For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (DDU)PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: GT Road, Mughalsarai, PIN - 232101, Distt. - Chandauli Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DDU

Station Name: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 899

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDDU01:13HWH19:3018:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDDU01:45SDAH10:108:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIDDU01:53HWH12:1510:22F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDDU01:54HWH09:558:01M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDDU02:18KOAA11:359:17M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPDDU02:35KOAA15:3012:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPDDU02:35KOAA15:1512:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDDU02:53HWH13:1010:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSDDU02:53KOAA15:1012:17M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDDU02:53KOAA13:1510:22TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPDDU02:53SRC16:5514:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22858 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDDU02:53KOAA13:1510:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDDU02:58DAKE15:0712:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSDDU04:28HWH17:1512:47W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPDDU04:43SDAH12:458:02M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVADDU04:43HWH12:508:07SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDDU05:03SDAH16:0010:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDDU06:23HWH17:1510:52M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDDU06:33HWH16:5510:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDDU06:43SDAH17:3010:47W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDDU06:45SDAH17:3010:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDDU06:48KOAA17:2010:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFDDU06:53SDAH18:0511:12W3A22318 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMDDU07:13KOAA22:0014:47F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDDU08:33HWH18:5510:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSDDU09:48DAKE10:1524:27M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPDDU09:48DAKE10:1524:27TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDU14:23HWH03:2012:57W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPDDU14:23HWH03:2012:57M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDDU17:03HWH04:1511:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDDU17:03HWH04:1511:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSDDU17:28HWH07:0013:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILDDU18:13HWH07:3013:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSDDU19:00HWH07:4012:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPDDU19:38HWH06:1010:32TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSDDU19:43SHM10:0514:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDDU20:13HWH06:5010:37TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDDU20:13HWH06:5010:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDDU20:13HWH06:5010:37TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
12312KALKA MAILDDU20:23HWH08:0511:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDDU20:33HWH15:5019:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDDU21:18KOAA09:0011:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSDDU22:13HWH11:3013:17M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPDDU22:20HWH10:4012:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDDU23:33HWH12:0012:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2021
NCR to Conduct a Cleanliness Drive(SwachhtaPakhwada) from 16th September to 2nd October 2021

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/09/2021               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                    दिनांक:15.09. 2021

NCR to Conduct a Cleanliness Drive(SwachhtaPakhwada) from 16th September to 2nd October 2021

Indian Railways is observingSwachhtaPakhwada from 16th September to 2ndOctober 2021. Being an important constituent of IR, North Central Railway will also observe a cleanliness drive over all the divisions and workshops of the zone.This SwachhtaPakhwadais segregated into days attributed to specicific cleanliness related activity.

On 16th September,Swachhta Awareness Diwas will be observed and Awareness campaigns will be carried out through webinars, social media, Posters, banners etc . 17th& 18th September will be observed as Swachh Station Diwas, when extensive efforts will be made to clean the Railway stations, track ,Yardsetc over the zone. It will be followed bySwachhRailgadiDiwas o­n 19th& 20thSeptember. During these two days thorough drive for cleaning up the trains and depots will be followed. 21st& 22nd September will be marked as Swachh Hospital Diwas to carry out drive in Hospitals and Health units. 23rd and 24th September will be allocated for cleaning and checking of Water Tanks and water vending points as SwachhNeerDiwas. This will be followed by SwachhAaharDiwas, when all Pantries and canteens over the zone will be checked in terms of hygiene and cleanliness. o­n 26th September cleanliness drive will move to Railway Residential Colonies and o­n 27th& 28th to Offices & Work places of Divisions and Workshops as part of SwachhParisarDiwas . All the toilets at stations and offices will be targeted o­n 29th September as part of SwachhPrasadhanDiwas. In order to create awareness among employees and rail users, o­nline competitions will be organised during SwachhCompetition Diwas o­n 30th September.The review of entire Pakhwara will be carried out o­n 1st October and finally the drive will conclude o­n 2nd October o­n the occasion of Mahatma Gandhi Jayanti.

 

All the activities will invariably be undertaken by the divisions & Workshops during the Swachhta Pakhwada. Senior Officers will be nominated for monitoring of Cleanliness at Important Stations, Railway Hospitals, Railway Colonies and Tourist & Public places and other focus areas o­n their divisions. Extensive awareness drive is planned to be carried out through Public Address System and social media tools during the drive.





