For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56503 VIJAYAWADA PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56503-VIJAYAWADA PASS
Bangalore cant to Vijayawada jn | Distance-749Kms | Travel Time 22:45Hrs | Avg Speed 34Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BNCBANGALORE CANTSource07:2001
2BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI07:2707:281:0071
3CSDRCHANNASANDRA07:3907:401:00101
4YNKYELHANKA JN08:0908:101:00231
5RNNRAJANKUNTI08:1908:201:00321
6DBUDODBALLAPUR08:2908:301:00441
7ORHODDARAHALLI08:3908:401:00511
8MKLMAKLIDRUG08:4908:501:00611
9TDVTHONDEBHAVI08:5909:001:00701
10SMWASOMESHWARA09:0909:101:00771
11GBDGAURIBIDANUR09:1909:201:00831
12VWAVIDURASWATTHA09:2609:271:00891
13DPEDEVARAPALLI09:3409:351:00951
14HUPHINDUPUR09:5810:002:001061
15CPLCHAKARLAPALLI10:1910:201:001291
16PKDPENUKONDA10:3910:401:001441
17NRYPNARAYANAPURAM10:5410:551:001561
18SSPNSAI P NILAYAM11:1911:201:001641
19KTCRKOTTACHERUVU11:2511:261:001671
20BSPLBASAMPALLE11:3411:351:001821
21DMMDHARMAVARAM JN12:5012:555:001971
22CCACHIGICHERLA13:1413:151:002081
23ZPLZANGALAPALLE13:2413:251:002171
24PSPYPRASANNAYANAPALLI13:3413:351:002261
25ATPANANTAPUR13:4913:501:002301
26TACTATICHERLA14:0414:051:002381
27GDEGARLADINNE14:1414:151:002471
28KLUKALLURU14:2914:301:002581
29PMDPAMIDI14:3914:401:002651
30RRJRAMARAJU PALLI14:4914:501:002731
31TKPYTURKAPALLI14:5915:001:002781
32GYGOOTY15:4915:501:002871
33PLUPATAKOTTACHERU16:0416:051:002991
34NKDONAKKANADODDI16:0916:101:003031
35TIMTIMMANACHERLA16:1916:201:003131
36GTLGUNTAKAL JN16:3516:5015:003161
37MLGTMALLAPPA GATE16:5917:001:003231
38MKRMADDIKERA17:0917:101:003281
39TGLTUGGALI17:1917:201:003421
40EDDEDDULADODDI17:2917:301:003501
41PDLPENDEKALLU17:3917:401:003591
42LMDLINGANENIDODDI17:4917:501:003651
43MYLMALLIYALA18:0918:101:003741
44DHNEDHONE18:2018:3010:003841
45MLKMALKAPURAM18:4418:451:003971
46RGMRANGAPURAM18:5919:001:004091
47BMHBETAMCHERLA19:1919:201:004201
48BEYB CEMENT NAGAR19:3919:401:004271
49KEFKRISHNAMA KONA19:5419:551:004361
50PNMPANYAM20:1820:202:004461
51NDLNANDYAL21:0521:105:004601
52GZLGAZULAPALLI21:2821:291:004751
53CMZCHALAMA21:4121:421:004861
54DMTDIGUVAMETTA22:0922:101:005021
55KSTEKISTAMSETTIPALI22:2822:291:005091
56GIDGIDDALUR22:3622:382:005141
57GMAGUDIMETTA22:4722:481:005241
58SDVSOMIDEVIPALLE23:0323:041:005291
59JBKJGMBLA KSHNPRM23:1423:151:005411
60CBMCUMBUM23:2923:301:005471
61TLUTARLUPADU23:4423:451:005611
62MRKMARKAPUR ROAD00:0100:021:005742
63GJJGAJJELAKONDA00:2100:221:005872
64DKDDONAKONDA00:4600:482:005972
65KCDKURICHEDU01:1401:151:006102
66VKNVINUKONDA01:5802:002:006352
67NRTNARASARAOPET02:4002:422:006722
68STURSATULUR02:5903:001:006832
69PPMPHIRANGIPURAM03:1903:201:006962
70PRCAPERECHERLA03:2903:301:007062
71NLPDNALLAPADU03:4303:452:007122
72GNTGUNTUR JN04:1004:2010:007172
73PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT04:3204:331:007232
74NBRNAMBURU04:3804:391:007262
75MAGMANGALAGIRI04:5905:001:007372
76KCCKRISHNA CANAL05:1405:151:007442
77BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:05Destination7492
Popular Station Combinations
77 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42728-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 427, CONTINUATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 427  Dt. 28.02.2020

CONTINUATION OF TRAINS

Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram – Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special will be continued further from 29.02.2020 to 31.03.2020 except Sunday o­n account of cancellation of Train No. 56504/56503 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantonment – Vijayawada passenger due to yard remolding work at Byppanahalli. 

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 409 20-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 409, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 409  Dt. 20.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to Pre – Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking working programme for commissioning of doubling between Pendekallu – Dhone in Guntakal – Nandyal Section as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.56503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Vizayawada Daily Passsenger commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 28.02.2020 to 07.03.2020.

2.   Train No.56504 Vijayawada – Bengaluru Cantonment Daily passenger commencing journey from Vijayawada from 28.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 28.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 04.03.2020 & 06.03.2020.

4.Train No. 16570 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 29.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 05.03.2020 & 07.03.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12650 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 20.02.2020, 22.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 29.02.2020, 03.03.2020 & 05.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Kajipet, Secunderabad, Sulehalli, Guntakal, Gulapalyamu & Kalluru.

2.Train No. 12649 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 21.02.2020, 22.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 29.02.2020, 01.03.2020, 02.03.2020, 04.03.2020 & 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Kalluru, Gulapalyamu, Guntakal, Sulehalli, Secunderabad & Kajipet.

3.Train No. 17022 Vasco da Gama – Hyderabad Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 28.02.2020 & 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Raichur & Gadwal.

4.Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 05.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Nandyal.

5.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 05.03.2020 & 07.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Nandyal.

6.Train No. 22883 Puri – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Puri o­n 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Nandyal, Yerraguntla, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai.

7.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 07.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Guntakal, Raichur & Gadwal.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search