For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PIPARIYA

STATION INFO

Address: Piparia Railway Station, Piparia, Madhya Pradesh 461775, India

Station Code: PPI)PIPARIY

Station Name: PPI)PIPARIYA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 106

Train Frequency Weekly: 318

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS00:2800:302SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP00:2800:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS00:2800:302FUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP01:5001:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22192JBP INDB EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL02:2502:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP02:5002:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
12188JBP GARIB RATH03:0003:022TU,TH,SU3A
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP03:1803:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP03:3303:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP04:3804:402M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP04:3804:402TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS04:5805:002TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP04:5805:002W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS05:1305:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51673ET STA PASS05:1705:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51671ET STA PASS05:4205:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22968ALD ADI SF EXP05:4305:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS05:4305:452TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP05:4305:452TH,SU3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP06:0806:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP06:0806:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP06:0806:102TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP06:1806:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS06:4306:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS06:4306:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
12853AMARKANTAK EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12062HBJ JANSHATABDI07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22187INTERCITY EXPRES07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP08:0808:102TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS08:0808:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL08:1008:122W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL08:1608:182SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS08:3308:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP08:4808:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP08:5308:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11273ET KTE EXP09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19064DNR UDHNA EXP09:5810:002W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS10:0310:052SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP10:0410:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL10:0510:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL10:1310:152TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS10:1810:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP10:2310:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS11:0811:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES11:1011:122TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP11:1011:122TH3A
22909BL PURI S F EXP11:2211:242TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL11:4011:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP12:5312:552M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
51190ACOI ET PASS12:5412:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01666AGTL HBJ SPL13:0413:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL13:1013:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP13:2213:242W2A,3A,SL,GN
51189ET ACOI PASS13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11093MAHANAGARI EXP13:4213:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP14:0814:102TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF15:5816:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP15:5816:002SAUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP16:1016:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL16:2616:282TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP17:2017:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS17:5017:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP18:0218:042M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS18:1018:122W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22188INTERCITY EXPRES18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPL18:2618:282SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS19:0619:082TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51672STA ET PASS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51187BSL KTE PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12193YPR JBP EXP19:3219:342SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12061JBP JANSHATABDI20:1020:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP20:1020:122SU3A
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL20:2820:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS20:4320:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP20:5821:002TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES20:5821:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX21:2321:252TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP21:2321:252M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH21:4821:502M,W,SA3A
51674STA ET PASS21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11274KTE ET EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP22:2422:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS22:3322:352SUUNRESERVED
16229MYS BSB EXP22:3322:352TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP22:3322:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP23:1623:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
22-04-2020
Press Release : HOWRAH - JABALPUR PARCEL EXPRESS EXTENDED UPTO BHUPAL

                              

HOWRAH-JABALPUR PARCEL EXPRESS EXTENDED UPTO BHOPAL


Kolkata, April 22, 2020:

 

Howrah-Jabalpur-Howrah Parcel Express train which was notified vide press release issued o­n 21.4.2020 has been extended upto Bhopal to transport essential commodities to different corner of the country during lock down period.

 

Therefore. Howrah-Bhopal-Howrah Parcel Express train will leave Howrah at 21:00 hrs, o­n 27 April and in return journey will start from Bhopal at 15:00 hrs o­n   29 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will stop at Shrirampur, Bandel, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Madhupur, Jasidih, Patna, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn , Varansai, Prayagraj Jn , Satna, Maihar, Katni Jn, Jabalpur, Narshinghpur, Kareli, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi Jn, Hoshangabad & Habibganj enroute.

 

For further details interested customers may please contact : 

 

Howrah- 9002022962, Headquarters- 9002020971 and CPLI/Howrah- 9002022975.






2
No.42/2020-2117-04-2020
Chennai
PARCEL SERVICES EXTENDED



South Western Railway and Central Railway have advised the extended running of Parcel Train Services as follows:-



KSR Bengaluru – Gorakhpur Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special (2 services)

South Western Railway has advised the extended running of Parcel Cargo Express Special Train Service between KSR Bengaluru and Gorakhpur via Patna as follows:-

With a composition of Six High Capacity Parcel Vans and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.00607 KSR Bengaluru – Gorakhpur Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 13.00 hrs o­n Sunday 26th April 2020 (1 service) to the following stoppage and timings:-

Jolarpettai ( Dep 16.00 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central (Arr 19.30 hrs / Dep 20.00 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 03.50 hrs) Sirpur Kagaznagar (Dep 09.20 hrs) Balharshah (Dep 10.40 hrs) Nagpur (Dep 14.00 hrs) Itarsi (Dep 20.20 hrs) Pipariya (Dep 21.15 hrs) Gadarwara (Dep 21.45 hrs) Narsinghpur (Dep 22.25 hrs) Jabalpur (Dep 00.10 hrs) Katni (Dep 01.35 hrs) Maihar (Dep 02.35 hrs) Satna (Dep 03.35 hrs) Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn ( Dep 12.00 hrs) Patna (Arr 16.00 hrs / Dep 17.30 hrs) and reaching Gorakhpur at 23.00 hrs o­n Tuesday 28th April 2020



In the return direction, Train No.00608 Gorakhpur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Gorakhpur at 13.00 hrs o­n Wednesday 29th April 2020 (1 service) to the following stoppage and timings :-

Patna (Arr 18.00 hrs / Dep 19.30 hrs) Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (Dep 23.40 hrs) Satna (Dep 08.00 hrs) Maihar (Dep 08.45 hrs) Katni (Dep 09.45 hrs) Jabalpur (Dep 11.45 hrs) Narsinghpur (Dep 13.05 hrs) Gadarwara (Dep 13.40 hrs) Pipariya (Dep 14.10 hrs) Itarsi (Dep 15.20 hrs) Balharshah (Dep 00.045 hrs) Sirpur Kagaznagar (Dep 01.25 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 06.40 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central (Arr 14.00 hrs /Dep 14.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Dep 18.35 hrs) and reaching KSR Bengaluru at 21.45 hrs o­n 1st May April 2020.




KSR Bengaluru – Howrah Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special (8 services)

South Western Railway has advised the running of Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Service between KSR Bengaluru and Howrah as follows:-

With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.00615 KSR Bengaluru – Howrah Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 12.00 hrs o­n and from 24th April to 1st May 2020 (8 services) to the following stoppage and timings:-

Jolarpettai ( 14.55 /15.00 ) Dr MGR Chennai Central ( 18.30 / 19.30 ) Vijayawada (02.40/02/50) Rajamundry (05.10/05.20) Visakhapatnam (10.00/10.20 ) Khurda Road ( 16.20/16.30) Bhubaneswar (16.50/17.10) Balasore ( 21.20/21.30) Kharagpur (23.00/23.10) Panskura (23.50/00.00) Mecheda ( 00.30/00.40) and reach Howrah at 02.30 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No.00616 Howrah – Yeswantpur Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs o­n and from 26th April to 3rd May 2020 ( 8 services) to the following stoppage and timings :-

Mecheda (12.30/12.40) Panskura (13.00/13.10) Kharagpur (14.00/14.10) Balasore (16.00/16.10) Bhubaneswar (18.50/19.00) Khurdha Road (19.30/19.40) Visakhapatnam ( 02.00/02.20) Rajamundry ( 06.15/06.25) Vijayawada (08.10/08.20) Dr MGR Chennai Central (15.30/16.30) Jolarpettai (19.30/19.35) and reach Yeswantpur at 23.00 hrs.

