For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GUNTUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Guntur Junction Railway Station, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GNT)GUNTUR J

Station Name: GNT)GUNTUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 114

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07237CCT KRNT SPL00:0000:055TU,TH3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP00:0100:1514M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17626RAL SC EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP00:5001:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07016KCG VSKP SPL00:5501:005TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPL01:0501:105W,F3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL01:0501:105M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS01:3001:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP01:3001:5020TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL01:5502:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESS02:5503:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL02:5503:1520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17256NARASAPUR EXP03:0003:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS03:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17226AMARAVATI EXP03:2503:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP03:4503:505TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17625KCG RAL EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP04:2504:305M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP04:5505:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07050SC MTM SPL05:4005:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
77247RAL MRK DMU05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77248TEL MRK DMU05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22883PURI YPR G RATH06:0506:2015F3A
17229SABARI EXPRESS06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS07:1507:205TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77221BZA GNT DMU07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07116HYDERABAD EXP07:5508:1520M2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57305KCGGNT PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57652RAL SC PASS09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67254BZA GNT MEMU09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12796BZA INTERCITY09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS09:5009:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
77223RAL GNT DMU11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57382NS GNT PASS11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS11:4511:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
22882BBS PUNE EXP11:4511:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67222TEL GNT MEMU12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22884PURI GARIB RATH12:2012:3010SA3A
07149SC KYQ SPL12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL13:1513:5035F2A,3A,SL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67273BZA GNT MEMU13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77249MRK TEL DMU13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17221COA LTT EXPRESS13:5514:005W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12706SC GNT EXP14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17231NS NSL EXP15:2015:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57327DHNE GNT PASS15:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS15:4516:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX15:4515:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67230TEL GNT MEMU16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67224BZA GNT MEMU16:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXP17:0017:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR17:1017:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77297TEL MCLA DMU17:1017:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22832HOWRAH EXP17:2517:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
07049MTM SC SPL17:4517:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57651SC RAL PASS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67256OGL GNT MEMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67258TEL GNT MEMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12795LPI Intercity18:1518:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL18:2018:4020W2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP18:2018:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP18:2518:305M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP18:3018:5020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77295NS GNT DMU19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18047AMARAVATHI EXP19:4020:0020M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57320MCLA GNT PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18463PRASANTHI EXP20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77229RAL GNT DMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12704FALAKNUMA EXP20:2020:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12748PALNADU EXP21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07245CCT RC SPL21:0521:1510W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17202GOLCONDA EXP21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67228TEL GNT DEMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17016VISAKHA EXP21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP22:1022:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL22:2022:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77282KCG GNT PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12734NARAYANADRI EXP22:5523:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07258NS HYB SPL23:0023:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP23:2523:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP23:5023:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17201GOLCONDA EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXPSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXPSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57317GNT MCLA PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASSSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57306GNT KCG PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57328GNT DHNE PASSSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67220GNT TEL MEMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67223GNT BZA MEMUSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67225GNT TEL MEMUSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67229GNT BZA MEMUSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67232GNT TPTY PASSSrc01:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67255GNT OGL MEMUSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67259GNT BZA MEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67274GNT BZA MEMUSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77222GNT RAL DEMUSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77224GNT RAL DMUSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77230GNT BZA DMUSrc20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77245GNT TEL DMUSrc21:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77281GNT KCG PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12705GNT SC EXPSourcee15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12747PALNADU EXPSourcee05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
397/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Nizamabad

Train No.07614 Kollam - NizamabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 13th & 17th December, 2019 and reach Nizamabad at 15.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Rajampeta, Kadapa, Yerraguntla, Muddanur, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahabubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, Bolarum, Medchal and Kamareddi.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07110 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 21st, 24th, 25th & 31stDecember-2019, 05th, 08th,.12th & 15thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07142 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 04th, 07th, 10th, 11th, 14th &16th January, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07134 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 18thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07212 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 14th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 26th 30th December-2019, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 09th, 12th, 13th & 16thJanuary, 2020 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07222 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 21stDecember, 2019 and reach Machilipatnam at 13.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Narasapur

Train No.07218 Kollam - NarasapurSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 01stJanuary, 2020 and reach Narasapur at 13.15 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram, Viravasaram and Palakollu.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Vijayawada

Train No.07220 Kollam - VijayawadaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 09thDecember, 2019 and reach Vijayawada at 10.20 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu and Tenali.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Tirupati

Train No.07506 Kollam - TirupatiSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th& 30th December, 2019 and reach Tirupati at 01.00 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi and Chittor.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07144 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 14th & 18th November, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07136 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 22ndDecember, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Kacheguda

Train No.07626 Kollam - KachegudaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 03rdJanuary, 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 10.55 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Malkajgiri.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07224 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th & 13th January, 2020 and reach Machilipatnam at 10.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Chitoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07216 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 11th December, 2019 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 09.11.19.

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
366/2019-20 15-10-2019
CHENNAI
DIWALI SPECIAL TRAIN


The following Suvidha special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers during the Diwali season.

Suvidha special from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Secunderabad

Train No.82613 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Secunderabad Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 19.30 hrs o­n 25th October, 2019 and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miriyalaguda and Nalgonda.

Advance reservations for above special train

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 16.10.19.



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search