For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DODBALLAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Doddaballapur Railway Station, Doddaballapura, Doddaballapur, Karnataka 561203, India

Station Code: DBU)DODBALLAPU

Station Name: DBU)DODBALLAPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16593NED SBC EXP03:1903:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS07:0107:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66524HUP SBC MEMU07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS14:2414:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17604KACHEGUDA EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66523SBC HUP MEMU18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP23:3423:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 45309-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 453, I. CANCELLATION, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION & REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES, II. EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 453 Dt: 09.12.2021

I. CANCELLATION, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION & REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted/regulated due to Non-Interlocking Work at Hindupur Phase - 1 and Devarapalli Phase -3 for for 3 days from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda Sections as per details mentioned below: -


ØCANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 12.12.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be cancelled.


ØPARTIAL CANCELATION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1.  Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengaluru Prashanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 12.12.2021 to 14.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.


2.  Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.


3. Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 12.12.2021 to 14.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram - Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.


4. Train No. 17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Daily Express commencing journey from Yelahanka from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka - Dharmavara. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavara.


5. Train No. 17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machelipatnam o­n 13.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavara – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.


6. Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur - Machelipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 14.12.2021 will be will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Dharmavara. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavara.


ØDIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1. Train No. 12252 Korba - Yesvantpur Wainaganga Express commencing journey from Korba  o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


2. Train No. 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Tirupattur and Salem. Skipping stoppage at Gooty, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.


3.   Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.


4. Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Kurnool city, Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Gooty, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


5. Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 12.12.2021 & 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem. Skipping stoppage at Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur and Dharmapuri.


6.  Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaj Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Guntakal, Anantpur, Dharmavaram and Hindupur.


7.  Train No. 22533Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Dharamavaram and Hindupur.


8. Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur, and Yelahanka.


9.  Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, and Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.


10Train No. 16592 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Express commencing journey from  Mysuru o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru,  Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurga and Ballari. Skipping stoppage at Yelahanka, Dodballapur,  Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram and Guntakal.


11.Train No. 19302 Yasvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Chikjajur, Rayadurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Pendekallu, Dhone and Kurnool city. Skipping stoppage at Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Gooty.


ØREGULATION OF TRAIN:


1.  Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at en-route station.


II.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

It is decided to extend the services of Train No. 17321 / 17322 Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 17321 Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih Express was notified to run earlier from Vasco-Da-Gama up to 28.01.2022 will be further extended up to until further advice.


2.Train No. 17322 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express was notified to run earlier from Jasidih up to 31.01.2022 will be further extended up to until further advice.


                                    

                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer
                                                                       South Western Railway, Hubballi   





2
Press Release No. 36111-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 361, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS, II. RENUMBERING OF TRAINS, III. REVISION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 361 Dt: 05.10.2021

I.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partial cancelled/diversion of trains due to Pre –Pre- Non-Interlocking / Non- Interlocking work for Ph-1 at Hindupur and Ph-3 work at Devarapalle for commissioning of doubling between Yelahanka – Penkonda Section as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

Sl. No.

Train No.

JCO

Remarks

1.

06595 Bengaluru Cantonment –Dharmavaram MEMU

06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021

Will be cancelled.

2.

06596 Dharmavaram-Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU

06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021

3.

06265 Yesvantpur-HindupurMEMU

06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021

4.

06266 Hindupur-Yesvantpur MEMU

07.10.2021 to 21.11.2021

5.

07693 Guntakal-Hindupur DEMU

06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021

6.

07694 Hindupur-Guntakal DEMU

07.10.2021 to 21.11.2021

7.

06566 Yesvantpur-Banaswadi MEMU

07.10.2021 to 21.11.2021

8.

07211 Machilipatanam-Yesvantpur Exp. Spl.

08.11.2021, 15.11.2021, 17.11.2021 & 19.11.2021

9.

07212 Yesvantpur-Machilipatanam Exp. Spl.

09.11.2021, 16.11.2021, 18.11.2021 & 20.11.2021

10.

01311 Solapur -HassanSpl.

16.11.2021 to 19.11.2021

11.

01312 Hassan -SolapurSpl.

17.11.2021 to 20.11.2021

12.

02735 Secunderabad-Yesvantpur Exp. Spl.

17.11.2021 & 19.11.2021

13.

02736 Yesvantpur-Secunderabad Exp. Spl.

18.11.2021 & 20.11.2021

14.

07603 Kacheguda-Yelahanka Exp. Spl.

08.11.2021 &

16.11.2021 to 19.11.2021

15.

07604 Yelahanka -Kacheguda Exp. Spl.

09.11.2021 &

17.11.2021 to 20.11.2021

16.

Slip Coaches by 07603/08047/07225

08.11.2021 &

16.11.2021 to 19.11.2021

17.

Slip Coaches by 08048/07226/07604

09.11.2021 &

17.11.2021 to 20.11.2021

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Sl. No.

Train No.

JCO

Remarks

1.

08463 Bhubaneswar-KSR Bengaluru Exp. Spl.

08.11.2021 & 15.11.2021

to

19.11.2021

Partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - KSR Bengaluru duly Short terminated at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

2.

08464 KSR Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Exp. Spl.

09.11.2021 & 16.11.2021

to

20.11.2021

Partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and will be Originated from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

3.

06073 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Exp. Spl.

19.11.2021

Partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment- Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam duly Short terminated at Bengaluru Cantonment.

4

06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Exp. Spl.

20.11.2021

Partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam -Bengaluru Cantonment and will be Originated from Bengaluru Cantonment.

DIVERSION:

Sl. No.

Train No.

JCO

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit