For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KURNOOL TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Kurnool Town Railway Station, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: KRNT)KURNOOL TOW

Station Name: KRNT)KURNOOL TOWN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 212

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17604KACHEGUDA EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP00:3700:392TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP00:3700:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP00:5000:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP01:0301:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP02:2302:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP02:2302:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP03:4103:432M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57306GNT KCG PASS03:5503:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12649SAMPARK KRANTI04:2504:272M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP05:4505:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP05:4505:472TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP05:4505:472TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP05:4505:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS06:3306:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP06:3306:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP06:3306:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12251WAINGANGA EXP06:3306:352TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77414GTL KRNT PASS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07237CCT KRNT SPL08:10Des--TU,TH3A,SL,GN
57426GTL KCG PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP09:2309:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP09:2309:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77695NDL KRNT DEMU10:15Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17615KCG MDU EXP10:1810:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP10:1810:202TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP11:0611:071M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77282KCG GNT PASS11:4611:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17023TUNGABHADRA EXP12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI12:5813:002M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI13:2813:302W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS14:1314:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57425KCG GTL PASS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77281GNT KCG PASS15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12648KONGU EXPRESS16:2816:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS18:0518:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16570KCG YPR EXP18:2818:302TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77412DHNE KRNT PASS18:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19302YPR DADN EXP19:0819:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES19:0819:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS19:0819:102W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP19:3519:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57305KCGGNT PASS20:2020:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS21:3321:352TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17027HUNDRY EXPRESS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP21:5021:522TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP21:5021:522TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP21:5021:522M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP22:2322:252M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP23:3523:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57435KCG KRNT PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXP23:4623:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP23:5023:522M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP23:5023:522TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17028HUNDRY EXPRESSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17024TUNGABHADRA EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPLSrc16:00--W,F3A,SL,GN
57436KRNT KCG PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77413KRNT GTL PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77415KRNT GTL PASSSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77696KRNT NDL DEMUSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34411-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 344, RUNNING OF SAMPARK KRANTI SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN & ELIMINATION OF SLIP COACHES

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 344  Dt: 10.01.20201     

RUNNING OF SAMPARK KRANTI SUPERFAST FESTIVAL

 SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND

 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

Good News to North Karnataka especially Gadag,Koppal,Ballari Districts. Direct Sampark Kranti Express to H.Nizamuddin will pass through these districts 5 days a week. It is decided to run Train No. 06249/06250 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express via Hubballi, Ballari, Pendekallu instead of Dharmavarm, Pendekallu as detailed below:-

Train No. 06249 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 12:45 hrs o­n every Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:11 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 11.01.2021 to 31.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tumakuru – 13:39/13:40 hrs, Arsikere – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Davangere – 17:13/17:15 hrs, Haveri – 18:28/18:30 hrs, SSS Hubballi – 20:50/21:00 hrs, Gadag – 21:48/21:50 hrs, Koppal – 22:38/22:40 hrs, Hosapete – 23:15/23:20 hrs, Ballari – 01:05/01:10 hrs, Guntakal – 02:05/02:10 hrs, Kurnool Town – 04:26/04:27 hrs, Kacheguda – 08:15/08:25 hrs, Balharshah – 14:15/14:20 hrs, Nagpur – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Bhopal – 23:10/23:20 hrs, Jhansi – 02:55/03:05 hrs and Gwalior – 04:03/04:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:20 hrs o­n every Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday and arrive Yesvantpur at 05:40 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin from 14.01.2021 to 03.02.2021.


En route the train will arrive/depart Gwalior – 11:43/11:45 hrs, Jhansi – 13:01/13:11 hrs, Bhopal – 16:55/17:05 hrs, Nagpur – 23:00/23:05 hrs, Balharshah – 02:25/02:30 hrs, Kacheguda – 08:40/08:50 hrs, Kurnool Town – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Guntakal – 15:30/15:35 hrs, Ballari – 16:30/16:35 hrs, Hosapete – 17:35/17:40 hrs, Koppal – 18:14/18:16 hrs, Gadag – 19:10/19:12 hrs, SSS Hubballi – 20:35/20:45 hrs, Haveri – 21:58/22:00 hrs, Davangere – 23:15/23:17 hrs, Arsikere – 01:30/01:35 hrs and Tumakuru – 03:00/03:02 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 23 coaches comprising of ONE 1St AC cum AC 2 - Tier Coach, o­nE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 -Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches, TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake Vans/Divyangjan friendly Coaches and ONEPantry Car.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. The above special trains will run with fully reserved accommodation.


ELIMINATION OF SLIP COACHES

It is decided to eliminate the SSS Hubballi – Hazrat Nizamuddin – SSS Hubballi slip coaches running by Train No. 02779/02780 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin –Vasco Da Gama Superfast Express Special with effect commencing journey from 11.01.2021 from  SSS Hubballi and from 13.01.2021 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Accordingly 07305 SSS Hubballi – Londa/Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Express will be cancelled with effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 11.01.2021 and slip coaches between Hazrat Nizamuddin – SSS Hubballi will be cancelled with effect commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin from 13.01.2021.

After elimination of slip coaches Train No. 02779/02780 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Superfast Express Special will run with revised composition i.e. with 20 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 -Tier Coaches, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches, TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake Vans and ONE Pantry Car.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 33604-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 336, RUNNING OF SUPERFAST SPECIALTRAINS, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 336  Dt: 02.01.20201     

I.RUNNING OF SUPERFAST SPECIALTRAINS

It is decided to run the following Superfast special trains to facilitate public to travel in view of upcoming festival as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 06081/06082 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Six days in a Week (Except Wednesday) Shatabdi Special:-


Train No. 06081 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Six days in a Week Shatabdi Superfast Special Express will depart from MGR Chennai Central at 06:00 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 13:00 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 04.01.2021 to until further advice. En route the train will arrive / depart Katpadi – 07:38/07:40 hrs and KSR Bengaluru – 10:45/10:50 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06082 Mysuru –  MGR Chennai Central Six days in a Week Shatabdi Superfast Special Express will depart from Mysuru at 14:15 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 21:25 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 04.01.2021 to until further advice. En route the train will arrive / depart KSR Bengaluru – 16:10/16:15 hrs and Katpadi – 19:13/19:15 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 16 coaches comprising of TWELVE AC Chair Cars, TWO AC Executive Chair Cars and TWO Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator.


2.  Train No. 06079/06080 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru  - MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 06079  MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special will depart daily from MGR Chennai Central at 07:40 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 13:45 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from  04.01.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Arakkonam – 08:38/08:40 hrs, Sholinghur – 08:58/09:00 hrs, Walajah Road – 09:13/09:15 hrs, Katpadi – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Ambur – 10:18/10:20 hrs, Vaniyambadi – 10:33/10:35 hrs, Jolarpettai – 10:58/11:00 hrs, Kuppam – 11:44/11:45 hrs, Bangarapet – 12:09/12:10 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 12:50/12:52 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 13:08/13:10 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06080 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express Special will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 14:45 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 20:55 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.01.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 14:55/14:57 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 15:06/15:07 hrs,  Bangarapet – 15:51/15:53 hrs, Kuppam – 16:18/16:19 hrs, Jolarpettai – 17:08/17:10 hrs, Vaniyambadi – 17:28/17:30 hrs, Ambur – 17:43/17:45 hrs, Katpadi – 18:28/18:30 hrs, Walajah Road – 18:49/18:50 hrs, Sholinghur – 19:04/19:05 hrs and Arakkonam – 19:28/19:30 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 24 coaches comprising of TWO AC Chair Cars,  FOURTEEN Chair Cars, FIVE General Second Class Coaches TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans / Divyangjan friendly Coaches and ONE Pantry Car.


3.  Train No. 06077/06078 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin  – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Festival Special Express will depart from Coimbatore at 16:15 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:15 hrs o­n the respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Coimbatore from 03.01.2021 to 31.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tiruppur – 16:58/17:00 hrs, Erode – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Salem – 18:47/18:50 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 22:33/22:35 hrs, Yelahanka – 23:20/23:42 hrs, Hindupur – 01:11/01:13 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:58/03:00 hrs, Anantpur – 03:33/03:35 hrs, Dronachalam – 05:40/05:45 hrs, Kurnool Town – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Mahbunbnagar – 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kacheguda – 10:50/11:00 hrs, Kazipet – 13:18/13:20 hrs, Balharshah – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Nagpur – 20:55/21:00 hrs, Betul – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Itarsi – 01:50/02:00 hrs, Bhopal – 03:35/03:40 hrs, Bina – 05:30/05:35 hrs, Jhansi – 07:35/07:43 hrs, Gwalior – 09:00/09:02 hrs, Agra Cantt. – 11:00/11:05 hrs and Mathura – 11:49/11:51 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06078 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Festival Special Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:00 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Coimbatore at 06:30 hrs o­n the respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin from 06.01.2021 to 03.02.2021.

Mathura – 08:33/08:35 hrs, Agra Cantt. – 09:25/09:30 hrs, Gwalior – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Jhansi – 13:00/13:08 hrs, Bina – 15:05/15:10 hrs, Bhopal – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Itarsi – 18:45/18:50 hrs, Betul – 20:28/20:30 hrs, Nagpur – 23:25/23:30 hrs, Balharshah – 02:30/02:35 hrs, Kazipet – 05:33/05:35 hrs, Kacheguda – 08:40/08:50 hrs, Mahbunbnagar – 10:26/10:28 hrs, Kurnool Town – 12:48/12:50 hrs, Dronachalam – 14:15/14:20 hrs, Anantpur – 16:19/16:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Hindupur – 18:18/18:20 hrs, Yelahanka – 21:30/21:45 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 22:58/23:00 hrs, Salem – 03:17/03:20 hrs, Erode – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Tiruppur – 05:08/05:10 hrs and Coimbatore North – 05:48/05:50 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of ONEAC 2-Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 -Tier Coaches, THIRTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans.

II.EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following trains to facilitate public to travel, which are running from SWR to various destinations as detailed below:-

1.  The services of Train No. 07225 Vijayawada – Hubballi Daily Festival Special Express will be extended further from Vijayawada for a period from 20.01.2021 to 31.03.2021.

2.  The services of Train No. 07226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Daily Festival Special Express will be extended further from Hubballi for a period from 21.01.2021 to 01.04.2021.

3.  The services of Train No. 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Daily Festival Special Express will be extended further from Kacheguda for a period from 20.01.2021 to 31.03.2021.

4.  The services of Train No. 02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda Daily Festival Special will be extended further from Mysuru for a period from 21.01.2021 to 01.04.2021.

III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised as detailed below:-


1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 07225/07226 Vijayawada-Hubballi – Vijayawada Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 07225 Vijayawada-Hubballi Festival Special Express will depart from Vijayawada at 19.45 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 11:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Vijayawada from 20.01.2021 (05 - Trips).

Enroute The train will arrive/depart Guntur- 20:30/20:40 hrs, Narsaraopet- 21:34/21:35 hrs, Vinukonda - 22:04/02:05, Donakonda- 22:44/22:45 hrs, Markapur Road - 23:09/23:10 hrs, Cumbum - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Giddalur-00:09/00:10 hrs, Nandyal- 02:20/02:25 hrs, Dhone- 04:04/04:05 hrs, Pendekallu - 04:29/04:30 hrs, Guntkal- 05:30/05:40 hrs, Ballari- 06:50/06:55 hrs, Torangallu- 07:30/07:32 hrs, Hosapete- 08:10/08:15 hrs, Munirabad - 08:24/08:25 hrs, Koppal - 08:48/08:50 hrs, Gadag- 09:38/09:40 hrs and Annigeri- 10:04/10:05 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No. 07226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Festival Special Express will depart from Hubballi at 13:30 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 05:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 21.01.2021(05 - Trips).

Enroute The train will arrive/depart Annigeri - 13:56/13:57 hrs, Gadag- 14:24/14:26 hrs, Koppal - 15:18/15:20 hrs, Munirabad - 15:39/15:40 hrs, Hosapete - 15:55/16:00 hrs, Torangallu - 16:34/16:36 hrs, Ballari - 17:28/17:30 hrs, Guntkal - 18:47/18:50 hrs, Pendekallu - 19:29/19:30 hrs, Dhone- 19:48/19:50 hrs, Nandyal- 21:30/21:35 hrs, Giddalur-22:54/22:55 hrs, Cumbum- 23:49/23:50 hrs, Markapur Road - 00:14/00:15 hrs, Donakonda- 00:44/00:45 hrs, Vinukonda- 01:24/01:25 hrs, Narsaraopet- 01:57/01:58 hrs and Guntur- 03:25/03:35 hrs.

2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 02249 KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Weekly Superfast Special Express at Balasore and Kharagpur:-

Train No. 02249 KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Superast Special Express will arrive/depart Balsore – 07:31/07:33 hrs and Kharagpur 09:10/09:15 hrs with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 06.01.2021.


3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly Superfast Special Express at Hijli, Midnapore, Bankura and Adra:-


Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive/depart Hijli – 14:42/14:50 hrs, Midnapore – 15:40/15:42 hrs, Bankura – 16:52/16:54 hrs and Adra – 17:40/17:45 hrs with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.01.2021.   

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search