For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KURNOOL TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Kurnool Town Railway Station, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: KRNT)KURNOOL TOW

Station Name: KRNT)KURNOOL TOWN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 212

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17604KACHEGUDA EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP00:3700:392TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP00:3700:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP00:5000:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP01:0301:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP02:2302:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP02:2302:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP03:4103:432M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57306GNT KCG PASS03:5503:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12649SAMPARK KRANTI04:2504:272M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP05:4505:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP05:4505:472TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP05:4505:472TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP05:4505:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS06:3306:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP06:3306:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP06:3306:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12251WAINGANGA EXP06:3306:352TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77414GTL KRNT PASS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07237CCT KRNT SPL08:10Des--TU,TH3A,SL,GN
57426GTL KCG PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP09:2309:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP09:2309:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77695NDL KRNT DEMU10:15Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17615KCG MDU EXP10:1810:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP10:1810:202TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP11:0611:071M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77282KCG GNT PASS11:4611:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17023TUNGABHADRA EXP12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI12:5813:002M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI13:2813:302W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS14:1314:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57425KCG GTL PASS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77281GNT KCG PASS15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12648KONGU EXPRESS16:2816:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS18:0518:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16570KCG YPR EXP18:2818:302TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77412DHNE KRNT PASS18:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19302YPR DADN EXP19:0819:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES19:0819:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS19:0819:102W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP19:3519:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57305KCGGNT PASS20:2020:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS21:3321:352TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17027HUNDRY EXPRESS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP21:5021:522TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP21:5021:522TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP21:5021:522M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP22:2322:252M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP23:3523:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57435KCG KRNT PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXP23:4623:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP23:5023:522M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP23:5023:522TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17028HUNDRY EXPRESSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17024TUNGABHADRA EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPLSrc16:00--W,F3A,SL,GN
57436KRNT KCG PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77413KRNT GTL PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77415KRNT GTL PASSSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77696KRNT NDL DEMUSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
129/2022-23 20-06-2022
Chennai
Reintroduction of Weekly Express Trains between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Nagersol


As approved by the Railway Board, the Weekly Express trains between Dr.MGR Chennai Central and Nagersol will be reintroduced as detailed below.


Train No. 16003 / 16004 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Nagersol – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express



Train No. 16003 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Nagersol Weekly Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Sundays at 09.10 hrs o­n and from 26th June, 2022 and reach Nagersol at 11.55 hrs the next day.  


In the return direction, Train No. 16004 Nagersol - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express will leave Nagersol o­n Mondays at 13.30 hrs o­n and from 27th June, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs the next day


Composition : 2-tier AC coaches - 3, 3-tier AC coaches -3, Sleeper Class coaches - 13General Second Class Coaches – and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans with accommodation for differently abled persons - 2 (Total – 23 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 16003 / 16004 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Nagersol – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 16003 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Nagersol Weekly Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 16004 Nagersol - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express

09:10

 (Sunday)

(d)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(a)

15:30

(Tuesday)

-

a/d

Perambur

a/d

14:48/14:50

10:08/10:10

a/d

Arakkonam jn

a/d

14:03/14:05

10:26/10:28

a/d

Tiruttani

a/d

13:33/13:35

10:56/10:58

a/d

Puttur

a/d

13:03/13:05

11.43/11.45

a/d

Renigunta jn

a/d

12.38/12:40

12.44/12.45

a/d

Razampeta

a/d

11.09/11.10

13.33/13.35

a/d

Cuddapah

a/d

10.18/10.20

14.09/14.10

a/d

Yerraguntla

a/d

09.39/09.40

15.09/15.10

a/d

Tadipatri

a/d

08.39/08.40

15.54/15.55

a/d

Gooty

a/d

07.54/07.55

17.03/17.05

a/d

Dhone

a/d

07.13/07.15

17.58/18.00

a/d

Kurnool city

a/d

05.38/05.40

19:09/19:10

a/d

Gadwal

a/d

04.09/04.10

20.43/20.45

a/d

Mahbubnagar

a/d

-

23.10/23.20

a/d

Kacheguda

a/d

01:15/01:25

01.29/01.30

a/d

Kamareddi

a/d

22.09/22.10

02.48/02.50

a/d

Nizamabad jn

a/d

21.28/21.30

03.29/03.30

a/d

Basar

a/d

2
2022/06/2010-06-2022
RRB Special Train between Kazipet-Nagpur and Guntur-Kolhapur

Central RailwayPress Release 
RRB Special Train between Kazipet-Nagpur and Guntur-Kolhapur

Railways will run special trains for RRB exam candidates as per details given below:

A. Kazipet-Nagpur Special

07448 will leave KAZIPET at 14.30 hrs o­n 10.06.2022 and will arrive NAGPUR at 10.30 hrs o­n 11.06.2022.
07449 will leave NAGPUR at 22.30 hrs o­n 12.06.2022 and will arrive KAZIPET  at 19.00 hrs o­n 13.06.2022.

HALTS: Peddapalli, Karimnagar, Lingampet Jagityal, Koratla, Metpally, Armoor, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Badnera.
Composition: 8 second class seating, o­ne second class chair car and 2 general second class cum Guard’s brake van.

B. Guntur-Kolhapur Special
07450 will leave GUNTUR  at 05.00 hrs o­n 10.6.2022 and will arrive KOLHAPUR at 12.15 hrs o­n 11.6.2022.
07451 will leave KOLHAPUR at 21.00 hrs o­n 12.6.2022 and will arrive GUNTUR at 23.45 hrs o­n 13.6.2022
Halts: Miryalaguda, Nalgonda , Kacheguda , Mahbubnagar , Kurnool City , Dhone Junction, Guntakal, Ballari, Hosapete, Gadag, Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj.
Composition: o­ne AC Chair Car, 6 second class seating, 2 Sleeper Class, 2 General Second class cum Guard’s brake vans.

Reservation:  Bookings for special train no.07449 for 5 second class seating coaches and Train no 07451 for o­ne AC Chair Car, 2 Sleeper Class and 3 Second Class seating coaches will be open o­n 10.06.2022 at all PRS locations and through Internet www.irctc.co.in.

Remaining o­ne second class chair car, 3 second class seating and 2 second class cum guard's brake van of Train no.07449 and 3 second class seating and 2 second class cum guard's brake van are being run as UNRESERVED Coaches.

Passengers are advised to follow covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- ---
Date: JUNE 9, 2022
PR No.2022/06/20







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit