 02474, 04818, 02983, 09271, 02913, 02929, 09027, 09019, 09451 and 09424 will open o­n 2nd December, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

 

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search