For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15640 KYQ PURI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15640-KYQ PURI EXPRESS
Kamakhya to Puri | Distance-1515Kms | Travel Time 32:15Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19951365XX510XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KYQKAMAKHYASource19:0501
2RNYRANGIYA JN20:0020:055:00421
3BPRDBARPETA ROAD21:0421:062:001061
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON22:1522:2510:001511
5NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR23:4523:472:002581
6NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR00:2000:255:002762
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI03:2003:3010:004022
8KNEKISHANGANJ04:3504:405:004902
9MLDTMALDA TOWN07:3507:4510:006352
10NFKNEW FARAKKA JN08:2208:242:006692
11PKRPAKUR09:0809:091:007032
12RPHRAMPUR HAT10:0810:135:007562
13SURISIURI11:2211:231:008032
14DGRDURGAPUR13:3513:5520:008742
15ASNASANSOL JN15:2015:3010:009162
16ADRAADRA JN16:3516:405:009572
17BQABANKURA17:2017:222:0010102
18MDNMIDNAPORE18:5318:552:0011122
19HIJHIJILLI19:4819:502:0011362
20BLSBALASORE21:3021:355:0012472
21BHCBHADRAKH22:5022:522:0013102
22CTCCUTTACK00:3000:355:0014253
23BBSBHUBANESWAR01:1501:205:0014533
24KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:4501:505:0014723
25SILSAKHI GOPAL02:2002:222:0014993
26PURIPURI03:20Destination15153
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT ADRA

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT ADRA

Kolkata, May 10, 2022:

In connection with electronic interlocking work in Adra station, Traffic & Power block has been planned from 13.05.2022 to 31.05.2022. Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made: -

Cancellation:

1.18027/18028 Kharagpur – Asansol – Kharagpur MEMU Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022)

2.08659/08658 Adra – Asansol – Adra MEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n 19.05.2022, 22.05.2022 and from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022)

3.08653/08654 Adra – Asansol – Adra MEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022)

4.08661/08660 Adra – Asansol – Adra MEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022)

Diversion:

1.03594/03593 Asansol – Purulia – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special& 08173/08174 Asansol – Tata – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special (All trains Journey Commencing o­n & from 13.05.2022 to 31.05.2022) and 03595/03596 Bokaro Steel City – Asansol – Bokaro Steel City (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.05.2022 to 31.05.2022)will be diverted via Joychandi Pahar & Garh Dhrubeswar.

2.08652 Asansol – Barabhum MEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 13.05.2022 to 31.05.2022) will be diverted via Joychandi Pahar – Garh Dhrubeswar.

Moreover, 15640 Kamakhya – Puri Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022) will be rescheduled by 2 hours.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
21-12-2019
Press Release:ER BID TO RESUMP TRAIN SERVICES OVER NORTH BENGAL & ASSAM



ISSUED AT 15.00 HRS.

ER BID TO RESUMP  TRAIN SERVICES OVER NORTH BENGAL & ASSAM

Kolkata, December 21, 2019

            Consequent upon war footing drive of Eastern Railway to restore normal services over North Bengal and Assam, the following three (3) trains have been RESTORED w.e.f. 21.12.2019:

1)13149 Up Sealdah – Alipurduar  Kanchan Kanya Express.

2)15721Up Digha – New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express.(Will be diverted via Bandel-Barddhaman-Rampurhat-Gumani).

3)15643 Up Puri – Kamakhya Express. .(Will be diverted via Bandel-Barddhaman-Rampurhat-Gumani).

The following trains will remain CANCELLED as under:-

1)13033/13034 Howrah – Katihar-Howrah Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

2)13141/13142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar –Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

3)13145/13146 Kolkata-Radhikapur-Kolkata Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

4)13163/13164 Sealdah-Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

5)15640 Kamakhya – Puri Express o­n 22.12.2019.

6)13465/13466 Howrah-Malda Town- Howrah Intercity Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

7)13103 Up Sealdah-Lalgola Bhagirathi Express commencing journey o­n 21.12.2019.

8)13104 Dn Lalgola-Sealdah Bhagirathi Express commencing journey o­n 22.12.2019.

1.13421 Up Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town commencing journey o­n 22.12.19 (Run as 03421 Up Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Special).

Services of the following North Bengal/Assam bound trains have already been RESTORED as mentioned below:-

1.12363 Up Kolkata – Haldibari Express o­n 21.12.2019.

2.12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

3.12364 Dn Haldibari – Kolkata Express o­n 20.12.2019.

4.12378 Dn New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

5.15722 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Digha Express o­n 20.12.2019  

6.12041 Up Howrah – New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

7.12345 Up  Howrah-Guwahati Sraighat Express o­n 18.12.19.

8.13147 Up Sealdah-Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.19.

9.13161 Up Kolkata – Balurghat Tebhaga Express o­n 18.12.2019.

10.13159 Up Kolkata – Jogbani Express o­n 18.12.2019.

11.13175 Up Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

12.15959 Up Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express o­n 18.12.2019.

13.12516 Dn Silchar-Thiruvananthpuram Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.19.

14.12344 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail o­n 18.12.2019.

15.12343 Up Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail o­n 19.12.2019.

16.12518 Dn Guwahati – Kolkaka Garibrath Express o­n 18.12.2019. (The train to run o­n diverted route via Malda Town-Gumani-Rampurhat-Barddhaman-Bandel-Naihati)

17.12042 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

18.13148 Dn Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.2019.

19.13160 Dn Jogbani – Kolkata Express o­n 19.12.2019.

20.13176 Dn Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

21.13182 Dn Silghat – Kolkata Express o­n 17.12.2019.

22.15960 Dn Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express o­n 17.12.2019. (The train to run o­n diverted route via Malda Town-Gumani-Rampurhat-Barddhaman-Bandel)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search