For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17604 KACHEGUDA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17604-KACHEGUDA EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Kacheguda | Distance-664Kms | Travel Time 13:30Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
20101190830XX305XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource15:3001
2YNKYELHANKA JN15:4815:502:00131
3DBUDODBALLAPUR16:0416:051:00341
4GBDGAURIBIDANUR16:4316:452:00731
5HUPHINDUPUR17:0317:052:00961
6PKDPENUKONDA17:4417:451:001331
7SSPNSAI P NILAYAM18:2818:302:001541
8DMMDHARMAVARAM JN19:2519:305:001871
9ATPANANTAPUR19:5920:001:002201
10GYGOOTY20:5921:001:002771
11GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:5022:1020:003061
12MKRMADDIKERA22:2422:251:003171
13DHNEDHONE23:3023:355:003741
14KRNTKURNOOL TOWN00:2800:302:004282
15GWDGADWAL01:3401:351:004832
16MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR02:5002:522:005582
17SHNRSHADNAGAR03:4403:451:006122
18KCGKACHEGUDA05:00Destination6642
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.371/2022-2320-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.371 - Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Shadnagar and Vikarabad Railway Station



In view of International Spiritual gathering at Chegur from 23rd to 25thJuly, 2022, the following trains are provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar and Vikarabad Railway stations as detailed below:

1.Stoppage atShadnagar between 21stto23rdJuly2022:

 

S. No

Tr. No.

From

To

Timingsat

Shadnagar

JCOfromoriginatingstation

1.

17651

Chengalpattu

Kacheguda

06.31/06.32

20,21,22/07/2022

2.

17604

Yelahanka

Kacheguda

04.00/04.01

20,21,22/07/2022

2.Stoppage at Vikarabadbetween 21stto 23rdJuly 2022:

 

S. No

Tr. No.

From

To

Timings atVikarabad

JCOfromoriginatingstation

1.

11019

Mumbai CST

Bhubaneswar

05.50/05.51

20,21,22/07/2022

2.

22717

Rajkot

Secunderabad

05.45/05.46

20,21/07/2022

3.Stoppage at Shadnagaron 25th&26th July 2022:

 

S. No

Tr. No.

From

To

Timingsat

Shadnagar

JCOfromoriginatingstation

1.

17652

Kacheguda

Chengalpattu

17.45/17.46

25,26/07/2022

4.Stoppage at Vikarabad o­n 25th& 26th July 2022:

 

S. No

Tr. No.

From

To

Timingsat

Vikarabad

JCOfromoriginatingstation

1.

11020

Bhubaneswar

Mumbai CST

12.15/12.16

25,26/07/2022

2.

22718

Secunderabad

Rajkot

16.09/16.10

25,26/07/2022

 





2
Press Release No. 57921-03-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 579,SWR TO CARRY OUT HINDUPUR-PENUKONDA (37 KM) DOUBLING WITH ELECTRIFICATION FROM 21 TO 29 MARCH 2022

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 579 Dt: 21.03.2022

SWR TO CARRY OUT HINDUPUR-PENUKONDA (37 KM) DOUBLING WITH ELECTRIFICATION FROM 21 TO 29 MARCH 2022

·  Doubling will enhance capacity & mobility in the link between Bengaluru & Telangana: will enable running more passenger & freight trains

·  Some trains cancelled/diverted temporarily in view of safety: however, initiatives taken to inform passengers & minimise inconvenience

·   Senior Officers at work-site as well as Control Office will monitor round the clock to ensure safety and smooth train operations

South Western Railway has embarked o­n a mission to fast track all o­ngoing infrastructure & capacity enhancement projects with an objective to improve mobility, capacity and safety. In the present Financial Year till date 303 RKM have been electrified and 74 KM tracks doubled and 22 KM new-line commissioned. In the next few days before the end of the present Financial Year (end of March 2022) 87 KM doubling and 162 RKM electrification is targeted to be completed over the zone.

It is to be noted that since more than a decade the line capacity between Yelahanka to Penukonda was severely constrained leading to limitations in mobility. In order to enhance the line capacity in this section the doubling work of the section was sanctioned in 2015-16. The total estimated cost of the project is Rs. 1104 crores and the project is fully financed by Ministry of Railways. Already 82 KM of the route has been commissioned with double line, the latest section commissioned being Devarapalli to Hindupur (10.7 KM) o­n 15.12.2021. *The balance stretch between Hindupur (37 KM) is targeted to be commissioned by March 2022*

     In this connection Engineering works (Non-Interlocking working) are being undertaken from 4:20 pm of today (21.03.2022) till 29.03.2022 anddoubling will be commissioned phase by phase between Penukonda to Hindupur. During this period a few trains as detailed below will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted in view of inevitable safety/operational concerns. Due care has been taken to divert trains o­n alternative routes, as per operational feasibility.

        Addressing media persons today, Shri Anup Dayanand Sadhu, Chief Commercial Manager (Passenger-Services), stated that to minimise the inconvenience to the public, SMS messages have been sent to all passengers who had booked tickets o­n the trains duly indicating the status of cancellation/partial cancellation & diversion. Also, constant announcements at en route stations are being ensured to inform the passengers. Further, additional catering facilities will be provided o­n the trains running o­n diverted route to meet the needs of the passengers, and refund of the ticket fare for fully cancelled & partially cancelled trains as per extant rules will be ensured.

