For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








55 Trains from (KYQ)KAMAKHYA to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI


Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKYQ05:00NJP14:409:40TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSGHY05:25NJP14:158:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQ05:35NJP13:358:00TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPKYQ05:35NJP13:358:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPGHY05:40NJP12:056:25TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLGHY05:40NJP12:056:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY05:40NJP12:056:25M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALKYQ05:42NJP14:459:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15NJP12:506:35W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15NJP12:506:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPGHY06:15NJP12:506:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKYQ06:37NJP14:157:38TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSKYQ06:37NJP14:157:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKYQ06:37NJP14:157:38M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKYQ06:37NJP14:107:33TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY06:58NJP13:056:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQ07:00NJP15:258:25M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJKYQ07:42NJP13:355:53M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSKYQ08:05NJP16:508:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQ10:02NJP17:157:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQ10:45NJP18:157:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQ11:00NJP18:157:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKYQ11:05NJP18:157:10M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPKYQ11:05NJP18:157:10TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSGHY11:45NJP21:5010:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQ12:00NJP21:409:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPKYQ12:39NJP19:256:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12346 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQ13:10NJP22:309:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKYQ13:27NJP04:009:27SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSKYQ13:30NJP21:358:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSKYQ13:30NJP21:358:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQ14:00NJP21:507:50W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
15626AGTL DGHR EXPKYQ15:17NJP23:408:23SA3A,SL,GN,15626 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSKYQ15:20NJP23:408:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSKYQ15:20NJP23:408:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSKYQ15:20NJP23:408:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQ17:15NJP01:158:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPKYQ17:15NJP01:158:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPKYQ18:00NJP03:209:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
13182KAZIRANGA EXPKYQ18:00NJP01:157:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQ18:00NJP03:209:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPKYQ18:00NJP03:209:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQ18:45NJP03:509:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQ19:05NJP03:208:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSGHY19:55NJP03:507:55M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSGHY19:55NJP04:058:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARKYQ20:10NJP02:356:25TU,SA3A12504 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQ21:00NJP03:056:05TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHGHY21:00NJP03:506:50W,SA3A12518 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPKYQ21:18NJP03:506:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPKYQ22:20NJP06:057:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPKYQ23:15NJP07:358:20M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPKYQ23:15NJP07:358:20TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALKYQ23:42NJP08:258:43W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQ23:45NJP08:308:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13206-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 132, Rescheduling/Regulation of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 131 Dt: 06.08.2022    

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled/regulated as notified by Southern Railway for line/power block for track machine works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi – Jolarpettai section, as detailed below:-

A.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express will be rescheduled by 30 minutes from MGR Chennai Central o­n 08.08.2022, 09.08.2022, 13.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 16.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 23.08.2022, 27.08.2022, 29.08.2022, 30.08.2022, 03.09.2022, 05.09.2022 and 06.09.2022.

B.REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 08.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 29.08.2022 and 05.09.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

2.Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 165 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

3.Train No. 12552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kamakhya o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

4.Train No. 06510 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

5.Train No. 22353 Patna – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Patna o­n 13.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 27.08.2022 and 03.09.2022 will be regulated for 230 minutes in SR jurisdiction.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
258/2022-2305-08-2022
Chennai
Revised timings of Express Train via Chennai Central

Eastern Railway has notified change in timings of Train No. 12551Yesvantpur – Kamakhya AC Superfast Weekly Express (via Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction and Dr. MGR Chennai Central) at Durgapur with effect from 01st August, 2022 due to introduction of Train No. 13179 / 13180 Sealdah – Suri – Sealdah MEMU Express. The Times is as follows.

Station

Existing timings

Revised timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Yesvantpur

---

08.30 hrs

---

08.30 hrs

Durgapur

20.15 hrs

20.35 hrs

20.25 hrs

20.45 hrs

Kamakhya

14.30 hrs

---

14.30 hrs

---

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit