For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KURNOOL TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Kurnool Town Railway Station, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: KRNT)KURNOOL TOW

Station Name: KRNT)KURNOOL TOWN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 212

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17604KACHEGUDA EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP00:3700:392TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP00:3700:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP00:5000:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP01:0301:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP02:2302:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP02:2302:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP03:4103:432M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57306GNT KCG PASS03:5503:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12649SAMPARK KRANTI04:2504:272M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP05:4505:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP05:4505:472TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP05:4505:472TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP05:4505:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS06:3306:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP06:3306:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP06:3306:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12251WAINGANGA EXP06:3306:352TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77414GTL KRNT PASS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07237CCT KRNT SPL08:10Des--TU,TH3A,SL,GN
57426GTL KCG PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP09:2309:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP09:2309:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77695NDL KRNT DEMU10:15Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17615KCG MDU EXP10:1810:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP10:1810:202TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP11:0611:071M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77282KCG GNT PASS11:4611:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17023TUNGABHADRA EXP12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI12:5813:002M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI13:2813:302W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS14:1314:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57425KCG GTL PASS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77281GNT KCG PASS15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12648KONGU EXPRESS16:2816:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS18:0518:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16570KCG YPR EXP18:2818:302TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77412DHNE KRNT PASS18:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19302YPR DADN EXP19:0819:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES19:0819:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS19:0819:102W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP19:3519:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57305KCGGNT PASS20:2020:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS21:3321:352TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17027HUNDRY EXPRESS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP21:5021:522TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP21:5021:522TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP21:5021:522M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP22:2322:252M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP23:3523:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57435KCG KRNT PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXP23:4623:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP23:5023:522M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP23:5023:522TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17028HUNDRY EXPRESSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17024TUNGABHADRA EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPLSrc16:00--W,F3A,SL,GN
57436KRNT KCG PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77413KRNT GTL PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77415KRNT GTL PASSSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77696KRNT NDL DEMUSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.389/2019-2002-08-2019
Secunderabad
Cancellation/Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Block

Due to traffic block between Tuggali - Maddikera in Guntakal – Dhone section of Guntakal Division the      following trains are cancelled/partially cancelled as detailed below: -

 

Trains Cancelled:


1.Train No. 77409 Guntakal – Dhone DEMU Passenger is cancelled o­n 3rd August, 2019.


Trains Partially Cancelled:


  1. Train No. 77415 Kurnool City – Guntakal DEMU Passenger is partially cancelled between Dhone and 
      Guntakal stations o­n 3rd August, 2019.


(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.373/2019-2030-07-2019
Secunderabad
Cancellation of Trains


Due to line block between Maddikera - Tuggali stations in Guntakal – Dhone section the following trains are cancelled as detailed below: -

Trains Cancelled:

1. Train No. 77409 Guntakal – Dhone DEMU is cancelled o­n 31st July, 2019.

2. Train No. 77415 Kurnool City – Guntakal DEMU is cancelled o­n 31st July, 2019.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search