For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (NBQ)NEW BONGAIGAON to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI


Address: New Bongaigaon Railway Station, Bongaigaon, Assam 783381, India

Station Code: NBQ

Station Name: NEW BONGAIGAON

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12526DBRG KOAA EXPNBQ00:03NJP03:503:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPNBQ01:15NJP06:054:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPNBQ02:26NJP07:355:09M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPNBQ02:26NJP07:355:09TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSNBQ02:50NJP08:305:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALNBQ02:50NJP08:255:35W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
07526NBQ - NJP DEMU SPLNBQ05:00GLMA14:549:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED07526 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPNBQ05:20NJP09:504:30TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
55714RNY NJP PASSNBQ06:15NJP16:1510:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55714 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXNBQ08:10NJP12:053:55M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLNBQ08:10NJP12:053:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPNBQ08:10NJP12:053:55TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNBQ08:25NJP14:155:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPNBQ08:25NJP13:355:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSNBQ08:25NJP13:355:10TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALNBQ08:40NJP14:456:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPNBQ08:40NJP14:406:00TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTINBQ09:10NJP12:503:40M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTINBQ09:10NJP12:503:40W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPNBQ09:10NJP12:503:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXNBQ09:23NJP13:053:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSNBQ09:45NJP14:154:30TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSNBQ09:45NJP14:154:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSNBQ09:45NJP14:154:30M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSNBQ09:45NJP14:104:25TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHANBQ09:52NJP04:005:52SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPNBQ10:30NJP15:254:55M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSNBQ11:45NJP16:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPNBQ12:50NJP17:154:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSNBQ13:55NJP18:154:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPNBQ13:55NJP18:154:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSNBQ13:55NJP18:154:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSNBQ13:55NJP18:154:20M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSNBQ15:05NJP21:506:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSNBQ15:10NJP21:406:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPNBQ15:27NJP19:253:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12346 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNBQ16:35NJP22:305:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSNBQ16:50NJP21:354:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSNBQ16:50NJP21:354:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPNBQ17:25NJP21:504:25W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSNBQ19:00NJP23:404:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSNBQ19:00NJP23:404:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15626AGTL DGHR EXPNBQ19:00NJP23:404:40SA3A,SL,GN,15626 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNBQ19:00NJP23:404:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPNBQ20:40NJP01:154:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSNBQ20:40NJP01:154:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPNBQ21:00NJP03:206:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPNBQ21:00NJP03:206:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPNBQ21:00NJP03:206:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
13182KAZIRANGA EXPNBQ21:00NJP01:154:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUNBQ22:00NJP03:505:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSNBQ22:25NJP03:204:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARNBQ23:02NJP02:353:33TU,SA3A12504 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNBQ23:19NJP03:053:46TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNBQ23:30NJP04:054:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSNBQ23:30NJP03:504:20M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHNBQ23:55NJP03:503:55W,SA3A12518 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
598/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Mangalore Central – Guwahati


 The following Special Fare Special will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers. 

Train No 06342 Mangalore Central to Guwahati Special fare Special train  will leave Mangalore Central  at 12.00 hrs of 21st March,2020(Saturday)and reach Guwahati  at 8.45 hrs  on (Tuesday) 24th,March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 13 , General Second class – 8  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Manjeswar, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Charvattur, Payyanur, Kannur, Mahe, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palakkad,  Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode,Salem,Jolarpettai,Katpadi,Renigunta, Vijayawada, Duvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brampur, Kurdha Road, Bubaneswar, Cuttak, Bhadrak, Balasore, Khaagpur, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, New Jailpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Kamakya.

Reservations for the above  special fare special train is open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
593/2019-2020-03-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – GUWAHATI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN


To clear extra rush in Ernakulam – Guwahati sector a special fare special train will be run in Ernakulam - Guwahati Sector as detailed below:-

TRAIN NO 06340 ERNAKULAM JN - GUWAHATI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN


With a composition of 10 Sleeper class Coaches, 8 General Second Class Coaches, and 2 Luggage cum brake vans, Train No.06340 Ernakulam Jn - Guwahati Special train will leave at 17.15 hrs tomorrow Friday 20th March 2020 and reach Guwahati at 08.45 hrs o­n Monday 23rd March 2020. .

The detailed timings of the train are : Ernakulam Jn (Dep 17.15 hrs o­n 20th March) via Aluva (Dep 17.37 hrs) Trichur (Dep 18.22 hrs) Palakkad (Dep 20.22 hrs) Coimbatore (Dep 21.35 hrs) Tiruppur ( Dep 22.21 hrs) Erode (Dep 23.15 hrs) Salem (Dep 00.15 hrs o­n 21st March) Jolarpettai (Dep 01.55 hrs) Katpadi (Dep 02.57 hrs) Renigunta (Dep 05.45 hrs) Gudur (Dep 07.30 hrs) o­ngole (Dep 08.35 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 12.30 hrs) Eluru (13.27 hrs) Tadepalligudem (Dep 14.00 hrs) Rajamundry (Dep 14.55 hrs) Samalkot (Dep 15.45 hrs) Duvvada( Dep 18.05 hrs) Vizianagaram (Dep 19.30 hrs) Palasa (Dep 21.50 hrs) Bramapur (Dep 22.57 hrs) Khurdha Road (00.05 hrs o­n 22nd March) Bhubaneswar (Dep 00.35 hrs) Cuttack (01.20 hrs) Bhadrak (Dep 04.15 hrs) Balasore (Dep 05.17 hrs) Kharagpur (Dep 06.50 hrs) Rampur Hat (Dep 16.40 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 18.25 hrs) Barsoi (Dep 19.42 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 22.20 hrs) New Coochbehar (Dep 00.45 hrs o­n 23rd March) New Bongaigaon (Dep 03.17 hrs) Kamakhya (Dep 08.20) and Guwahati (Arrival 08.45 hrs o­n 23rd March)

Advance Reservation for this train opens at 08.00 hrs tomorrow 20th March 2020.

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit