For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (GNT)GUNTUR JN to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Guntur Junction Railway Station, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GNT

Station Name: GUNTUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07016KCG VSKP SPLGNT01:00BZA02:001:00TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
07246RC CCT SPLGNT01:10BZA02:050:55M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,07246 Status
07238KRNT CCT SPLGNT01:10BZA02:050:55W,F3A,SL,GN,07238 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPMAG01:45BZA02:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPGNT01:50BZA02:450:55TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSGNT03:00BZA03:550:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
17256NARASAPUR EXPGNT03:05BZA04:051:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17256 Status
17226AMARAVATI EXPGNT03:35BZA05:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17226 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPGNT03:50BZA05:001:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17212 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSGNT04:20BZA06:051:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
17232NSL NS EXPGNT04:30BZA05:401:10M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17232 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPGNT05:00BZA06:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
17216DMM BZA EXPGNT05:30BZA06:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17216 Status
07050SC MTM SPLGNT05:45BZA06:501:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,07050 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPGNT06:00BZA06:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17201 Status
67229GNT BZA MEMUGNT06:20BZA07:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67229 Status
67253TEL BZA MEMUDIG06:21BZA07:100:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67253 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSGNT07:20BZA08:451:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPGNT08:00BZA09:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17239 Status
67233BTTR BZA PASSDIG08:16BZA09:150:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67233 Status
77298MCLA BVRM DMUGNT09:15BZA10:301:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77298 Status
12796BZA INTERCITYGNT09:42BZA10:451:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12796 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRDIG10:31BZA12:001:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
57277GDR BZA PASSDIG11:10BZA12:471:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57277 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPGNT12:00BZA13:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSDIG12:00BZA13:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHGNT12:30BZA13:401:10SA3A22884 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLGNT12:45BZA13:501:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
67274GNT BZA MEMUGNT14:10BZA15:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67274 Status
12705GNT SC EXPGNT15:00BZA15:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12705 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXGNT15:50BZA16:551:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
57381GNT NS PASSGNT16:35BZA17:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57381 Status
67223GNT BZA MEMUGNT16:50BZA18:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67223 Status
67260OGL BZA MEMUDIG17:05BZA18:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67260 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPDIG17:08BZA18:151:07TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPDIG17:08BZA18:151:07M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
56502UBL BZA PASSRGNT17:20BZA19:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56502 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPGNT17:30BZA18:150:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
67226TEL BZA MEMUDIG18:12BZA19:050:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67226 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPGNT18:25BZA19:150:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
67259GNT BZA MEMUGNT18:30BZA19:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67259 Status
77230GNT BZA DMUGNT20:10BZA21:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77230 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPGNT20:35BZA21:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPGNT21:45BZA22:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
67297GDR BZA MEMUDIG21:49BZA23:101:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67297 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPGNT22:15BZA23:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-06-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

 

 Kolkata, 14th June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt and Ranchi-Kamakhya as per the following schedule:-

 

08637/08638 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special 

 

08637 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt Special leaving Hatia o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 18.25 hrs will reach Bengaluru Cantt at 03.15 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08638 Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt o­n 22.06.2021 and 29.06.2021 at 00.20 hrs will arrive Hatia at 11.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, four AC 3-Tier, six Sleeper Class and six  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai andKrishnarajapuram stations in both directions. The train will also stop at Bangarapeton its way to Hatiafrom Bengaluru Cantt.

05662/05661 Kamakhya-Ranchi-Kamakhya Special 

 

05662 Kamakhya-RanchiSpecial leaving Kamakhya w.e.f 29.06.2021 every Tuesday at 12.00 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 14.25 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 05661 Ranchi-Kamakhya Special leaving Ranchi w.e.f 30.06.2021 every Wednesday at 20.30 hrs will reach Kamakhya at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Alipurduar, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal, Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi, Malda Town, New Farakka, Pakur, Rampurhat, Sainthia, Siuri, Andal Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri Stations in both the directions. The train will also stop at Raniganj o­n its way to Ranchi from Kamakhya.

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

……..





2
190/2021-2214-06-2021
Chennai
Special fare Summer Special trains between Trivandrum – Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush of traffic, Super-fast summer Special fare special trains will be operated in Trivandrum – Guwahati sector as detailed below:

Train No.06185 Trivandrum – Guwahati Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Trivandrum o­n Saturdays at 18:00 hrs o­n 19th, 26th of June and 3rd, 10th of July 2021 and reach Guwahati at 9:00 hrs o­n the 4th day (4 services).

In return direction, Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Guwahati o­n Wednesdays at 06:45 hrs o­n 23rd , 30th of June and 7th and 14th of July 2021 and reach Trivandrum at 23.10 hrs o­n the 3rd day (4 services).

Composition : Sleeper Class – 12 Coaches, General Second Class – 8 coaches, Luggage-cum-Brake van – 2 coaches.

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.06185/06186 Trivandrum – Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train is detailed below:

T.No.06185TVC-GHYSpl

Stations

T.No.06186GHY-TVCSpl

18.00

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

23.10

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.17/19.20

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

23.38/23.40

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.37/16.40

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

02.27/02.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.52/12.55

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

05.22/05.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.05/08.10

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

10.15/10.35

(a/d)

MGRChennaiCentral

(a/d)

04.05/04.30

14.00

(T)

Gudur

(T)

01.55

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.45/17.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

20.03/20.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.50/00.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.35/15.55

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

02.01/02.03

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

13.33/13.35

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

04.07/04.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

06.00/06.20<

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit