For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GAYA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA)GAYA J

Station Name: GAYA)GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 170

Train Frequency Weekly: 660

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12876NEELACHAL EXP00:2000:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP00:2000:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP00:2500:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53403RPH GAYA PASS00:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63259PNBE GAYA MEMU01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXP01:0501:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13330GANGADAMODAR EX01:2501:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP01:4501:505TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP01:4501:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP01:4501:505M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESS02:0502:105TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP02:0502:105M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13329GANGADAMODAR EX02:4003:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP03:1003:155TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS03:1003:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
18640RNC ARA EXPRESS03:1003:155SA3A,SL,GN
12398MAHABODHI EXP03:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXP03:2303:263M,F1A,2A,3A
18624HTE IPR EXP03:4504:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
28624BARKA IPR EXP03:4504:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12314SEALDAH RJDHANI03:4503:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
18103JALIANWALA B EXP03:5504:005M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12302KOLKATA RJDHNI03:5503:583M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI04:0504:083SU1A,2A,3A
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI04:0504:083M,F1A,2A,3A
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI04:0504:083TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP04:4004:433M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS04:5505:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13347PALAMOU EXPRESS05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53347GMO PNBE LNK05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL05:1905:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EX05:2005:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX05:2505:305TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS05:2505:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22324SHABD BHEDI SF05:2505:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP05:2505:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP05:3005:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP05:40Des--M3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP05:5005:555SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS06:0206:075F2A,3A,SL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS06:0206:075M2A,3A,SL,GN
22323SHABD BHEDI EXP06:0206:075TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP06:0906:145M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS06:2806:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS07:0007:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18634RNC PNBE EXP07:0507:3025SA2A,3A
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITY07:3507:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12988AII SDAH EXPRES07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDI07:5508:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63241PNBE GAYA MEMU08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP08:3008:355TH3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP09:0009:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12380JALIANWALA B EX09:0509:105SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS09:1009:133M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12320AGC KOAA EXP09:1509:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12330W B SMPRK KRNTI09:1509:205W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP09:2009:255TU3A,SL,GN
63243PNBE GAYA MEMU09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE09:4509:505M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22318HUMSAFAR SF09:4509:505W3A
63317KIUL GAYA PASS09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22410SSM GARIB RATH10:00Des--SA3A
13305DHN GAYA EXP10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63296DDU GAYA PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXP11:0011:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63245PNBE GAYA MEMU11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU11:4011:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53627KIUL GAYA PASS12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63247PNBE GAYA MEMU12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18633PNBE RNC EXP12:4013:0525SU2A,3A
18626HTE PRNC EXP12:5513:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP13:1513:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS13:4314:0522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP13:5714:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL14:1014:3525W2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX14:2014:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS14:2014:255SU3A,SL,GN
53615JMP GAYA PASS14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESS14:3514:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63553ASN BSB MEMU14:3514:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12353HWH LKU EXP14:5014:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP14:5014:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS14:5014:555W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63249PNBE GAYA MEMU14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53213PNBE GAYA PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53364DOS GAYA PASS16:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63251PNBE GAYA MEMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP16:5016:555M3A,SL,GN
63290DOS GAYA PASS17:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63253PNBE GAYA MEMU17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53629KIUL GAYA PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12357DURGIANA EXP18:3818:435TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS19:0019:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
53225BKP GAYA PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP19:4319:485M2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI20:0520:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESS20:1620:215W2A,3A,SL,GN
12329W B SMPRK KRNTI20:1620:215TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12379JALIANWALA B EXP20:1620:215F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF20:1620:215TH3A,SL,GN
22317HUMSAFAR EXP20:1620:215M3A
13243PNBE BBU INTCITY20:2020:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63315JAJ GAYA PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX20:4520:505M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63292DOS GAYA PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63549HZD GAYA MEMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12349BGP NDLS EXP21:3021:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP21:3021:355W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63255PNBE GAYA MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22806ANVT BBS SUP21:3521:405M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13348PALAMOU EXP21:5021:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EX21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS22:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12324ANVT HWH EXP22:1022:155TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS22:1022:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNI22:3422:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS22:5022:555TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS22:5022:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS22:5022:555TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXP22:5122:543M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP23:0323:063SA1A,2A,3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP23:0323:063W,SU1A,2A,3A
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP23:0323:063M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
12312KALKA MAIL23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63257PNBE GAYA MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXP23:2123:243W,SA1A,2A,3A
18610RANCHI EXPRESS23:4023:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63319KIUL GAYA PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12942PARASNATH EXP23:5323:585TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSSrc12:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13306GAYA DHN EXPSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXSrc12:55--TU3A,SL,GN
22409ANVT GARIB RATHSrc19:30--SU3A
53226GAYA BKP PASSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53214GAYA PNBE PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53363GAYA DOS PASSSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53404GAYA JMP PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53616GAYA JMP PASSSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53630GAYA KIUL PASSSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53626GAYA KIUL PASSSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63242GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63244GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63246GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63248GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63250GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63252GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc12:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63254GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63256GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63258GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63260GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63289GAYA DOS PASSSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63291GAYA DOS MEMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63295GAYA DDU PASSSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63316GAYA JAJ PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63318GAYA KIUL PASSSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63320GAYA KIUL PASSSrc20:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63548GAYA KQR MEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSSourcee05:40--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12397MAHABODHI EXPSourcee14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
11-05-2020
Press Release : AC SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & NEW DELHI

                           

AC SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & NEW DELHI

Kolkata, May 11, 2020

     Railways has decided to run special train services from 12.5.2020 o­n specific routes. In ER system, a daily AC special train will run between Howrah & New Delhi.

     These services shall be in addition to the Shramik Specials for transporting stranded persons, which are under operation w.e.f. 1st May, 2020.

     Other regular passenger services including all mail/express, passenger and suburban services shall remain cancelled until further advice.

     02301 Howrah – New Delhi AC special train (via Dankuni) will start running from Howrah from 12.5.2020 and in opposite direction 02302 New Delhi – Howrah special train will start running from New Delhi from 13.5.2020.

     02301 Howrah – New Delhi AC special will leave Howrah at 17.05 hrs. to reach New Delhi at 10.00 hrs. o­n next day and 02302 New Delhi – Howrah AC special train will start from New Delhi at 16.55 hrs. to arrive at Howrah at 9.55 hrs. o­n next day.

     This train will have AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and First AC accommodation and will stop at Asansol, Dhanbad, Gaya Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Prayagraj Jn. and Kanpur Central station enroute in both the directions.

SALIENT FEATURES OF SPECIAL TRAINS

1)The special trains will have the fare of Rajdhani Express, without catering charges. Catering will be optional. Also no linen or blanket will be provided.

2)The booking can be done o­nLY THROUGH IRCTC WEBSITES. No booking will open through agents or counters.

3)The Advance Reservation period for these trains is a maximum of 7 days from date of journey.

4)The train will stop o­nly at stations indicated above.

5)There will be no Current, Tatkal, Premium Tatkal facilities. And no High Official Recommendation (HOR), Defence Quota etc will be available in these trains. o­nly the booking against SS and LD quotas (Senior Citizen and Ladies quotas) will be allowed.

6)There will be no RAC or Waitlisted passengers.

7)Cancellation will be available upto 24 hours before scheduled departure of trains and the cancellation charge will be flat 50% of the fare.

8)Passengers are requested to wear masks and maintain social distancing and co-operate with the Railway officials present.

 






2
No.83/2020-2111-05-2020
Chennai
Indian Railway operates 468 “Shramik Special” trains till 11th May, 2020 (1000 hrs) across the country

 

Passengers are being given free meals and water
 
Trains being run by Railways o­nly after concurrence is given both by the State which is sending the passengers and the State which is receiving them
 
Social distancing being observed
 
Around 1200 passengers travel in each of these “Shramik Special” trains
 
 
New Delhi, 11th May 2020
 
Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains,Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.
 
As o­n 11th May 2020, a total of 468 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country, in which 363 trains had reached its destination and 105 trains are in transit.
 
These 363 trains were terminated in various states like Andhra Pradesh (1 Train), Bihar (100 Trains), Himachal Pradesh (1 Train), Jharkhand (22 Trains), Madhya Pradesh (30 Trains), Maharashtra (3 Trains), Odisha (25 Trains), Rajasthan(4 Trains), Telangana(2 Trains), Uttar Pradesh (172 Trains), West Bengal(2 Trains), Tamil Nadu (1 Train).
 
These trains have ferried migrants to cities like Tiruchchirappalli, Titlagarh, Barauni, Khandwa, Jagannathpur, Khurda Road, Prayagraj, Chhapra, Balia, Gaya, Purnia, Varanasi, Darbhanga, Gorakhpur, Lucknow, Jaunpur, Hatia, Basti, Katihar, Danapur,Muzzaffarpur, Saharsa etc.
 
In these Shramik Special Trains, maximum around 1200 passengers can travel observing social distancing. Proper screening of passengers is ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are given free meals and water.
 
 
*
PIB Courtesy



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
11-05-2020
Press Release : AC SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & NEW DELHI

                           

AC SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & NEW DELHI

Kolkata, May 11, 2020

     Railways has decided to run special train services from 12.5.2020 o­n specific routes. In ER system, a daily AC special train will run between Howrah & New Delhi.

     These services shall be in addition to the Shramik Specials for transporting stranded persons, which are under operation w.e.f. 1st May, 2020.

     Other regular passenger services including all mail/express, passenger and suburban services shall remain cancelled until further advice.

     02301 Howrah – New Delhi AC special train (via Dankuni) will start running from Howrah from 12.5.2020 and in opposite direction 02302 New Delhi – Howrah special train will start running from New Delhi from 13.5.2020.

     02301 Howrah – New Delhi AC special will leave Howrah at 17.05 hrs. to reach New Delhi at 10.00 hrs. o­n next day and 02302 New Delhi – Howrah AC special train will start from New Delhi at 16.55 hrs. to arrive at Howrah at 9.55 hrs. o­n next day.

     This train will have AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and First AC accommodation and will stop at Asansol, Dhanbad, Gaya Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Prayagraj Jn. and Kanpur Central station enroute in both the directions.

SALIENT FEATURES OF SPECIAL TRAINS

1)The special trains will have the fare of Rajdhani Express, without catering charges. Catering will be optional. Also no linen or blanket will be provided.

2)The booking can be done o­nLY THROUGH IRCTC WEBSITES. No booking will open through agents or counters.

3)The Advance Reservation period for these trains is a maximum of 7 days from date of journey.

4)The train will stop o­nly at stations indicated above.

5)There will be no Current, Tatkal, Premium Tatkal facilities. And no High Official Recommendation (HOR), Defence Quota etc will be available in these trains. o­nly the booking against SS and LD quotas (Senior Citizen and Ladies quotas) will be allowed.

6)There will be no RAC or Waitlisted passengers.

7)Cancellation will be available upto 24 hours before scheduled departure of trains and the cancellation charge will be flat 50% of the fare.

8)Passengers are requested to wear masks and maintain social distancing and co-operate with the Railway officials present.

 






2
No.83/2020-2111-05-2020
Chennai
Indian Railway operates 468 “Shramik Special” trains till 11th May, 2020 (1000 hrs) across the country

 

Passengers are being given free meals and water
 
Trains being run by Railways o­nly after concurrence is given both by the State which is sending the passengers and the State which is receiving them
 
Social distancing being observed
 
Around 1200 passengers travel in each of these “Shramik Special” trains
 
 
New Delhi, 11th May 2020
 
Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains,Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.
 
As o­n 11th May 2020, a total of 468 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country, in which 363 trains had reached its destination and 105 trains are in transit.
 
These 363 trains were terminated in various states like Andhra Pradesh (1 Train), Bihar (100 Trains), Himachal Pradesh (1 Train), Jharkhand (22 Trains), Madhya Pradesh (30 Trains), Maharashtra (3 Trains), Odisha (25 Trains), Rajasthan(4 Trains), Telangana(2 Trains), Uttar Pradesh (172 Trains), West Bengal(2 Trains), Tamil Nadu (1 Train).
 
These trains have ferried migrants to cities like Tiruchchirappalli, Titlagarh, Barauni, Khandwa, Jagannathpur, Khurda Road, Prayagraj, Chhapra, Balia, Gaya, Purnia, Varanasi, Darbhanga, Gorakhpur, Lucknow, Jaunpur, Hatia, Basti, Katihar, Danapur,Muzzaffarpur, Saharsa etc.
 
In these Shramik Special Trains, maximum around 1200 passengers can travel observing social distancing. Proper screening of passengers is ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are given free meals and water.
 
 
*
PIB Courtesy



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
raushan raj- Mon Sep 1 2:36 2014
Very nice


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search