For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PIPARIYA

STATION INFO

Address: Piparia Railway Station, Piparia, Madhya Pradesh 461775, India

Station Code: PPI)PIPARIY

Station Name: PPI)PIPARIYA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 106

Train Frequency Weekly: 318

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS00:2800:302SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP00:2800:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS00:2800:302FUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP01:5001:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22192JBP INDB EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL02:2502:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP02:5002:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
12188JBP GARIB RATH03:0003:022TU,TH,SU3A
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP03:1803:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP03:3303:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP04:3804:402M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP04:3804:402TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS04:5805:002TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP04:5805:002W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS05:1305:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51673ET STA PASS05:1705:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51671ET STA PASS05:4205:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22968ALD ADI SF EXP05:4305:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS05:4305:452TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP05:4305:452TH,SU3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP06:0806:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP06:0806:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP06:0806:102TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP06:1806:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS06:4306:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS06:4306:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
12853AMARKANTAK EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12062HBJ JANSHATABDI07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22187INTERCITY EXPRES07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP08:0808:102TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS08:0808:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL08:1008:122W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL08:1608:182SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS08:3308:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP08:4808:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP08:5308:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11273ET KTE EXP09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19064DNR UDHNA EXP09:5810:002W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS10:0310:052SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP10:0410:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL10:0510:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL10:1310:152TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS10:1810:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP10:2310:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS11:0811:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES11:1011:122TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP11:1011:122TH3A
22909BL PURI S F EXP11:2211:242TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL11:4011:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP12:5312:552M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
51190ACOI ET PASS12:5412:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01666AGTL HBJ SPL13:0413:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL13:1013:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP13:2213:242W2A,3A,SL,GN
51189ET ACOI PASS13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11093MAHANAGARI EXP13:4213:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP14:0814:102TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF15:5816:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP15:5816:002SAUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP16:1016:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL16:2616:282TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP17:2017:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS17:5017:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP18:0218:042M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS18:1018:122W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22188INTERCITY EXPRES18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPL18:2618:282SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS19:0619:082TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51672STA ET PASS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51187BSL KTE PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12193YPR JBP EXP19:3219:342SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12061JBP JANSHATABDI20:1020:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP20:1020:122SU3A
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL20:2820:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS20:4320:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP20:5821:002TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES20:5821:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX21:2321:252TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP21:2321:252M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH21:4821:502M,W,SA3A
51674STA ET PASS21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11274KTE ET EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP22:2422:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS22:3322:352SUUNRESERVED
16229MYS BSB EXP22:3322:352TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP22:3322:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP23:1623:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
470/2019-20 06-01-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special fare special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare Special train from Coimbatore to Jabalpur

Train No 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.00 hrs. o­n 13th, 20th & 27th January, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th February, 02nd March, 2020 and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

 Composition:  AC 2-tire -1AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Palakkad, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Vadakara,Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Khanhangad, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Mulki, Udipi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khanwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narsinghpur.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 07.01.20.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
458/2019-20 27-12-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.82842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th of January 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day(4 Services).

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Train no. 02842 has been renumbered as Train no.82842 for the above 4 services.

Special fare Special train from Tirunelveli to Jabalpur

Train No.01703 Special fare Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 16.00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th of January & 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th of February, 2020 (Saturdays)  and reach Jabalpur at 15.50 hrs o­n the third day (9 Services)

Composition: AC Two Tier- 1, AC Three Tier-4, Sleeper Class-11, General Second Class- 4 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

 Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Karur, Namakkal, Rasipuram, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renugunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balarshah, New Amaravati, Narkher, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarvara and Narsinghpur .

Advance reservations for above special trains is open tomorrow (27.12.2019)






(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search