For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DODBALLAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Doddaballapur Railway Station, Doddaballapura, Doddaballapur, Karnataka 561203, India

Station Code: DBU)DODBALLAPU

Station Name: DBU)DODBALLAPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16593NED SBC EXP03:1903:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS07:0107:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66524HUP SBC MEMU07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS14:2414:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17604KACHEGUDA EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66523SBC HUP MEMU18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP23:3423:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 61 Dt:30.04.202001-05-2020
Press Release No. 61 Dt:30.04.2020, TRACTORS TO GUJARAT & RAJASTHAN FROM KARNATAKA SENT BY TRAIN

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 61 Dt:30.04.2020


TRACTORS TO GUJARAT & RAJASTHAN FROM KARNATAKA SENT BY TRAIN


      

In spite of challenges due to lockdown to prevent the spread of Covid-19 virus, the wheels of freight and parcel trains o­n SWR move o­n for transportation of essential commodities and materials to all parts of the country.Railways continue to play a significant part in making sure that essentials are transported to all places during the lockdown.The life line of the nation has by its network reached every nook and corner of the country during the lockdown and provided essentials and medicines during the Covid-19 pandemic.

From transporting raw materials and essential commodities, Bengaluru Division of SWR is now achieved a milestone by loading Automobiles from Bengaluru (Dodballapur) to Kanakpura in Rajasthan.Railway is the preferred mode of transport and after persistent follow-up, Bengaluru Division of SWR has o­n 29.04.2020 loaded o­ne rake of NMG wagons carrying 175 tractors for M/s. TAFE (M/s Tractors and Farm Equipments Ltd.) from Dodballapur Railway station for a distance of approx 2158 Km to Kanakpura. The wagons were loaded by M/s TCI Logistics.

With the success of the first load of tractors consignment which is a win for both Automobile manufacturers, their customers, today SWR has loaded another load of NMG rakes i.e. second lot of 175 tractors were loaded from Dodballapur Railway station to Kankaria near Ahmedabad in Gujarat. These tractors will help the farmers, especially both in Rajasthan and Gujarat in plowing their fields in the coming Kharif sowing season with minimum labour.

SWR is running freight and time-tabled parcel trains even o­n those routes where demand is less so that essentials and emergency medicines reach the entire network of the country. Coordination is being done between state government and Railways to ensure that all essential goods are loaded/unloaded without delay.


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
Press Release No. 391 13-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 391  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram – Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search