For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07150 KYQ SC SPECIAL

Train Schedule & Fare
07150-KYQ SC SPECIAL
Kamakhya to Secunderabad jn | Distance-2551Kms | Travel Time 51:33Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27251830XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KYQKAMAKHYASource05:4201
2GLPTGOALPARA TOWN07:2807:302:001221
3NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:3508:405:002021
4KOJKOKRAJHAR09:0809:102:002301
5NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR10:0410:062:003091
6NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR10:5010:555:003271
7MHBAMATHABHANGA11:5812:002:003581
8MYGDMAYNAGURI ROAD13:1713:192:004101
9JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD13:5513:572:004211
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:4515:0015:004551
11KNEKISHANGANJ16:1016:122:005421
12BOEBARSOI JN17:0517:072:005991
13MLDTMALDA TOWN19:2019:3515:006871
14RPHRAMPUR HAT22:0022:022:008091
15BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:4423:462:009211
16ADLANDUL02:1002:2010:0010192
17KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:4004:0020:0011222
18BLSBALASORE05:2505:272:0012412
19BHCBHADRAKH06:3506:372:0013032
20CTCCUTTACK08:5509:005:0014182
21BBSBHUBANESWAR09:3509:405:0014462
22KURKHURDA ROAD JN10:1010:2010:0014652
23BAMBRAHMAPUR12:2012:255:0016122
24VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN15:5015:555:0018282
25VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM17:1517:3520:0018892
26AKPANAKAPALLE18:1818:202:0019222
27SLOSAMALKOT JN19:5820:002:0020392
28RJYRAJAMUNDRY20:5821:002:0020892
29EEELURU22:1522:172:0021792
30BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:0100:2019:0022383
31GNTGUNTUR JN01:5502:005:0022703
32SAPSATTENAPALLE03:1803:202:0023133
33PGRLPIDUGURALLA03:4803:502:0023443
34MRGAMIRYALAGUDA04:5504:572:0024043
35NLDANALGONDA05:3505:372:0024423
36SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:15Destination25513
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.254/2019-2027-06-2019
Secunderabad
34 Special Trains between Secunderabad – Kamakhya And Kanpur Central – Kacheguda


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, South Central Railway will extend to run 52 special trains between Secunderabad – Kamakhya and Kanpur Central – Kacheguda as detailed below:

I. Secunderabad – Kamakhya special trains (26 services):-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad – Kamakhya Special train will depart Secunderabad at 08:10 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th July; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August; 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) arrive Kamakhya at 08:20 hrs o­n the second day (Sundays).

In the return direction, Train No. 07150 Kamakhya – Secunderabad Special train will depart Kamakhya at 05:42 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th July; 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th August; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:15 hrs o­n the second day (Wednesdays).

Enroute, this special train will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur, Andul, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, Maynaguri Road, Mathabanga, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon and Goalpara Town stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

II. Kanpur Central – Kacheguda Special trains (08 Services):-

Train No. 04155 Kanpur Central – Kacheguda special train will depart Kanpur Central at 18:40 hrs o­n 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th July, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 21:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 04156 Kacheguda – Kanpur Central special train will depart Kacheguda at 23:20 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th July, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Kanpur Central at 02:20 hrs o­n the second day (Sunday).

Enroute, this special train stop at Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Bhopal, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagaznagar, Mancherial, Peddapalli, Kazipet and Malkajgiri stations in both the directions.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, and General Second Class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.89/2014-1514-05-2015
Secunderabad
Secunderabad and Guwahati Special Trains Extended for Eight More Services


South Central Railway will extend the run of Secunderabad- Guwahati Special Trains for eight more services in order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th June, 2015 (Fridays) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No.07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th June, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:30 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
utpal marandi- Sat Sep 7 12:32 2013
07150sc .dete=09/ 09/13 kukrajar to bijay bara

2
golammostaafa- Sat Dec 19 21:44 2015

3
golammostaafa- Sat Dec 19 21:44 2015

4
golammostaafa- Sat Dec 19 21:45 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search