For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAMBURU

STATION INFO

Address: Nambur Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NBR)NAMBUR

Station Name: NBR)NAMBURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 124

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS04:3804:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17201GOLCONDA EXP06:1306:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67229GNT BZA MEMU06:3406:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77221BZA GNT DMU06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56501HUBLI PASS07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67254BZA GNT MEMU08:5608:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU09:2709:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57382NS GNT PASS11:1611:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67273BZA GNT MEMU13:0613:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67274GNT BZA MEMU14:2414:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS14:5114:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67224BZA GNT MEMU16:2616:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASS16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67223GNT BZA MEMU17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56502UBL BZA PASSR17:3317:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77295NS GNT DMU18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67259GNT BZA MEMU18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77230GNT BZA DMU20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17202GOLCONDA EXP20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS21:1621:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.41/2022-2319-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 41 Introduction of Daily Express Train between Hubballi - Vijayawada




Indian Railway has decided to run daily express train between Hubballi – Vijayawada - Hubballi as detailed below: -

Sl.

TrainNo.

From-To

Dep

Arrival

With effect from

1

17329

Hubballi - Vijayawada

19.30

12.20 (next day)

20.04.2022

2

17330

Vijayawada – Hubballi

13.50

05.30 (next day)

21.04.2022

 

 

1.Train No. 17329/17330 Hubballi - Vijayawada-Hubballi Daily Express Train

 

These special train will stop at Gadag Jn, Bhanapur, Koppal, Munirabad, Hospet Jn, Toranagallu, Kudatini, Bellary, Bantanahal, Guntakal, Maddikera, Tuggali, Pendekallu, Linganenidoddi( Halt), Malliyala, Dhone, Rangapuram, Betamcherla, B Cement Nagar, Panyam, Nandyal, Gazulapalli, Diguvametta, Giddalur, Somidevipalle, Cumbum, Tarlupadu, Markapur Road, Donakonda, Kurichedu, Vinukonda, Savalyapuram, Santamagulur, Narasaraopet, Nudurupadu, Perecherla, Nallapadu Jn, Guntur Jn, Namburu and Mangalagiri stations in both the directions.

 

*These special train consists of AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second class coaches.





2
Press Release No. 1018-04-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 10, INTRODUCTION OF DAILY EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN SSS HUBBALLI - VIJAYAWADA

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 10 Dt: 18.04.2022

INTRODUCTION OF DAILY EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN SSS HUBBALLI - VIJAYAWADA

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 17329/17330 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Daily Express. The details of timings and stoppages are as given below:-  

Train No. 17329 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Daily Express will leave from SSS Hubballi at 07:30 pm every day and will reach Vijayawada at 12:20 pm o­n the next day. This train will run from 20th April 2022 to until further advice.

In return direction Train No 17330 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Daily Express will leave Vijayawada at 01:50 pm every day and will reach SSS Hubballi at 05:30 am o­n the next day. This train will run from 21st April 2022 to until further advice.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Gadag (08:28/08:30 pm), Bhanapur (09:07/09:08 pm), Koppal (09:25/09:27 pm), Munirabad (09:49/09:50 pm), Hosapete (10:05/10:10 pm), Toranagallu (10:42/10:44 pm), Kudatini (10:59/11:00 pm), Ballari (12:25/12:30 am), Bantanahal (12:54/12:55 am), Guntakal (01:05/01:10 am), Maddikera (01:24/01:25 am), Tuggali (01:34/01:35 am), Pendekallu (01:49/01:50 am), Linganenidoddi (01:55/01:56 am), Malliyala (02:04/02:05 am), Dhone (02:30/02:35 am), Rangapuram (02:59/03:00 am), Betamcherla (03:09/03:10 am), B Cement Nagar (03:18/03:19 am), Panyam (03:44/03:45 am), Nandyal (04:00/04:05 am), Gazulapalli (04:16/04:17 am), Diguvametta (04:48/04:49 am), Giddalur (05:05/05:06 am), Somidevipalle (05:19/05:20 am), Cumbum (05:41/05:42 am), Tarlupadu (05:54/05:55 am), Markapur Road (06:06/06:07 am), Donakonda (06:29/06:30 am), Kurichedu (06:41/06:42 am), Vinukonda (07:01/07:02 am), Savalyapuram (07:10/07:11 am), Santamagulur (07:20/07:21 am), Narasaraopet (07:34/07:35 am), Nudurupadu (07:49/07:50 am), Perecherla (08:06/08:07 am), Nallapadu (08:14/08:15 am), Guntur (10:15/10:20 am), Namburu (10:31/10:32 am) and Mangalagiri (10:44/10:45 am).

In return direction train will have stoppages at Mangalagiri (02:07/02:08 pm), Namburu (02:15/02:16 pm), Guntur (02:30/02:35 pm), Nallapadu (02:46/02:47 pm), Perecherla (02:54/02:55 pm), Nudurupadu (03:11/03:12 pm), Narasaraopet (03:26/03:27 pm), Santamagulur (03:40/03:41 pm), Savalyapuram (03:51/03:52 pm), Vinukonda (03:59/04:00 pm), Kurichedu (04:19/04:20 pm), Donakonda (04:31/04:32 pm), Markapur Road (04:56/04:57 pm), Tarlupadu (05:08:05:09 pm), Cumbum (05:21/05:22 pm), Somidevipalle (05:41/05:42 pm), Giddalur (05:57/05:58 pm), Diguvametta (06:13/06:14 pm), Gazulapalli (06:45/06:46 pm), Nandyal (07:40/07:45 pm), Panyam (08:00/08:01 pm), B Cement Nagar (08:24/08:25 pm), Betamcherla (08:31/08:32 pm), Rangapuram (08:42/08:43 pm), Dhone (09:18/09:20 pm), Malliyala (09:30/09:31 pm), Linganenidoddi (09:37/09:38 pm), Pendekallu (09:49/09:50 pm), Tuggali (10:04/10:05 pm), Maddikera (10:14/10:15 pm), Guntakal (10:55/11:00 pm), Bantanahal (11:14/11:15 pm), Ballari (01:00/01:05 am), Kudatini (01:27/01:28 am), Toranagallu (01:43/01:45 am), Hosapete (02:25/02:30 am), Munirabad (02:40/02:41 am), Koppal (03:06/03:08 am), Bhanapur (03:20/03:21 am) and Gadag (04:16/04:18 am).

These trains will have a composition 14 coaches comprising o­nE AC-3 tier Coach, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIVE General Second Class coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Coach.

Kindly arrange to publish, broadcast, telecast the above press release for information of travelling public and do needful.

                                                           Aneesh Hegde

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi `








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search