For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17604 KACHEGUDA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17604-KACHEGUDA EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Kacheguda | Distance-664Kms | Travel Time 13:30Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
20101190830XX305XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource15:3001
2YNKYELHANKA JN15:4815:502:00131
3DBUDODBALLAPUR16:0416:051:00341
4GBDGAURIBIDANUR16:4316:452:00731
5HUPHINDUPUR17:0317:052:00961
6PKDPENUKONDA17:4417:451:001331
7SSPNSAI P NILAYAM18:2818:302:001541
8DMMDHARMAVARAM JN19:2519:305:001871
9ATPANANTAPUR19:5920:001:002201
10GYGOOTY20:5921:001:002771
11GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:5022:1020:003061
12MKRMADDIKERA22:2422:251:003171
13DHNEDHONE23:3023:355:003741
14KRNTKURNOOL TOWN00:2800:302:004282
15GWDGADWAL01:3401:351:004832
16MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR02:5002:522:005582
17SHNRSHADNAGAR03:4403:451:006122
18KCGKACHEGUDA05:00Destination6642
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 391 13-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 391  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram – Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 37303-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 373, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 373  Dt. 03.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 10.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 10.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 10.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 09.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 09.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 08.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Yelahanka.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal instead of Jolarpettai “A”, Bangarapet, Yelahanka, Dharmavaram..

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Yelahanka.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai “A”.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 10.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari instead of KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Yelahanka, Dharmavaram.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai “A”.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
Ghani Siddiqui- Mon Jun 24 16:26 2019
Available day and date

2
Ghani Siddiqui- Mon Jun 24 16:26 2019
Available day and date


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search