For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56502 UBL BZA PASSR

Train Schedule & Fare
56502-UBL BZA PASSR
Hubli jn to Vijayawada jn | Distance-693Kms | Travel Time 19:45Hrs | Avg Speed 36Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource23:3001
2SVHESISVINHALLI23:5423:551:00231
3NGRANNIGERI00:0400:051:00362
4GDGGADAG JN00:3000:355:00592
5BNPBHANAPUR01:1901:201:001042
6KBLKOPPAL01:3401:351:001162
7GINGINIGERA01:4901:501:001272
8MRBMUNIRABAD02:0402:051:001382
9HPTHOSPET JN02:2002:255:001442
10KGWKARIGANURU02:3402:351:001512
11PKLPAPINAYAKNAHALI02:4402:451:001572
12TNGLTORANAGALLU03:0903:101:001762
13DAJDUROJI03:1903:201:001822
14KDNKUDATINI03:2903:301:001892
15BAYBELLARY JN04:2504:305:002092
16HDDHADDINAGUNDU04:4104:421:002162
17HGIHAGARI04:5004:511:002232
18VPVIRAPUR05:0205:031:002322
19BNLBEVINAHALU05:1205:131:002402
20BLLBANTANAHAL05:2005:211:002472
21GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:0506:2520:002592
22MLGTMALLAPPA GATE06:3906:401:002672
23MKRMADDIKERA06:4706:481:002712
24TGLTUGGALI07:0107:021:002852
25EDDEDDULADODDI07:0907:101:002942
26PDLPENDEKALLU07:1907:201:003022
27LMDLINGANENIDODDI07:2907:301:003092
28MYLMALLIYALA07:3907:401:003172
29DHNEDHONE08:1508:205:003282
30MLKMALKAPURAM08:3308:341:003412
31RGMRANGAPURAM08:4408:451:003532
32BMHBETAMCHERLA08:5408:551:003642
33BEYB CEMENT NAGAR09:0409:051:003702
34KEFKRISHNAMA KONA09:1709:181:003792
35PNMPANYAM09:2909:301:003892
36NDLNANDYAL10:1010:155:004042
37GZLGAZULAPALLI10:3110:321:004182
38CMZCHALAMA10:4410:451:004292
39DMTDIGUVAMETTA11:2111:221:004462
40KSTEKISTAMSETTIPALI11:3111:321:004522
41GIDGIDDALUR11:4511:472:004572
42GMAGUDIMETTA11:5711:581:004682
43SDVSOMIDEVIPALLE12:0812:091:004722
44JBKJGMBLA KSHNPRM12:1812:191:004842
45CBMCUMBUM12:3112:321:004912
46TLUTARLUPADU12:4712:481:005042
47MRKMARKAPUR ROAD13:0113:021:005172
48GJJGAJJELAKONDA13:1513:161:005302
49DKDDONAKONDA13:3513:372:005412
50POOPOTLAPADU13:4413:451:005472
51KCDKURICHEDU13:5313:541:005542
52GKMGUNDALUKAMMA14:0414:051:005652
53CEMCHEEKATEEGALPLM14:1414:151:005712
54VKNVINUKONDA14:2914:301:005782
55SYMSAVALYAPURAM14:4914:501:005882
56VLEVELLACHERUVU14:5714:581:005962
57SABSANTAMAGULUR15:0515:061:005992
58MUKMUNUMAKA15:1515:161:006082
59NRTNARASARAOPET15:2215:242:006162
60STURSATULUR15:3615:371:006272
61NDPUNUDURUPADU15:4315:441:006332
62PPMPHIRANGIPURAM15:4915:501:006402
63PRCAPERECHERLA15:5916:001:006502
64NLPDNALLAPADU16:2016:211:006562
65GNTGUNTUR JN17:1017:2010:006612
66PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT17:2717:281:006672
67NBRNAMBURU17:3317:341:006702
68MAGMANGALAGIRI17:4417:451:006812
69KCCKRISHNA CANAL17:5417:551:006882
70BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:15Destination6932
Popular Station Combinations
70 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 36731-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 367, CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS& DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 367  Dt. 30.01.2020

I .     CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Partially cancelled / Diverted due to safety related works( i.e. Pre Non interlocking works from 31.01.2020 to 08.02.2020 & Non interlocking works from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020) for commissioning of doubling between Bikadakatti – Gadag - Kanaginahal - Harlapur stations o­n Gadag – Hosapete section over Hubballi Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17319 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020.

2.Train No. 17320 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 10.02.2020 to 13.02.2020.

3.Train No. 56903 Solapur – Dharwad Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur from 10.02.2020   to 13.02.2020.

4.Train No.56904 Dharwad – Solapur Passenger   commencing jounrney from Dharwad from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

5.Train No.56905 Solapur – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur from 10.02.2020   to 13.02.2020.

6.Train No.56906 Hubballi – Solapur Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

7.Train No.56927 Hubballi – Gangavathi Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi  from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

8.Train No.56928 Gangavathi - Hubballi  Passenger  commencing jounrney from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020

9.Train No.17303 Hubballi – Gangavathi Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

10.Train No.17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Express commencing jounrney from Gangavathi from 10.02.2020 to 13.02.2020.

11.Train No.56502 Hubballi – Vijayawada Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 07.02.2020   to 10.02.2020.

12.Train No.56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Vijayawada from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

13.Train No.06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special  commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

14.Train No.06920  Vijayapura – Hubballi Passenger Special commencing jounrney from Vijayapura from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

15.Train No.51412 Hubballi - Ballari Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

16.Train No.51411 Ballari – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Ballari from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Central Special Express commencing jounrney from Vijayapura from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Vijayapura – Hubballi. Accordingly this train will be originated from Hubballi.

2.Train No.07328 Mangaluru Central – Vijayapura Special commencing jounrney from Mangaluru Central from 08.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Vijayapura.  Accordingly this train will be short  terminated at Hubballi.

3.Train No.11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Gadag Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 01.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot – Gadag Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Bagalkot.

4.Train No.11139 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Gadag from 02.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Gadag – Bagalkot. Accordingly this train will be originated from Bagalkot.

5.Train No.71303 Solapur – Gadag DEMU commencing journey from Solapur from 01.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hombal – Gadag. Accordingly this train will be short  terminated at Hombal.

6.Train No.71304 Gadag – Solapur DEMU commencing journey from Gadag from 02.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Gadag - Hombal. Accordingly this train will be originated from Hombal.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 08.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

2.Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Solapur from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadag,  Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravati Colony.

3.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

4.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

5.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadag,  Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravati Colony.

II. DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Traffic and OHE blocks in Ghorpuri-Sasvad-Phursungi-Anandi Stations & Non Interlocking work in connection with doubling work in Pune – Miraj Section.

1.Train No. 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus(Kolhapur) Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

2.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund.

3.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

4.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune.

5.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

6.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund.

7.Train No. 01664 Habibganj – Dharwad Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

8.Train No. 16209 Ajmer -Mysuru Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

9.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

10.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

11.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune.

12.Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Manmad.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 27002-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 270,CANCELLATION/SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS & & REGULATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 270   Dt. 31.10.2019

I.CANCELLATION/SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Short terminated due to Railway related work between Monkey Hill – Karjat as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n (03.11.2019 to 06.11.2019), (10.11.2019 to 13.11.2019), (17.11.2019 to 20.11.2019) and (24.11.2019 to 27.11.2019) will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n (04.11.2019 to 07.11.2019), (11.11.2019 to 14.11.2019), (18.11.2019 to 21.11.2019) and (25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019) will be cancelled for want of rake.

SHORT TERMINATION:

1.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 will be short terminated at Pune. Accordingly, this train will be partially cancelled between Pune - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

2.Train No. 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Express from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 will be originated from Pune. Accordingly, this train will be partially cancelled between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Pune.

II.REGULATION OF TRAIN

 

1.Train No. 56501 Vijayawada – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Vijayawada o­n 06.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Gadag / enroute stations and due to railway related work between Binkadakatti – Gadag stations over Hubballi Division.

2.Train No. 56502 Hubballi – Vijayawada Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 06.11.2019 will be rescheduled and preponed to depart from Hubballi at 21:00 hrs instead of 23:30 hrs and train will run o­n scheduled timings from Gadag.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search