For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (DDU)PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: GT Road, Mughalsarai, PIN - 232101, Distt. - Chandauli Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DDU

Station Name: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 899

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDDU01:13HWH19:3018:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDDU01:45SDAH10:108:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIDDU01:53HWH12:1510:22F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDDU01:54HWH09:558:01M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDDU02:18KOAA11:359:17M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPDDU02:35KOAA15:3012:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPDDU02:35KOAA15:1512:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDDU02:53KOAA13:1510:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDDU02:53HWH13:1010:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSDDU02:53KOAA15:1012:17M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDDU02:53KOAA13:1510:22TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPDDU02:53SRC16:5514:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22858 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDDU02:58DAKE15:0712:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSDDU04:28HWH17:1512:47W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPDDU04:43SDAH12:458:02M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVADDU04:43HWH12:508:07SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDDU05:03SDAH16:0010:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDDU06:23HWH17:1510:52M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDDU06:33HWH16:5510:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDDU06:43SDAH17:3010:47W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDDU06:45SDAH17:3010:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDDU06:48KOAA17:2010:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFDDU06:53SDAH18:0511:12W3A22318 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMDDU07:13KOAA22:0014:47F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDDU08:33HWH18:5510:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSDDU09:48DAKE10:1524:27M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPDDU09:48DAKE10:1524:27TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPDDU14:23HWH03:2012:57M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDU14:23HWH03:2012:57W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDDU17:03HWH04:1511:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDDU17:03HWH04:1511:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSDDU17:28HWH07:0013:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILDDU18:13HWH07:3013:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSDDU19:00HWH07:4012:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPDDU19:38HWH06:1010:32TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSDDU19:43SHM10:0514:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDDU20:13HWH06:5010:37TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDDU20:13HWH06:5010:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDDU20:13HWH06:5010:37TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
12312KALKA MAILDDU20:23HWH08:0511:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDDU20:33HWH15:5019:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDDU21:18KOAA09:0011:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSDDU22:13HWH11:3013:17M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPDDU22:20HWH10:4012:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDDU23:33HWH12:0012:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/08/1108-08-2022
All Suburban services to resume in Pune-Lonavala Section


पुणे-लोनावला सेक्शन की सभी लोकल सेवाएं पूर्ववत
पुणे- लोनावला सेक्शन में वर्तमान में 13 जोड़ी उपनगरीय लोकल सेवाएं चलाई जा रही इन लोकल सेवाओं को विस्तार देते हुए  रेल प्रशासन ने कोरोना काल में स्थगित की गई  अन्य सभी लोकल सेवाएं अब चरणबद्ध रूप से पूर्ववत करने का निर्णय लिया गया हैI जिसमें 8 अगस्त से 04 लोकल सेवाएं ,  15 अगस्त से 06 लोकल सेवाएं तथा 22 अगस्त से 04 लोकल सेवाएं  पुनः शुरू की जा रही है I इस तरह पुणे लोनावला मार्ग पर अब सभी लोकल सेवाएं पूर्ववत रूप से शुरू की जा रही हैI
8 अगस्त से शुरू होनेवाली 04 लोकल सेवाएं
पुणे से तलेगांव के लिए  लोकल क्रमांक 01588 पुणे से 15.42 बजे रवाना होकर 16.32 बजे  तलेगांव पहुंचेगी I लोकल क्रमांक 01580 पुणे से 21. 02 बजे रवाना होकर लोनावला 22.22  बजे पहुंचेगीI जबकि लोकल क्रमांक 01589  तलेगांव से 16. 40 बजे रवाना होकर पुणे 17.32 बजे पहुंचेगी I लोकल क्रमांक 01575 लोनावला से 21.40 बजे रवाना होकर 23.00 बजे पुणे पहुंचेगी I
15 अगस्त से शुरू होनेवाली 06 लोकल सेवाएं
पुणे से लोनावला के लिए  लोकल क्रमांक 01582 पुणे से 22.10 बजे रवाना होकर 23.30 बजे लोनावला पहुंचेगी I लोकल क्रमांक 01552 पुणे से 00.15 बजे रवाना होकर 01.50 बजे  लोनावला  पहुंचेगी,  जबकि  लोकल क्रमांक 01554  पुणे से 04. 45 बजे रवाना होकर लोनावला 06.05 बजे पहुंचेगी I लोकल क्रमांक 01551 लोनावला से 05.20 बजे रवाना होकर पुणे 06.40 बजे पहुंचेगी तथा लोकल क्रमांक 01579 लोनावला से 22.35 बजे रवाना होकर 23.50 बजे पुणे पहुंचेगी I लोकल क्रमांक 01581लोनावला से 23.40 बजे रवाना होकर अगले दिन 01.17बजे पुणे पहुंचेगी I
22 अगस्त से शुरू होनेवाली 04 लोकल सेवाएं
पुणे से तलेगांव के लिए  लोकल क्रमांक 01590 पुणे से 23.20 बजे रवाना होकर अगले दिन 00.10 बजे तलेगांव पहुंचेगी I लोकल क्रमांक 01584 पुणे से 06.48 बजे रवाना होकर 07.38 बजे तलेगांव पहुंचेगी I लोकल क्रमांक 01583 तलेगांव से 00. 35 बजे रवाना होकर पुणे 01.37 बजे पहुंचेगी I लोकल क्रमांक 01585 तलेगांव से 07.48 बजे रवाना होकर पुणे 08.38 बजे पहुंचेगी I::::::::::::::दिनांक:-06.08.2022 à¤ªà¥€ आर नंबर 2022/08/11यह प्रेस विज्ञप्ति जनसंपर्क विभाग, मध्य रेल, छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मुंबई द्वारा जारी की गई है।






2
0108-08-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN SERVICES TO BE AFFECTED FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK


 

In view of Safety related modernisation work in Nagpur Division of SEC Railway jurisdiction from 6th to 14th August, 2022; a few trains originating and terminating in ECoR jurisdiction will be cancelled as per the following...

 

20813/20814 Puri-Jodhpur-Puri Express from Puri o­n 10th and from Jodhpur o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

20823/20824 Puri-Ajmer-Puri Express from Puri o­n 8th & 11th and from Ajmer o­n 11th & 16th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

22973/22974 Gandhidham-Puri-Gandhidham Express from Gandhidham o­n 10th and from Puri o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

12145/12146 LTT, Mumbai-Puri-LTT Express from LTT o­n 7th and from Puri o­n 9th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Apart from this, due to modernisation work in Adra Division of South Eastern Railway jurisdiction, few trains will be affected as per the following...

 

 

12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 10th August 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Anra-Bhojudih-Khanodih-Gomoh instead of Purulia-Bokaro Steel City-Rajabera-Gomoh.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit