For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GUNTUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Guntur Junction Railway Station, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GNT)GUNTUR J

Station Name: GNT)GUNTUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 114

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07237CCT KRNT SPL00:0000:055TU,TH3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP00:0100:1514M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17626RAL SC EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP00:5001:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07016KCG VSKP SPL00:5501:005TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPL01:0501:105W,F3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL01:0501:105M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS01:3001:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP01:3001:5020TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL01:5502:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESS02:5503:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL02:5503:1520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17256NARASAPUR EXP03:0003:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS03:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17226AMARAVATI EXP03:2503:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP03:4503:505TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17625KCG RAL EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP04:2504:305M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP04:5505:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07050SC MTM SPL05:4005:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
77247RAL MRK DMU05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77248TEL MRK DMU05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22883PURI YPR G RATH06:0506:2015F3A
17229SABARI EXPRESS06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS07:1507:205TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77221BZA GNT DMU07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07116HYDERABAD EXP07:5508:1520M2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57305KCGGNT PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57652RAL SC PASS09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67254BZA GNT MEMU09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12796BZA INTERCITY09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS09:5009:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
77223RAL GNT DMU11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57382NS GNT PASS11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS11:4511:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
22882BBS PUNE EXP11:4511:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67222TEL GNT MEMU12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22884PURI GARIB RATH12:2012:3010SA3A
07149SC KYQ SPL12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL13:1513:5035F2A,3A,SL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67273BZA GNT MEMU13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77249MRK TEL DMU13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17221COA LTT EXPRESS13:5514:005W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12706SC GNT EXP14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17231NS NSL EXP15:2015:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57327DHNE GNT PASS15:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS15:4516:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX15:4515:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67230TEL GNT MEMU16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67224BZA GNT MEMU16:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXP17:0017:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR17:1017:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77297TEL MCLA DMU17:1017:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22832HOWRAH EXP17:2517:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
07049MTM SC SPL17:4517:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57651SC RAL PASS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67256OGL GNT MEMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67258TEL GNT MEMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12795LPI Intercity18:1518:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL18:2018:4020W2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP18:2018:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP18:2518:305M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP18:3018:5020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77295NS GNT DMU19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18047AMARAVATHI EXP19:4020:0020M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57320MCLA GNT PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18463PRASANTHI EXP20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77229RAL GNT DMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12704FALAKNUMA EXP20:2020:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12748PALNADU EXP21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07245CCT RC SPL21:0521:1510W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17202GOLCONDA EXP21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67228TEL GNT DEMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17016VISAKHA EXP21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP22:1022:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL22:2022:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77282KCG GNT PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12734NARAYANADRI EXP22:5523:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07258NS HYB SPL23:0023:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP23:2523:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP23:5023:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17201GOLCONDA EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXPSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXPSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57317GNT MCLA PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASSSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57306GNT KCG PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57328GNT DHNE PASSSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67220GNT TEL MEMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67223GNT BZA MEMUSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67225GNT TEL MEMUSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67229GNT BZA MEMUSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67232GNT TPTY PASSSrc01:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67255GNT OGL MEMUSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67259GNT BZA MEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67274GNT BZA MEMUSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77222GNT RAL DEMUSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77224GNT RAL DMUSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77230GNT BZA DMUSrc20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77245GNT TEL DMUSrc21:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77281GNT KCG PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12705GNT SC EXPSourcee15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12747PALNADU EXPSourcee05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
11-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

 

Kolkata, 11th September, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja, Diwali and Winter season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Special trains between Tatanagar-Kacheguda-Tatanagar leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday between 08.10.19 and 31.12.19 and leaving Kacheguda every Monday between 07.10.19 and 30.12.19.

 

The Tatanagar-Kacheguda Special (07439) leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday at 22:50 hrs will reach Kacheguda at 05.00 hrs o­n Thursday. In the opposite direction, the special train (07438) leaving Kacheguda every Monday at 13:00 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 19.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special trains will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, seven sleeper class and six general second class coaches and will have stoppages at Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Banspani, Jaroli, Kendujhargarh, Sukinda Road, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vijayanagaram, Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Malkajgiri between Tatanagar and Kacheguda.

……





2
269/2019-2019-08-2019
Special Train

                                                                        

SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

1.Special fare special train from Kochuveli to Indore

Train No.06079 Kochuvei – Indore Special fare special train will leave Indore at 11.00 hrs. o­n 15th August, 2019 and reach Indore o­n Saturday at 08.15 hrs.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Alleppey, Ernakulam, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore, Udupi, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivam, Kudal,  Ratnagir, Chiplun, Roha,  Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain and Dewas.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train are open

2.Special fare special train from Rameswaram to Hyderabad

Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs. o­n 25th August, 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapura, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15.08.19.


Follow us

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search