For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PIPARIYA

STATION INFO

Address: Piparia Railway Station, Piparia, Madhya Pradesh 461775, India

Station Code: PPI)PIPARIY

Station Name: PPI)PIPARIYA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 106

Train Frequency Weekly: 318

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS00:2800:302SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP00:2800:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS00:2800:302FUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP01:5001:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22192JBP INDB EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL02:2502:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP02:5002:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
12188JBP GARIB RATH03:0003:022TU,TH,SU3A
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP03:1803:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP03:3303:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP04:3804:402M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP04:3804:402TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS04:5805:002TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP04:5805:002W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS05:1305:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51673ET STA PASS05:1705:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51671ET STA PASS05:4205:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22968ALD ADI SF EXP05:4305:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS05:4305:452TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP05:4305:452TH,SU3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP06:0806:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP06:0806:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP06:0806:102TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP06:1806:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS06:4306:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS06:4306:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
12853AMARKANTAK EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12062HBJ JANSHATABDI07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22187INTERCITY EXPRES07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP08:0808:102TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS08:0808:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL08:1008:122W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL08:1608:182SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS08:3308:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP08:4808:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP08:5308:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11273ET KTE EXP09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19064DNR UDHNA EXP09:5810:002W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS10:0310:052SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP10:0410:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL10:0510:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL10:1310:152TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS10:1810:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP10:2310:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS11:0811:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES11:1011:122TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP11:1011:122TH3A
22909BL PURI S F EXP11:2211:242TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL11:4011:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP12:5312:552M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
51190ACOI ET PASS12:5412:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01666AGTL HBJ SPL13:0413:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL13:1013:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP13:2213:242W2A,3A,SL,GN
51189ET ACOI PASS13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11093MAHANAGARI EXP13:4213:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP14:0814:102TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF15:5816:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP15:5816:002SAUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP16:1016:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL16:2616:282TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP17:2017:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS17:5017:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP18:0218:042M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS18:1018:122W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22188INTERCITY EXPRES18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPL18:2618:282SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS19:0619:082TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51672STA ET PASS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51187BSL KTE PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12193YPR JBP EXP19:3219:342SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12061JBP JANSHATABDI20:1020:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP20:1020:122SU3A
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL20:2820:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS20:4320:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP20:5821:002TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES20:5821:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX21:2321:252TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP21:2321:252M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH21:4821:502M,W,SA3A
51674STA ET PASS21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11274KTE ET EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP22:2422:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS22:3322:352SUUNRESERVED
16229MYS BSB EXP22:3322:352TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP22:3322:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP23:1623:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/1617-10-2019
10 More Festival Special Trains between Pune - Danapur & Pune- Ballarshah - Bookings open from 18.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

10 More Festival Special Trains

between Pune - Danapur & Pune- Ballarshah

Central Railway will run 10 more Suvidha / Special trains between Pune – Danapur and Pune – Ballarshah during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

 

1. Pune – Danapur Weekly Suvidha and Special trains (8)

82115 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n Sunday 20.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 and arrive Danapur at 00.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

01453 Special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n Sunday 03.11.2019 & 10.11.2019 and arrive Danapur at 00.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

 

01454 Special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

82116 Suvidha Special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 05.11.2019 & 12.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhaya Jn., Buxar and Ara.

Composition: Two AC- 3 tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

2. Pune – Ballarshah Suvidha and Special trains (2)

82123 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 23.55 hrs o­n Friday 25.10.2019 and arrive Ballarshah at 18.10 hrs next day.

 

01458 Special will leave Ballarshah at 21.00 hrs o­n Saturday 26.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Warora and Chandrapur

Composition: One AC-2Tier cum AC- 3 tier, 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Suvidha special train no. 82115, 82123 and special train no. 01453, 01458 o­n special charges will open o­n 18.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in . General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for Superfast mail/express trains..

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October16, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2010/10/1114-10-2019
8 Suvidha Festival Special Trains between Pune and Manduadih

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Suvidha Festival Special Trains between Pune and Manduadih

Central Railway will run 8 suvidha special trains between Pune and Manduadih during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

 

82117Suvidha special will leave Pune at 07.50 hrs o­n every Thursday from 17.10.2019 to 7.11.2019 and arrive Manduadih at 13.10 hrs next day.

82118Suvidha special will leave Manduadih at 15.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 22.30 hrs next day. 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Shankargarh, Allahabad and Gyanpur.

Composition: Two AC- 3 tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Suvidha special train no. 82117 already open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

 

-- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

दिनांक: अक्तूबर 14, 2019

यह विज्ञप्ति जनसंपर्क विभाग, मध्य रेल, छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मुंबई द्वारा जारी किया गया है।



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search