2
16-09-2021
PermanentNegotiating Machinery meeting of General Manager held with NCRMU

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/09/2021                          प्रेस विज्ञप्ति       दिनांक : 09.09.2021

PermanentNegotiating Machinery meeting of General Manager held with NCRMU

Today, o­n 09.09.2021, a two-day Permanent NegotiatingMachinery meeting with the recognized union of the zone - NCRMU presided over by  ShriPramod Kumar, General Manager, North Central Railwaystarted at North Central Railway Headquarters. General Secretary/AIRF and Zonal President Shri Shiv Gopal Mishra, Zonal General Secretary Shri RD Yadav, other office bearers of the Union and Chief Personnel Officer/Industrial Relations Shri Awadhesh Kumar and Principal Headsof Department of North Central Railway were present in the meeting.

Addressing the union representatives present in the meeting o­n this occasion, the General Manager said the nation has been facing a lot of crisis due to the covid pandemic & despite this, North Central Railway has made remarkable progress in all areas of work during the last year. The credit for these achievements goes to the dedication and commitment of the railway personnel. NCRMU has given continuous support and made positive participation to Railway Administration.

He appreciated this cooperation of NCRMU and hoped that such active cooperation will continue to be received in the coming days as well.

General Manager, mentioned some important achievements of North Central Railway during his address. Referring to the fight against the Covidpandemic, he said that special/fever clinics were set up at Central Hospital, Prayagraj, Divisional Hospitals, Jhansi and Agra and Sub Divisional Hospital Kanpur. Apart from it, covidvaccination is also being done, where railway staff, their families, retired employees and other fellow citizens are being vaccinated. 56575 employees have been given the first dose vaccine and 16878 employees have been given both the doses. A 100 bedded COVID ward with 10 ICU beds and a 10 bedded ICU ward for children has been set up in the Central Hospital. The process of setting up oxygen plants at Central Hospital, Prayagraj, Divisional hospital/Jhansi and Divisional hospital/Agra and Sub-Divisional Hospital/Kanpur is underway to deal with the pandemic.

Speaking about the initiatives for the staff welfare and resolving the issues of railway employees in North Central Railway in a time bound manner, Shri Pramod Kumar said, “for the purpose of manpower intake in the year 2021-22, a panel of 6229 candidates was received from the Railway Recruitment Board,in which all the formalities of appointment have been completed by the Divisions/Workshops/Units. In addition to the above, a panel of 4217 Level-1 candidates has been sent to the Divisions/Factory/Units, who have been posted after completing the recruitment formalities. Apart from this, a total of 2873 vacancies for other NTPC categories including 344 posts of Station Master, 1014 of Goods Guard, 709 of Commercial-cum-Ticket Clerk, 480 posts of Office Clerk and 4697 posts of Level-1 under direct recruitment have been notified and Phase I examinations for NTPC categories have been completed. He also informed that in almost all the cases of sad demise of railway staff due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the settlement dues have been cleared. Similarly, appointment o­n compassionate grounds in those cases has also been completed or are under process. In the year 2021 till August, 305 cases of compassionate appointment have been completed. This year, a total of 2288 cases related to employees' grievances were received by the NIRAKARAN cell located in headquarter office from various sources and 2285 cases have been resolved.He also informed about the improvement in earning, loading and about the upgradationin infrastructure over North Central Railway.

During the meeting General Secretary / AIRF and Zonal President Shri Shiv Gopal Mishra, in the beginning of his remarks, recalled the efforts made by Shri Pramod Kumar during his tenure as Divisional Railway Manager Moradabad towards grievance redressal of staff. He also expressed hope that this tradition will continue in North Central Railway as well. Shri Mishra appreciated the railway administration for organizing the meeting after about 25 months and for the medical and other health safety arrangements made o­n priority basis during the Corona period. Shri Mishra demanded to include the railway personnel in the frontline staff and said that, during this pandemic, we have lost 3000 of our companions in the entire Indian Railways, but no railway worker showed his back. Shri Shi Gopal Mishra demanded immediate filling of vacant posts of all departments. In the meeting, Mr. Mishra raised other issues including improvement in the housing conditions of railway personnel, payment of allowances payable to the employees in a time bound manner.

In the meeting, Shri R.D. Yadav demanded that the transfers of railway personnel which are put o­n hold till 30.09.2021 during the Corona period, these should be further postponed till the end of the current session. Shri Yadav raised the issues of promotion of employees and change in duty list without approval at appropriate level. Also, Mr. Yadav said that since the participation of women workers in running and operations is increasing, separate toilet facility should be provided for them. In view of the increasing digitization in the offices, new computers and printers etc. were also demanded. Apart from this, other representatives from all the three divisions of North Central Railway also raised other issues related to employee interest in the meeting.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit