For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GUNTUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Guntur Junction Railway Station, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GNT)GUNTUR J

Station Name: GNT)GUNTUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 114

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07237CCT KRNT SPL00:0000:055TU,TH3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP00:0100:1514M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17626RAL SC EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP00:5001:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07016KCG VSKP SPL00:5501:005TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPL01:0501:105W,F3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL01:0501:105M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS01:3001:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP01:3001:5020TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL01:5502:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESS02:5503:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL02:5503:1520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17256NARASAPUR EXP03:0003:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS03:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17226AMARAVATI EXP03:2503:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP03:4503:505TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17625KCG RAL EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP04:2504:305M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP04:5505:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07050SC MTM SPL05:4005:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
77247RAL MRK DMU05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77248TEL MRK DMU05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22883PURI YPR G RATH06:0506:2015F3A
17229SABARI EXPRESS06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS07:1507:205TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77221BZA GNT DMU07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07116HYDERABAD EXP07:5508:1520M2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57305KCGGNT PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57652RAL SC PASS09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67254BZA GNT MEMU09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12796BZA INTERCITY09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS09:5009:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
77223RAL GNT DMU11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57382NS GNT PASS11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS11:4511:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
22882BBS PUNE EXP11:4511:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67222TEL GNT MEMU12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22884PURI GARIB RATH12:2012:3010SA3A
07149SC KYQ SPL12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL13:1513:5035F2A,3A,SL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67273BZA GNT MEMU13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77249MRK TEL DMU13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17221COA LTT EXPRESS13:5514:005W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12706SC GNT EXP14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17231NS NSL EXP15:2015:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57327DHNE GNT PASS15:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS15:4516:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX15:4515:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67230TEL GNT MEMU16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67224BZA GNT MEMU16:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXP17:0017:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR17:1017:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77297TEL MCLA DMU17:1017:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22832HOWRAH EXP17:2517:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
07049MTM SC SPL17:4517:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57651SC RAL PASS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67256OGL GNT MEMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67258TEL GNT MEMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12795LPI Intercity18:1518:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL18:2018:4020W2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP18:2018:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP18:2518:305M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP18:3018:5020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77295NS GNT DMU19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18047AMARAVATHI EXP19:4020:0020M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57320MCLA GNT PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18463PRASANTHI EXP20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77229RAL GNT DMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12704FALAKNUMA EXP20:2020:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12748PALNADU EXP21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07245CCT RC SPL21:0521:1510W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17202GOLCONDA EXP21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67228TEL GNT DEMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17016VISAKHA EXP21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP22:1022:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL22:2022:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77282KCG GNT PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12734NARAYANADRI EXP22:5523:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07258NS HYB SPL23:0023:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP23:2523:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP23:5023:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17201GOLCONDA EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXPSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXPSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57317GNT MCLA PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASSSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57306GNT KCG PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57328GNT DHNE PASSSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67220GNT TEL MEMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67223GNT BZA MEMUSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67225GNT TEL MEMUSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67229GNT BZA MEMUSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67232GNT TPTY PASSSrc01:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67255GNT OGL MEMUSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67259GNT BZA MEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67274GNT BZA MEMUSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77222GNT RAL DEMUSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77224GNT RAL DMUSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77230GNT BZA DMUSrc20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77245GNT TEL DMUSrc21:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77281GNT KCG PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12705GNT SC EXPSourcee15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12747PALNADU EXPSourcee05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.863/2022-2308-02-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 863 - Cancellation / Partial Cancellation / Diversion of Trains due to Traffic Block



Due to Traffic Block between New Guntur – Namburu stations in Guntur – Krishna Canal section of Guntur Division, the following train services are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

1

07464

Vijayawada – Guntur

08.02.2023 to 10.02.2023

2

07465

Guntur – Vijayawada

 

Partial Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

17329

Hubli – Vijayawada

07.02.2023 to 09.02.2023

Guntur – Vijayawada

2

17330

Vijayawada – Hubli

08.02.2023 to 10.02.2023

Vijayawada – Guntur

3

12706

Secunderabad – Guntur

09.02.2023 & 10.02.2023

Vijayawada – Guntur

4

12705

Guntur – Secunderabad

Guntur – Vijayawada

 

Diversion:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

07979

Guntur – Vijayawada

08.02.2023 to 10.02.2023

Tenali – Krishna Canal

2

12077

Chennai – Vijayawada

09.02.2023 & 10.02.2023

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.860/2022-2308-02-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 860 - Shri Arun Kumar Jain, General Manager, SCR Holds Review Meeting on Safety






- Reviewed the Status of Safety Drives and Refresher Courses being imparted to safety category staff

Shri Arun Kumar Jain, General Manager, South Central Railway conducted a review meeting o­n Safety of train operations across the Zone today i.e., 06th February, 2023 from Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad along with Principal Heads of Departments. Divisional Railway Managers (DRMs) of all the six divisions viz., Vijayawada, Guntakal, Guntur, Secunderabad, Hyderabad and Nanded Divisions participated through video conference.

Shri Arun Kumar Jain elaborately reviewed the status of various safety drives being undertaken across the zone to ensure smooth running of trains and safety of workmen. He emphasized that during the course of the safety drives the officers, supervisors as well as the construction staff should be sensitized o­n all aspects of safety. He instructed the field officials to ensure worksite safety requirements without fail to avoid untoward incidents. He also advised the officials to conduct regular inspections at goods sheds and sidings and ensure compliance of all safety measures.

The General Manager also held a detailed review o­n regular training being imparted to safety staff. He instructed the officials to intensify the counseling sessions and keep track of refresher courses involving the staff who are related to train running operations. The General Manager reviewed the safety action plans prepared by the zone and reiterated strict adherence to the guidelines and safety measures. He also advised the staff to frequently conduct inspections and ensure regular monitoring of track parameters so that timely action can be taken if required.

Further, Shri Arun Kumar Jain reviewed the progress of various o­n-going developmental projects including doubling, triple lines, electrification and station redevelopment works across the zone. He advised the officials to strictly monitor all the infrastructure projects by ensuring proper planning and execution of works so as to complete the projects by targeted date.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search