For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KURNOOL TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Kurnool Town Railway Station, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: KRNT)KURNOOL TOW

Station Name: KRNT)KURNOOL TOWN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 212

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17604KACHEGUDA EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP00:3700:392TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP00:3700:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP00:5000:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP01:0301:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP02:2302:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP02:2302:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP03:4103:432M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57306GNT KCG PASS03:5503:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12649SAMPARK KRANTI04:2504:272M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP05:4505:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP05:4505:472TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP05:4505:472TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP05:4505:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS06:3306:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP06:3306:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP06:3306:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12251WAINGANGA EXP06:3306:352TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77414GTL KRNT PASS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07237CCT KRNT SPL08:10Des--TU,TH3A,SL,GN
57426GTL KCG PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP09:2309:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP09:2309:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77695NDL KRNT DEMU10:15Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17615KCG MDU EXP10:1810:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP10:1810:202TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP11:0611:071M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77282KCG GNT PASS11:4611:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17023TUNGABHADRA EXP12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI12:5813:002M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI13:2813:302W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS14:1314:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57425KCG GTL PASS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77281GNT KCG PASS15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12648KONGU EXPRESS16:2816:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS18:0518:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16570KCG YPR EXP18:2818:302TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77412DHNE KRNT PASS18:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19302YPR DADN EXP19:0819:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES19:0819:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS19:0819:102W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP19:3519:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57305KCGGNT PASS20:2020:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS21:3321:352TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17027HUNDRY EXPRESS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP21:5021:522TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP21:5021:522TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP21:5021:522M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP22:2322:252M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP23:3523:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57435KCG KRNT PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXP23:4623:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP23:5023:522M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP23:5023:522TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17028HUNDRY EXPRESSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17024TUNGABHADRA EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPLSrc16:00--W,F3A,SL,GN
57436KRNT KCG PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77413KRNT GTL PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77415KRNT GTL PASSSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77696KRNT NDL DEMUSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
397/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Nizamabad

Train No.07614 Kollam - NizamabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 13th & 17th December, 2019 and reach Nizamabad at 15.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Rajampeta, Kadapa, Yerraguntla, Muddanur, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahabubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, Bolarum, Medchal and Kamareddi.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07110 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 21st, 24th, 25th & 31stDecember-2019, 05th, 08th,.12th & 15thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07142 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 04th, 07th, 10th, 11th, 14th &16th January, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07134 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 18thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07212 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 14th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 26th 30th December-2019, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 09th, 12th, 13th & 16thJanuary, 2020 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07222 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 21stDecember, 2019 and reach Machilipatnam at 13.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Narasapur

Train No.07218 Kollam - NarasapurSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 01stJanuary, 2020 and reach Narasapur at 13.15 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram, Viravasaram and Palakollu.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Vijayawada

Train No.07220 Kollam - VijayawadaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 09thDecember, 2019 and reach Vijayawada at 10.20 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu and Tenali.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Tirupati

Train No.07506 Kollam - TirupatiSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th& 30th December, 2019 and reach Tirupati at 01.00 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi and Chittor.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07144 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 14th & 18th November, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07136 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 22ndDecember, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Kacheguda

Train No.07626 Kollam - KachegudaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 03rdJanuary, 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 10.55 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Malkajgiri.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07224 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th & 13th January, 2020 and reach Machilipatnam at 10.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Chitoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07216 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 11th December, 2019 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 09.11.19.

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.389/2019-2002-08-2019
Secunderabad
Cancellation/Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Block

Due to traffic block between Tuggali - Maddikera in Guntakal – Dhone section of Guntakal Division the      following trains are cancelled/partially cancelled as detailed below: -

 

Trains Cancelled:


1.Train No. 77409 Guntakal – Dhone DEMU Passenger is cancelled o­n 3rd August, 2019.


Trains Partially Cancelled:


  1. Train No. 77415 Kurnool City – Guntakal DEMU Passenger is partially cancelled between Dhone and 
      Guntakal stations o­n 3rd August, 2019.


(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search