For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17201 GOLCONDA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17201-GOLCONDA EXP
Guntur jn to Secunderabad jn | Distance-381Kms | Travel Time 7:50Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX425XX125X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GNTGUNTUR JNSource06:0001
2PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT06:0706:081:0061
3NBRNAMBURU06:1306:141:0091
4MAGMANGALAGIRI06:2506:261:00201
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:5507:0510:00321
6RYPRAYANAPAD07:1307:141:00431
7KIKONDAPALLI07:2807:291:00491
8YPERRUPALEM07:4607:471:00731
9MDRMADHIRA07:5908:001:00881
10BKLBONA KALU08:1308:141:001041
11KMTKHAMMAM08:3508:361:001321
12DKJDORNAKAL JN08:5408:551:001551
13GLAGARLA09:0009:011:001601
14MABDMAHBUBABAD09:1509:161:001791
15KDMKESAMUDRAM09:2709:281:001941
16NKDNEKONDA09:4009:411:002101
17WLWARANGAL10:1310:152:002401
18KZJKAZIPET JN10:3810:402:002501
19GNPGHANPUR11:0611:071:002691
20ZNJANGAON11:2411:251:002981
21ALERALER11:3911:401:003121
22BGBHONGIR12:0412:051:003351
23MLYMAULA ALI12:4912:501:003761
24SCSECUNDERABAD JN13:50Destination3811
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 17201-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 172, SPLITTING OF SBC-DMM MEMU PASSENGER SPACIAL

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 172  Dt: 01.06.2021

SPLITTING OF SBC-DMM MEMU PASSENGER SPACIAL

It is decided to split the Train No. 06595 KSR Bengaluru - Dharmavaram MEMU Passenger Special as Train No. 06595 KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathyasai Prasanthi Nilayam MEMU Passenger Special and Train No. 06558 Sri Sathyasai Prasanthi Nilayam - Dharmavaram MEMU Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from 02.06.2021 as detailed below:

1.  Train No. 06595 KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathyasai Prasanthi Nilayam MEMU Passenger          Special: -

Stations

Arrival

Departure

Bengaluru City

.--

7:15

Bengaluru Cantonment

7:24

7:25

Bengaluru East

7:29

7:30

Baiyyappanahalli

7:35

7:36

Channasandra

7:42

7:43

Yelahanka

7:58

8:00

Rajankunti

8:10

8:11

Dodballapur

8:21

8:22

Odarahalli

8:28

8:29

Makalldurga

8:39

8:40

Thondebhavi

8:52

8:53

Someshawara

8:58

8:59

Gauribidanur

9:04

9:05

Viduraswatha

9:10

9:11

Devarapalle

9:17

9:18

Hindupur

9:27

9:29

Malugur

9:39

9:40

Chakeralapalli

9:48

9:49

Penukonda

10:14

10:15

Narayanapuram

10:23

10:24

Sri Satyasai Prashanthi Niliyam

10:35

.--


2.    Train No. 06558 Sri Sathyasai Prasanthi Nilayam - Dharmavaram MEMU Passenger Special: -


Stations

Arrival

Departure

Sri Satyasai Prashanthi Niliyam

11:00

Kottacheruvu

11:06

11:07

Basampalle

11:15

11:16

Dharmavaram

12:00

                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search