For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GAYA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA)GAYA J

Station Name: GAYA)GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 170

Train Frequency Weekly: 660

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12876NEELACHAL EXP00:2000:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP00:2000:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP00:2500:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53403RPH GAYA PASS00:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63259PNBE GAYA MEMU01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXP01:0501:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13330GANGADAMODAR EX01:2501:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP01:4501:505TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP01:4501:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP01:4501:505M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESS02:0502:105TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP02:0502:105M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13329GANGADAMODAR EX02:4003:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP03:1003:155TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS03:1003:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
18640RNC ARA EXPRESS03:1003:155SA3A,SL,GN
12398MAHABODHI EXP03:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXP03:2303:263M,F1A,2A,3A
18624HTE IPR EXP03:4504:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
28624BARKA IPR EXP03:4504:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12314SEALDAH RJDHANI03:4503:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
18103JALIANWALA B EXP03:5504:005M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12302KOLKATA RJDHNI03:5503:583M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI04:0504:083SU1A,2A,3A
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI04:0504:083M,F1A,2A,3A
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI04:0504:083TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP04:4004:433M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS04:5505:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13347PALAMOU EXPRESS05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53347GMO PNBE LNK05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL05:1905:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EX05:2005:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX05:2505:305TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS05:2505:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22324SHABD BHEDI SF05:2505:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP05:2505:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP05:3005:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP05:40Des--M3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP05:5005:555SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS06:0206:075F2A,3A,SL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS06:0206:075M2A,3A,SL,GN
22323SHABD BHEDI EXP06:0206:075TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP06:0906:145M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS06:2806:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS07:0007:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18634RNC PNBE EXP07:0507:3025SA2A,3A
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITY07:3507:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12988AII SDAH EXPRES07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDI07:5508:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63241PNBE GAYA MEMU08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP08:3008:355TH3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP09:0009:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12380JALIANWALA B EX09:0509:105SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS09:1009:133M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12320AGC KOAA EXP09:1509:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12330W B SMPRK KRNTI09:1509:205W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP09:2009:255TU3A,SL,GN
63243PNBE GAYA MEMU09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE09:4509:505M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22318HUMSAFAR SF09:4509:505W3A
63317KIUL GAYA PASS09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22410SSM GARIB RATH10:00Des--SA3A
13305DHN GAYA EXP10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63296DDU GAYA PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXP11:0011:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63245PNBE GAYA MEMU11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU11:4011:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53627KIUL GAYA PASS12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63247PNBE GAYA MEMU12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18633PNBE RNC EXP12:4013:0525SU2A,3A
18626HTE PRNC EXP12:5513:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP13:1513:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS13:4314:0522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP13:5714:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL14:1014:3525W2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX14:2014:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS14:2014:255SU3A,SL,GN
53615JMP GAYA PASS14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESS14:3514:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63553ASN BSB MEMU14:3514:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12353HWH LKU EXP14:5014:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP14:5014:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS14:5014:555W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63249PNBE GAYA MEMU14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53213PNBE GAYA PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53364DOS GAYA PASS16:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63251PNBE GAYA MEMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP16:5016:555M3A,SL,GN
63290DOS GAYA PASS17:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63253PNBE GAYA MEMU17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53629KIUL GAYA PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12357DURGIANA EXP18:3818:435TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS19:0019:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
53225BKP GAYA PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP19:4319:485M2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI20:0520:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESS20:1620:215W2A,3A,SL,GN
12329W B SMPRK KRNTI20:1620:215TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12379JALIANWALA B EXP20:1620:215F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF20:1620:215TH3A,SL,GN
22317HUMSAFAR EXP20:1620:215M3A
13243PNBE BBU INTCITY20:2020:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63315JAJ GAYA PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX20:4520:505M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63292DOS GAYA PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63549HZD GAYA MEMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12349BGP NDLS EXP21:3021:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP21:3021:355W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63255PNBE GAYA MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22806ANVT BBS SUP21:3521:405M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13348PALAMOU EXP21:5021:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EX21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS22:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12324ANVT HWH EXP22:1022:155TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS22:1022:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNI22:3422:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS22:5022:555TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS22:5022:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS22:5022:555TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXP22:5122:543M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP23:0323:063SA1A,2A,3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP23:0323:063W,SU1A,2A,3A
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP23:0323:063M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
12312KALKA MAIL23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63257PNBE GAYA MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXP23:2123:243W,SA1A,2A,3A
18610RANCHI EXPRESS23:4023:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63319KIUL GAYA PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12942PARASNATH EXP23:5323:585TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSSrc12:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13306GAYA DHN EXPSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXSrc12:55--TU3A,SL,GN
22409ANVT GARIB RATHSrc19:30--SU3A
53226GAYA BKP PASSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53214GAYA PNBE PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53363GAYA DOS PASSSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53404GAYA JMP PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53616GAYA JMP PASSSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53630GAYA KIUL PASSSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53626GAYA KIUL PASSSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63242GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63244GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63246GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63248GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63250GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63252GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc12:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63254GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63256GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63258GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63260GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63289GAYA DOS PASSSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63291GAYA DOS MEMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63295GAYA DDU PASSSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63316GAYA JAJ PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63318GAYA KIUL PASSSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63320GAYA KIUL PASSSrc20:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63548GAYA KQR MEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSSourcee05:40--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12397MAHABODHI EXPSourcee14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
0113-10-2021
Bhubaneswar
SECOND PILGRIM SPECIAL TOURIST TRAIN BY IRCTC BHUBANESWAR:



√●     Special tourist package by IRCTC in Train.
   
√●     Boarding points from Vijayawada from 28th November to 8th December, 2021.

√●     Boarding points in Odisha at Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Talcher Road, Angul, Sambalpur and Jharsuguda o­n 29th November, 2021.
 
√●     Very rare opportunity for common man to visit important religious & tourist places in Gujarat at very affordable rates.

√●     Package will cover Dwaraka, Somnath, Nageswar, Bet Dwaraka, Ahmedabad & Statue of Unity from Bhubaneswar.

√●     Accommodation in Dormitory/3 Star Hotels.


Indian Railways Catering & Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) at Bhubaneswar has launched Special Tour Package “Pilgrim Special Tourist Train” for Western India. After successful operation of its 1st Pilgrim Special Tourist Train towards Varanasi, Gaya & Prayagraj, the second Pilgrim Special Tourist Train will cover Dwaraka, Somnath Temple, Nageswar, Bet Dwaraka, Ahmedabad & Statue of Unity in November, 2021.
 

The package will start from Visakhapatnam o­n 28th November and will end o­n 8th December 2021 for 10 nights and 11 days. This train will provide boarding points at Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Talcher Road, Angul, Sambalpur and Jharsuguda in Odisha. Tourist and religious destinations like Statue of Unity, Dwarakadhish Temple, Nageswar Jyotirling, Somnath Jyotirling, Kirti Mandir, Akshardham Temple will be covered in the package.
 

For Single occupancy, the package cost will be Rupees 10400/- in Standard package (Sleeper Class) and Rupees 17330/- in Comfort package (AC-3 Tier). The package includes Night accommodation (Dormitory for Sleeper Class and 3 Star Hotels for AC 3 Tier), Sightseeing, Veg Meals for Breakfast and Dinners/Lunches, Tour Escorts and unarmed Security arrangements, Travel Insurance and Parking & Toll Charges, etc.
 

The passengers of this region may avail the above Tourist Package System to visit religious places and tourist destinations from the boarding points from the above Stations from Odisha towards Gujurat with a minimum price.


Apart from this, IRCTC Regional Office at Bhubaneswar also offering the most affordable domestic Air Packages to various parts of India like Kashmir, Assam, Meghalaya, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh & South India viz. Rameswaram, Madurai, Kanyakumari and Trivandrum etc. These packages will be available o­n Group departures and customised basis o­n requirement.





2
2021/09/4727-09-2021
Introduction of Weekly Special Train between Pune and Jasidih

Central Railway
Press Release

Introduction of Weekly Special Train between Pune and Jasidih
 

Railways will introduce a weekly special train o­n normal fare between Pune and Jasidih. Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Communication and Electronics & Information Technology will flag off the inaugural special Train No. 01428 Jasidih – Pune Express o­n 27.9.2021 at 13.15 hrs.

The details of regular service are as under:

Train No. 01427 weekly Special will leave Pune at 06.35 hrs o­n every Friday with effect from 1.10.2021 and will arrive Jasidih at 15.45 hrs next day.
Train No. 01428 weekly Special will leave Jasidih at 20.25 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 3.10.2021 and will arrive Pune at 09.40 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund , Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Sasaram, Gaya, kiul, Jhajha.

Composition: o­ne 2A, Four 3A, 11 Sleeper class, 6 Second class.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01427 will open o­n 27.9.2021 o­n normal fare at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.


Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: September 25, 2021
PR No.2021/09/47
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
0113-10-2021
Bhubaneswar
SECOND PILGRIM SPECIAL TOURIST TRAIN BY IRCTC BHUBANESWAR:



√●     Special tourist package by IRCTC in Train.
   
√●     Boarding points from Vijayawada from 28th November to 8th December, 2021.

√●     Boarding points in Odisha at Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Talcher Road, Angul, Sambalpur and Jharsuguda o­n 29th November, 2021.
 
√●     Very rare opportunity for common man to visit important religious & tourist places in Gujarat at very affordable rates.

√●     Package will cover Dwaraka, Somnath, Nageswar, Bet Dwaraka, Ahmedabad & Statue of Unity from Bhubaneswar.

√●     Accommodation in Dormitory/3 Star Hotels.


Indian Railways Catering & Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) at Bhubaneswar has launched Special Tour Package “Pilgrim Special Tourist Train” for Western India. After successful operation of its 1st Pilgrim Special Tourist Train towards Varanasi, Gaya & Prayagraj, the second Pilgrim Special Tourist Train will cover Dwaraka, Somnath Temple, Nageswar, Bet Dwaraka, Ahmedabad & Statue of Unity in November, 2021.
 

The package will start from Visakhapatnam o­n 28th November and will end o­n 8th December 2021 for 10 nights and 11 days. This train will provide boarding points at Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Talcher Road, Angul, Sambalpur and Jharsuguda in Odisha. Tourist and religious destinations like Statue of Unity, Dwarakadhish Temple, Nageswar Jyotirling, Somnath Jyotirling, Kirti Mandir, Akshardham Temple will be covered in the package.
 

For Single occupancy, the package cost will be Rupees 10400/- in Standard package (Sleeper Class) and Rupees 17330/- in Comfort package (AC-3 Tier). The package includes Night accommodation (Dormitory for Sleeper Class and 3 Star Hotels for AC 3 Tier), Sightseeing, Veg Meals for Breakfast and Dinners/Lunches, Tour Escorts and unarmed Security arrangements, Travel Insurance and Parking & Toll Charges, etc.
 

The passengers of this region may avail the above Tourist Package System to visit religious places and tourist destinations from the boarding points from the above Stations from Odisha towards Gujurat with a minimum price.


Apart from this, IRCTC Regional Office at Bhubaneswar also offering the most affordable domestic Air Packages to various parts of India like Kashmir, Assam, Meghalaya, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh & South India viz. Rameswaram, Madurai, Kanyakumari and Trivandrum etc. These packages will be available o­n Group departures and customised basis o­n requirement.





2
2021/09/4727-09-2021
Introduction of Weekly Special Train between Pune and Jasidih

Central Railway
Press Release

Introduction of Weekly Special Train between Pune and Jasidih
 

Railways will introduce a weekly special train o­n normal fare between Pune and Jasidih. Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Communication and Electronics & Information Technology will flag off the inaugural special Train No. 01428 Jasidih – Pune Express o­n 27.9.2021 at 13.15 hrs.

The details of regular service are as under:

Train No. 01427 weekly Special will leave Pune at 06.35 hrs o­n every Friday with effect from 1.10.2021 and will arrive Jasidih at 15.45 hrs next day.
Train No. 01428 weekly Special will leave Jasidih at 20.25 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 3.10.2021 and will arrive Pune at 09.40 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund , Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Sasaram, Gaya, kiul, Jhajha.

Composition: o­ne 2A, Four 3A, 11 Sleeper class, 6 Second class.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01427 will open o­n 27.9.2021 o­n normal fare at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.


Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: September 25, 2021
PR No.2021/09/47
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
raushan raj- Mon Sep 1 2:36 2014
Very nice


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search