For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12330 W B SMPRK KRNTI

Train Schedule & Fare
12330-W B SMPRK KRNTI
Anand vihar trm to Sealdah | Distance-1434Kms | Travel Time 22:20Hrs | Avg Speed 65Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
339019801370XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSourcee19:1001
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:3001:355:004272
3DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:2806:4315:007742
4GAYAGAYA JN09:1509:205:009772
5DHNDHANBAD JN12:2612:315:0011752
6ASNASANSOL JN13:4213:5715:0012342
7DGRDURGAPUR14:2714:292:0012762
8BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:2015:233:0013402
9SDAHSEALDAH17:30Destination14342
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
07-03-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRAFFIC AND POWER BLOCK BETWEEN NICHITPUR AND TETULMARI STATIONS OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRAFFIC AND POWER BLOCK BETWEEN NICHITPUR AND TETULMARI STATIONS OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 7, 2022:

            For construction of Road under Bridge between Nichitpur & Tetulmari stations in Dhanbad – Gomoh section of East Central Railway, 09 hours (08:30 hrs. to 17:30 hrs.) traffic & power block has been planned o­n 10.03.2022 with following arrangements in train running.

Cancellation: (Journey Commencing o­n 10.03.2022)

·03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special

Diversion:

·12381 Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express & 13167 Kolkata – Agra Cant. Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 10.03.2022) will be diverted via Dhanbad – Katrasgarh – Chandrapura – Gomoh instead of Dhanbad – Nichitpur – Gomoh.

·13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 08.03.2022) and 12330 Anand Vihar (T) – Sealdah Sampark Kranti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.03.2022) will be diverted via Gomoh –Chandrapura - Katrasgarh - Dhanbad instead of Gomoh - Nichitpur - Dhanbad.

Moreover, 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express & 12329 Sealdah – Anand Vihar (T) Sampark Kranti Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 10.03.2022) will be controlled enroute suitably.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

            For construction of Road Under Bridge between Nichitpur & Tetulman stations in Dhanbad – Gomoh section of East Central Railway, 09 hours traffic & power block has been planned o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 and 22.02.2022.

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made during days of block:-

Cancellation: (On days of block)

·03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special

Diversion:

·12381 UP Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022 & 10.02.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay instead of Asansol – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay.

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.01.2022, 08.02.2022 & 20.02.2022), 12330 DN Anand Vihar (T) – Sealdah Sampark Kranti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.02.2022), 12382 DN New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) and 12260 DN Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Koderma – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

·12354 DN Lalkuan – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

Moreover, 13151 UP Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 & 22.02.2022) & 12329 UP Sealdah – Anand Vihar (T) (Journey Commencing o­n 22.02.2022) will be controlled suitably over Eastern Railway jurisdiction and 13167 UP Kolkata – Agra Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.02.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes from Kolkata.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search