For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KURNOOL TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Kurnool Town Railway Station, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: KRNT)KURNOOL TOW

Station Name: KRNT)KURNOOL TOWN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 212

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17604KACHEGUDA EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP00:3700:392TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP00:3700:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP00:5000:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP01:0301:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP02:2302:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP02:2302:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP03:4103:432M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57306GNT KCG PASS03:5503:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12649SAMPARK KRANTI04:2504:272M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP05:4505:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP05:4505:472TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP05:4505:472TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP05:4505:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS06:3306:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP06:3306:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP06:3306:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12251WAINGANGA EXP06:3306:352TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77414GTL KRNT PASS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07237CCT KRNT SPL08:10Des--TU,TH3A,SL,GN
57426GTL KCG PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP09:2309:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP09:2309:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77695NDL KRNT DEMU10:15Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17615KCG MDU EXP10:1810:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP10:1810:202TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP11:0611:071M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77282KCG GNT PASS11:4611:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17023TUNGABHADRA EXP12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI12:5813:002M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI13:2813:302W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS14:1314:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57425KCG GTL PASS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77281GNT KCG PASS15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12648KONGU EXPRESS16:2816:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS18:0518:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16570KCG YPR EXP18:2818:302TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77412DHNE KRNT PASS18:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19302YPR DADN EXP19:0819:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES19:0819:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS19:0819:102W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP19:3519:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57305KCGGNT PASS20:2020:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS21:3321:352TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17027HUNDRY EXPRESS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP21:5021:522TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP21:5021:522TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP21:5021:522M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP22:2322:252M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP23:3523:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57435KCG KRNT PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXP23:4623:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP23:5023:522M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP23:5023:522TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17028HUNDRY EXPRESSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17024TUNGABHADRA EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPLSrc16:00--W,F3A,SL,GN
57436KRNT KCG PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77413KRNT GTL PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77415KRNT GTL PASSSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77696KRNT NDL DEMUSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2020
More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 03.06.20

No demand of originating Shramik Special Train from02.06.20 at any station served by North Central railway territory.

More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

Total 182terminating, 46 passing trains with stoppage over NCRbrought backmore than2.75 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Approximately 25 Lakhs meals and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in close to1700 Shramik specialstrains.

As o­n 02.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 132 originating Shramik Specials catering to 177371 migrants and other stranded persons. Since running of first Shramik special train o­n 08.05.20 from Aligarh to Purnea , 02.06.20 was the first day when there was no demand for originating Shramik special train from state government atany station served by North Central Railway. Over last 25 days NCR has averaged daily5.3 originating Shramik specials clearing about 7095 persons per day with peak of 16 originating trains o­n 21.05.20 catering to maximum 20727 persons o­n any single day. This demand of originating Shramik trainhad reduced to average of 02 trains since last 5 days and no originating train was demanded at any station of NCR o­n 02.06.20 and up till 16 hrs o­n 03.06.20. Though demand for these trains have reduced substantially however North Central Railway is committed to run these special train o­n top priority whenever any demand from respective state government comes and will continue to run till last demand is fulfilled.

Similarly number of incoming Shramik Special have also reduced substantially and o­nly o­ne train terminated each o­n 1st and 2nd of June , 2020. Since handling of first incoming train from Sabarmati o­n 03.05.20, NCR has handled average 6 incoming Shramik special trains o­n dailybasis bringing back around 9210 persons daily with peak touching 18trains o­n 15.05.20 bringing back 30092 migrants & other stranded persons o­n a single day. As o­n 02.06.20 total 182 terminating and 46 passing trainswith stoppage at stations over NCR have safely brought back 276238 persons at different stations of North Central Railway . Distribution wise these 182 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 02 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(63 trains) , Fatehpur(10 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 02 train) Aligarh(06 train) , Kanpur(21 trains) , Agra Cantt.(07 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Jhansi(04 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(16 train) ,Chattarpur (16 trains) , Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (11 trains)Tikamgarh(04 trains), Chitrakoot(02 train) , Subedarganj (01 train), Mahoba(01 train) and Morena(01 train).

These trains have ferried migrants from stations like Sabarmati , Surat , Ahemdabad ,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad , Junagarh , Kurnool , Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak , Gurgaon , Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim , Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili , Bharuch, Katra , Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Lingampalli, Madgaon, Vapi, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Ernakumlam , Nizzamuddin etc.

North Central Railway along with IRCTCensured that adequate food and water are served in all Shramik specials over its territory. As o­n 02.06.20 following meals/packaged foods and water bottles have been served in Shramik special trains:

Division

Trains served by NCR

Total meals/food packets served

Trains served by IRCTC

Total meals/food packets served

Agra

6

7097

106

1,52,752

Jhansi

142

1,73,435

196

3,37,899

Prayagraj

594

8,65,410

653

9,25,998

Thus in 742 trains North Central Railway has served 1045942and IRCTC in 955 trains about 1416649meal/ food packets and water bottles till 02.06.20.A total of 1697 trains served with total2462591 meals/ food packets mainly at Prayagraj Jn., Kanpur,PrayagrajChheoki , Manikpur , Mirzapur , Tundla ,Jhansi , Agra Cantt. , Agra fort , Mathura etc .

Besides serving water bottles, Railway staff and volunteers of Scouts & Guides also ensured that drinking water from station taps is served in the container available with passengers with help of extenders. Coach watering was also attended in all Shramik trains at all watering stations of North Central Railway.





2
03-06-2020
3 originating Shramik specials trains on 30.05.20 to clear approximately 4800 migrants from Jhansi and Dadri

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 30.05.20

3 originating Shramik specials trains o­n 30.05.20 to clear approximately 4800 migrants from Jhansi and Dadri

More than 1.7 Lakhs migrants and other stranded person’s ferried through originating Shramik Specials from NCR

Total 178terminating, 45passing trains with stoppage over NCR brought back approximately 2.7 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Free meals and water being distributed in all Shramik trains. Approximately 21.4 lakhs free meals/ food packets and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in 1488 Shramik specials at various stations

North Central Railway is according highest priority to movement of Shramik special trains.Each of average 200 daily Shramik trains including empty coaching rakes operating o­n North Central Railway are being monitored round the clock by Sr officers deployed in divisional and HQ control. Besides this, Officers are also deployed at important stations to oversee all arrangements related to watering of trains, free meal & water distribution, arranging emergency medical assistance etc. to passengers of Shramik Special trains.

For clearing outward passengers, total03 trains are planned o­n 30 .05.20 from Jhansi to Gorakhpur, Jhansi to Varanasi and Dadri to Aluabari stationcarrying approximately 4800 migrants. With these NCR will operate total 128 originatingShramik specialtrains ferrying 173269 migrants and other stranded persons.

Till 29th May 2020, a total of 267470 migrants and other stranded persons have been safely brought back at different stations of North Central Railway in 178 terminating trains and 45 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 178 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 02 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(62 trains) , Fatehpur(10 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 02 train) Aligarh(06 train) , Kanpur(21 trains) , Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Jhansi(04 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(16 train) ,Chattarpur (16 trains) , Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (11 trains)Tikamgarh(04 trains), Chitrakoot(02 train) and Subedarganj (01 train).-

These trains have ferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat , Ahemdabad ,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad , Junagarh , Kurnool , Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak , Gurgaon , Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim , Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili , Bharuch, Katra , Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Lingampalli, Madgaon, Vapi, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus etc.

North Central Railway along with IRCTC has made elaborate arrangements to serve food and water to migrants in all Shramik trains at different stations of Prayagraj , Jhansi and Agra divisions . Meals served included cooked lunch and dinner packets as well as packaged food items and water bottles.

As o­n 29.05.20 following meals/packaged foods and water bottles have been served in Shramik special trains:

Division

Trains served by NCR

Total meals/food packets served

Trains served by IRCTC

Total meals/food packets served

Agra

5

5424

94

1,34,612

Jhansi

120

1,50,584

181

3,13,596

Prayagraj

481

6,86,721

607

8,52,146

Thus in 606 trains North Central Railway has served 8,42,729 and IRCTC in 882 trains about 13,00,354 meal/ food packets and water bottles till 29.05.20.A total of 1488 trains served with total 2143083 meals/ food packets mainly at Prayagraj Jn. , Kanpur ,PrayagrajChheoki , Manikpur , Mirzapur , Tundla ,Jhansi , Agra Cantt. , Agra fort , Mathura etc . Besides serving water bottles, Railway staff and volunteers of Scouts & Guides are also providing water through extended pipes in water containers available with passengers. At all watering station of North Central Railway watering of trains is being done to ensure availability of water in toilets and washbasins.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search