For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12707 A P SMPRK KRNTI

Train Schedule & Fare
12707-A P SMPRK KRNTI
Tirupati to H nizamuddin | Distance-2308Kms | Travel Time 36:20Hrs | Avg Speed 64Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26251785XX690XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPTYTIRUPATISourcee05:4001
2RURENIGUNTA JN06:0006:055:00101
3HXCUDDAPAH07:5808:002:001351
4YAYERRAGUNTLA08:3408:351:001741
5TUTADIPATRI09:3809:402:002441
6DHNEDHONE11:5512:005:003471
7KRNTKURNOOL TOWN12:5813:002:004001
8GWDGADWAL13:5914:001:004561
9MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR15:0415:062:005311
10KCGKACHEGUDA17:0517:1510:006361
11KZJKAZIPET JN19:3919:401:007741
12RDMRAMGUNDAM20:3920:401:008671
13MCIMANCHIRYAL20:5420:551:008801
14BPABELAMPALLI21:0921:101:009001
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR21:3921:401:009391
16BPQBALHARSHAH23:0523:1510:0010081
17NGPNAGPUR02:0502:105:0012192
18BPLBHOPAL JN08:0508:1510:0016152
19JHSJHANSI JN12:0012:1010:0019062
20NZMH NIZAMUDDIN18:00Destination23082
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.620/2022-2318-10-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 620 - Additional Stoppage at Gwalior Railway Station for Tirupati – H. Nizamuddin - Tirupati Express

   


Train No. 12707/12708 Tirupati – Hazarat Nizamuddin – Tirupati Special Train was provided with additional stoppage at Gwalior Railway station o­n an experimental basis for six months w.e.f 24.09.2021, now railways will continue the stoppage at Gwalior Railway Station ‘till further advice’ as detailed below:


Train No. 12707 / 12708 Tirupati – H. Nizamuddin – Tirupati Special :-

 

 

Train No. 12707 Tirupati – Hazarat Nizamuddin

 

Additional Stoppage

 

Arrival/Departure

13.32 / 13.34

Gwalior

 

Train No. 12708 Hazarat Nizamuddin – Tirupati

 

Additional Stoppage

 

Arrival/Departure

09.56 / 09.58

Gwalior






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 347/2022-2312-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 347 - Permanent Augmentation of AP Sampark Kranthi Express


 


In order to provide additional travelling facility for passengers, South Central Railway will augment Tirupati – H.Nizamuddin – Tirupati AP Sampark Kranthi Express with additional coach, as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

With effect from

1

12707

Tirupati – H. Nizamuddin

AC First Class Coach

01.08.2022

2

12708

H. Nizamuddin – Tirupati

03.08.2022

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search