Yeswantpur – Dimapur Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special (2 services)

South Western Railway has advised the continued running of Special Parcel Cargo Services between Yeswantpur and Dimapur as follows:-

With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.00617 Yeswantpur - Dimapur Cargo Special will leave Yeswantpur at 18.00 hrs o­n 25th April (1 service) with stoppings at :-

Jolarpettai (Dep 21.00 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central(Arr 00.30 hrs/Dep 01.30 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 08.50 hrs) Rajamundry (Dep 11.45 hrs) Visakhapatnam (Dep 15.05 hrs) Khurdha Road (Dep 22.20 hrs) Bhubheswar (Dep 22.55 hrs) Balasore (Dep 02.30 hrs) Kharagpur (Dep 04.10 hrs) Panskura (Dep 05.00 hrs) Mecheda (Dep 05.40 hrs) Howrah (Arr 06.50 hrs / Dep 07.30 hrs) Bolpur Shantiniketan (Dep 09.55 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 13.35 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 17.25 hrs) New Bangaigoan (Dep 23.35 hrs) Guwahati (Arr 02.45 hrs / Dep 02.55 hrs) Lumding (Dep 07.10 hrs) and reach Dimapur at 08.40 hrs o­n 28th April 2020.


In the return direction, Train No.00618 Dimapur - Yeswantpur Cargo Special will leave Dimapur at 21.00 hrs o­n 28th April with stoppings at Lumding (Dep 22.40 hrs) Guwahati (Arr 02.55 hrs / Dep 03.05 hrs) New Bangaigoan (Dep 06.20 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 12.30 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 16.25 hrs) Bolpur Shantiniketan (Dep 19.55 hrs) Howrah (Arr 22.05 hrs / Dep 22.55 hrs ) Mecheda (Dep 00.30 hrs) Panskura (Dep 01.00 hrs) Kharagpur (Dep Dep 02.00 hrs) Balasore (Dep 04.00 hrs)




Bhubaneswar (Dep 06.40 hrs) Khurdha Road (Dep 07.10 hrs) Visakhapatnam (Dep 15.30 hrs) Rajamundry (Dep 19.10 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 22.00 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central (Arr 06.30 hrs / Dep 07.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Dep 11.05 hrs) and reach Yeswantpur at 14.00 hrs o­n 1st May 2020.

Mumbai CST – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special (16 services)

Central Railway has advised the extended running of Daily Parcel Cargi Express Special Service between Mumbai CST and Dr MGR Chennai Central from 26th April to 3rd May as follows :-

With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No.00115 Mumbai CST - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Mumbai CST at 19.35 hrs o­n and from 26th April to 3rd May 2020 (8 services) to the following stoppage and timings:-

Kalyan ( Arr 20:35 Dep 20:45 ) Lonavala ( Arr 22:25 Dep 22:30) Pune ( Arr 23:30 Dep 23:45 ) Solapur ( Arr 03:35 Dep 04:00) Wadi ( Arr 08:10 Dep 08:20 ) Guntakal (Arr 11:35 Dep 11:45 ) Renigunta (Arr 15:25 Dep 15:35) and reaching Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.35 hrs the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.00116 Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 26th April to 3rd May 2020 (8 services) to the following stoppage and timings :-

Renigunta (Arr 13:00 Dep 13:10 ) Guntakal ( Arr 16:50 Dep 17:00) Wadi ( Arr 20:15 Dep 20:25) Solapur ( Arr 23:00 Dep 23:25) Pune ( Arr 03:15 Dep 03:40 ) Lonavala ( Arr 04:40 Dep 04:45 ) Kalyan ( Arr 07:25 Dep 07:45) and reaching Mumbai CST at 08.45 hrs the next day.

Booking of parcels are open

Persons wanting to book parcels can call Southern Railway’s 24x7 helpline SETU (Swift and Efficient Transport of Utilities) for guidance and assistance for transportation of essential commodities and any other important items such as PPEs, masks, medicines etc (this helpline is o­nly for the period of lockdown)

SETU – SOUTHERN RAILWAYS - 24X7 HELPLINE - +91-9025342449






(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search