For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (DDU)PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: GT Road, Mughalsarai, PIN - 232101, Distt. - Chandauli Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DDU

Station Name: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 899

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDDU01:13HWH19:3018:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDDU01:45SDAH10:108:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIDDU01:53HWH12:1510:22F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDDU01:54HWH09:558:01M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDDU02:18KOAA11:359:17M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPDDU02:35KOAA15:1512:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPDDU02:35KOAA15:3012:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPDDU02:53SRC16:5514:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22858 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDDU02:53KOAA13:1510:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDDU02:53HWH13:1010:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDDU02:53KOAA13:1510:22TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSDDU02:53KOAA15:1012:17M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDDU02:58DAKE15:0712:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSDDU04:28HWH17:1512:47W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPDDU04:43SDAH12:458:02M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVADDU04:43HWH12:508:07SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDDU05:03SDAH16:0010:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDDU06:23HWH17:1510:52M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDDU06:33HWH16:5510:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDDU06:43SDAH17:3010:47W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDDU06:45SDAH17:3010:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDDU06:48KOAA17:2010:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFDDU06:53SDAH18:0511:12W3A22318 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMDDU07:13KOAA22:0014:47F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDDU08:33HWH18:5510:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSDDU09:48DAKE10:1524:27M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPDDU09:48DAKE10:1524:27TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPDDU14:23HWH03:2012:57M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDU14:23HWH03:2012:57W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDDU17:03HWH04:1511:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDDU17:03HWH04:1511:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSDDU17:28HWH07:0013:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILDDU18:13HWH07:3013:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSDDU19:00HWH07:4012:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPDDU19:38HWH06:1010:32TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSDDU19:43SHM10:0514:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDDU20:13HWH06:5010:37TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDDU20:13HWH06:5010:37TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDDU20:13HWH06:5010:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12312KALKA MAILDDU20:23HWH08:0511:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDDU20:33HWH15:5019:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDDU21:18KOAA09:0011:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSDDU22:13HWH11:3013:17M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPDDU22:20HWH10:4012:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDDU23:33HWH12:0012:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE:CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

PRESS RELEASE


CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, November 25, 2020:

To clear extra rush of passengers, the following fully reserved Festival Special trains will continue to run o­n the dates mentioned against each as per existing timings, stoppages and composition:-

02323/02324 Howrah-Barmer-Howrah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02323 From Howrah - 4 , 11, 18 & 25.12.2020 (Friday) = 4 trips. Train No. 02324 From Barmer - 9, 16, 23 & 30.12.2020 (Wednesday) = 4 Trips.

02331/02332 Howrah-Jammu Tawi-Howrah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02331 From Howrah - 1, 4, 5, 8, 11, 12, 15, 18, 19, 22, 25, 26 & 29.12.2020 (Tuesday, Friday & Saturday) = 13 trips. Train No. 02332 From Jammu Tawi - 3, 6, 7, 10, 13, 14, 17, 20, 21, 24, 27, 28 & 31.12.2020 (Thursday, Sunday & Monday) = 13 Trips.

03019/03020 Howrah-Kathgodam-Howrah Special (via Bandel)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03019 From Howrah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03020 From Kathgodam - 03.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03021/03022 Howrah-Raxaul-Howrah Special (via Bandel)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03021 From Howrah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03022 From Raxaul - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03173/3174 Sealdah-Agartala & 03175/03176 Sealdah-Silchar Special

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03173 From Sealdah - 1, 3, 4, 6, 8, 10, 11, 13, 15, 17, 18, 20, 22, 24, 25, 27, 29 & 31.12.2020 (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday) = 18 trips. Train No. 03174 From Agartala - 3, 5, 6, 8, 10, 12, 13, 15, 17, 19, 20, 22, 24, 26, 27, 29, 31.12.2020 & 02.01.2021 (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday) = 18 Trips. Train No. 03175 From Sealdah - 2, 5, 7, 9, 12, 14, 16, 19, 21, 23, 26, 28 & 30.12.2020 (Monday, Wednesday & Saturday) = 13 trips. Train No. 03176 From Silchar - 4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30.12.2020 & 01.01.2021 (Monday, Wednesday & Friday) = 13 Trips.

03141/03142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar-Sealdah Special (via Naihati)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03141 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03142 From New Alipurduar - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03185/03186 Sealdah-Jaynagar-Sealdah Special (via Naihati)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03185 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03186 From Jaynagar - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

02343/02344 Sealdah-New Jalpaiguri-Sealdah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02343 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 02344 From New Jalpaiguri - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

Booking for the above special trains will be available from 27.11.2020 at 8.00 AM through PRS & Internet. Special charges for Special trains will be levied. Concessional booking is not allowed.

            Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocol




2
25-11-2020
RESUMPTION OF 02021/02022 HOWRAH-BARBIL-HOWRAH SPECIAL

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RESUMPTION OF 02021/02022 HOWRAH-BARBIL-HOWRAH SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 25th November, 2020:

 

It has been decided to resume the service of 02021/02022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Special w.e.f 28/11/2020 both from Howrah and Barbil.

 

02021 Howrah-Barbil Special will run from Howrah daily at 06.20 hrs and will reach Barbil at 12.55 hrs. In the return direction, 02022 Barbil-Howrah Special will leave Barbil daily at 13.45 hrs and will arriveHowrah at 20.55 hrs.

 

This special train will have four AC Chair Car and fourteen General Chair Car coaches and will stop at Kharagpur, Ghatsila, Tatanagar, Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Noamundi and Barajamda stations between Howrah and Barbil. In the down direction, train will also stop at Santragachi.

......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit