For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GUNTUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Guntur Junction Railway Station, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GNT)GUNTUR J

Station Name: GNT)GUNTUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 114

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07237CCT KRNT SPL00:0000:055TU,TH3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP00:0100:1514M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17626RAL SC EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP00:5001:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07016KCG VSKP SPL00:5501:005TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPL01:0501:105W,F3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL01:0501:105M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS01:3001:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP01:3001:5020TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL01:5502:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESS02:5503:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL02:5503:1520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17256NARASAPUR EXP03:0003:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS03:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17226AMARAVATI EXP03:2503:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP03:4503:505TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17625KCG RAL EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP04:2504:305M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP04:5505:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07050SC MTM SPL05:4005:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
77247RAL MRK DMU05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77248TEL MRK DMU05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22883PURI YPR G RATH06:0506:2015F3A
17229SABARI EXPRESS06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS07:1507:205TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77221BZA GNT DMU07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07116HYDERABAD EXP07:5508:1520M2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57305KCGGNT PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57652RAL SC PASS09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67254BZA GNT MEMU09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12796BZA INTERCITY09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS09:5009:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
77223RAL GNT DMU11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57382NS GNT PASS11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS11:4511:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
22882BBS PUNE EXP11:4511:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67222TEL GNT MEMU12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22884PURI GARIB RATH12:2012:3010SA3A
07149SC KYQ SPL12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL13:1513:5035F2A,3A,SL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67273BZA GNT MEMU13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77249MRK TEL DMU13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17221COA LTT EXPRESS13:5514:005W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12706SC GNT EXP14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17231NS NSL EXP15:2015:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57327DHNE GNT PASS15:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS15:4516:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX15:4515:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67230TEL GNT MEMU16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67224BZA GNT MEMU16:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXP17:0017:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR17:1017:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77297TEL MCLA DMU17:1017:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22832HOWRAH EXP17:2517:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
07049MTM SC SPL17:4517:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57651SC RAL PASS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67256OGL GNT MEMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67258TEL GNT MEMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12795LPI Intercity18:1518:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL18:2018:4020W2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP18:2018:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP18:2518:305M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP18:3018:5020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77295NS GNT DMU19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18047AMARAVATHI EXP19:4020:0020M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57320MCLA GNT PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18463PRASANTHI EXP20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77229RAL GNT DMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12704FALAKNUMA EXP20:2020:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12748PALNADU EXP21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07245CCT RC SPL21:0521:1510W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17202GOLCONDA EXP21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67228TEL GNT DEMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17016VISAKHA EXP21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP22:1022:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL22:2022:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77282KCG GNT PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12734NARAYANADRI EXP22:5523:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07258NS HYB SPL23:0023:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP23:2523:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP23:5023:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17201GOLCONDA EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXPSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXPSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57317GNT MCLA PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASSSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57306GNT KCG PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57328GNT DHNE PASSSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67220GNT TEL MEMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67223GNT BZA MEMUSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67225GNT TEL MEMUSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67229GNT BZA MEMUSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67232GNT TPTY PASSSrc01:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67255GNT OGL MEMUSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67259GNT BZA MEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67274GNT BZA MEMUSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77222GNT RAL DEMUSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77224GNT RAL DMUSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77230GNT BZA DMUSrc20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77245GNT TEL DMUSrc21:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77281GNT KCG PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12705GNT SC EXPSourcee15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12747PALNADU EXPSourcee05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION:




DIVERSION OF TRAINS –


In view of safety related modernization work between Kurichedu & Donakonda Stations in connection with commissioning of Doubling Work in Guntur-Guntakal Railway Section over South Central Railway jurisdiction, 08463/08464 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Special from both the directions o­n 26th & 27th September’2021will be diverted.


This train will run via Guntur-PGDP-Kacheguda-Dhone Stations instead of Vijayawada-Guntur-Nandyal-Guntakal Stations bypassing Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur & Nandyal Stations o­n the above days.  


REVISED TIMINGS OF 3 TRAINS OVER SAMBALPUR DIVISION–



Timings of 02827 Puri-Surat Special from Puri w.e.f. 26th September’2021 will be revised at four Stations over Sambalpur Division. This train will arrive at Bargarh Road at 0239hrs and will leave at 0241hrs instead of its schedule arrival time at 0250hrs and departure at 0252hrs. Similarly, this train will leave Kantabanji at 0545hrs instead of earlier scheduled time at 0600hrs. The timings for this train at Balangir and Titilagarh have also been revised.


02880 Bhubaneswar-LTT Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 27th September’2021 and 02866 Puri-LTT Special from Puri w.e.f. 28th September’2021 will arrive at Jharsuguda Road at 1330hrs and will leave at 1335hrs instead of earlier arrival timings at 1339hrs and departure at 1344hrs.


REVISED TIMINGS OF PURI-VALSAD SPECIAL AT SURAT & VALSAD


09210 Puri-Valsad Special from Puri w.e.f. 19th September’2021 will arrive at Surat at 1057hrs and will leave at 1102hrs instead of earlier arrival timings. Similarly, this train will arrive at Valsad at 1210hrs instead of earlier 1200hrs.


RESUMPTION OF BHUBANESWAR-BHADRAK SPECIAL


08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special from both the directions w.e.f. 23rd September’2021 will be resumed its service and wiil run till further advice.




2
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
BHUBANESWAR-SECUNDERABAD AND RAYAGADA-GUNTUR SPECIAL TRAINS WILL HAVE REVISED TIMINGS AT SOME STATIONS:




It has been decided to revise the timings of Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Special and Rayagada-Guntur Special at some of the Stations over East Coast Railway jurisdiction with effect from 17th September, 2021.


07015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 17th September, 2021 will arrive at Tilaru at 1317hrs and will leave at 1319hrs, Srikakulam Road at 1335hrs/1337hrs, Ponduru at 1350hrs/1352hrs, Chipurupalli at 1410hrs/1412hrs, Vizianagaram at 1440hrs/1445hrs, Kottavalasa at 1513hrs/1515hrs and will arrive at Simhachalam North at 1528hrs and will leave at 1530hrs towards Secunderabad instead of earlier scheduled timings.


07244 Rayagada-Guntur Special from Rayagada w.e.f. 17th September, 2021 will run with revised timings between Rayagada and Vizianagaram Stations. This train will leave Rayagada at 1530hrs instead of 1450hrs. This will arrive at Vizianagaram at 1755hrs and will leave at 1800hrs towards Secunderabad instead of earlier scheduled timings. This train will run with revised timings at Parvatipuram Town, Parvatipuram, Sitanagaram, Bobbili, Donkinavalasa, Komatipalli and Gajapatinagaram Stations between Rayagada and Vizianagaram Stations.


The timings and scheduled stoppages at other Stations will remain unchanged.  







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search