For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12322 KOLKATA MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12322-KOLKATA MAIL
C shivaji term mumbai to Howrah jn | Distance-2159Kms | Travel Time 38:30Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
439025451735XX670XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee21:3001
2DRDADAR21:4021:455:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN22:3222:353:00541
4KSRAKASARA23:4323:452:001211
5IGPIGATPURI00:1500:205:001372
6DVLDEVLALI00:5501:005:001822
7NKNASIK ROAD01:1001:155:001882
8MMRMANMAD JN02:1002:133:002612
9CSNCHALISGAON JN02:5803:002:003282
10JLJALGAON JN03:5804:002:004202
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:3504:405:004452
12BAUBURHANPUR05:2305:252:004992
13NPNRNEPANAGAR05:4305:452:005262
14KNWKHANDWA06:5206:553:005682
15HDHARDA08:0308:052:006762
16ETITARSI JN09:2009:3010:007522
17PPIPIPARIYA10:3610:382:008192
18GARGADARWARA11:0811:102:008682
19KYKARELI11:2811:302:008972
20NUNARSINGHPUR11:4411:462:009132
21SRIDSHRIDHAM12:0812:102:009442
22JBPJABALPUR13:0513:1510:009972
23KTEKATNI14:4014:455:0010872
24MYRMAIHAR15:2415:262:0011502
25STASATNA16:0516:105:0011862
26MKPMANIKPUR JN17:5717:592:0012632
27SRJSHANKARGARH18:4118:432:0013182
28ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI19:4519:505:0013552
29BDLVINDHYACHAL20:5620:582:0014282
30MZPMIRZAPUR21:1021:155:0014362
31CARCHUNAR21:5621:582:0014672
32DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:1323:3320:0014992
33BBUBHABUA ROAD00:1200:131:0015513
34SSMSASARAM00:4500:461:0015993
35DOSDEHRI ON SONE01:0101:032:0016173
36AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD01:1601:171:0016333
37GAYAGAYA JN02:2002:255:0017023
38KQRKODERMA03:4503:483:0017783
39HZDHAZARIBAGH RD04:2204:242:0018263
40PNMEPARASNATH04:4404:462:0018533
41GMONSC BOSE J GOMO05:0505:105:0018713
42DHNDHANBAD JN06:4506:505:0019003
43BRRBARAKAR07:3507:372:0019423
44ASNASANSOL JN08:2008:3010:0019593
45RNGRANIGANJ08:4508:472:0019773
46DGRDURGAPUR09:1009:144:0020013
47PANPANAGARH09:2409:262:0020173
48BWNBARDDHAMAN JN10:1210:175:0020653
49HWHHOWRAH JN12:00Destination21593
Popular Station Combinations
49 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-11-2020
Press Release:ER TO RUN SEVEN MORE FULLY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS




ER TO RUN SEVEN MORE FULLY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, November 24, 2020
To clear the extra rush of passengers, ER will run fully reserved special trains between Sealdah & Lalgola, Sealdah & Saharsa, Howrah & Dhanbad, Howrah & Mumbai CSMT, Malda & Kiul and Bhagalpur & Ranchi.

03103 Sealdah – Lalgola Special will leave Sealdah at 18.20 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 23.00 hrs. o­n the same day and 03104 Lalgola – Sealdah Special will leave Lalgola at 5:40 hrs. w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 10:40 hrs.. o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 13103/13104 Sealdah – Laogola – Sealdah Bhagirathi Express.

03169 Sealdah – Saharsa Special via Purnea will leave Sealdah at 20:10 hrs. o­n nominated days (i.e. Tuesday & Thursday) w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Saharsa at 12:15 hrs. o­n the next day and 03170 Saharsa – Sealdah Special via Purnea will leave Saharsa at 14:50 hrs. o­n nominated days (i.e. Wednesday & Friday) w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 7:20 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13169/13170 Sealdah – Saharsa – Sealdah Express.

03163 Sealdah – Saharsa Special will leave Sealdah at 20:10 hrs. daily (except Tuesday & Thursday) w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Saharsa at 12:45 hrs. o­n the next day and 03164 Saharsa – Sealdah Special will leave Saharsa at 14:15 hrs. daily (except Wednesday & Friday) w.e.f. 3.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 7:20 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13163/13164 Sealdah – Saharsa – Sealdah Express.

02339 Howrah – Dhanbad Special will leave Howrah at 17:20 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Dhanbad at 21:40 hrs. o­n the same day and 02340 Dhanbad – Howrah Special will leave Dhanbad at 5:50 hrs. w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 10:25 hrs. o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 12339/12340 Howrah – Dhanbad – Howrah Coalfield Express.

02321 Howrah – Mumbai CSMT Superfast Special via Dankuni will leave Howrah at 23:35 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Mumbai CSMT at 13:30 hrs. o­n the 3rd day and 02322 Mumbai CSMT – Howrah Superfast Special via Dankuni will leave Mumbai CSMT at 22:15 hrs. w.e.f. 3.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 11:40 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. The train will run as per existing link of 12321/12322 Howrah – Mumbai CSMT – Howrah Mail.

03409 Malda – Kiul Special will leave Malda Town at 5:40 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Kiul at 12:50 hrs. o­n the same day and 03410 Kiul – Malda Town Special will leave Kiul at 14:00 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Malda Town at 20:55 hrs. o­n the same day.

03404 Bhagalpur – Ranchi Special will leave Bhagalpur at 19:05 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Ranchi at 8:30 hrs. o­n the next day and 03403 Ranchi – Bhagalpur Special will leave Ranchi at 19:20 hrs. w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Bhagalpur at 9:00 hrs. o­n the next day.  

Booking of the special trains will be available o­n & from 26.11.2020 both from PRS counters & o­nline booking.

In addition to fare, “SPECIAL” charge will be realized for those trains.




2
03-01-2020
Press Release:INTRODUCTION OF LHB RAKE IN KAMRUP EXPRESS & MUMBAI MAIL





INTRODUCTION OF LHB RAKE IN KAMRUP EXPRESS & MUMBAI MAIL

Kolkata, January 3, 2020

          For the convenience of the passengers, 15960/15959 Dibrugarh – Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express will run with state-of-the-art LHB rake replacing the conventional ICF rake, leaving Dibrugarh w.e.f. 12.1.2020 and leaving Howrah w.e.f. 14.1.2020.

For the convenience of the passengers, state-of-the-art LHB rake will be introduced as the 4th rake of 12321/12322 Howrah – CSMT – Howrah Mumbai Mail replacing the conventional ICF rake, leaving Howrah w.e.f. 13.1.2020 and leaving CSMT w.e.f. 15.1.2020.

          Due to this, reserved accommodation of some passengers may be re-allocated. Hence, passengers are requested to see the reservation chart before boarding the train.






COMMENTS

1
vinod kumar yadav - Thu Oct 27 16:49 2016
Bhusabal to jabalpur train no. 12322 reserveretion hoga


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search