          Shri Amandeep Kapoor, Additional Divisional Railway Manager, Bengaluru Division said that all out efforts are being made by the Division to ensure the timely completion of the doubling work. He mentioned that Divisional Railway Manager Shri Shyam Singh has been camping at the site, to monitor and ensure the work is executed smoothly duly observing all safety protocols. He stated that in the Bengaluru Train Control Office, a Gazetted Officer will be monitoring the movement of trains round the clock. He solicited cooperation from the railway passengers during this time.

We humbly solicit the cooperation of public during this temporary phase, wherein works are undertaken to improve the railway infrastructure.

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted due to the doubling work between Hindupur – Penukonda in Yelahanka – Penukonda section from 21.03.2022 to 29.03.2022 as per the details mentioned below:-

a)CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No.06595 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram MEMU Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 22.03.2022 to 29.03.2022 will be cancelled.

2. Train No.06596 Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Dharmavaram from 22.03.2022 to 29.03.2022 will be cancelled.

3. Train No.12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Garibrath Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 23.03.2022, 25.03.2022 & 27.03.2022 will be cancelled.

4.  Train No.12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garibrath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.03.2022, 26.03.2022 & 28.03.2022 will be cancelled.

5. Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Udyan Daily Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 22.03.2022 to 28.03.2022 will be cancelled.

6. Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Udyan Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.03.2022 to 29.03.2022 will be cancelled.

7.  Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar o­n 27.03.2022 will be cancelled.

8.  Train No. 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.03.2022 will be cancelled.

9. Train No. 07693 Guntakal – Hindupur DEMU Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Guntakal from 21.03.2022 to 28.03.2022.

10.Train No. 07694 Hindupur – Guntakal DEMU Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Hindupur from 22.03.2022 to 29.03.2022.

11.Train No.17211 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machilipatnam o­n 23.03.2022, 25.03.2022 & 28.03.2022 will be cancelled.

12.Train No.17212 Yesvantpur - Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.03.2022, 26.03.2022 & 29.03.2022 will be cancelled.

13.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Daily Express commencing journey from Solapur from 22.03.2022 to 29.03.2022 will be cancelled.

14.Train No.11312 Hassan - Solapur Daily Express commencing journey from Hassan from 23.03.2022 to 30.03.2022 will be cancelled.

15.Train No.22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garibrath Express commencing journey from Puri o­n 25.03.2022 will be cancelled.

16.Train No.22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garibrath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.03.2022 will be cancelled.

b) PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No.18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prashanthi Daily Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 22.03.2022 to 28.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

2. Train No.18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prashanthi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.03.2022 to 29.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

3. Train No.17603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 22.03.2022 to 28.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.

4. Train No.17604 Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express commencing journey from Yelahanka from 23.03.2022 to 29.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavaram instead of Yelahanka.

5. Train No.12691 MGR Chennai Central – Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 25.03.2022 will be partially cancelled Between Bengaluru Cantonment - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bengaluru Cantonment.

6. Train No.12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam o­n 26.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Bengaluru Cantonment. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bengaluru Cantonment.

c)DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 27.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai & Tirupattur, duly skipping stoppages at Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur,Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.

2. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Weekly Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 27.03.2022 will be diverted to run viaSalem, Jolarpettai,Renigunta & Guntakal, duly skipping stoppages atBangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantapur.

3. Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 21.03.2022 to 28.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur and Dharmapuri.

4. Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore from 22.03.2022 to 29.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah & Guntakal, duly skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam, Dharmavaram and Anantapur.

5. Train No. 16592 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 21.03.2022 to 28.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurga & Ballari, duly skipping stoppages at Yelahanka, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram and Guntakal.

6. Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 21.03.2022 to 28.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru & Yesvantpur, duly skipping stoppages at Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur & Yelahanka.

7. Train No. 00658 Rajkot - Coimbatore ‘Parcel Cargo Express Special Train’ commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 22.02.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta & Jolarpettai.

8. Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Superfast Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment-Krishnarajapuram-Jolarpettai-Renigunta-Guntakal, duly skipping stoppages at Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantapur.

9. Train No. 22684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Krishnarajapuram & Banaswadi, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka.

10.Train No. 00656 New Guwahati Goods - Vanjipalaiyam ‘Parcel Cargo Express Special Train’ commencing journey from New Guwahati Goods o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Vijayawada, Gudur, Jolarpettai and Salem.

11.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Vivek Weekly Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 25.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai & Salem, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.

12.Train No. 00657 Coimbatore - Rajkot ‘Parcel Cargo Express Special Train’ commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 25.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal.

13.Train No. 00655 Vanjipalaiyam - New Guwahati Goods ‘Parcel Cargo Express Special Train’ commencing journey from Vanjipalaiyam o­n 26.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Gudur and Vijayawada.

14. Train No. 19302 Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express commencing journey o­n 22.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Kotturu, Ballari & Guntakal, duly skipping stoppages at Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Gooty.


                                                                  (Aneesh Hegde)
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 






COMMENTS

1
Ghani Siddiqui- Mon Jun 24 16:26 2019
Available day and date

2
Ghani Siddiqui- Mon Jun 24 16:26 2019
Available day and date


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search