For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GAYA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA)GAYA J

Station Name: GAYA)GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 170

Train Frequency Weekly: 660

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12876NEELACHAL EXP00:2000:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP00:2000:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP00:2500:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53403RPH GAYA PASS00:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63259PNBE GAYA MEMU01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXP01:0501:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13330GANGADAMODAR EX01:2501:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP01:4501:505TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP01:4501:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP01:4501:505M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESS02:0502:105TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP02:0502:105M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13329GANGADAMODAR EX02:4003:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP03:1003:155TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS03:1003:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
18640RNC ARA EXPRESS03:1003:155SA3A,SL,GN
12398MAHABODHI EXP03:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXP03:2303:263M,F1A,2A,3A
18624HTE IPR EXP03:4504:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
28624BARKA IPR EXP03:4504:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12314SEALDAH RJDHANI03:4503:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
18103JALIANWALA B EXP03:5504:005M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12302KOLKATA RJDHNI03:5503:583M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI04:0504:083SU1A,2A,3A
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI04:0504:083M,F1A,2A,3A
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI04:0504:083TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP04:4004:433M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS04:5505:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13347PALAMOU EXPRESS05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53347GMO PNBE LNK05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL05:1905:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EX05:2005:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX05:2505:305TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS05:2505:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22324SHABD BHEDI SF05:2505:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP05:2505:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP05:3005:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP05:40Des--M3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP05:5005:555SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS06:0206:075F2A,3A,SL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS06:0206:075M2A,3A,SL,GN
22323SHABD BHEDI EXP06:0206:075TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP06:0906:145M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS06:2806:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS07:0007:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18634RNC PNBE EXP07:0507:3025SA2A,3A
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITY07:3507:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12988AII SDAH EXPRES07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDI07:5508:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63241PNBE GAYA MEMU08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP08:3008:355TH3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP09:0009:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12380JALIANWALA B EX09:0509:105SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS09:1009:133M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12320AGC KOAA EXP09:1509:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12330W B SMPRK KRNTI09:1509:205W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP09:2009:255TU3A,SL,GN
63243PNBE GAYA MEMU09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE09:4509:505M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22318HUMSAFAR SF09:4509:505W3A
63317KIUL GAYA PASS09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22410SSM GARIB RATH10:00Des--SA3A
13305DHN GAYA EXP10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63296DDU GAYA PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXP11:0011:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63245PNBE GAYA MEMU11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU11:4011:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53627KIUL GAYA PASS12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63247PNBE GAYA MEMU12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18633PNBE RNC EXP12:4013:0525SU2A,3A
18626HTE PRNC EXP12:5513:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP13:1513:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS13:4314:0522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP13:5714:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL14:1014:3525W2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX14:2014:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS14:2014:255SU3A,SL,GN
53615JMP GAYA PASS14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESS14:3514:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63553ASN BSB MEMU14:3514:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12353HWH LKU EXP14:5014:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP14:5014:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS14:5014:555W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63249PNBE GAYA MEMU14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53213PNBE GAYA PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53364DOS GAYA PASS16:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63251PNBE GAYA MEMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP16:5016:555M3A,SL,GN
63290DOS GAYA PASS17:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63253PNBE GAYA MEMU17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53629KIUL GAYA PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12357DURGIANA EXP18:3818:435TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS19:0019:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
53225BKP GAYA PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP19:4319:485M2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI20:0520:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESS20:1620:215W2A,3A,SL,GN
12329W B SMPRK KRNTI20:1620:215TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12379JALIANWALA B EXP20:1620:215F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF20:1620:215TH3A,SL,GN
22317HUMSAFAR EXP20:1620:215M3A
13243PNBE BBU INTCITY20:2020:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63315JAJ GAYA PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX20:4520:505M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63292DOS GAYA PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63549HZD GAYA MEMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12349BGP NDLS EXP21:3021:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP21:3021:355W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63255PNBE GAYA MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22806ANVT BBS SUP21:3521:405M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13348PALAMOU EXP21:5021:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EX21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS22:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12324ANVT HWH EXP22:1022:155TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS22:1022:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNI22:3422:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS22:5022:555TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS22:5022:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS22:5022:555TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXP22:5122:543M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP23:0323:063SA1A,2A,3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP23:0323:063W,SU1A,2A,3A
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP23:0323:063M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
12312KALKA MAIL23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63257PNBE GAYA MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXP23:2123:243W,SA1A,2A,3A
18610RANCHI EXPRESS23:4023:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63319KIUL GAYA PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12942PARASNATH EXP23:5323:585TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSSrc12:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13306GAYA DHN EXPSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXSrc12:55--TU3A,SL,GN
22409ANVT GARIB RATHSrc19:30--SU3A
53226GAYA BKP PASSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53214GAYA PNBE PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53363GAYA DOS PASSSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53404GAYA JMP PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53616GAYA JMP PASSSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53630GAYA KIUL PASSSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53626GAYA KIUL PASSSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63242GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63244GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63246GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63248GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63250GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63252GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc12:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63254GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63256GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63258GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63260GAYA PNBE MEMUSrc22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63289GAYA DOS PASSSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63291GAYA DOS MEMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63295GAYA DDU PASSSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63316GAYA JAJ PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63318GAYA KIUL PASSSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63320GAYA KIUL PASSSrc20:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63548GAYA KQR MEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSSourcee05:40--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12397MAHABODHI EXPSourcee14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
359/2019-2005-10-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

As a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Chennai Egmore – Villupuram - Gudur section. CC Apron work at Chennai Egmore yard Road 4 is permitted for a period of 60 days from 10.10.2019 to 08.12.2019 at various timings.

 

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

 

Partial cancellation of train services:

Train No. 12632 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Nellai Express journey commencing from 09.10.2019 to 07.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore. This train will run from Tirunelveli to Tambaram.

Train No. 12662 Sengottai – Chennai Egmore Pothigai Express journey commencing from 09.10.2019 to 07.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore. This train will run from Sengottai to Tambaram.

Train No. 56060 Villupuram – Tambaram Passenger journey commencing from 10.10.2019 to 08.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Tambaram. This train will run from Villupuram to Chengalpattu.

Change in origin Station

Train No. 12631 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Nellai Express journey commencing from 10.10.2019 to 07.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Tambaram. This trainwill depart from Tambaram instead of Chennai Egmore as per scheduled timings.

Train No. 12261 Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Pothigai Express journey commencing from 10.10.2019 to 07.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Tambaram. This train will depart from Tambaram instead of Chennai Egmore as per scheduled timings.

Diversion of train

Train No. 12389 Gaya – Chennai Egmore Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 13th, 20th& 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th& 24th November, 01st December, 2019 is diverted to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central instead of Chennai Egmore.

Change in Origin

Train No. 12390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 15th, 22nd& 29th October, 05th, 12th, 19th& 26th November, 03rd December, 2019 is starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central instead of Chennai Egmore. This train will depart Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 07.25 hrs.

Passenger special

For the benefit of passengers, a special will be operated from Chengalpattu to Tambaram, leaving Chengalpattu at 09.15 hrs from 10.10.2019 to 08.12.2019.

 

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
11-09-2019
Operation of train no. 01659/01660 Habibganj-Gaya and 01711/01712 Jabalpur-Gaya Pitrupaksha special trains .

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/09/2019 प्रेस विज्ञप्ति दिनांक: 09.09.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को अतिरिक्त सुविधा उपलब्ध कराने हेतु गाड़ी सं. 01659/01660 हबीबगंज-गया तथा01711/01712 जबलपुर-गया पितृपक्षविशेष गाड़ियों का संचालनकिया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है

1. गाड़ी सं.01659/016660हबीबगंज-गया पितृपक्ष विशेष गाड़ी

हबीबगंज से- गाड़ी सं. 01659, दिनांक–12.09.19, 17.09.19, 22.09.1927.09.19 = 04 फेरे

गया से– गाड़ी सं. 01660, दिनांक – 15.09.19, 20.09.1925.09.19 = 03 फेरे

गाड़ी भारसामान्य श्रेणी-04,स्लीपर श्रेणी-12,वातानुकूलित द्वितीय सह तृतीय श्रेणी-01, वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी02,एसएलआर/डी-02 = 21डिब्बे

संभावित संचालन समय व ठहराव –

गाड़ी सं.01659हबीबगंज-गया

स्टेशन

गाड़ी सं.01660गया-हबीबगंज

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

--

1435

हबीबगंज

1220

--

1525

1527

विदिशा

1115

1117

1553

1555

गंज बासोदा

1043

1045

1715

1720

बीना

1005

1010

1830

1832

सागर

0830

0832

1935

1937

दमोह

0730

0732

2115

2130

कटनी

0450

0505

2210

2212

मैहर

0330

0332

2310

2320

सतना

0245

0255

0118

0120

COMMENTS
1
359/2019-2005-10-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

As a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Chennai Egmore – Villupuram - Gudur section. CC Apron work at Chennai Egmore yard Road 4 is permitted for a period of 60 days from 10.10.2019 to 08.12.2019 at various timings.

 

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

 

Partial cancellation of train services:

Train No. 12632 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Nellai Express journey commencing from 09.10.2019 to 07.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore. This train will run from Tirunelveli to Tambaram.

Train No. 12662 Sengottai – Chennai Egmore Pothigai Express journey commencing from 09.10.2019 to 07.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore. This train will run from Sengottai to Tambaram.

Train No. 56060 Villupuram – Tambaram Passenger journey commencing from 10.10.2019 to 08.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Tambaram. This train will run from Villupuram to Chengalpattu.

Change in origin Station

Train No. 12631 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Nellai Express journey commencing from 10.10.2019 to 07.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Tambaram. This trainwill depart from Tambaram instead of Chennai Egmore as per scheduled timings.

Train No. 12261 Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Pothigai Express journey commencing from 10.10.2019 to 07.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Tambaram. This train will depart from Tambaram instead of Chennai Egmore as per scheduled timings.

Diversion of train

Train No. 12389 Gaya – Chennai Egmore Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 13th, 20th& 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th& 24th November, 01st December, 2019 is diverted to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central instead of Chennai Egmore.

Change in Origin

Train No. 12390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 15th, 22nd& 29th October, 05th, 12th, 19th& 26th November, 03rd December, 2019 is starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central instead of Chennai Egmore. This train will depart Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 07.25 hrs.

Passenger special

For the benefit of passengers, a special will be operated from Chengalpattu to Tambaram, leaving Chengalpattu at 09.15 hrs from 10.10.2019 to 08.12.2019.

 

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
11-09-2019
Operation of train no. 01659/01660 Habibganj-Gaya and 01711/01712 Jabalpur-Gaya Pitrupaksha special trains .

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/09/2019 प्रेस विज्ञप्ति दिनांक: 09.09.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को अतिरिक्त सुविधा उपलब्ध कराने हेतु गाड़ी सं. 01659/01660 हबीबगंज-गया तथा01711/01712 जबलपुर-गया पितृपक्षविशेष गाड़ियों का संचालनकिया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है

1. गाड़ी सं.01659/016660हबीबगंज-गया पितृपक्ष विशेष गाड़ी

हबीबगंज से- गाड़ी सं. 01659, दिनांक–12.09.19, 17.09.19, 22.09.1927.09.19 = 04 फेरे

गया से– गाड़ी सं. 01660, दिनांक – 15.09.19, 20.09.1925.09.19 = 03 फेरे

गाड़ी भारसामान्य श्रेणी-04,स्लीपर श्रेणी-12,वातानुकूलित द्वितीय सह तृतीय श्रेणी-01, वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी02,एसएलआर/डी-02 = 21डिब्बे

संभावित संचालन समय व ठहराव –

गाड़ी सं.01659हबीबगंज-गया

स्टेशन

गाड़ी सं.01660गया-हबीबगंज

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

--

1435

हबीबगंज

1220

--

1525

1527

विदिशा

1115

1117

1553

1555

गंज बासोदा

1043

1045

1715

1720

बीना

1005

1010

1830

1832

सागर

0830

0832

1935

1937

दमोह

0730

0732

2115

2130

कटनी

0450

0505

2210

2212

मैहर

0330

0332

2310

2320

सतना

0245

0255

0118

0120

1
raushan raj- Mon Sep 1 2:36 2014
Very nice


Add Comment






Submit