For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAMBURU

STATION INFO

Address: Nambur Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NBR)NAMBUR

Station Name: NBR)NAMBURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 124

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS04:3804:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17201GOLCONDA EXP06:1306:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67229GNT BZA MEMU06:3406:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77221BZA GNT DMU06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56501HUBLI PASS07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67254BZA GNT MEMU08:5608:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU09:2709:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57382NS GNT PASS11:1611:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67273BZA GNT MEMU13:0613:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67274GNT BZA MEMU14:2414:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS14:5114:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67224BZA GNT MEMU16:2616:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASS16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67223GNT BZA MEMU17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56502UBL BZA PASSR17:3317:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77295NS GNT DMU18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67259GNT BZA MEMU18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77230GNT BZA DMU20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17202GOLCONDA EXP20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS21:1621:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.174/2020-21 23-07-2020
Chennai
Business Development Units set up in railways


The Business Development Unit of Palakkad Division of Southern Railway tasted its first sweet of success when a demand to transport packaged palm oil from Mangaluru to Lucknow was materialised last week. Within a week of forming the new Business Development Unit, the division was able to capture a demand for 42 wagons of packaged palm oil from Panamburu goods shed to Mohanlalganj near Lucknow, 2500 km away. Loaded with 2640 tonnes of packed palm-oil in covered wagons, fetched an earning of Rs.38,55,536 for railways. 

The Business Development Unit (BDU) commenced functioning at Divisional Level as per Railway Board guidelines and is expected to facilitate new proposals for loading so as to increase volume and earnings in the freight segment. 


Divisional Railway Manager (DRM) of Palakkad Division Shri Pratap Singh Shami established the Business Development Unit and it shall work under the supervision of Additional DRM Dr. C. T. Sakkeer Hussain with Senior Divisional Operations Manager, Shri P. L. Ashok Kumar, as Convenor.  The BDU committee also consist of Senior Divisional Mechanical Engineer Shri K. V. Sundaresan and Senior Divisional Finance Manager Shri A. P. Sivachander and Shri Jerin. G. Anand, Senior Divisional Commercial Manager.



With the aim of capturing new streams of traffic, railway officials held regular interactions with industries in Baikampady industrial area adjacent to Panamburu goods shed and New Mangalore port.  The proposal for loading packaged palm oil ‘Raag Gold’ of Adani Wilmar, refined at Baikampady industrial area was the first proposal formulated by the committee and sent to the zonal level. Railways is gearing up to handle more transport from Panamburu area to various destinations in the country. 






                                                              B.Guganesan

                                               Chief Public Relations Officer






2
Press Release No. 43102-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 431, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 431  Dt. 02.03.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION /

 REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled /partially cancelled /regulated due to Line Block for Pre Non Interlocking/Non Interlocking work between Mangaluru Junction – Panamburu as doubling work from 19.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 has been extended upto 03.03.2020 as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56647/56646 Mangaluru Central – Subrahmanya Road – Mangaluru Central Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 03.03.2020 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56645/56644 Mangaluru Central – Kabakaputtur – Mangaluru Central Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 03.03.2020 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 02.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru Junction. Accordingly this train will short terminate at Kabakaputtur.

2.Train No. 07328 Mangaluru Junction – Vijayapura Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Junction o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Mangaluru Junction - Kabakaputtur. Accordingly this train will originate from Kabakaputtur.

3.Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled Bantawala – Mangaluru Junction. Accordingly this train will short terminate at Bantawala.

REGULATION:

1.Train No.16514 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Karwar o­n 03.03.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes in Konkan Railway.

2.Train No.16512 Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Kannur o­n 03.03.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes enroute.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search