For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GAYA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA)GAYA J

Station Name: GAYA)GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 170

Train Frequency Weekly: 660

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12876NEELACHAL EXP00:2000:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP00:2000:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP00:2500:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53403RPH GAYA PASS00:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63259PNBE GAYA MEMU01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXP01:0501:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13330GANGADAMODAR EX01:2501:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP01:4501:505TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP01:4501:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP01:4501:505M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESS02:0502:105TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP02:0502:105M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13329GANGADAMODAR EX02:4003:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP03:1003:155TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS03:1003:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
18640RNC ARA EXPRESS03:1003:155SA3A,SL,GN
12398MAHABODHI EXP03:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXP03:2303:263M,F1A,2A,3A
18624HTE IPR EXP03:4504:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
28624BARKA IPR EXP03:4504:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12314SEALDAH RJDHANI03:4503:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
18103JALIANWALA B EXP03:5504:005M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12302KOLKATA RJDHNI03:5503:583M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI04:0504:083SU1A,2A,3A
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI04:0504:083M,F1A,2A,3A
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI04:0504:083TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP04:4004:433M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS04:5505:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13347PALAMOU EXPRESS05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53347GMO PNBE LNK05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL05:1905:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EX05:2005:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX05:2505:305TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS05:2505:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22324SHABD BHEDI SF05:2505:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP05:2505:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP05:3005:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP05:40Des--M3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP05:5005:555SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS06:0206:075F2A,3A,SL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS06:0206:075M2A,3A,SL,GN
22323SHABD BHEDI EXP06:0206:075TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP06:0906:145M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS06:2806:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS07:0007:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18634RNC PNBE EXP07:0507:3025SA2A,3A
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITY07:3507:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12988AII SDAH EXPRES07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDI07:5508:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63241PNBE GAYA MEMU08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP08:3008:355TH3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP09:0009:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12380JALIANWALA B EX09:0509:105SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS09:1009:133M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12320AGC KOAA EXP09:1509:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12330W B SMPRK KRNTI09:1509:205W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP09:2009:255TU3A,SL,GN
63243PNBE GAYA MEMU09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE09:4509:505M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22318HUMSAFAR SF09:4509:505W3A
63317KIUL GAYA PASS09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22410SSM GARIB RATH10:00Des--SA3A
13305DHN GAYA EXP10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63296DDU GAYA PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXP11:0011:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63245PNBE GAYA MEMU11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU11:4011:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53627KIUL GAYA PASS12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63247PNBE GAYA MEMU12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18633PNBE RNC EXP12:4013:0525SU2A,3A
18626HTE PRNC EXP12:5513:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP13:1513:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS13:4314:0522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP13:5714:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL14:1014:3525W2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX14:2014:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS14:2014:255SU3A,SL,GN
53615JMP GAYA PASS14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESS14:3514:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63553ASN BSB MEMU14:3514:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12353HWH LKU EXP14:5014:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP14:5014:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS14:5014:555W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63249PNBE GAYA MEMU14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53213PNBE GAYA PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53364DOS GAYA PASS16:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63251PNBE GAYA MEMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP16:5016:555M3A,SL,GN
63290DOS GAYA PASS17:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63253PNBE GAYA MEMU17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53629KIUL GAYA PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12357DURGIANA EXP18:3818:435TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS19:0019:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
53225BKP GAYA PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP19:4319:485M2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI20:0520:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESS20:1620:215W2A,3A,SL,GN
12329W B SMPRK KRNTI20:1620:215TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12379JALIANWALA B EXP20:1620:215F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF20:1620:215TH3A,SL,GN
22317HUMSAFAR EXP20:1620:215M3A
13243PNBE BBU INTCITY20:2020:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63315JAJ GAYA PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX20:4520:505M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63292DOS GAYA PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63549HZD GAYA MEMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12349BGP NDLS EXP21:3021:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP21:3021:355W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63255PNBE GAYA MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22806ANVT BBS SUP21:3521:405M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13348PALAMOU EXP21:5021:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EX21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS22:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12324ANVT HWH EXP22:1022:155TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS22:1022:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNI22:3422:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS22:5022:555TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS22:5022:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS22:5022:555TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXP22:5122:543M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP23:0323:063SA1A,2A,3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP23:0323:063W,SU1A,2A,3A
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP23:0323:063M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
12312KALKA MAIL23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63257PNBE GAYA MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXP23:2123:243W,SA1A,2A,3A
18610RANCHI EXPRESS23:4023:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63319KIUL GAYA PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12942PARASNATH EXP23:5323:585TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSSrc12:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13306GAYA DHN EXPSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXSrc12:55--TU3A,SL,GN
22409ANVT GARIB RATHSrc19:30--SU3A
53226GAYA BKP PASSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53214GAYA PNBE PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53363GAYA DOS PASSSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53404GAYA JMP PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53616GAYA JMP PASSSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53630GAYA KIUL PASSSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53626GAYA KIUL PASSSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63242GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63244GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63246GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63248GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63250GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63252GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc12:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63254GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63256GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63258GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63260GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63289GAYA DOS PASSSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63291GAYA DOS MEMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63295GAYA DDU PASSSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63316GAYA JAJ PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63318GAYA KIUL PASSSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63320GAYA KIUL PASSSrc20:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63548GAYA KQR MEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSSourcee05:40--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12397MAHABODHI EXPSourcee14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
31-01-2020
Press Release:ADDITIONAL COACH TO BE ATTACHED WITH SIX EXPRESS TRAINS


ADDITIONAL COACH TO BE ATTACHED WITH SIX EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, January 31, 2020

Eastern Railway has decided to augment 01 (one) additional Second Class sitting/Sleeper Class/AC 3- Tire Coach with following Express trains o­n permanent basis.

·01 (one) Sleeper Class coach with Howrah-Sriganganagar-Howrah Express (13007/13008) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Sriganganagar w.e.f. 03.02.2020.

·01 (one) Sleeper Class coach with Howrah-Amritsar-Howrah Express (13049/13050) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Amritsar w.e.f. 03.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Kolkata-Balurghat-Kolkata Express (13161/13162) leaving Kolkata w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Balurghat w.e.f. 02.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Kolkata-Haldibari-Kolkata Express (12363/12364) leaving Kolkata w.e.f 01.02.2020 & leaving Haldibari w.e.f. 02.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Howrah-Malda Town-Howrah Intercity Express (13465/13466) leaving Howrah & Malda Town w.e.f. 01.02.2020.

·01 (one) AC 3-Tire Coach with Howrah-Gaya-Howrah Express (13023/13024) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Gaya w.e.f. 02.02.2020.






2
442/2019-20 17-12-2019
Chennai
Valedictory Function of Annual Civil Defence Day held


Southern Railway organized the valedictory function of 54th Civil Defence Week today, the 17th of December, 2019 at Railway Institute, Perambur, Chennai.  Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway graced the occasion as Chief Guest. Ms. G.Gayathri, Dy. General Manager &  Controller of Civil Defence and Shri N. Chezhian, Additional General Manager and Dy.Controller of Civil Defence participated in the function.  Over 70 Volunteers from the Civil Defence wing of Southern Railway participated in the event and showcased their skills. A bulletin for Civil Defence Organisation was released during the function.

In his keynote address, Shri John Thomas, General Manager praised the Civil Defence personnel of Southern Railway for their prompt and real-time action during crisis.   He stated that Civil Defence wing protects people from unforeseen calamities and accidents.  He advised the personnel to work cohesively and pressed for intensive training and fine tuning of their knowledge and skills.    He called for a cohesive compact unit to provide prompt delivery of services during dire situations

A demonstration o­n fire rescue was conducted.  General Manager declared a cash award to the volunteers in appreciation of their exemplary show of Civil Defence skills.  An Exhibition was also held at Perambur Railway Institute. 

The Civil Defence Organisation of Southern Railway was formed in the year 1964.  It has rendered a helping hand in the rescue operations in many a natural calamity such as Lattur Earthquake (1993), Bhuj Earthquake (2001) , Tsunami (2004) and Kerala Floods (2018).



                                                                                                
   


(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
31-01-2020
Press Release:ADDITIONAL COACH TO BE ATTACHED WITH SIX EXPRESS TRAINS


ADDITIONAL COACH TO BE ATTACHED WITH SIX EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, January 31, 2020

Eastern Railway has decided to augment 01 (one) additional Second Class sitting/Sleeper Class/AC 3- Tire Coach with following Express trains o­n permanent basis.

·01 (one) Sleeper Class coach with Howrah-Sriganganagar-Howrah Express (13007/13008) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Sriganganagar w.e.f. 03.02.2020.

·01 (one) Sleeper Class coach with Howrah-Amritsar-Howrah Express (13049/13050) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Amritsar w.e.f. 03.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Kolkata-Balurghat-Kolkata Express (13161/13162) leaving Kolkata w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Balurghat w.e.f. 02.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Kolkata-Haldibari-Kolkata Express (12363/12364) leaving Kolkata w.e.f 01.02.2020 & leaving Haldibari w.e.f. 02.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Howrah-Malda Town-Howrah Intercity Express (13465/13466) leaving Howrah & Malda Town w.e.f. 01.02.2020.

·01 (one) AC 3-Tire Coach with Howrah-Gaya-Howrah Express (13023/13024) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Gaya w.e.f. 02.02.2020.






2
442/2019-20 17-12-2019
Chennai
Valedictory Function of Annual Civil Defence Day held


Southern Railway organized the valedictory function of 54th Civil Defence Week today, the 17th of December, 2019 at Railway Institute, Perambur, Chennai.  Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway graced the occasion as Chief Guest. Ms. G.Gayathri, Dy. General Manager &  Controller of Civil Defence and Shri N. Chezhian, Additional General Manager and Dy.Controller of Civil Defence participated in the function.  Over 70 Volunteers from the Civil Defence wing of Southern Railway participated in the event and showcased their skills. A bulletin for Civil Defence Organisation was released during the function.

In his keynote address, Shri John Thomas, General Manager praised the Civil Defence personnel of Southern Railway for their prompt and real-time action during crisis.   He stated that Civil Defence wing protects people from unforeseen calamities and accidents.  He advised the personnel to work cohesively and pressed for intensive training and fine tuning of their knowledge and skills.    He called for a cohesive compact unit to provide prompt delivery of services during dire situations

A demonstration o­n fire rescue was conducted.  General Manager declared a cash award to the volunteers in appreciation of their exemplary show of Civil Defence skills.  An Exhibition was also held at Perambur Railway Institute. 

The Civil Defence Organisation of Southern Railway was formed in the year 1964.  It has rendered a helping hand in the rescue operations in many a natural calamity such as Lattur Earthquake (1993), Bhuj Earthquake (2001) , Tsunami (2004) and Kerala Floods (2018).



                                                                                                
   


(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
raushan raj- Mon Sep 1 2:36 2014
Very nice


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search