For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GUNTUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Guntur Junction Railway Station, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GNT)GUNTUR J

Station Name: GNT)GUNTUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 114

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07237CCT KRNT SPL00:0000:055TU,TH3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP00:0100:1514M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17626RAL SC EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP00:5001:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07016KCG VSKP SPL00:5501:005TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPL01:0501:105W,F3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL01:0501:105M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS01:3001:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP01:3001:5020TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL01:5502:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESS02:5503:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL02:5503:1520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17256NARASAPUR EXP03:0003:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS03:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17226AMARAVATI EXP03:2503:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP03:4503:505TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17625KCG RAL EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP04:2504:305M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP04:5505:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07050SC MTM SPL05:4005:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
77247RAL MRK DMU05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77248TEL MRK DMU05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22883PURI YPR G RATH06:0506:2015F3A
17229SABARI EXPRESS06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS07:1507:205TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77221BZA GNT DMU07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07116HYDERABAD EXP07:5508:1520M2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57305KCGGNT PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57652RAL SC PASS09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67254BZA GNT MEMU09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12796BZA INTERCITY09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS09:5009:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
77223RAL GNT DMU11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57382NS GNT PASS11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS11:4511:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
22882BBS PUNE EXP11:4511:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67222TEL GNT MEMU12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22884PURI GARIB RATH12:2012:3010SA3A
07149SC KYQ SPL12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL13:1513:5035F2A,3A,SL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67273BZA GNT MEMU13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77249MRK TEL DMU13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17221COA LTT EXPRESS13:5514:005W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12706SC GNT EXP14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17231NS NSL EXP15:2015:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57327DHNE GNT PASS15:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS15:4516:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX15:4515:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67230TEL GNT MEMU16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67224BZA GNT MEMU16:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXP17:0017:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR17:1017:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77297TEL MCLA DMU17:1017:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22832HOWRAH EXP17:2517:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
07049MTM SC SPL17:4517:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57651SC RAL PASS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67256OGL GNT MEMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67258TEL GNT MEMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12795LPI Intercity18:1518:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL18:2018:4020W2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP18:2018:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP18:2518:305M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP18:3018:5020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77295NS GNT DMU19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18047AMARAVATHI EXP19:4020:0020M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57320MCLA GNT PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18463PRASANTHI EXP20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77229RAL GNT DMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12704FALAKNUMA EXP20:2020:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12748PALNADU EXP21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07245CCT RC SPL21:0521:1510W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17202GOLCONDA EXP21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67228TEL GNT DEMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17016VISAKHA EXP21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP22:1022:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL22:2022:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77282KCG GNT PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12734NARAYANADRI EXP22:5523:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07258NS HYB SPL23:0023:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP23:2523:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP23:5023:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17201GOLCONDA EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXPSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXPSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57317GNT MCLA PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASSSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57306GNT KCG PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57328GNT DHNE PASSSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67220GNT TEL MEMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67223GNT BZA MEMUSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67225GNT TEL MEMUSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67229GNT BZA MEMUSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67232GNT TPTY PASSSrc01:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67255GNT OGL MEMUSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67259GNT BZA MEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67274GNT BZA MEMUSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77222GNT RAL DEMUSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77224GNT RAL DMUSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77230GNT BZA DMUSrc20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77245GNT TEL DMUSrc21:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77281GNT KCG PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12705GNT SC EXPSourcee15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12747PALNADU EXPSourcee05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38519-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 385, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 385  Dt: 18.02.2021                     

EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

The services of following trains will be extended as detailed below:-

1.  Service of Train No. 02785Kacheguda – Mysuru Superfast Express special from Kacheguda will be extended further from 01.04.2021 to until further advice. There will be no change in timings, Path and composition of the train.


2.  Service of Train No. 02786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Superfast Express special from Mysuru will be extended further from 02.04.2021 to until further advice. There will be no change in timings, Path and composition of the train.


3.  Service of Train No. 07225 Vijayawada – SSS Hubballi Special Express from Vijaywada will be extended further from 01.04.2021 to until further advice. There will be no change in timings, Path and composition of the train.


4.  Service of Train No. 07226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Special Express from SSS Hubballi will be extended further from 02.04.2021 to until further advice. The timings of this train will be revised as under:-

Train No. 07226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Special Express will depart from SSS Hubballi at 13:30 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 05:40 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute The train will arrive/depart Annigeri - 13:56/13:57 hrs, Gadag- 14:24/14:26 hrs, Koppal - 15:18/15:20 hrs, Munirabad - 15:39/15:40 hrs, Hosapete - 15:55/16:00 hrs, Torangallu - 16:34/16:36 hrs, Ballari - 17:28/17:30 hrs, Guntkal - 18:47/18:50 hrs, Pendekallu - 19:29/19:30 hrs, Dhone- 19:48/19:50 hrs, Nandyal- 21:30/21:35 hrs, Giddalur- 22:33/22:34 hrs, Cumbum- 23:10/23:11 hrs, Markapur Road - 23:32/23:33 hrs, Donakonda- 23:55/23:56 hrs, Vinukonda- 00:30/00:31 hrs, Narsaraopet- 00:58/00:59 hrs and Guntur- 03:10/03:20 hrs.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., should must be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. The train will have fully reserved service and the fare structure is 1.3 times of fare.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.591/2020-2104-02-2021
Secunderabad
Women Workforce Plays Key Role in Keeping the SCR’s Flag High - Smt. Jayanthi Mallya, President, SCRWWO



150 Women Achievers Over the Zone Felicitated by SCRWWO

South Central Railway Women’s Welfare Organization (SCRWWO) felicitated 150 Women Railway employees of the Zone in recognition of their meritorious and dedicated services at a function held today i.e., 03rd February, 2021. The function was held at Hawa Mahal, Sanchalan Bhavan, Secunderabad Divisional Headquarters Office. Smt. Jayanthi Mallya, President, SCR Women’s Welfare Organization was the Chief Guest o­n the occasion. Smt. Usha Jain, Treasurer, Smt. Aruna Vishwanath, Joint Secretary and the other executive members of SCRWWO, the awardees from Headquarters, Hyderabad and Secunderabad Division participated in the program. The awardees pertaining to four divisions viz Vijayawada, Guntakal, Guntur, Nanded and two workshops i.e., Rayanapadu and CRS Tirupati received the awards virtually.

Addressing the gathering, Smt. Jayanthi Mallya stated that women are playing a vital role in the day to day activities of South Central Railway. There are more than 12% of Women workforce who are working in different fields of activity such as Loco Pilots, Guards, Technicians, Track maintainers, Railway Protection Force Personnel, Ticketing staff and also in Sports, Medical, Administrative fields etc., She complimented them for their determination and excellent spirit of service which is keeping SCR’s flag high. Smt. Jayanthi Mallya appreciated the Women Railway employees who were felicitated for their dedicated contribution to the Railways. She said that Women are the Pillars of the Society who are working shoulder to shoulder with men and are capable of balancing their role at home and workplace smoothly.

Smt. Jayanthi Mallya extended thanks to Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR and other officials for their constant support towards women’s welfare programs and providing equal opportunities for Women and eradicating discrimination and gender bias.

SCRWWO is always in the forefront of welfare activities. In this direction many welfare activities have been undertaken during the Pandemic times such as Distribution of essential provisions, masks, sanitizers to the contract workers and medical equipment to the Central Railway Hospital, Lallaguda. Covid warriors were given awards o­n the occasion of 15th August and Republic Day. To promote the green environment tree plantation has been taken up in Railway schools and no plastic program was also organized among various other activities. The program was concluded with vote of thanks extended by Smt. Madhavi Vijaykumar, Joint Treasurer, SCRWWO.










COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search