For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15620-KYQ GYA WKLY EXP
Kamakhya to Gaya jn | Distance-1091Kms | Travel Time 22:40Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1125XX420XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KYQKAMAKHYASource07:0001
2GLPTGOALPARA TOWN08:5508:572:001221
3NBQNEW BONGAIGAON10:2510:305:002021
4KOJKOKRAJHAR10:5610:582:002301
5NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR12:0012:055:003091
6NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR12:3012:355:003271
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI15:2515:4015:004541
8KNEKISHANGANJ16:4516:505:005411
9BOEBARSOI JN17:3517:372:005981
10MLDTMALDA TOWN20:0520:3025:006861
11NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:0221:042:007211
12BHWBARHARWA JN21:3621:382:007351
13SBGSAHIBGANJ JN22:3522:405:007901
14BGPBHAGALPUR23:5323:585:008641
15JMPJAMALPUR JN01:0201:075:009172
16AHAABHAIPUR01:2601:271:009392
17KIULKIUL JN02:4502:505:009622
18SHKSHEIKPURA03:1703:192:009882
19WRSWARIS ALEGANJ03:4203:442:0010142
20NWDNAWADAH04:0204:042:0010322
21GAYAGAYA JN05:40Destination10912
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-07-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL TRAIN SERVICE DURING SHRAVANI MELA

ADDITIONAL TRAIN SERVICE DURING SHRAVANI MELA

Kolkata, July 6, 2022:

To clear the extra rush of passengers during ensuing Shravani Mela from 14.07.2022 to 12.08.2022 at Jasidih, Baidyanath Dham & Deoghar the following arrangements have been made in train running:-

Running Special Train: During the mela period Eastern Railway to run 03 pairs special trains between Asansol & Patna and 04 pairs special trains between Jasidih & Baidyanathdham.

·03507 Asansol – Patna Special will leave Asansol o­n 15.07.2022, 22.07.2022, 29.07.2022, 05.08.2022 & 12.08.2022 at 16:50 hrs. to reach Patna at 23:10 hrs. o­n the same day and 03508 Patna – Asansol Special will leave Patna o­n 15.07.2022, 22.07.2022, 29.07.2022, 05.08.2022 & 12.08.2022 at 23:55 hrs. to reach Asansol at 07:40 hrs. o­n the next day.

·03509 Asansol – Patna Special will leave Asansol o­n 12.07.2022, 19.07.2022, 26.07.2022, 02.08.2022 & 09.08.2022 at 16:50 hrs. to reach Patna at 23:10 hrs. o­n the same day and 03510 Patna – Asansol Special will leave Patna o­n 12.07.2022, 19.07.2022, 26.07.2022, 02.08.2022 & 09.08.2022 at 23:55 hrs. to reach Asansol at 06:05 hrs. o­n the next day.

·03511 Asansol – Patna Special will leave Asansol o­n 13.07.2022, 18.07.2022, 20.07.2022, 25.07.2022, 27.07.2022, 01.08.2022, 03.08.2022, 08.08.2022 & 10.08.2022 at 16:50 hrs. to reach Patna at 23:10 hrs. o­n the same day and 03512 Patna – Asansol Special will leave Patna o­n 13.07.2022, 18.07.2022, 20.07.2022, 25.07.2022, 27.07.2022, 01.08.2022, 03.08.2022, 08.08.2022 & 10.08.2022 at 23:55 hrs. to reach Asansol at 06:05 hrs. o­n the next day.

These trains will stop at Chittaranjan, Madhupur & Jasidih enroute over Eastern Railway jurisdiction in both directions.

·MEMU Special trains for Baidyanathdham will leave Jasidih at 21:00 hrs., 18:50 hrs., 15:45 hrs. & 13:35 hrs. to reach Baidyanathdham at 21:20 hrs., 19:05 hrs., 16:05 hrs. & 13:55 hrs. respectively and MEMU Special trains for Jasidih will leave Baidyanathdham at 14:05 hrs., 16:15 hrs., 19:15 hrs. & 21:30 hrs. to reach Jasidih at 14:25 hrs., 16:30 hrs., 19:35 hrs. & 21:50 hrs. respectively. These MEMU special train will run daily during mela period.

Additional Stoppage of trains: Following trains will provide additional stoppage at Sultanganj as under:-

·12253 Yesvantpur - Bhagalpur Anga Express (Weekly), 12254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Anga Express (Weekly), 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express (Weekly), 13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Express (Weekly), 13429 Malda Town – Anand Vihar (T) Express (Weekly), 13430 Anand Vihar (T) – Malda Town Express (Weekly), 15619 Gaya – Kamakhya Express (Weekly) and 15620 Kamakhya – Gaya Express (Weekly) will provide 02 (Two) minutes stoppage at Sultanganj o­n nominated days of run during the Mela period and will reach at Sultanganj at 08:42 hrs., 14:01 hrs., 13:31 hrs., 14:34 hrs., 13:17 hrs., 17:59 hrs., 17:59 hrs. & 00:19 hrs. respectively.

·All mail, express & passenger trains except 12305/12306 Rajdhani Express, 12273/12274 Duronto Express, 12023/12024 Jan Shatabdi Express, 12303/12304 Poorva Express, 12359/12360 Garib Rath Express & 12235/12236 Humsafar Express will halt for 5 minutes during the Mela period at Jasidih.

Extension: Following trains will be extended during the mela period as under:-

·03480 Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger train will be extended up to Sultanganj and the train will reach Sultanganj at 00:45 hrs.

·03634 Sultanganj – Deoghar Passenger train will run from Jamalpur to Dumka & the train will leave Jamalpur at 05:15 hrs. to reach Dumka at 13:25 hrs. and 03633 Deoghar – Sultanganj Passenger train will run from Dumka to Jamalpur & the train will leave Dumka at 14:00 hrs. to reach Jamalpur at 21:15 hrs. Both the trains will also stop at Ghormara & Basukinath between Deoghar & Dumka.

Moreover, some regular trains will be augmented for the convenience of passengers.





2
07-04-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING OF NEW FARAKKA – AZIMGANJ SECTION

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING OF NEW FARAKKA – AZIMGANJ SECTION

Kolkata, April 7, 2022:

In connection with the doubling work in New Farakka – Azimganj section, interlocking work between New Farakka & Dhulian Ganga has been planned. Consequently, 30 Mail/Express Trains & 7 passenger trains will remain cancelled, 2 intercity & 6 passenger trains will be short terminated/originated, 17 trains will be diverted and 2 trains will be rescheduled as under:-

Cancellation:

·13063/13064 Howrah – Balurghat – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022, 12.04.2022 & 13.04.2022)

·12363 Kolkata – Haldibari Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 & 12.04.2022)

·12364 Haldibari – Kolkata Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 & 13.04.2022)

·13175 Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022)

·13173 Sealdah – Agartala Kanchenjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 08.04.2022 & 10.04.2022)

·13176 Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022)

·13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchenjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 & 12.04.2022)

·13053 Howrah – Radhikapur Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13054 Radhikapur – Howrah Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 14.04.2022)

·13422 Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 14.04.2022)

·13033 Howrah – Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13034 Katihar – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13146 Radhikapur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13164 Saharsha – Sealdah Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13170 Saharsha – Sealdah Hatebazare Express (Via Purnia) (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13148 Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13145 Kolkata – Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13163 Sealdah – Saharsha Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13169 Sealdah – Saharsha Hatebazare Express (Via Purnia) (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13147 Sealdah – Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13161 Kolkata – Balurghat Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13162 Balurghat – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13181 Kolkata – Silghat Town Kaziranga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022)

·13182 Silghat Town – Kolkata Kaziranga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022)

·13159 Kolkata – Jogbani Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022)

·13160 Jogbani – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022)

·15712 Katihar – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022)

·15711 Howrah – Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022)

·05433/05434 Azimganj – Barharwa – Azimganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 07.04.2022 to 09.04.2022)

·03439 Azimganj – Bhagalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·03440 Bhagalpur – Azimganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 14.04.2022)

·03037/03038 Sahibganj – Bhagalpur – Sahibganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·03092 Sahibganj – Azimganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)


Short Termination / Origination:

·13011 Howrah – Malda Town Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022) will be short terminated at Rampurhat and 13012 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will be short originated from Rampurhat.

·05433/05434 Azimganj – Barharwa – Azimganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will be short terminated at / short originated from Nimtita.

·03437 Azimganj – Malda Town Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will be short terminated at Nimtita and will return back to Azimganj as Passenger Special.

·03091 Azimganj – Sahibganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will be rescheduled by 5 hours & will be short terminated at Nimtita and will be returned o­n the path of 03438 Malda Town – Azimganj Passenger from Nimtita.

·05412 Sahibganj – Barharwa Passenger will return as 05411 Barharwa – Sahibganj Passenger.

Diversion:

·15657 Brahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 11.04.2022), 15658 Brahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022), 15620 Kamakhya – Gaya Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022), 15619 Gaya – Kamakhya Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022), 15648 Guwahati – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022), 14004 New Delhi – Malda Town Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022) and 14003 Malda Town – New Delhi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022) will be diverted via Katihar – Barauni.

·13141 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Teesta Torsa Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022), 13142 New Alipurduar – Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022), 13465 Howrah – Malda Town Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022), 13466 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022 to 13.04.2022), 15961/15959 Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022), 15960/15962 Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 11.04.2022), 15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022) and 02517 Kolkata – Guwahati Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022) will be diverted via Gumani – Rampurhat.

Moreover, 13063 Howrah – Balurghat Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.04.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour from Howrah and 13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchanjunga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022) will be rescheduled by 03 hours from Agartala.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search